Search Options

Source

Only results with

7 records – page 1 of 1.

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Archie Hogg – 1973.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
110
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a photograph of Archie Hogg with the Alberta Fish and Game Association Fulton Trophy (The Old & The New) for 1972
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hogg, Archie
Places
High River
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1973
Notes
Archie Hogg, of High River, served as Delegate for Sub-District 7 from 1957 to 1963, and for Sub-District 15 from 1964 to 1983 following a reorganization of districts in 1964.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Albert Hutton – 1981 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
116
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms,
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hutton, Albert E.
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0564
UF 2014.0009.1430
UF 2014.0009.1489
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1981 - 1994
Notes
Albert Hutton, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1981 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1990 to 1994 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

A. Gordon Jones – 1973 - 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
120
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Jones, A. Gordon
Places
High River
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.06
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1973 - 1978
Notes
A. Gordon Jones, of High River, served as Delegate for affiliated co-op district 5 from 1973 to 1979.
Source
Archival Descriptions

David Morrison – 1983 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
146
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Morrison, David J.
Places
High River
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.53
UF 2014.0009.0742-.0744
UF 2014.0009.1417
UF 2014.0009.1492
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1983 - 1987
Notes
David Morrison, of High River, served as Delegate for Sub-District 15 from 1983 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1990 to 1991 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claude Smith – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
188
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, printed emails and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Smith, Claude
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0925-.0927
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Claude Smith, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2006 to 2007, and as Delegate for Falher from 2008 to 2012 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Wiens – 2001 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
225
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Wiens, Robert
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.1117-1119
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2003
Notes
Robert Wiens, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 2003 to 2004 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

7 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By