Search Options

Source

Only results with

7 records – page 1 of 1.

James Bettcher – 2005 - ca. 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
31
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping from Prairie Post West announcing his election in 2005, and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bettcher, James
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0049-.0051
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2005 - ca. 2007
Notes
James Bettcher, of Taber, served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 2005 to 2007. Mr. Bettcher became the Delegate for Taber following a reorganization of districts in 2008 and continues to hold this position at present (2014).
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Albert Hutton – 1981 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
116
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms,
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hutton, Albert E.
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0564
UF 2014.0009.1430
UF 2014.0009.1489
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1981 - 1994
Notes
Albert Hutton, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1981 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1990 to 1994 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Joseph Machacek – 1983 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
140
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Machacek, Joseph A.
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0724-.0728
UF 2014.0009.1425
UF 2014.0009.1454
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1983 - 2003
Notes
Joe Machacek, of Taber, served as Delegate for Sub-District 25 from 1983 to 1989, as Delegate forsub district 43 from 1990 to 2002 following a reorganization of districts in 1990, and as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 2003 to 2005 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Wiens – 2001 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
225
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Wiens, Robert
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1117-1119
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2003
Notes
Robert Wiens, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 2003 to 2004 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Taber Advisory Council – ca.1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
266
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of an advisory council meeting in Taber, held by delegate Joe Machacek.
Subjects
Delegates
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0021.0081
UF 2014.0021.0082
Date
ca.1995
Source
Archival Descriptions

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By