Search Options

Source

Only results with

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Jim Antonio – 1997 - 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
24
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photos.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Antonio, Jim
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0023-.0025
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1997 - 1999
Notes
Jim Antonio, of Grande Prairie, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1997 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Boychuk – [ca. 1970 - 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a delegate biography form and photographs of John Boychuk.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Boychuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.61
UF 2014.0009.0053-.0064
UF 2014.0009.1448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970 - 1995]
Notes
John Boychuk of Radway served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1970 to 1977 and 1988 to 1989, and as delelgate for Sub-District 82 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Gardon – 1995 - [ca. 1998].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
84
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Gardon, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0380-.0385
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1995 - [ca. 1998]
Notes
John Gardon, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 82 from 1996 to 1998.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Onyschuk – [ca. 1964] - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
154
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
22 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Onyschuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.08
UF 2104.0009.0770-.0791
UF 2014.0009.1547
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1964] - 1987
Notes
John Onyschuk, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1964 to 1969, and as Director of district 8H from 1970 to 1993. Mr. Onyschuk passed away in 2015.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Small – 1978 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
187
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Small, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.36
UF 2014.0009.0924
UF 2014.0009.1463
UF 2014.0009.1514
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1986
Notes
John Small, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1978 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By