Search Options

Source

Only results with

8 records – page 1 of 1.

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Marshall Draganiuk – 1975 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
55
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Draganiuk, Marshall
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0207-.0211
UF 2014.0009.1443
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1994
Notes
Marshall Draganiuk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1967 to 1968, Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1987 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 75 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Albert Hutton – 1981 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
116
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms,
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hutton, Albert E.
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0564
UF 2014.0009.1430
UF 2014.0009.1489
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1981 - 1994
Notes
Albert Hutton, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1981 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1990 to 1994 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Peter Keryluk – 1985 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
124
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Keryluk, Peter D.
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.59
UF 2014.0009.1459
UF 2014.0009.1488
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1985 - 1986
Notes
Peter Keryluk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1986 to 1988.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Wiens – 2001 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
225
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Wiens, Robert
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1117-1119
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2003
Notes
Robert Wiens, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 2003 to 2004 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Eli Antoniuk – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
247
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Antoniuk, Eli
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1386-.1387
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1996
Notes
Eli Antoniuk ran for election as Delegate in Sub-District 75 in 1997 against incumbent Marshall Draganiuk and Orest Yakimec, with Mr Yakimec winning. Eli Antoniuk passed away in 2013.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Two Hills Advisory Council Meeting – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
260
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Custodial History
File consists of photographs of an advisory council meeting held at Two Hills by delegate Orest Yackimec.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Yakimec, Orest
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.163-.168
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

8 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By