Search Options

Source

Only results with

11 records – page 1 of 1.

Announcement of election of Delegate – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a newspaper advertisement announcing the reelection of Duane Glimsdale as Delegate for Sub-District 41, the Fort Macleod-Claresholm area.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Delegates
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Glimsdale, Duane
Places
Claresholm
Fort Macleod
Accession Number
44-8
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Boychuk – [ca. 1970 - 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a delegate biography form and photographs of John Boychuk.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Boychuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.61
UF 2014.0009.0053-.0064
UF 2014.0009.1448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970 - 1995]
Notes
John Boychuk of Radway served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1970 to 1977 and 1988 to 1989, and as delelgate for Sub-District 82 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Duane Glimsdale – [ca. 2000] - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
88
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Glimsdale, Duane
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0372-.0376
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 2000] - 2006
Notes
Duane Glimsdale, of Claresholm, served as Delegate for Sub-District 41 from 1995 to 2002, as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 2003 to 2004 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, as Director of district 1 from 2005 to 2007, and as Director from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Gardon – 1995 - [ca. 1998].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
84
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Gardon, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0380-.0385
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1995 - [ca. 1998]
Notes
John Gardon, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 82 from 1996 to 1998.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Raymond Hart – [ca. 1970] - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
101
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hart, Raymond H.
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.19
UF 2014.0009.0418-.0420
UF 2014.0009.1493
UF 2014.0009.1518
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970] - 1987
Notes
Raymond Hart, of Claresholm, served as Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1957 to 1963, and as Delegate for Sub-District 23 from 1964 to 1988 following a reorganization of districts in 1964.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jason Hemmaway – 2005 - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
103
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, a 2005 newspaper clipping from Prairie Post West announcing his election, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hemmaway, Jason
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0424-.0426
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2005 - 2006
Notes
Jason Hemmaway, of Claresholm, served as Delegate for Sub-District 15 from 2005 to 2007, and as Delegate for Claresholm from 2008 to 2009 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Onyschuk – [ca. 1964] - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
154
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
22 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Onyschuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.08
UF 2104.0009.0770-.0791
UF 2014.0009.1547
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1964] - 1987
Notes
John Onyschuk, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1964 to 1969, and as Director of district 8H from 1970 to 1993. Mr. Onyschuk passed away in 2015.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Small – 1978 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
187
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Small, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.36
UF 2014.0009.0924
UF 2014.0009.1463
UF 2014.0009.1514
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1986
Notes
John Small, of Radway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1978 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claresholm Advisory Council – 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
269
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of an advisory council meeting in Claresholm held by delegate Duane Glimsdale.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Glimsdale, Duane
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2014.0021.0094
UF 2014.0021.0095
Date
1995
Source
Archival Descriptions

11 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By