Search Options

Source

Only results with

93 records – page 1 of 2.

Killam Petroleum Agency fuel price list handbook – 1981-1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
17
File Number
5
Scope and Content
The file consists of a Petroleum Agent's price handbook, containing bulletins listing the consumer prices for fuels at Holden (1981-1984) and Killam (1984-1989).
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Fuel and lubricating oils
Prices
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Petroleum Division
Places
Holden
Killam
Accession Number
UF 2003.0113.010
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981-1989
Source
Archival Descriptions

Petroleum Agents' price lists – 1967-1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
11
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a Petroleum Agent's price handbook binder, with inserts for fuel prices at Wetaskiwin (1967-1986), and dealer and consumer prices for lubricating oils and greases (1981-1982).
Custodial History
The file may have been part of the Wetaskiwin Co-op Refineries fonds.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Fuel and lubricating oils
Grease
Prices
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Petroleum Division
Wetaskiwin Co-op Refineries
Places
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2003.0113.02
UF 2003.0113.03
UF 2003.0113.04
UF 2003.0113.05
UF 2003.0113.06
UF 2003.0113.07
UF 2003.0113.08
UF 2003.0113.011
Date
1967-1986
Source
Archival Descriptions

Directories of Directors and Delegates – [Photocopied ca. 1998 (originally created 1977-1998)].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of directories listing Directors and Delegates, their addresses, and years of service. Beginning in 1992, the file also includes ages of the Delegates.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Directors
Delegates
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0132.04
Date
[Photocopied ca. 1998 (originally created 1977-1998)]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Changes to Sub-District boundary lines – 1979-1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
cartographic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of memoranda, reports, notes, and maps regarding changes to Sub-District boundaries.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Delegates
Maps
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
51-6
Date
1979-1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Advisory Committee guide – [ca. 1980].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of an undated, unsigned document instructing Delegates in the functions of Delegate Advisory Committees.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Delegate Advisory Committees
Delegates
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.116
Date
[ca. 1980]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Directors and Delegates – 1963-2010.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
Series
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
Material Format
textual records
cartographic material
Physical Description
70 cm of textual records and other material.
Scope and Content
The series consists of directories of the Directors and Delegates (1964-1998), a document on the functions of Delgate Advisory Committees (ca. 1980), biographical information forms on Directors and Delegates (1963-1999), photographs of Delegates (1992-1999), presentations made at Director/Delegate meetings (1979-2001), minutes of Delegate Advisory Committee meetings (1980-1989); and correspondence and maps regarding Delegates' and Directors' geographical constituencies.
Administrative History
The United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative is governed by its Board of Directors. Its trading area was originally divided into 7 (later, 8 or 9) Districts, each represented by a Director elected from among its Delegates. Each District was divided into 5 (later, 7) Sub-Districts, each represented by an elected Delegate. In 2008 the number of Directors was changed to 12, elected at large, and the number of Districts was changed to 43, each represented by one Delegate. Delegates participate in the Annual Meeting and in regular Director/Delegate meetings. Since 1966 delegates identified members from within their district to act as advisors and hosted Delegate Advisory Committee Meetings, later called Advisory Council Meetings (after ca. 2000) for their constituency. The meetings provided two-way communication between members and management. Delegate and management reports were presented to the delegates. Originally the chairman and secretary were chosen by the committee members, later, the delegates took responsibility for chairing the meetings. The Information Services department, later called Public Relations, and then named Member Relations, oversaw the management of these meetings.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
1963-2010
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lubricant handbooks – [ca. 1971-ca. 2000].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
11
File Number
18
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of handbooks for UFA Co-op customers on lubrication and lubrication products available: Farm equipment lubrication : questions/answers (ca. 1971); UFA farm lubrication guide (ca. 1975); Equipment lubrication : questions/answers (ca. 1981); UFA lubricant handbook (ca. 2000).
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Lubricants
Manuals
Catalogues
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2002.0076.05
30-12
44-11
Date
[ca. 1971-ca. 2000]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gary Adam – 1985-2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
18
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Adam, Gary
Places
Trochu
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0001-.0008
UF 2014.0009.1420
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1985-2003
Notes
Gary Adam, of Trochu, served as a Delegate from 1986 to 2005. He was Delegate for Sub-District 19 from 1986 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 35 from 1990 to 2005 after Sub-districts were redefined in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ronald Andrews – 1982 - 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
23
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Places
Sherwood Park
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.44
UF 2003.0134.45
UF 2003.0134.46
UF 2014.0009.1187a
UF 2014.0009.1469
UF 2014.0009.1522
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 1996
Notes
Ronald Andrews of Sherwood Park served as a Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1982-1989 and Sub-District 24 from 1990-1991 following a reogranization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Denis Aubin – 1984 - [ca. 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
25
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Places
Guy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.56
UF 2014.0009.0026-.0031
UF 2014.0009.1409
UF 2014.0009.1460
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 1990]
Notes
Denis Aubin, of Guy, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 4 from 1984 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gerry Barnes – 1977 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
27
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 1 negative
Scope and Content
File contains delegate biographies from 1977 and 1994, as well as photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Barnes, J. Gerry
Places
Lloydminster
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0039-.0042
UF 2014.0009.1408
UF 2014.0009.1480
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - 1994
Notes
J. Gerry Barnes, of High Prairie, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1975 to 1989 and for Sub-District 13 from 1990 to 1997.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Bobryk – 1972 - [ca. 1989].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
34
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a 1977 biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Bobryk, John
Places
Czar
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.15
UF 2014.0009.0052
UF 2014.0009.1476
UF 2014.0009.1528
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1972 - [ca. 1989]
Notes
John Bobryk of Czar served as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1972 to 1989 and for Sub-District 66 from 1990 to 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

