Includes opening of Farm Supply Centres in Claresholm and Two Hills ; and the opening of the Petroleum agency in Paradise Valley
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1974
Publisher Series
v. 12, no. 1 (January -February 1974)
v. 12, no. 2 (March - April 1974)
v. 12, no. 3 (May - June 1974)
v. 12, no. 4 (July - August 1974)
v. 12, no. 5 (September - October 1974)
v. 12, no. 6 (November - December 1974)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Advertisements
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Catalogs
Customer service
Delegates
Directors
Entertainment nights
Farm stores
History
Livestock
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Trade shows
Vacations
Names
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Clare
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Rod
Bakken, Donald J.
Barber, Debbie
Bateman, Jack
Belanger, Romeo
Benkie, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Boschman, Lorne
Bradcoe, Nancy
Brown, Barry
Brunt, Sherry McEathron
Bulva, Walt
Bunch, Jim
Burdeyney, Al
Campo, Zeffie
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Chrapko, Brenda
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Craig, Verla
Dalton, William H.
Delaney, Bert
Doucet, A. Ted
Dueck, John
Dumont, Edward L.
Edwards, Paddy
Esak, Kost
Erickson, Judy
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Georgia
Evenson, Linda
Fehr, Jake
Fentie, Dunc
Fernley, Ron
Forbes, Lynn
Frey, Vernon L.
Gay, Oliver
Green, Donald
Hall, David
Hofman, Lorraine Hammer
Hammermeister, Herman
Hannah, Bob
Hanson, Dalphine
Harbidge, Bev
Hibbard, Howard
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Holman, Jim
Holmes, Shirley
Hogg, Archie
Hutchinson, Bill
Hutchinson, Ed
Johnson, Alphy
Johnson, Jim
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, A. Gordon
Keast, Rodney T.
Kemmere, Joe
Kennedy, Bob
Krieger, Eugene
Labrecque, Paul
Latam, Dave
Le Clerc, Anita
Le Clerc, Leon
Leicht, Herb
Lersberghe, Oscar
Leyh, Lyle F.
Lysons, Walter
Main, Elwood
Malchow, Ted
Malden, Terry Ann
Marketing Accounting Department
McDonald, Lorne
McKay, Gerry
McLachlan, Patty
McNeill, Douglas W.
Medin, Ron
Melnychuk, Harry
Merchant, Cliff
Miller, Joe
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nordean, Bonnie
North West Mounted Police
Olson, Arne P.
Ouellette, Bernie
Percy, L. Carl
Phillips, Phil
Poland, Cheryl
Rasmussen, Sharon
Richards, John
Riddle, Jack
Rimmer, Ron
Robins, Leo
Sakaluk, Bill
Schatzke, Bev
Segar, Stanley "Turk"
Semenuk, Sarden
Shindler, Jim
Short, Dave
Smith, Ward D.
Snider, Robert S.
Stanley, Berta
Van Dyk, Albert
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wald, Paul
Ward, Don
Warren, Roy
Wenzel, Gordon
Whitney, Dan
Widynowski, Mike
Winfield, Allan E.
Wilson, Russ B.
Yanco, John
Zaichkowsky, Gordon
Zimmer, Natalie
Places
Acme
Alliance
Barrhead
Bowden
Calmar
Carstairs
Claresholm
Delburne
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elnora
Esther
Fairview
Falher
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Hay Lakes
High River
Josephburg
Lacombe
Nampa
New Norway
Olds
Paradise Valley
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Sangudo
Schuler
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vegreville
Wanham
Westlock
Willingdon
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.107
UF2014.004.008
UF 2002.0053.108
UF 2002.0053.109
UF 2002.0053.110
UF 2002.0053.111
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.