Search Options

Source

Only results with

204 records – page 1 of 5.

Jim Laverick – 2010.

Collection/Fonds
UFA Photo Collection
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
UFA Photo Collection
Hierarchy Level
Item
Collection/Fonds Number
11
Material Format
electronic records
Scope and Content
Jim Laverick served as the chair of the UFA board of directors from March 2010 to 2014.
Subjects
Boards of directors
Names
Laverick, Jim
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2010
Notes
In 2014, Laverick was re-elected to the board for a three-year term.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gary Adam – 1985-2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
18
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adam, Gary
Places
Trochu
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0001-.0008
UF 2014.0009.1420
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1985-2003
Notes
Gary Adam, of Trochu, served as a Delegate from 1986 to 2005. He was Delegate for Sub-District 19 from 1986 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 35 from 1990 to 2005 after Sub-districts were redefined in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Harvey Adams – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
19
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of delegate biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adams, Harvey
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0009-.00011
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Harvey Adams, of Czar, served as a Delegate from 2006 to 2011. He was the Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 2006 to 2007, and the Delegate for the Provost area following a reorganization of districts in 2008).
Source
Archival Descriptions

Arthur Adolphson – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
20
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adolphson, Arthur
Places
Valleyview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0013-.0015
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1998
Notes
Arthur Adolphson of Valleyview served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 1998-99.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Deborah Adolphson – 2000 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
21
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs (2 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adolphson, Debbie
Places
Valleyview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0016-.0020
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2000 - 2005
Notes
Deborah Adolphson, of Valleyview, was elected as a Delegate in 2000, and as a Director in 2003. She served as Delegate for Sub-District from 2000 to 2002, as Director for district 7 from 2003 to 2007, and as a Director from 2008 to early 2014.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Allan – 2001 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
22
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping announcing Jim Allan's election as delegate and a photo.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Allan, Jim
Places
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0021-.0022
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2005
Notes
Jim Allan, of Berwyn, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 16 from 1994 to 2002, Delegate for Sub-District 95 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as Delegate for Grimshaw from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ronald Andrews – 1982 - 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
23
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Places
Sherwood Park
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.44
UF 2003.0134.45
UF 2003.0134.46
UF 2014.0009.1187a
UF 2014.0009.1469
UF 2014.0009.1522
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 1996
Notes
Ronald Andrews of Sherwood Park served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1982-1989 and Sub-District 24 from 1990-1991 following a reogranization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Antonio – 1997 - 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
24
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photos.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Antonio, Jim
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0023-.0025
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1997 - 1999
Notes
Jim Antonio, of Grande Prairie, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1997 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Denis Aubin – 1984 - [ca. 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
25
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Places
Guy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.56
UF 2014.0009.0026-.0031
UF 2014.0009.1409
UF 2014.0009.1460
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 1990]
Notes
Denis Aubin, of Guy, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 4 from 1984 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Donald Bamber – 1992 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
26
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of three biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Places
Oyen
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0032-.0034
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1992 - 1994
Notes
Donald Bamber of Oyen served as the Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1992 to 2001.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gerry Barnes – 1977 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
27
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Scope and Content
File contains delegate biographies from 1977 and 1994, as well as photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Barnes, J. Gerry
Places
Lloydminster
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0039-.0042
UF 2014.0009.1408
UF 2014.0009.1480
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - 1994
Notes
J. Gerry Barnes, of High Prairie, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1975 to 1989 and for Sub-District 13 from 1990 to 1997.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Greg Barr – 2003 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
28
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms from 2003 and 2007 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Barr, Gregory
Places
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0035-.0038
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2007
Notes
Gregory Barr, of Vermilion, served as Delegate for Sub-District 84 from 2003 to 2007, and as Delegate for Vermilion from 2008-2009 following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Louise Baudin – 2006 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
29
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms from 2006 and 2007 as well as photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Baudin, Louise
Places
Peers
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0043-.0046
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2006 - 2007
Notes
Loise Baudin, of Peers, served as Delegate for Sub-District 74 from 2006 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Robert Beattie – 2004 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
30
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping announcing his re-election from Prairie Post and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Beattie, Robert
Places
Kyle
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0047-.0048
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2004 - 2005
Notes
Robert Beattie of Kyle, Saskatchewan served as Delegate for Sub-District 22 from 2004 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

James Bettcher – 2005 - ca. 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
31
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping from Prairie Post West announcing his election in 2005, and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bettcher, James
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0049-.0051
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2005 - ca. 2007
Notes
James Bettcher, of Taber, served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 2005 to 2007. Mr. Bettcher became the Delegate for Taber following a reorganization of districts in 2008 and continues to hold this position at present (2014).
Source
Archival Descriptions

Joe Biegel – 2002 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
32
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs (1 online)
Scope and Content
Joe Biegel, of Bluesky, served as delegate for sub-district 13 from 1999 to 2007, and as delegate for sub-district 92 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Custodial History
File consists of a biography form from 2002, a newspaper clipping from the Fairview Post announcing his re-election in 2005 and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Beigel, Joe
Places
Bluesky
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0065-.0067
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2005
Source
Archival Descriptions

