Search Options

Source

Only results with

10 records – page 1 of 1.

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Myrnam 4-H 50th anniversary – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
177
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
A photograph of UFA representatives who cooked breakfast for the Myrnam, Two Hills and Willingdon 4-H joint show hosted by the Myrnam club. UFA sponsored breakfast in honour of the Myrnam club's 50th anniversary. Left to right are: Dean Tschirren, Two Hills Farm Store Manager; unknown; Pat Yackimec; unknown; Orest Yackimec, Delegate; Eugene Dmytriw, Two Hills Petroleum Agent; and Andrew Ference, Director.
Subjects
Youth
Livestock
Names
4-H
Places
Myrnam
Accession Number
UF2014.0020.021a
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1984.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
110
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Annual Meeting of 1984 ; brief history of the UFA, and its start in the oil business for its 75th Anniversary ; openings for the Brooks and Taber Petroleum Agencies ; Steve Warawa the petroleum agent in Mannville ; the appointments of Ed Evans as Manager of the Farm Supply Division, Ward Smith as Corporate Secretary and Manager of Member Relations, and James F. Shindler as Chief Executive Officer ; and the retirements of Arne Olson, Gordon Gimbel, and Bill McCartney
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1984
Publisher Series
v. 22, no. 1 (January - February 1984)
v. 22, no. 2 (March - April 1984)
v. 22, no. 3 (June - July 1984)
v. 22, no. 4 (August - September 1984)
v. 22, no. 5 (November - December 1984)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Anniversaries
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Camps
Committees
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Food crops
Grand openings
History
Horses
Livestock
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Publications
Retirement
Safety
Sponsorship
Women
Youth
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Alberta Women's Institute
Anderson, Jack
Armstrong, Fred
Artindale, Doug
Aubin, Denis R.
Baskin, Randy
Beattie, Allan
Bellew, Lloyd
Birch, Mark
Blakely, Shawn
Bourque, Yvonne
Braa, David
Brayne, Harry
Brown, Barry
Burdeyney, Alvin
Bury, Sharon
Cable, Terry
Caissie, Lucie
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Randy
Campo, Zeffie
Caskey, Clarence
Dobson, William A.
Dudenhoeffer, Gunnar
Edgar, Ken
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Farmstead Development Department
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fernley, Ron
Fontaine, Albert
Frey, Diane
Gallinger, Joseph
Gimbel, Gordon
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gooch, Jerry
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Gould, David A.
Heck, Ed
Hellum, Peter
Hennel, Don
Hornland, Robb
Hutchinson, Bill
Inge, Stuart F.
Jenkins, Dave
Johnson, Dave
Karpyshyn, George
Kjemhus, J. Dean
Knight, Doreen
Knight, John
Kopp, Irvin A.
Kostiw, Fred
Kreiser, Dwayne
Krieger, Eugene
Krill, Ed
Kush, Murray E.
Lacombe Meat Research Centre
Lambert, Bob
Landerl, Dick
Larsen, Lloyd
Larson, Lars H.
Laurenceson, Darryl
Lee, J. Harold
Lunty, H. Glenn
Madden, Jim
Mathison, Dee
Meier, William
McAleese, Jack
McCarron, Mark F.
McCartney, Bill
Miller, Joe
Miller, Tom
Mounteney, Gordon
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nieboer, Anno
Nishimura, Kaichi
Olson, Arne P.
Paulson, Palma
Pearce, Randy
Pederson, Garry N.
Peter, James
Pollard, Wayne
Rogers, Lyle
Roy, Bruce
Roy, Lucia
Runte, William
Rutledge, Roy A.
Saruk, Dale
Schweitzer, Bert
Sekella, Steve
Serna, Randy
Schell, Gerald
Schreiner, Chris
Shindler, Jim
Sieker, Bob
Sinclaire, Noll
Smith, Bruce V.
Smith, Ward D.
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stasyk, Mike
Steil, Dennis
Steinbring, Albert
Stewart. Loren
Stickland, Gordon
Straughan, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Syverson, Bryon S.
Theriault, Melanie
Thompson, Ronald C.
Tollefson, Dale
Toma, Ed
Trembecki, Joe
Trudeau, Marcel
Tully, Keith L.