John Boychuk – [ca. 1970 - 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a delegate biography form and photographs of John Boychuk.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Boychuk, John
Places
Radway
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.61
UF 2014.0009.0053-.0064
UF 2014.0009.1448
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970 - 1995]
Notes
John Boychuk of Radway served as Delegate for Sub-District 52 from 1970 to 1977 and 1988 to 1989, and as delelgate for Sub-District 82 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

R. Earl Brown – [ca 1985 - 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
37
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Brown, Earl
Places
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.14
UF 2014.0008.007
UF 2014.0009.1506
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca 1985 - 1990]
Notes
Earl Brown, of Vimy, served as Delegate for co-op district 8 from 1985 to 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Dean Chessor – 1980 - 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
41
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
Dean Chessor, of Lacombe, served as delegate for sub-district 8 from 1980 to 1987, and director of district 2B from 1988 to 1997.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Chessor, R. Dean
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0115-.0122
UF 2014.0009.1486
UF 2014.0009.1515
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1980 - 1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Dobson – 1984 - [ca. 2008].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
52
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Dobson, William A.
Places
Paradise Valley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0170-.0175
UF 2014.0009.1485
UF 2014.0009.1520
UF 2014.0020.138
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - [ca. 2008]
Notes
Bill Dobson, of Paradise Valley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 46 from 1984 to 1989, and Sub-District 74 in 1990 following a change in districts that year. In 1991 he was elected as Director of district 7G, and continued in that role until 1998.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Walter Doll – 1979 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
53
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of two biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Doll, Walter
Places
Fairview
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0199-.0202
UF 2014.0009.1411
UF 2014.0009.1495
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1979 - 1985
Notes
Walter Doll, of Fairview, served as the Delegate for Sub-District 7 from 1979 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 17 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Marshall Draganiuk – 1975 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
55
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Draganiuk, Marshall
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0207-.0211
UF 2014.0009.1443
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1994
Notes
Marshall Draganiuk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1967 to 1968, Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1987 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 75 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bill Driscoll – 1978 - 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
57
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Driscoll, William G.
Places
Medicine Hat
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.35
UF 2014.0008.019
UF 2014.0009.1217
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1985
Notes
William Driscoll, of Medicine Hat, served as Delegate for Sub-District 29 from 1973 to 1985.
Source
Archival Descriptions