Thomas Birkbeck – 2002 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
33
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a newspaper clipping from the Mayerthorpe Freelancer announcing his re-election in 2005 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Birkbeck, Thomas
Places
Mayerthorpe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0068-.72
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2005
Notes
Thomas Birkbeck, of Mayerthorpe, served as Delegate for Sub-District 84 from 1996 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 62 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Bobryk – 1972 - [ca. 1989].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
34
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a 1977 biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bobryk, John
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.15
UF 2014.0009.0052
UF 2014.0009.1476
UF 2014.0009.1528
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1972 - [ca. 1989]
Notes
John Bobryk of Czar served as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1972 to 1989 and for Sub-District 66 from 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Boychuk – [ca. 1970 - 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a delegate biography form and photographs of John Boychuk.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Boychuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.61
UF 2014.0009.0053-.0064
UF 2014.0009.1448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970 - 1995]
Notes
John Boychuk of Radway served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1970 to 1977 and 1988 to 1989, and as delelgate for Sub-District 82 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

R. Earl Brown – [ca 1985 - 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
37
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Brown, Earl
Places
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.14
UF 2014.0008.007
UF 2014.0009.1506
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca 1985 - 1990]
Notes
Earl Brown, of Vimy, served as Delegate for co-op district 8 from 1985 to 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lyle Brown

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
36
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form from 2002 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Brown, Lyle
Places
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0081-.0089
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Notes
Lyle Brown, of Vimy, served as Delegate for Sub-District 86 from 2000 to 2002 and as Delegate for Sub-District 66 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Howard Bugg – [ca. 1998 - 2005].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
38
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bugg, Howard
Places
Edson
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0090-.0097
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1998 - 2005]
Notes
Howard Bugg, of Edson, served as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1997 to 2002, and Delegate for Sub-District 74 from 2003 to 2005 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

H. Reed Burton – 2003 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
39
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Burton, Reed
Places
Kindersley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0098-.0100
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2005
Notes
Reed Burton, of Kindersley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 23 from 2003 to 2007, and as Delegate for Kindersley from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Brian Carlson – [ca. 1995] - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
40
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms from 2002 and 2007 and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Carlson, Brian
Places
Gwynne
Accession Number
UF 2014..0009.0101-.0108
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1995] - 2007
Notes
Brian Carlson, of Gwynne, served as Delegate for co-op district 2 from 1995 to 1999, as Delegate for Sub-District 22 from 2000 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 54 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Dean Chessor – 1980 - 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
41
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
Dean Chessor, of Lacombe, served as delegate for sub-district 8 from 1980 to 1987, and director of district 2B from 1988 to 1997.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Chessor, R. Dean
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0115-.0122
UF 2014.0009.1486
UF 2014.0009.1515
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1980 - 1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ben Cibart Jr. – 1979.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
43
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a letter from Ben Cibart to Alice Switzer and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Places
Hardisty
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.40
UF 2014.0008.035
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1979
Notes
Ben Cibart Jr., of Hardisty, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 38 from 1979 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Clem Cloutier – 2001 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
44
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cloutier, Clem
Places
Donnely
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0109-.0114
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2004
Notes
Clement Cloutier, of Donnely, served as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1996 to 2002, and as Director for District 9 from 2003 to 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