Vivian, John
Vogelaar, Len
Warawa, Steve
Watson, C. Ivan
Wilson, Russ
Wright, Brian
Zacharaias, John
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Brightview
Brooks
Calgary
Castor
Cereal
Consort
Forestburg
Fort Assiniboine
Gladstone
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Guy
High Prairie
Holden
Iron Springs
Josephburg
La Glace
Lacombe
Lamont
Leduc
Longview
Lundbreck
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Milk River
Millarville
Milo
Olds
Oyen
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Penhold
Pickardville
Pincher Creek
Pine Lake
Provost
Rimbey
Spedden
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Wildwood
Willingdon
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0067
UF 2002.0065.0068
UF 2002.0065.0074
UF 2002.0065.0070
UF 2002.0065.0071
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1984
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1980.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
106
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Annual Meeting ; the openings of Farm Supply Centres in Trochu and Athabasca ; and new petroleum agents in High River, Alfred Ritz ; Innisfail, Donald M. Miller ; Rumsey, Bert H. Johnson ; Blackie, Carl H. Mitton .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1980
Publisher Series
v. 18, no. 1 (January - February 1980)
v. 18, no. 2 (March - April 1980)
v. 18, no. 3 (May - June 1980)
v. 18, no. 4 (July - August 1980)
v. 18, no. 5 (September - October 1980)
v. 18, no. 6 (November - December 1980)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Anniversaries
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Food crops
Food production
Grand openings
Herbicides
Horses
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Oil sands
Petroleum
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Anderson, Clare
Bakka, Donna
Balderson, Donald L.
Banack, Stan
Barnes, J. Gerry
Baskin, Randy
Belanger, Romeo
Bensen, Wally
Bielish, Martha
Bombay, Laurent
Bonertz, Joe
Brauer, Ernest K.
Brauer, Max
Brazeau, Gordon
Brown, Conway
Burgess, Bob
Butcher, Gordon
Butz, Terry
Cage, Eldon
Calder, Jim
Calgary Stampede
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, David
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Chessor, R. Dean
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Chitwood, Warren
Church, Tim R.
Coderre, Roland J.
Diack, Allan
Doerksen, Peter
Durie, James
Dutton, Elwood E. "Woody"
Dykes, Joy
Dzieglo, Adolf
Early, Robert L.
Enzie, Roy
Evans, Wayne
Farmstead Development Department
Foxwell, Fred H.
Gair, Russel
Galliford, Bert
Garland, Marion
Gehring, Allan
Godel, George
Godfrey, Roy
Graham, T. Alex
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hoff, Brian
Hoffman, Max
Holmes, Shirley
Hoppins, Genevieve
Hoppins, June
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jenkins, Richard T.
Jensen, Leda
Johnson, Bert H.
Kemmere, Joe
Kirby, Jim
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kowalchuk, Rodney
Lea, Dobson
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Herman
Letwin, Eugene
Lines, Darren
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Ron
MacNeill, Dave
Manderson, Olga
Margach, Bill
Marshall, Jack
McCarron, Mark F.
McDonald, Jack
McLachlan, Elden A.
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
Miller, Donald M.
Mitton, Carl H.
Newberry, Bernie
Newsham, Ken
Olmstead, Leigh
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Page, Thomas M.
Paquette, Louis R.
Paradis, Gib
Pasnak, Walter
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Penno, Hubert
Peterson, Ray
Rehill, Jack
Ritz, Alfred
Ross, Stan
Rumohr, Brenda
Runte, William
Schmaltz, Harold E.
Scholer, Gary
Schreiner, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Sieker, Bob
Silver, Andrew
Small, John
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Stasyk, Mike
Stephens, Miles E.
Stephenson, Robert
Stumpf, Ken
Sveinson, W. Allan
Suominen, Elmer
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Switzer, Alice
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Temple, Brian
Tetrault, Phil
Tiedmann, Greg
Tilma, Art
Trefiak, William
Tully, Keith L.
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vick, Mike
Vold, Roy Jr.
Walker, Ginny
Warawa, Steve
Warren, Roy
Watson, C. Ivan
Watson, William A.