James Durie – 1971 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
59
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of three biography forms, a list of livestock awards won, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Durie, James
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0218-.0221
UF 2014.0009.1444
UF 2014.0009.1503
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1971 - 1992
Notes
James Durie, of Vegreville, served as Delegate for Sub-District 45 from 1971 to 1989 and as Delegate for Sub-District 76 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Stan Erickson – 1975 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
63
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erickson, Stanley W.
Places
Tangent
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0229-.0230
UF 2003.0134.75
UF 2014.0009.1410
UF 2014.0009.1471
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1992
Notes
Stan Erickson, of Tangent, served as Delegate for Sub-District 5 from 1975 to 1989, and Delegate for sub district 15 from 1990 to 1993 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Donald Erno – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
64
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Erno, Don
Places
Sexsmith
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.64
UF 2014.0009.0231-.0232
UF 2014.0009.1407
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1987
Notes
Don Erno, of Sexsmith, served as Delegate for Sub-District 2 from 1987 to 1989, and as Delegate for sub- district 12 from 1990 to 1992 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Fred Evenson – 1978 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
65
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 11 negatives
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Evenson, Fred
Places
Kingman
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.32
UF 2014.0009.0233-.0245
UF 2014.0009.1457
UF 2014.0009.1517
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1986
Notes
Fred Evenson, of Kingman, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 1978 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ernest Fahrion – 1977 - [ca. 1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
66
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Places
Peers
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0246-.0250
UF 2014.0009.1416
UF 2014.0009.1483
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1995]
Notes
Ernest "Ernie" Fahrion, of Peers, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 14 from 1977 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990. Ernest Fahrion passed away in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Clark Fawcett – 1977 - [ca. 1999].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
67
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs + 23 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, a handwritten list of members of the Fawcett family who have been involved in UFA, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Fawcett, V. Clark
Places
Consort
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0251-.0278
UF 2003.0134.80
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 1999]
Notes
V. Clark Fawcett, of Consort, served as a Delegate for Sub-District 40 from 1974 to 1984, and as Director fo District 6F from 1985 to 1999.
Source
Archival Descriptions

David Fedun – 1967 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
68
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
7 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fedun, David
Places
Andrew
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0279-.0284
UF 2014.0009.1441
UF 2014.0009.1504
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1967 - 1987
Notes
David Fedun, of Andrew, served as Delegate for Sub-District 43 from 1967 - 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 71 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Jack Fleck – 1976 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
72
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fleck, Jack
Places
New Norway
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0311-.0315
UF 2014.0009.1436
UF 2014.0009.1473
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1976 - 1994
Notes
Jack Fleck, of New Norway, served as Delegate for Sub-District 37 from 1976 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 61 from 1990 to 2000 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Carl Fuernkranz – 1988 - 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
79
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs (4 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Fuernkranz, Carl
Places
Hay Lakes
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0335-.0342
UF 2014.0009.1435
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1988 - 2001
Notes
Carl Fuernkranz, of Hay Lakes, served as Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 1988 to 1989, as Delegate for sub district 60 from 1990 to 2005 and as Delegate for Sub-District 61 in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Elwood Galloway – 1971 - 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
83
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs (7 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Galloway, Elwood H.
Places
Fort Saskatchewan
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.02
UF 2014.0009.0355-.0362
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1971 - 1983
Notes
Elwood Galloway, of Fort Saskatchewan, served as Delegate for Sub-District 12 from 1967 to 1975, and as Director of district 2B from 1976 to 1987.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Frank Gechter – 1977 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
85
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Gechter, Frank G.
Places
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.16
UF 2014.0009.0363
UF 2014.0009.1507
UF 2014.0009.1529
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - 1987
Notes
Frank Gechter, of Seven Persons, served as Delegate for affiliated co-op district 1 from 1977 to 1982, and as Delegate for co-op district 5 from 1983 to 1991 following a reorganization of co-op districts in 1983.
Source
Archival Descriptions

