Search Options

Source

Only results with

203 records – page 1 of 5.

Gary Adam – 1985-2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
18
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adam, Gary
Places
Trochu
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0001-.0008
UF 2014.0009.1420
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1985-2003
Notes
Gary Adam, of Trochu, served as a Delegate from 1986 to 2005. He was Delegate for Sub-District 19 from 1986 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 35 from 1990 to 2005 after Sub-districts were redefined in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Harvey Adams – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
19
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of delegate biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adams, Harvey
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0009-.00011
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Harvey Adams, of Czar, served as a Delegate from 2006 to 2011. He was the Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 2006 to 2007, and the Delegate for the Provost area following a reorganization of districts in 2008).
Source
Archival Descriptions

Arthur Adolphson – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
20
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adolphson, Arthur
Places
Valleyview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0013-.0015
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1998
Notes
Arthur Adolphson of Valleyview served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 1998-99.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Deborah Adolphson – 2000 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
21
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs (2 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adolphson, Debbie
Places
Valleyview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0016-.0020
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2000 - 2005
Notes
Deborah Adolphson, of Valleyview, was elected as a Delegate in 2000, and as a Director in 2003. She served as Delegate for Sub-District from 2000 to 2002, as Director for district 7 from 2003 to 2007, and as a Director from 2008 to early 2014.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Allan – 2001 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
22
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping announcing Jim Allan's election as delegate and a photo.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Allan, Jim
Places
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0021-.0022
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2005
Notes
Jim Allan, of Berwyn, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 16 from 1994 to 2002, Delegate for Sub-District 95 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as Delegate for Grimshaw from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ronald Andrews – 1982 - 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
23
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Places
Sherwood Park
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.44
UF 2003.0134.45
UF 2003.0134.46
UF 2014.0009.1187a
UF 2014.0009.1469
UF 2014.0009.1522
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 1996
Notes
Ronald Andrews of Sherwood Park served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1982-1989 and Sub-District 24 from 1990-1991 following a reogranization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Antonio – 1997 - 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
24
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photos.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Antonio, Jim
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0023-.0025
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1997 - 1999
Notes
Jim Antonio, of Grande Prairie, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1997 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Denis Aubin – 1984 - [ca. 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
25
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Places
Guy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.56
UF 2014.0009.0026-.0031
UF 2014.0009.1409
UF 2014.0009.1460
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 1990]
Notes
Denis Aubin, of Guy, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 4 from 1984 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Donald Bamber – 1992 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
26
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of three biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Places
Oyen
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0032-.0034
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1992 - 1994
Notes
Donald Bamber of Oyen served as the Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1992 to 2001.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gerry Barnes – 1977 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
27
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Scope and Content
File contains delegate biographies from 1977 and 1994, as well as photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Barnes, J. Gerry
Places
Lloydminster
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0039-.0042
UF 2014.0009.1408
UF 2014.0009.1480
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - 1994
Notes
J. Gerry Barnes, of High Prairie, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1975 to 1989 and for Sub-District 13 from 1990 to 1997.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Greg Barr – 2003 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
28
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms from 2003 and 2007 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Barr, Gregory
Places
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0035-.0038
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2007
Notes
Gregory Barr, of Vermilion, served as Delegate for Sub-District 84 from 2003 to 2007, and as Delegate for Vermilion from 2008-2009 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Louise Baudin – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
29
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms from 2006 and 2007 as well as photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Baudin, Louise
Places
Peers
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0043-.0046
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Loise Baudin, of Peers, served as Delegate for Sub-District 74 from 2006 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Beattie – 2004 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
30
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping announcing his re-election from Prairie Post and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Beattie, Robert
Places
Kyle
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0047-.0048
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2004 - 2005
Notes
Robert Beattie of Kyle, Saskatchewan served as Delegate for Sub-District 22 from 2004 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

James Bettcher – 2005 - ca. 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
31
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping from Prairie Post West announcing his election in 2005, and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bettcher, James
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0049-.0051
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2005 - ca. 2007
Notes
James Bettcher, of Taber, served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 2005 to 2007. Mr. Bettcher became the Delegate for Taber following a reorganization of districts in 2008 and continues to hold this position at present (2014).
Source
Archival Descriptions

Joe Biegel – 2002 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
32
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs (1 online)
Scope and Content
Joe Biegel, of Bluesky, served as delegate for sub-district 13 from 1999 to 2007, and as delegate for sub-district 92 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Custodial History
File consists of a biography form from 2002, a newspaper clipping from the Fairview Post announcing his re-election in 2005 and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Beigel, Joe
Places
Bluesky
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0065-.0067
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2005
Source
Archival Descriptions