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, D. Harvey
Women of Unifarm
Yanco, John
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Blackie
Bowden
Brownvale
Calgary
Cardston
Claresholm
Consort
Dalum
Delburne
Delia
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fort Macleod
Gladstone
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Innisfail
Iron Springs
Jarvie
Lacombe
Lomond
Mannville
Milo
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Pickardville
Pincher Creek
Provost
Red Deer
Round Hill
Rumsey
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Thorsby
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.142
UF 2002.0053.143
UF 2002.0053.144
UF 2002.0053.145
UF 2002.0053.147
UF 2004.0029.15
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1980
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
The June issue contains information on farm store openings in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
v. 16 (March 1991)
v. 17 (June 1991)
v. 18 (September 1991)
v. 19 (December 1991)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Grand openings
History
Hockey
Horses
Obituaries
Parades
Publications
Recipes
Recycling
Retirement
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Ahmed, Zubair
Allan, Heather
Anderson, Dave
Babineau, Rene
Bakken, Donald J.
Baskin, Randy
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Jodi
Black, Raymond
Blimkie, John
Borbely, Darla
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bovencamp, Holly
Bow, Bob
Braun, Peter
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Everett
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clayton, John R.
Coates, Bob
Cribbes, Bryan
Deak, Ron
Derocher, Jody
Dichter, Libee
Drouin, Todd
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Gerri
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Trudy
Erno, Don
Evans, Deb
Evans, Harold
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Genereux, Cindy
Guest, Richard
Haney, Howard B.
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Keim, Larry
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kostiw, Fred
Krakowski, Bob
Krakowski, Shana
Laflamme, Mike
LeMoine, Connie
Lerman, Rick
Lewis, Walter
MacCalder, Connie
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Fred
Madden, Jim
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Newton, Carol Lee
Oleschuck, Wally
Olmstead, Leigh
Peters, Karen
Redding, Murray
Rimmer, Ron
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Rose, Donna
Sajtovich, Dwight
Scholer, Gary
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Shea, Richard
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Cheryl
Smythe, Murray
Sparks, Suzie
Stang, Alexander
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Stewart, John
Surak, Dale
Surina, Derek
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Sue
Tebay, Dale
Tetrault, Guy
Thurston, Kathryn
Trefiak, William
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Watson, Kathy
Watt, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wells, Albert
White, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zimmer, Natalie
Zinken, Bob
Places
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Brooks
Calgary
Carstairs
Claresholm
Cochrane
Consort
Eckville
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Spruceview
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wanham
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.42
UF 2005.0026.43
UF 2005.0026.44
UF 2005.0026.45
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1969.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
95
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
7 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes article on the Westlock Farm Supply Centre ; Goldeye Lake ; opening of the Farm Supply Centre in Falher ; H. Glen Lunty, a delegate from Forestburg ; and Calgary International Horse Show at the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1969
Publisher Series
Volume 7, no. 1 (January 1969)
Volume 7, no. 2 (February 1969)
Volume 7, no. 3 (March 1969)
Volume 7, no. 4 (April 1969)
Volume 7, no. 5 (May 1969)
Volume 7, no. 6 (June 1969)
Volume 7, no. 7 (August 1969)
Volume 7, no. 8 (September 1969)
Volume 7, no. 10 (December 1969)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Blood donors
Camps
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment
Events
Farm stores
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Meetings
Obituaries
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Tourism
Weather
Youth
Names
4-H
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Cliff
Babey, Paul
Barclay, John
Bartusak, Harry
Beaudoin, Gerald
Becker, Olga
Belanger, Romeo
Bendall, Bert
Bensen, Wally
Brown, Leo
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Red Cross
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Lloyd
Coderre, Roland J.
Coulter, Sharon
Cowley, Art
Croskery, Ken
Dahl, Cliff
Dividend Department
Doucet, A. Ted
Edgar, Ken
Evans, Ed
Evans, Ray
Farm Supply Division
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Fehr, Jake
Fellows, Mel
Fentie, Dunc
Garnett, Bill
Gass, Andy
Getson, Gilbert Jr.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Grimson, Kathy
Groeneveld, Ron
Gunst, Ursula
Hardman, Jackie
Hauch, Max
Hepburn, Dallas
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Howard
High River Co-op Oils
Howlett, Bob
Jendricks, Ken
Jensen, Gary
Jepps, Frank
Johnson, Fred
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Keown, Doug
Kerik, Alf
Labrecque, Paul
Lee, J. Harold
Lersberghe, Oscar
Lunty, H. Glenn
Lysons, Art
Mason, Fred
McCartney, Bill
McWade, Bob
Melnychuk, Harry
Miller, Joe
Monchakowski, Nick
Newborn, Don
Norman, Dennis
Olsen, Stanley H.
