Search Options

Source

Only results with

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Dean Chessor – 1980 - 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
41
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
Dean Chessor, of Lacombe, served as delegate for sub-district 8 from 1980 to 1987, and director of district 2B from 1988 to 1997.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Chessor, R. Dean
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0115-.0122
UF 2014.0009.1486
UF 2014.0009.1515
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1980 - 1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Albert Hutton – 1981 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
116
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms,
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hutton, Albert E.
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0564
UF 2014.0009.1430
UF 2014.0009.1489
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1981 - 1994
Notes
Albert Hutton, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1981 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1990 to 1994 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Leonard Oro – 1988 - 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
155
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs + 1 negative
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Oro, Leonard C.
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2104.0009.0792-.0795
UF 2014.0009.1412
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1988 - 1997
Notes
Leonard Oro, of Lacombe, served as Delegate for Sub-District 8 from 1988 to 1989, and as Delegate for usb district 20 from 1990 to 1997 following a reorganization of districts in 1990. Mr. Oro passed away in 1997.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Wiens – 2001 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
225
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Wiens, Robert
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1117-1119
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2003
Notes
Robert Wiens, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 2003 to 2004 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Terry Young – 1998 - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
232
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Young, Terry
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1134-.1142
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1998 - 2006
Notes
Teryy Young, of Lacombe, served as Delegate for Sub-District 20 from 1998 to 2002, as Delegate for Sub-District 51 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as Delegate for Red Deer from 2008 to 2011 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By