Thomas Birkbeck – 2002 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
33
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping from the Mayerthorpe Freelancer announcing his re-election in 2005 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Birkbeck, Thomas
Places
Mayerthorpe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0068-.72
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2005
Notes
Thomas Birkbeck, of Mayerthorpe, served as Delegate for Sub-District 84 from 1996 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 62 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Bobryk – 1972 - [ca. 1989].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
34
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a 1977 biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bobryk, John
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.15
UF 2014.0009.0052
UF 2014.0009.1476
UF 2014.0009.1528
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1972 - [ca. 1989]
Notes
John Bobryk of Czar served as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1972 to 1989 and for Sub-District 66 from 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Boychuk – [ca. 1970 - 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a delegate biography form and photographs of John Boychuk.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Boychuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.61
UF 2014.0009.0053-.0064
UF 2014.0009.1448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970 - 1995]
Notes
John Boychuk of Radway served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1970 to 1977 and 1988 to 1989, and as delelgate for Sub-District 82 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

R. Earl Brown – [ca 1985 - 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
37
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Brown, Earl
Places
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.14
UF 2014.0008.007
UF 2014.0009.1506
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca 1985 - 1990]
Notes
Earl Brown, of Vimy, served as Delegate for co-op district 8 from 1985 to 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lyle Brown

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
36
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form from 2002 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Brown, Lyle
Places
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0081-.0089
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Notes
Lyle Brown, of Vimy, served as Delegate for Sub-District 86 from 2000 to 2002 and as Delegate for Sub-District 66 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Howard Bugg – [ca. 1998 - 2005].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
38
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bugg, Howard
Places
Edson
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0090-.0097
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1998 - 2005]
Notes
Howard Bugg, of Edson, served as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1997 to 2002, and Delegate for Sub-District 74 from 2003 to 2005 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

H. Reed Burton – 2003 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
39
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Burton, Reed
Places
Kindersley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0098-.0100
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2005
Notes
Reed Burton, of Kindersley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 23 from 2003 to 2007, and as Delegate for Kindersley from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Brian Carlson – [ca. 1995] - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
40
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms from 2002 and 2007 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Carlson, Brian
Places
Gwynne
Accession Number
UF 2014..0009.0101-.0108
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1995] - 2007
Notes
Brian Carlson, of Gwynne, served as Delegate for co-op district 2 from 1995 to 1999, as Delegate for Sub-District 22 from 2000 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 54 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Dean Chessor – 1980 - 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
41
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
Dean Chessor, of Lacombe, served as delegate for sub-district 8 from 1980 to 1987, and director of district 2B from 1988 to 1997.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Chessor, R. Dean
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0115-.0122
UF 2014.0009.1486
UF 2014.0009.1515
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1980 - 1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ben Cibart Jr. – 1979.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
43
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a letter from Ben Cibart to Alice Switzer and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Places
Hardisty
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.40
UF 2014.0008.035
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1979
Notes
Ben Cibart Jr., of Hardisty, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 38 from 1979 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Clem Cloutier – 2001 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
44
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cloutier, Clem
Places
Donnely
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0109-.0114
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2004
Notes
Clement Cloutier, of Donnely, served as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1996 to 2002, and as Director for District 9 from 2003 to 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gerald Cook – 1990 - 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
46
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cook, Gerald
Places
Calgary
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0155-.0161
UF 2014.0009.1418
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1990 - 2001
Notes
Gerald Cook, of Calgary, served as Delegate for Sub-District 32 from 1989 to 2000.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Walter De Silva – 1999 - [ca. 2001].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
48
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
De Silva, Walter
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0167-.0169
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1999 - [ca. 2001]
Notes
Walter De Silva, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1999 to 2001.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Rueben Derksen – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
49
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of abiography form and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Derksen, Reuben
Places
La Crete
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.63
UF 2014.0009.0163
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1991
Notes
Robert Derkens, of La Crete, served as Delegate for Sub-District 18 in 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Derzpah – 2003 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
51
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a 2005 newspaper clipping from Prairie Post announcing Mr. Derzpah's re-election and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Derzpah, Jim
Places
Medicine Hat
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0164-.0167
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2005
Notes
Jim Derzpah, of Medicine Hat, served as Delegate for Sub-District 51 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 21 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Dobson – 1984 - [ca. 2008].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
52
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Dobson, William A.
Places
Paradise Valley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0170-.0175
UF 2014.0009.1485
UF 2014.0009.1520
UF 2014.0020.138
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 2008]
Notes
Bill Dobson, of Paradise Valley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 46 from 1984 to 1989, and Sub-District 74 in 1990 following a change in districts that year. In 1991 he was elected as Director of district 7G, and continued in that role until 1998.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Walter Doll – 1979 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
53
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Doll, Walter
Places
Fairview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0199-.0202
UF 2014.0009.1411
UF 2014.0009.1495
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1979 - 1985
Notes
Walter Doll, of Fairview, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 7 from 1979 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 17 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Donner – 2001 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
54
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Donner, Jim
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0203-.0206
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2007
Notes
Jim Donner, of Innisfail, served as Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 2001 to 2007, and Delegate for Olds from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Marshall Draganiuk – 1975 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
55
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Draganiuk, Marshall
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0207-.0211
UF 2014.0009.1443
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1994
Notes
Marshall Draganiuk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1967 to 1968, Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1987 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 75 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Derek Dreger – 2003 - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
56
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
file consists of a biography form and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Dreger, Derek
Places
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0212-.0213
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2006
Notes
Derek Dreger, of Woking, served as Delegate for Sub-District 93 from 2003 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Driscoll – 1978 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
57
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Driscoll, William G.
Places
Medicine Hat
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.35
UF 2014.0008.019
UF 2014.0009.1217
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1985
Notes
William Driscoll, of Medicine Hat, served as Delegate for Sub-District 29 from 1973 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Grant Durie – 2002 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
58
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms, a 2005 newspaper clipping from the News Advertiser announcing his re-election, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Durie, Grant
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0214-.0217
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2007
Notes
Grant Durie, of Vegreville, served as Delegate for Sub-District 73 from 1997 to 2002, as Delegate for Sub-District 81 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as Delegate for Vermilion in 2008 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