Olson, Arne P.
Ouellette, Bernie
Paradis, Gib
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Penno, Hubert
Perkins, Frank
Peterson, Ray
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Peterson, Terrence
Przekop, Ted
Quaschnick, Ted
Raduenz, Louise
Reichert, Gladys
Rey, Raymond
Ricard, Andy
Riddle, Jack
Rimmer, Ron
Rodewoldt, Harry
Romaniwsky, Peter
Rouse, Ron
Stanely, Berta Rowland
Sakatch, George
Samson, Lawrence J. (Sammy)
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Segar, Stanley "Turk"
Semeniuk, Terry
Sieker, Bob
Sinkwich, Morris
Slack, Robert
Stasyk, Mike
Stuart, Elmer
Swerdan, Dianne
Taylor, Ross
Tompkins, Bea
Ushenko, Jim
Voroney, Peter
Ward, Don
Warren, Roy
Wemp, Allan
Wenzel, Gordon
Wetaskiwin Co-op Refinery Association
Whittemore, Karen
Widynowski, Mike
Willoughby, Vic
Yacey, Nestor
Places
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bindloss
Blackie
Brownvale
Calgary
Carstairs
Coronation
Czar
Delburne
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Elnora
Falher
Fairview
Forestburg
Freedom
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Granum
Hanna
High River
Huxley
Innisfail
Jarvie
La Glace
Linaria
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Nampa
Onoway
Radway
Red Deer
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Stettler
Stoney Plain
Thorsby
Tilley
Tolland
Trochu
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wanham
Wembley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Woking
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.65
UF2014.004.001
UF 2002.0053.67
UF2014.004.002
UF 2002.0053.68
UF 2002.0053.69
UF 2002.0053.70
UF 2002.0053.71
UF 2003.0125.039
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1969
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1972.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
98
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Farm Supply Centres in Red Deer, Stettler, Vermilion, Calgary, Hanna, Lethbridge, and Camrose ; Goldeye Lake Centre ; and excerpts from the President’s, General Manager’s, Farm Supply Division Manager’s, and Petroleum Division’s addresses to the annual meeting. January issue includes article on Red Deer Farm Store.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1972
Publisher Series
v. 10, no. 1 (January 1972)
v. 10, no. 2 (February 1972)
v. 10, no. 3 (April 1972)
v. 10, no. 4 (May 1972)
v. 10, no. 5 (June 1972)
v. 10, no. 6 (July 1972)
v. 10, no. 7 (September 1972)
v. 10, no. 8 (October 1972)
v. 10, no. 9 (November 1972)
v. 10, no. 10 (December 1972)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Bees
Buildings
Camps
Census
Committees
Entertainment
Farm stores
Farms
Fund raising
Livestock
Lubrication and lubricants
Obituaries
Meetings
Petroleum agencies
Petroleum products
Promotions
Retirement
Scholarships
Special events
Speeches, addresses, etc.
Tourism
Tractors
Trade shows
Vacations
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Anders H.
Anderson, Jackie
Bacon, Dick
Bakken, Donald J.
Barker, Allan
Barker, Don C.
Barker, Gordon W.
Barker, Will
Blades, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Boschman, Lorne
Brown, Russel
Broughton, Ernest L.
Buker, Dreke
Bysterveld, Randall
Clayton, Dorothy Barker
Coderre, Roland J.
Conquergood, Keith
Covey, Al
Dahl, Hank A.
Dales, Vic
Damron, Dick
Data Processing Department
Drysdale, Norman
Dueck, John
Durie, James
Dzieglo, Adolf
Eaglesham, Bill
Elliot, Jack
Ellis, Elaine
Evans, Ed
Fawcett, George
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Firmston, Larry
Fischer, Garry
Gall, Leon
Gaschnitz, James
Gerke, Carl
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Giem, Mervin
Grant, Albert
Green, Diane
Greenlee, Tim
Grey, Brian
Hamilton, James A.
