Search Options

Source

Only results with

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Harvey Adams – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
19
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of delegate biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adams, Harvey
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0009-.00011
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Harvey Adams, of Czar, served as a Delegate from 2006 to 2011. He was the Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 2006 to 2007, and the Delegate for the Provost area following a reorganization of districts in 2008).
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Bobryk – 1972 - [ca. 1989].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
34
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a 1977 biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bobryk, John
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.15
UF 2014.0009.0052
UF 2014.0009.1476
UF 2014.0009.1528
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1972 - [ca. 1989]
Notes
John Bobryk of Czar served as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1972 to 1989 and for Sub-District 66 from 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Steve Elkow – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
60
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Elkow, Steve N.
Places
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0222
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1976
Notes
Steve Elkow served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1975 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Goruk – [ca. 1973].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
90
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Goruk, William G.
Places
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0386
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1973]
Notes
William Goruk, of Willingdon, served as a delgate for Sub-District 51 from 1973 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ron Southoff – 1992 - 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
193
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Southoff, Ron
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1219-.1222
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1992 - 2002
Notes
Ron Southoff, of Czar, served as Delegate for Sub-District 66 from 1992 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 2003 to 2006 following a reorganization of districts in 2003. Ron Southoff retired in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By