Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Includes articles on the Grand Opening of the Hanna farm store and petroleum agency ; Strathmore farm store's Grand Re-opening
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
Volume 2, issue 1 (Spring 1997)
Volume 2, issue 2 (Summer 1997)
Volume 2, issue 3 (Fall 1997)
Subjects
Art
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Baseball
Benefits
Bonspiels
Coaster cars
Contests
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Human resources
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Sports
Youth
Youth sports
Names
Allen, Douglas
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Ashmead, Kent
Bamber, Donald R.
Bankhead, Sheldon
Barlow, Randy
Barstad, Rocky
Bartolome, Brent
Battistessa, Ben
Beauliua, Devin
Bell, James
Bellew, Janet
Bellew, Lloyd
Bellows, Charles
Bender, Laura
Benkie, Don
Bensen, Barb
Bensen, Wally
Biro, John
Bodeux, Trent
Bombay, Laurent
Boyer, Drew
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brand, Bill
Brauer, Max
Braun, Mike
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Richard
Budney, Donna
Buller, Bonnie
Burgess, Kevin
Burwash, Robin
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Card, Dianne
Carlson, Clay
Carlson, Edward
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Chalifoux, Wayne
Charest, Carol
Chase, Rhonda
Christensen, Marilyn
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Cloutier, Claire
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, William
Coe, Marjorie
Corbiere, Paul
Cote, Denis
Creed, Gary
Danilak, John
Davey, Mike
Davidson, Randy
Davis, Kevin
Dlugan, Edna
Digout, Allan
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doerksen, Jake
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Danny
Driedger, Susan
Dueck, Marie
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dyck, Robert
Dyer, Trevor
Edgar, Lance
Edwards, Grant
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Emmett, Rick
Fath, Mark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Trevor
Ficner, Henryk
Fontaine, Rey
Fraser, Carol
Friesen, Steven
Froese, David
Froese, George
Froese, Marie
Fudali, Ed
Gair, Russel
Gebel, Erwin
Gibbons, Judy
Giesbrecht, David
Gilzean, Brian
Glover, Lorraine
Goupil, Darren
Graff, Mark
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Handsaeme, Elisabeth
Hanlon, Peter
Harris, Brad
Hauck, Frank
Haugland, Marilyn
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hazlett, Tim
Heck, Wayne
Hein, Jamie
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Heward, Cheryl
Hiebert, Susan
Hillcoff, Bob
Hilliard, Harley
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffman, Mike
Hofstetter, Kyle
Hogberg, Kevin
Holick, Barb
Holick, Brent
Holick, Kendra
Holland, William
Hollands, Chad
Hood, Greg
Huber, Don
Ing, Bob
Ingram, Robin
Isert, Dwayne
Jacques, Stephane
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Johnston, Kathy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kary, Duane
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kemppainen, Leah
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmel, Peggy
Kitt, Dennis
Klimack, Lyn
Knight, Darrel
Kohut, Frank
Koloszko, Brian
Konjevic, Predrag
Kowalchuk, Ed
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krakowski, Robert
Kury, Craig
Kurylowich, Mark
LaFlamme, Michael
Lakeside Fertilizer
Lakevold, Brenda
Lang, Blair
Laurin, Terry
Lawrence, Gary
Laycraft, Donald
Leis, Gerald
Leliuk, Lynn
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linn, Rob
Locken, Darcy
Loren, James
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lozinik, Walt
Lyon, Keith
MacGillivray, Melanie
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Madder, Tim
Magyar, Michael
Mantle, Robert
Maze, John
McAleese, Jack
McIvor, Troy
McKellar, Don
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
McRae, Allison
McRae, Sandy
Merchandising Services Department
Mercier, Yves
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Meyers, Kelly
Michelson, Karen
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Mitton, Douglas
Moore, Tom
Morgenstern, Jennifer
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Ness, Barry
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Nielsen, Linda
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Nixon, Shirley
Oatway, Harvey
Oberholtzer, Kelly
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthof, Fred
Owen, Marilyn
Palichuk, Brian
Parr, Craig
Paul, Don
Paul, Pamela
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Penno, Marvin
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Catherine
Rempel, Victoria
Ritz, Alfred
Ritz, Dan
Robertson, Al
Robinson, Robert
Rolheiser, Norbert
Rolleman, William
Roth, Roxanne
Rovensky, George
Rowan, Betty
Sajtovich, Joan
Sandy, Bradley
Sanson, James
Schreiner, Bob
Schulz, Roberta
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Sharon
Semeniuk, Terry
Severson, Sherry
Sharek, Don
Short, Deb
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Simm, Jay
Sjare, Joseph
Skanderup, David
Smith, Brent
Smith, Karen
Smith, Sheila
Smyth, Jeff
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stanvick, Sandra
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stellar, Kelly
Stewart, Tally
Stewart, Terry
Stirling, Dwayne
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Sutherland, Larry
Swarbrick
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Taylor, Paul
Taylor, Wendy
Theodore, Ken
Thompson, Roger
Timchuk, Diana
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Ed
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trockstad, Carl
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tucker, Evret
Turcotte, Alain
Tweddle, John
Uphill, Howard
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Van, Reeuwyk, John
Varga, David
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Jerald
Verrault, M. C.
Viens, Adeline
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Walpole, Cindy
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Walker, Ginny
Ward, Stacey
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Webber, Rose
Webster, Peter
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Wheaton, Candy
White, Mike
White, Miles
Wiebe, Elizabeth
Wiebe, Timothy
Wieler, Martin
Wieler, Tina
Wiens, Robert
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Yellowhead Petroleum
Young, Randy
Zenert, Shilo
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Jarvie
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Westlock
Wildwood
Willingdon
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.63
UF 2003.0072.07
UF 2003.0026.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.