David Gould – 1984 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
91
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, an autobiographical letter and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Gould, David A.
Places
Consort
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.57
UF 2003.0134.78
UF 2014.0009.0387-.0392
UF 2014.0009.1439
UF 2014.0009.1500
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1984 - 1994
Notes
David Gould, of Consort, served as Delegate for Sub-District 40 from 1984 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 64 from 1990 to 1995 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Howard Haney – 1973 - [ca. 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
98
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
18 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Haney, Howard B.
Places
Iron Springs
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.07
UF 2014.0009.0410
UF 2014.0009.1530 - .1546
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1973 - [ca. 1990]
Notes
Howard Haney, of Picture Butte, served as Delegate for Sub-District 2 from 1962 to 1963, as Delegate for Sub-District 24 from 1964 to 1969 following a reorganization of districts in 1964, as Director for District 4D from 1970 to 1991. Mr. Haney was elected President of the Board in 1975 and served in that role until his retirement in 1991.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Raymond Hart – [ca. 1970] - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
101
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hart, Raymond H.
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.19
UF 2014.0009.0418-.0420
UF 2014.0009.1493
UF 2014.0009.1518
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970] - 1987
Notes
Raymond Hart, of Claresholm, served as Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1957 to 1963, and as Delegate for Sub-District 23 from 1964 to 1988 following a reorganization of districts in 1964.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bryce Henrickson – 1977 - 1984.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
105
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Henrickson, Bryce
Places
Patricia
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.20
UF 2014.0009.0433-.0435
UF 2014.0009.1475
UF 2014.0009.1516
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - 1984
Notes
Bryce Henrickson, of Patricia, served as Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1974 to 1989.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Dennis Herman – 1987 - 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
106
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Herman, Dennis
Places
Bluffton
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0436-.0440
UF 2014.0009.1413
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1987 - 1998
Notes
Dennis Herman, of Bluffton, served as Delegate for Sub-District 9 from 1987 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 21 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ed Hirch – 1982 - 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
107
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
file consists of biography forms, press releases and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hirch, Edmund
Places
Bow Island
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0441-.0443
UF 2014.0009.1426
UF 2014.0009.1455
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 1998
Notes
Edmund Hirch, of Bow Island, served as Delegate for Sub-District 26 from 1982 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 44 from 1990 to 1998 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Harry Hite – [ca. 1977] - [ca. 1990].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
108
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs (3 online) + 2 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, photographs, and negatives.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hite, Harry J.
Places
Edgerton
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.33
UF 2014.0009.0444-.0447
UF 2104.0008.015
UF 2014.0009.1468
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1977] - [ca. 1990]
Notes
Harry Hite, of Edgerton, served as Delegate of Sub-District 41 from 1977 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 65 in 1990 following the reorganization of districts in that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Ken Hoppins – 1977 - [ca. 2000].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
112
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
17 photographs (5 online)
Scope and Content
file consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Places
Huxley
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0452-.0469
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1977 - [ca. 2000]
Notes
Ken Hoppins, of Huxley, served as Delegate for Sub-District 19 from 1975 to 1985, and as Director of district 3C from 1986 to 2000.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Albert Hutton – 1981 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
116
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms,
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hutton, Albert E.
Places
Hanna
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.79
UF 2014.0009.0564
UF 2014.0009.1430
UF 2014.0009.1489
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1981 - 1994
Notes
Albert Hutton, of Hanna, served as Delegate for Sub-District 31 from 1981 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 53 from 1990 to 1994 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Manfred Kanehl – 1989 - 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
121
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Kanehl, Manfred
Places
Stony Plain
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0588-.0589
UF 2003.0134.66
UF 2104.0008.008
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1989 - 1990
Notes