C. Trent Collett – 2003 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
45
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Collett, Trent
Places
High Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0152-.0154
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2004
Notes
Trent Collett, of High Prairie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 2004 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gerald Cook – 1990 - 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
46
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Cook, Gerald
Places
Calgary
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0155-.0161
UF 2014.0009.1418
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1990 - 2001
Notes
Gerald Cook, of Calgary, served as Delegate for Sub-District 32 from 1989 to 2000.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Walter De Silva – 1999 - [ca. 2001].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
48
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
De Silva, Walter
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0167-.0169
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1999 - [ca. 2001]
Notes
Walter De Silva, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1999 to 2001.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Rueben Derksen – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
49
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of abiography form and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Derksen, Reuben
Places
La Crete
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.63
UF 2014.0009.0163
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1991
Notes
Robert Derkens, of La Crete, served as Delegate for Sub-District 18 in 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Derzpah – 2003 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
51
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a 2005 newspaper clipping from Prairie Post announcing Mr. Derzpah's re-election and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Derzpah, Jim
Places
Medicine Hat
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0164-.0167
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2005
Notes
Jim Derzpah, of Medicine Hat, served as Delegate for Sub-District 51 from 1995 to 2002, and as Delegate for Sub-District 21 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Dobson – 1984 - [ca. 2008].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
52
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Dobson, William A.
Places
Paradise Valley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0170-.0175
UF 2014.0009.1485
UF 2014.0009.1520
UF 2014.0020.138
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 2008]
Notes
Bill Dobson, of Paradise Valley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 46 from 1984 to 1989, and Sub-District 74 in 1990 following a change in districts that year. In 1991 he was elected as Director of district 7G, and continued in that role until 1998.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Walter Doll – 1979 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
53
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Doll, Walter
Places
Fairview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0199-.0202
UF 2014.0009.1411
UF 2014.0009.1495
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1979 - 1985
Notes
Walter Doll, of Fairview, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 7 from 1979 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 17 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jim Donner – 2001 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
54
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Donner, Jim
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0203-.0206
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2001 - 2007
Notes
Jim Donner, of Innisfail, served as Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 2001 to 2007, and Delegate for Olds from 2008 to present (2014) following a reorganization of districts in 2008.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Marshall Draganiuk – 1975 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
55
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Draganiuk, Marshall
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0207-.0211
UF 2014.0009.1443
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1994
Notes
Marshall Draganiuk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1967 to 1968, Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1987 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 75 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Derek Dreger – 2003 - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
56
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
file consists of a biography form and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Dreger, Derek
Places
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0212-.0213
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2003 - 2006
Notes
Derek Dreger, of Woking, served as Delegate for Sub-District 93 from 2003 to 2007.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Driscoll – 1978 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
57
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Driscoll, William G.
Places
Medicine Hat
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.35
UF 2014.0008.019
UF 2014.0009.1217
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1985
Notes
William Driscoll, of Medicine Hat, served as Delegate for Sub-District 29 from 1973 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Grant Durie – 2002 - 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
58
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms, a 2005 newspaper clipping from the News Advertiser announcing his re-election, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Durie, Grant
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0214-.0217
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2002 - 2007
Notes
Grant Durie, of Vegreville, served as Delegate for Sub-District 73 from 1997 to 2002, as Delegate for Sub-District 81 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as Delegate for Vermilion in 2008 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

James Durie – 1971 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
59
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of three biography forms, a list of livestock awards won, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Durie, James
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0218-.0221
UF 2014.0009.1444
UF 2014.0009.1503
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1971 - 1992
Notes
James Durie, of Vegreville, served as Delegate for Sub-District 45 from 1971 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Steve Elkow – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
60
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Elkow, Steve N.
Places
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0222
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1976
Notes
Steve Elkow served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1975 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Derry Ellice – [ca. 1995] - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
62
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Ellice, D. D. (Derry)
Places
Blackie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0223-.0228
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1995] - 2003
Notes
Derry Ellice, of Blackie, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1993 to 2005.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Stan Erickson – 1975 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
63
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erickson, Stanley W.
Places
Tangent
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0229-.0230
UF 2003.0134.75
UF 2014.0009.1410
UF 2014.0009.1471
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1992
Notes
Stan Erickson, of Tangent, served as Delegate for Sub-District 5 from 1975 to 1989, and Delegate for sub district 15 from 1990 to 1993 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Donald Erno – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
64
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erno, Don
Places
Sexsmith
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.64
UF 2014.0009.0231-.0232
UF 2014.0009.1407
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1987
Notes
Don Erno, of Sexsmith, served as Delegate for Sub-District 2 from 1987 to 1989, and as Delegate for sub- district 12 from 1990 to 1992 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Fred Evenson – 1978 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
65
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 11 negatives
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Evenson, Fred
Places
Kingman
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.32
UF 2014.0009.0233-.0245
UF 2014.0009.1457
UF 2014.0009.1517
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1986
Notes
Fred Evenson, of Kingman, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 1978 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ernest Fahrion – 1977 - [ca. 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
66
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Places
Peers
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0246-.0250
UF 2014.0009.1416
UF 2014.0009.1483
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1995]
Notes
Ernest "Ernie" Fahrion, of Peers, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1977 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990. Ernest Fahrion passed away in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Clark Fawcett – 1977 - [ca. 1999].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
67
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 23 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, a handwritten list of members of the Fawcett family who have been involved in UFA, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Fawcett, V. Clark
Places
Consort
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0251-.0278
UF 2003.0134.80
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1999]
Notes
V. Clark Fawcett, of Consort, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 40 from 1974 to 1984, and as Director fo District 6F from 1985 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

David Fedun – 1967 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
68
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fedun, David
Places
Andrew
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0279-.0284
UF 2014.0009.1441
UF 2014.0009.1504
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1967 - 1987
Notes
David Fedun, of Andrew, served as Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 1967 - 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 71 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lawrence Ference – 1996 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
69
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
17 photographs (7 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a 2005 newspaper clipping from the St. Paul Journal announcing his re-election as director and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Ference, Lawrence
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0285-.0302
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1996 - 2005
Notes
Lawrence Ference, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1996 to 1998, as Director of District 7G from 1999 to 2002 and as Director of district 8 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganaization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Glenn Flanders – 1990 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
70
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Flanders, Glenn
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0303-.0307
UF 2014.0009.1445
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1990 - 1994
Notes
Glen Flanders, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1989 to 1995.
Source
Archival Descriptions

204 records – page 1 of 5.

Narrow By