Hart, Bill
Hauch, Max
Henry, Bill
Hibbard, Howard
Housch, Wayne
Hudson, Robert P.
Hutchinson, Ed
Imbery, Ralph
Ives, Gerald
Jackson, Mahlon
Jakubowski, Garry
James, Rea
James, Wes
Johnson, Elmer
Jorgensen, John
Kirby, Jim
Keim, Tom
Krieger, Eugene
Krill, Ed
Kruger, Doug
Kruger, Herbert
Kuntz, Leo
Latam, Dave
Leicht, Herb
Lohr, Lester
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mandryk, John
Marklund, Karl
Mason, Fred
Maxwell, Leo
McCartney, Bill
McGowen, Dale
McKay, Gerry
McKinnon, Neil
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Melnychuk, Harry
Mierlo, Carl
Milley, Don
Mowatt, Neil A.
Nemeth, Rosalia
Ness, Earl
Nieboer, Marjorie
Nowak, Paul
Oliver, Roger
Ouellette, Bernie
Paradis, Gib
Partridge, Denton
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Penno, Hubert
Perkin, Lorne
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Peterson, Terrence
Pewar, Don
Phillips, Phil
Platt, Arnold
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Quaschnick, Rod
Rains, Brian
Ricard, Gustave
Robinson, Charles
Sayle, George
Tubbs, Tim R.
Turcotte, Guy
Sayle, George
Schneider, Maryann
Schnick, Wilfred
Schwarz, Alex
Seward, Ellie
Shybunka, Steve
Smith, Al
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smith, Ward D.
Stewart, Charles
Stewart, John
Stewart, Robert
Stoll, Jim
Svennes, Dan
Vachon, Richard
Valleau, Glenn
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Vilneff, Gerald
Webster, Leslie
Weisenburger, David
Weiss, Frank
Williams, Jack
Women of Unifarm
Zubritsky, Orest
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Andrew
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Beauvallon
Bow Island
Calgary
Camrose
Cereal
Chip Lake
Chestermere
Clairmont
Consort
Czar
Delia
Drumheller
Edmonton
Elk Point
Erskine
Fairview
Ferintosh
Forestburg
Freedom
Girouxville
Goodridge
Grande Prairie
Hanna
Hay Lakes
Hines Creek
Holden
Innisfail
Islay
Jarvie
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lindbergh
Millet
Morinville
Nampa
Nemiscam
Parkland
Red Deer
Ryley
Sangudo
Shephard
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.87
UF 2002.0053.88
UF 2002.0053.89
UF 2002.0053.90
UF2014.004.006
UF 2002.0053.91
UF 2002.0053.92
UF 2004.0029.13
UF 2002.0053.94
UF 2002.0053.95
UF 2002.0053.96
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1972
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
9
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1995
Publisher Series
Issue 1, volume 1 (June 1995)
Issue 1, volume 2 (Fall 1995)
Issue 1, volume 3 (Winter 1995)
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Golf tournaments
Horses
Logos (Symbols)
Parades
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Tourism
Trade shows
Draft animals
Twine
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Adam, Ron
Allen, Cindy
Allen, Heather
Alm, Donna M.
Avery, Tom
Aylesworth, Bob
Bakken, Donald J.