James Durie – 1971 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
59
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of three biography forms, a list of livestock awards won, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Durie, James
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0218-.0221
UF 2014.0009.1444
UF 2014.0009.1503
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1971 - 1992
Notes
James Durie, of Vegreville, served as Delegate for Sub-District 45 from 1971 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Steve Elkow – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
60
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Elkow, Steve N.
Places
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0222
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1976
Notes
Steve Elkow served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1975 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Derry Ellice – [ca. 1995] - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
62
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Ellice, D. D. (Derry)
Places
Blackie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0223-.0228
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1995] - 2003
Notes
Derry Ellice, of Blackie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1993 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Stan Erickson – 1975 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
63
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erickson, Stanley W.
Places
Tangent
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0229-.0230
UF 2003.0134.75
UF 2014.0009.1410
UF 2014.0009.1471
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1992
Notes
Stan Erickson, of Tangent, served as Delegate for Sub-District 5 from 1975 to 1989, and Delegate for sub district 15 from 1990 to 1993 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Donald Erno – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
64
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erno, Don
Places
Sexsmith
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.64
UF 2014.0009.0231-.0232
UF 2014.0009.1407
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1987
Notes
Don Erno, of Sexsmith, served as Delegate for Sub-District 2 from 1987 to 1989, and as Delegate for sub- district 12 from 1990 to 1992 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Fred Evenson – 1978 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
65
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 11 negatives
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Evenson, Fred
Places
Kingman
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.32
UF 2014.0009.0233-.0245
UF 2014.0009.1457
UF 2014.0009.1517
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1986
Notes
Fred Evenson, of Kingman, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 1978 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ernest Fahrion – 1977 - [ca. 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
66
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Places
Peers
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0246-.0250
UF 2014.0009.1416
UF 2014.0009.1483
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1995]
Notes
Ernest "Ernie" Fahrion, of Peers, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1977 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990. Ernest Fahrion passed away in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Clark Fawcett – 1977 - [ca. 1999].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
67
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 23 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, a handwritten list of members of the Fawcett family who have been involved in UFA, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Fawcett, V. Clark
Places
Consort
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0251-.0278
UF 2003.0134.80
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1999]
Notes
V. Clark Fawcett, of Consort, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 40 from 1974 to 1984, and as Director fo District 6F from 1985 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

David Fedun – 1967 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
68
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fedun, David
Places
Andrew
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0279-.0284
UF 2014.0009.1441
UF 2014.0009.1504
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1967 - 1987
Notes
David Fedun, of Andrew, served as Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 1967 - 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 71 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lawrence Ference – 1996 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
69
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
17 photographs (7 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a 2005 newspaper clipping from the St. Paul Journal announcing his re-election as director and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Ference, Lawrence
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0285-.0302
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1996 - 2005
Notes
Lawrence Ference, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1996 to 1998, as Director of District 7G from 1999 to 2002 and as Director of district 8 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganaization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Glenn Flanders – 1990 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
70
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Flanders, Glenn
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0303-.0307
UF 2014.0009.1445
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1990 - 1994
Notes
Glen Flanders, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1989 to 1995.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Dennis Flasha – 1994 - [ca. 1997].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
71
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Flasha, Dennis
Places
Boyle
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0308-.0310
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1994 - [ca. 1997]
Notes
Dennis Flasha, of Boyle, served as Delegate for Sub-District 80 from 1994 to 1997.
Source
Archival Descriptions

203 records – page 1 of 5.

Narrow By