Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2001
Publisher Series
Volume 6, issue 1 (Fall 2001)
Volume 6, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 2001)
Other Title Information
UFA's quarterly employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Computers
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Halloween
History
Holidays
Internet
Management
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retail trade
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Adams, Chris
Allen, Randall
Allers, Paul
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Baber, Dean
Baker, Lacey
Bakken, Donald J.
Banks, Marty
Barager, Janelle
Bauman, Marvin
Becker, Jodi
Bell, Wendy
Belt, Maureen
Benkie, Don
Bialobzyski, Greg
Bjornson, Darrell
Bohn, Joan
Bolen, Brian
Boomhower, Keith
Borbely, Darla
Boychuk, Renee
Brackley, Colin
Broschak, John
Buerano, Catalina
Burdett, David
Burdick, Serena
Burdick, Wes
Burley, Kelly
Bushfield, Walter
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Cardall, Steven
Cardoza, Erick
Carnegie, Mary
Casey, Larry
Caskey, Bonnie
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Christenson, Molly
Clark, Danita
Clarke, David
Clayton, Sterling
Cloutier, Susan
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Coe, Marjorie
Collins, Shannon
Cook, Ray
Cormier, Christine
Cradduck, Richard
Deck, Irvin
Deisting, Lorraine
Deitz, Cynthia
Dennis, Brenda
Dix, Brandon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Doblanko, Gregory
Domville, Nick
Duerr, Jack
Edgar, Lance
Elfstedt, Michelle
Enns, Kurtis
Epler, Dennis
Erdmann, Stephanie
Feenstra, Jack
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Floreani, Ray
Forand, Gerrie
Ford, Daniel
Fowler, David
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Steven
Gerritsen, Bert
Gibson, Dallas
Glover, Kim
Glover, Lorraine
Golar, Leamont
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goods, Bob
Gorzitza, Darren
Goulet, Glenda
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guicheteau, Kip
Guidolin, Louise
Gullion, Daniel
Gurband, Elsa
Hagstrom, Kim
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Haubrich, Perry
Hebert, Lise
Hellard, Shelley
Herbert, Karen
Hoffos, Gerry
Howe, Brad
Hronek, Gloria
Hrycyk, Marlene
Hubbard, Chris
Hubbard, Cyril
Hulyk, John
Irvine, Sharon
Irwin, Andrew
Isert, Dwayne
Janssen, Leslie
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karas, Pat
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Katona, Joseph
Kellas, Rob
Keogh, Maureen
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmie, Loryne
Kirkpatrick, Ralph
Kirkwood, Michael
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Peter
Krakowski, Lana
Krakowski, Robert
Kusalik, Daniel
Labrecque, Jeff
Lamey, David
Landerl, Dick
Layton, Diane
Leger, Darlene
Leis, Gerald
Lewis, Hilary
Lindsay, Scott
Lines, Darren
Linn, Andrea M.
Linn, Paulette
Linn, Rob
Lougheed, Rob
Lumayko, Brent
Lyon, Peter
MacCarl, Lorri
MacDonald, Larry
Mack, Darren
Madder, Sandra
Manary, Shirley
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Mathiot, Jack
Matthew, Daryl
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Lawrence
Mattie, John
Maze, John
McCarron, Mark F.
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Scott
McFadden, Dan
McLarty, Jason
McLean, Tammy
McMullen, Bob
McNeill, Ian
McQuade, Joe
Melin, Doug
Miller, Alan
Miller, Duncan
Miller, Julia
Miller, Thomas S.
Miners, Judy
Mix, Alvin
Monteiro, Cheryl
Moore, Chris
Moore, Wendy
Mueller, Tom
Mundell, Lori
Nahirniak, Darryl
Neudorf, Jonathan
Newsham, Elgar
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Oliver, Graham
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthuis, Clarence
Paddon, Dave
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Patel, Trusna
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Frank
Popplewell, Judy
Porter, Lori
Potvin, Gregory
Powney, Clinton
Price, Bill
Proctor, Neil
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Ramstad, Leon
Ratz, Elisabeth
Rehill, Jack
Remanda, Cindy
Remington, Randy
Rempel, Victoria
Reville, Susan
Ritz, Dan
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Roeder, Larry
Rude, Rodney
Salopek, Janet
Sanderson, Lynne
Schatz, Leslie
Schaffert, Scott
Schreiner, Bob
Scott, Kenneth
Sharek, Trevor
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Shukys, Debbie
Silvestri, Lina
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Trevor
Sorken, Orval
Soulliere, Gord
Southwood, Geoff
Sroka, Gene
Stapley, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stender, Andrew
Stobble, Shawn
Stoodley, Jamie
Sunderman, Gary
Sutherland, Larry
Swart, Sarah
Tang, Thomas
Tavernier-Lafferty, Kate
Taylor, Bruce
Tebay, Dale
Thompson, Kelly
Thorsteinson, Dallas
Thurlow, Gerry
Tkach, Marsha
Tosczak, Terri
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trockstad, Carl
Trowbridge, Keith
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Vanbodgeom, Gerry
Vandenberg, Gerry
Vandermeer, Steven
Vant Erve, Bill
Varga, David
Veilleux, Trina
Verbeek, Doug
Vincent, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Nadine
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Wald, Jennifer
Wales, Donald
Walker, Ginny
Walters, Lynette
Watamaniuk, Kevin
Wawrzonek, Trevor
Webster, Angelyn
Webster, Barry
Webster, Laura
Wegner, Philip
Weir, Adam
Weisse, Paul
Williams, Brad
Williams, Douglas
Williams, Trevor
Wist, Darryl
Wygiera, Donald
Wylie, Doug
Wylie, Warren
Yohemas, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Zahara, Roger
Zielinski, Jerzy
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beiseker
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Eckville
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Peace River
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.74
UF 2005.0026.75
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.