Baldwin, Karen
Barlow, Randy
Bartolome, Maureen
Beaton, Cheron
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Bensen, Wally
Berry, Deb
Biro, John
Blades, Gordon
Bourque, Yvonne
Brost, Irmin
Brown, Maria
Bryden, Jim
Bueckert, Henry
Burgess, Susan
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Campbell, Randy
Chang, John
Chisholm, Dorothy
Christianson, Carman
Christie, Wayne
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Cohoe, Gina McDougall
Constable, Carol
Deck, Irvin
Derocher, Jody
Desjarlais, Neil
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doepker, Kevin
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Tom
Drost, Martin
Dupuis, Paul
England, Raymond
Enns, Michelle
Epler, Dennis
Evans, Deb
Evans, Rob
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flatla, Cheryl
Forsberg, Richard
Fraser, Terry
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuller, Allen
Gair, Russel
Garland, Marion
Gimbel, Gordon
Gimbel, Jessie
Glimsdale, Duane
Glover, Lorraine
Gorospe, Fel
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Gossen, Erika
Graydon, Gordon
Greenlee, Tim
Grills, Jean
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Gurband, Elsa
Gwynn, Dianne
Haas, Melford
Habberfield, Cory
Haglund, Rick
Hann, Sharon
Hanover, Wendy
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Helmig, Tyler
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Hilliard, Dee
Hilliard, Harley
Hilliard, Les
Hodge, Kevin
Hoffman, Max
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogarth, Pat
Holden, Gregg
Huber, Don
Hulyk, John
Ing, Bob
Jacob, Michele
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Travis
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Karg, Deryl
Keehn, Bob
Kellas, Rob
Kerber, Dennis
Kinniburgh, Perry
Kirk, Stuart
Klement, Judith
Kolody, Anne
Krakowski, Robert
Kuhn, Darren
Kuhn, Sheila
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kusalik, Daniel
Laberge, Dorothy
Laflamme, Mike
Layton, Diane
Lee, John
Lehmann, Irmgart
Leicht, Rick
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Linnel, Harvey
Long, Robert
MacCarl, Scott
MacMillan, Ron
Makaruk, Dale
Margach, Bill
Margach, Ella
Marsh, Enid
Marshall, Brandon
Mathers, Clarence
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McHugh, Pauline
McIntyre, Ross
McKellar, Don
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McNab, Nita
McRae, Allison
Melnychuk, Harry
Mettauer, Elisabeth
Miller, Tom
Miller, Wayne
Moldowan, Andy
Moldowan, Denise
Monk, David
Mont, Nancy
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Olson, Arne P.
Olson, Leola
Ottenbreit, Dave
Owen, Marilyn
Pang, Yen
Parr, Craig
Paszkowski, Walter
Paul, Pamela
Pearson, Bruce
Persaud, Ken
Peters, Carol
Peters, Danny
Peterson, Leon
Popplewell, Judy
Proudfoot, Betty
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rigsby, Leanne
Rollheiser, Ken
Rombough, Richard
Rude, Rodney
Schapansky, Kyle
Schreiner, Bob
Schweitzer, Bert
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Siermachesky, Randy
Silberstein, Norman
Simms, Jay
Simpson, Joe
Sizer, Darlene
Smith, Brent
Sobey, Darrin
Sonnenberg, Perry
Sorken, Orval
Spears, Jack
Stallman, Bill
Stannard, Margaret
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stein, Siegfried
Stephenson, Robert
Stevenson, Pamela
Stoye, Brenda
Straughan, Wayne
Sutherland, Larry
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Thurlow, Gerry
Tomei, Flavio
Toms, Glen
Toms, Judy
Trefiak, William
Trimble, Murray
Tully, Keith L.
Turnbull, Wallace
Van Reeuwyk, John
Veilleux, Trina
Verigin, Sheila
Vick, Mike
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Pamela
Walters, Judith
Wareham, Jamie
Warner, Suzanne
Wasden, Heather
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Weaver, Carole
Wees, Ferne
Wees, Russell I.
Welton, Gordon
Wheaton, Candy
Whitmore, David
Williams, Mandy
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Austin
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Harry
Woods, Thomas
Yohemas, Don
Yohemas, Greg
Zuehlke, Russell
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bon-Ayr
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Dapp
Edmonton
Edson
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Fort Smith
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Killam
La Crete
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Myrnam
Nanton
Olds
Peace River
Ponoka
Portugal
Red Deer
Salisbury
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.59
UF 2003.0023.09
UF 2005.0026.61
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1995
Notes
An employee newsletter; returning to the name used a previous publication for employees and agents.
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
94
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
10 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Pembina UFA Co-operative Association ; the Bashaw open house ; the Red Deer Farm Supply Centre ; the retirement of Ian Mackintosh ; the openings of the Vulcan Farm Supply Centre, and the Glendon Bulk Petroleum Plant ; and excerpts from the President’s address, Bill McCartney’s report, Lawrence Proudfoot’s report, and Ward Smith’s report to the annual meeting
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary, United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1968
Publisher Series
Volume 6, no. 1 (January 1968)
Volume 6, no. 2 (February 1968)
Volume 6, no. 3 (March 1968)
Volume 6, no. 4 (April 1968)
Volume 6, no. 5 (May 1968)
Volume 6, no. 6 (June 1968)
Volume 6, no. 8 (August 1968)
Volume 6, no. 9 (September 1968)
Volume 6, no. 11 (November 1968)
Volume 6, no. 12 (December 1968)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Building materials
Camps
Cartoons
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Education
Farm stores
Human resources
Management
Meetings
Obituaries
Open houses
Petroleum
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Reports
Retirement
Seminars
Speeches, addresses, etc.