Manfred Kanehl, of Stony Plain, served as Delegate for Sub-District 13 in 1989, and as Delegate for sub district 25 in 1990 following a change in district that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Peter Keryluk – 1985 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
124
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Keryluk, Peter D.
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.59
UF 2014.0009.1459
UF 2014.0009.1488
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1985 - 1986
Notes
Peter Keryluk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1986 to 1988.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Andrew J. Klak – 1973 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
125
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Klak, Andrew
Places
Athabasca
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.21
UF 2014.0009.1211-1216
UF 2014.0009.1499
UF 2014.0009.1523
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1973 - 1987
Notes
Andrew Klak, of Athabasca, served as Delegate for Sub-District 50 from 1964 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 80 in 1990 following a reorganization in districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Con Kosiorek – 1978 - 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
126
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Kosiorek, Con
Places
Hotchkiss
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.34
UF 2014.0009.0590-.0591
UF 2014.0009.1168
UF 2014.0009.1467
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1978 - 1992
Notes
Con Kosiorek, of Hotchkiss, served as Delegate for Sub-District 6 from 1978 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 16 from 1990 to 1993 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Henry Konynenbelt – 1982 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
127
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0599-.0606
UF 2014.0009.1477
UF 2014.0009.1525
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 2003
Notes
W. Henry Konynenbelt, of Nobleford, served as Delegate for Sub-District 24 from 1982 to 1989, as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1990 to 1992 following a reorganization of districts in 1990, as Director of district 4D from 1993 to 2002, and as Director of district 1 in 2003 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Gordon Kuhn – 1982 - [ca. 1989].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
130
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Kuhn, Gordon
Places
Elk Point
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.47
UF 2014.0008.011-.012
UF 2014.0009.1482
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - [ca. 1989]
Notes
Gordon Kuhn, of Elk Point, served as Delegate for Sub-District 48 from 1982 to 1989.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Lars Larson – 1983 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
133
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs (3 online) + 3 negatives
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Larson, Lars
Places
Alder Flats
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0688-.0693
UF 2014.0009.1414
UF 2014.0009.1453
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1983 - 1987
Notes
Lars LArson, of Alder Flats, served as Delegate for Sub-District 10 from 1983 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 22 from 1990 to 1997 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Mel Longson – 1975 - 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
138
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs (3 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms, a magazine article with Melvin Longson's grass seed crops, and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Longson, Melvin
Places
Beaverlodge
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.10
UF 2014.0008.013
UF 2014.0008.034
UF 2014.0009.1481
UF 2014.0009.1491
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1986
Notes
Melvin Longson, of Beaverlodge, served as Delegate for Sub-District 1 from 1975 to 1988.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Glenn Lunty – 1968 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
139
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
21 photographs (16 online)
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Lunty, H. Glenn
Places
Forestburg
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0707-.0723
UF 2014.0009.0735
UF 2014.0009.1437
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1968 - 1994
Notes
Glenn Lunty, of Forestburg, served as Delegate for Sub-District 38 from 1969 to 1977, as Director of district 6F from 1978 to 1984, as Delegate for Sub-District 38 from 1986 to 1989, and as Delegate for Sub-District 62 from 1990 to 1997 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Joseph Machacek – 1983 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
140
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Machacek, Joseph A.
Places
Taber
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0724-.0728
UF 2014.0009.1425
UF 2014.0009.1454
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1983 - 2003
Notes
Joe Machacek, of Taber, served as Delegate for Sub-District 25 from 1983 to 1989, as Delegate forsub district 43 from 1990 to 2002 following a reorganization of districts in 1990, and as Delegate for Sub-District 13 from 2003 to 2005 following a reorganization of districts in 2003.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Sam Maciuk – 1982 - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
141
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Maciuk, Samuel
Places
St. Michael
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.52
UF 2014.0008.006
UF 2014.0009.1510
UF 2014.0009.1550-.1552
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 1987
Notes
Sam Maciuk, of St. Michael, served as Delegate for co-op district 7 from 1983 to 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

93 records – page 1 of 2.

Narrow By