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Agar, Gordon
Alberta Wheat Pool
Ali, Irene May
Anderson, Carl
Anderson, John
Bagyinka, Lorraine
Baker, A. T.
Barlott, Jim
Bassani, Paul
Bateman, Jack
Belanger, Romeo
Bendall, Bert
Bentley, James M.
Billingsley, Perry
Bocock, William
Bow Slope Shipping Association Ltd.
Brazeau, Gordon
Breitkreutz, Norman
Bulva, Walt
Butterfield Custom Feed Lot
Bysterveld, Randall
Byler, Warren J.
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Caza, Hugh
Chiesa, Al
Clark, Bill
Cooper, Ernest
Copland, Terry
Corah, Charles
Croskery, Ken
Dahl, Cliff
Davis, Jim
Deering, Larry
Delaney, Bert
DeLisle, Carol
Dickson, Hugh M.
Diegel, Marvin
Draganiuk, Marshall
Dueck, John
Duffy, George
Duimel, Bill
Ewashen, Ken
Farm Young People's Week
Farm Supply Division
Farmstead Automation Days
Fedoretz, Bill
Fedun, David
Ferguson, Ray
Fullerton, Russ
Gass, Tony
Gay, Oliver
Gingras, Philip
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hagel, Norma
Halvorson, Harvey
Hanson, Marlene
Hardman, Jackie
Harrold, Gordon L.
Harvey, Rowe
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Hutchinson, Bill
Hutchinson, Ed
Imbery, Ralph
Ireland, Barry
Jackson, Mahlon
Jobs, Clarence
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Elmer
Keown, Doug
Kimmel, Harold
Klak, Andrew
Krauss, Dennis
Krieger, Eugene
Linkletter, Norma
Luft, Larry
Lukenchuk, Metro L.
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Manderson, Daniel C.
Margach, Bill
Marklund, Karl
Mayes, Rita
McCartney, Bill
McCartney, Judith
McCullough, Betty
McDonald, Jack
McLaughlin, Arnold
McQuaig, Don
Medin, Ron
Miller, Joe
Milley, Don
Nesom, Roy
Neufeld, Ron
Nielsen, Kurt Ole
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Paul
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
O'Reilly, Bryon
Ouellette, Bernie
Overn, Kathie
Paso, Alice
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Petroleum Division
Pillott, Mike
Plante, Chris
Precutting Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Renick, John
Rey, Raymond
Ricard, Andy
Riddle, Jack
Robinson, Charles
Rose, Donna
Rowley, Norton Gordon
Runciman, A. N.
Sayle, George
Semenuk, Sarden
Shindler, Jim
Silver, Andrew
Slack, Robert
Smith, Ward
Starchuk, Metro
Stasyk, Mike
Stuart, Elmer
Taylor, Ross
United Feeds Ltd.
Volk, Tim
Voroney, Peter
Walker, Angus
Ward, Don
Ward, Milt
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Widynowski, Mike
Willoughby, Vic
Wilson, R. M.
Wilson, Russ B.
Wood, Harry
Zimmer, Natalie
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Abernethy, SK
Alliance
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Black Diamond
Bashaw
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Chauvin
Edgerton
Edmonton
Falher
Forestburg
Gladstone, MB
Glendon
Goodridge
Grande Prairie
Hay Lakes
High River
Holden
Huxley
Lacombe
Lamont
Morinville
Naples
Okotoks
Olds
Pembina
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Ryley
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
St. Albert
Stettler
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Tilley
Two Hills
Vulcan
Vegreville
Vermilion
Warner
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.55
UF 2005.0041.03
UF 2005.0041.04
UF 2002.0053.58
UF 2002.0053.59
UF 2002.0053.60
UF 2002.0053.61
UF 2002.0053.62
UF 2002.0053.63
63-2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

10 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By