Search Options

Source

Only results with

24 records – page 1 of 1.

The U.F.A. co-operator – 1965.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
88
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
10 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on Goldeye Lake Camp, and the dedication ceremonies for the Church-Hoppins memorial building ; Farm Young People’s Week ; the resignation of John Erickson ; the appointment of Lawrence Proudfoot, Manager of the Petroleum division ; an obituary for Cec Robb ; mini biographies on Andy Silver and Elmer Johnson ; Jim Matkin of Milk River, the Grimshaw and Grand Prairie Farm Supply Centres ; and the openings of the UFA Co-op Maple Leaf Agency in Vegreville, the Petroleum agency in Drayton Valley, the Hanna Farm Supply depot, and the Stettler Farm Supply outlet
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1965
Publisher Series
v. 3, no. 1 (January 1965)
v. 3, no. 2 (February 1965)
v. 3, no. 3 (March 1965)
v. 3, no. 4 (April 1965)
v. 3, no. 5 (May 1965)
v. 3, no. 6 (June 1965)
v.3, no. 7 (July 1965)
v. 3, no. 8 (September 1965)
v. 3, no. 11 (November 1965)
v. 3, no. 12 (December 1965)
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Credit unions
Delegates
Education
Farm stores
History
Insurance
Meetings
Patronage dividends
Personals
Petroleum agencies
Petroleum products
Potatoes
Promotions
Recipes
Retirement
Seminars
Statements
Safety
Names
Alberta Wheat Pool
Brazeau, Gordon
Carder, A. G.
Erickson, John
Farm Supply Division
Farm Young People's Week
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Goetz, Alvin
Goldeye Lake Camp
Information Services Department
Johnson, E. Pauline
Johnson, Elmer
Lien, Dean
Liss, John
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Maple Leaf Petroleum
Matkin, Jim
McCall, Cliff
McNab, Bill
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Platt, Arnold W.
Reimer, Elmer
Reynolds, Martin L.
Robb, J. Cecil
Rouk, Gerda
Sayle, George
Silver, Andrew
Syverson, Selmer
Taylor, Glenn
Ursulak, Mike
Vallee, Audrey
Ward, Don
Zubritsky, Orest
Places
Bremner
Calgary
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Milk River
Provost
Stettler
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.34
UF 2002.0053.35
UF 2002.0053.36
No Accession
UF 2002.0053.37
No Accession
No Accession
No Accession
No Accession
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1965
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. Co-operator 3.8, (September, 1965) Page 10

Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Date
1965
Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Year
1965
Volume
3
Issue
The U.F.A. Co-operator 3.8, (September, 1965)
Call Number
UF 2014.0005.0006
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Karl Degen, Maple Leaf Petroleum Agent in Drayton Valley, entered the parade at the Klondike Campers Carnival in Drayton Valley.

The united farmer – 1969.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
95
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
7 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes article on the Westlock Farm Supply Centre ; Goldeye Lake ; opening of the Farm Supply Centre in Falher ; H. Glen Lunty, a delegate from Forestburg ; and Calgary International Horse Show at the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1969
Publisher Series
Volume 7, no. 1 (January 1969)
Volume 7, no. 2 (February 1969)
Volume 7, no. 3 (March 1969)
Volume 7, no. 4 (April 1969)
Volume 7, no. 5 (May 1969)
Volume 7, no. 6 (June 1969)
Volume 7, no. 7 (August 1969)
Volume 7, no. 8 (September 1969)
Volume 7, no. 10 (December 1969)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Blood donors
Camps
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment
Events
Farm stores
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Meetings
Obituaries
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Tourism
Weather
Youth
Names
4-H
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Cliff
Babey, Paul
Barclay, John
Bartusak, Harry
Beaudoin, Gerald
Becker, Olga
Belanger, Romeo
Bendall, Bert
Bensen, Wally
Brown, Leo
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Red Cross
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Lloyd
Coderre, Roland J.
Coulter, Sharon
Cowley, Art
Croskery, Ken
Dahl, Cliff
Dividend Department
Doucet, A. Ted
Edgar, Ken
Evans, Ed
Evans, Ray
Farm Supply Division
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Fehr, Jake
Fellows, Mel
Fentie, Dunc
Garnett, Bill
Gass, Andy
Getson, Gilbert Jr.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Grimson, Kathy
Groeneveld, Ron
Gunst, Ursula
Hardman, Jackie
Hauch, Max
Hepburn, Dallas
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Howard
High River Co-op Oils
Howlett, Bob
Jendricks, Ken
Jensen, Gary
Jepps, Frank
Johnson, Fred
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Keown, Doug
Kerik, Alf
Labrecque, Paul
Lee, J. Harold
Lersberghe, Oscar
Lunty, H. Glenn
Lysons, Art
Mason, Fred
McCartney, Bill
McWade, Bob
Melnychuk, Harry
Miller, Joe
Monchakowski, Nick
Newborn, Don
Norman, Dennis
Olsen, Stanley H.
Olson, Arne P.
Ouellette, Bernie
Paradis, Gib
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Penno, Hubert
Perkins, Frank
Peterson, Ray
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Peterson, Terrence
Przekop, Ted
Quaschnick, Ted
Raduenz, Louise
Reichert, Gladys
Rey, Raymond
Ricard, Andy
Riddle, Jack
Rimmer, Ron
Rodewoldt, Harry
Romaniwsky, Peter
Rouse, Ron
Stanely, Berta Rowland
Sakatch, George
Samson, Lawrence J. (Sammy)
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Segar, Stanley "Turk"
Semeniuk, Terry
Sieker, Bob
Sinkwich, Morris
Slack, Robert
Stasyk, Mike
Stuart, Elmer
Swerdan, Dianne
Taylor, Ross
Tompkins, Bea
Ushenko, Jim
Voroney, Peter
Ward, Don
Warren, Roy
Wemp, Allan
Wenzel, Gordon
Wetaskiwin Co-op Refinery Association
Whittemore, Karen
Widynowski, Mike
Willoughby, Vic
Yacey, Nestor
Places
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bindloss
Blackie
Brownvale
Calgary
Carstairs
Coronation
Czar
Delburne
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Elnora
Falher
Fairview
Forestburg
Freedom
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Granum
Hanna
High River
Huxley
Innisfail
Jarvie
La Glace
Linaria
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Nampa
Onoway
Radway
Red Deer
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Stettler
Stoney Plain
Thorsby
Tilley
Tolland
Trochu
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wanham
Wembley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Woking
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.65
UF2014.004.001
UF 2002.0053.67
UF2014.004.002
UF 2002.0053.68
UF 2002.0053.69
UF 2002.0053.70
UF 2002.0053.71
UF 2003.0125.039
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1969
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. Co-operator 5.1, (January, 1967) Page 8

Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Date
1967
Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Year
1967
Volume
5
Issue
The U.F.A. Co-operator 5.1, (January, 1967)
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.45
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Co-op bulk petroleum agent at Drayton Valley. The occasion was "OPEN HOUSE".

The U.F.A. co-operator – 1967.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
90
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes the opening of the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; Vol. 5, no. 1 has a biography of Ewen McDonald, U.F.A. Director from Alix. Issues include lists of petroleum agents in various districts ; retirement of Eileen Birch.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1967
Publisher Series
Volume 5, no. 1 (January 1967)
Volume 5, no. 2 (February 1967)
Volume 5, no. 3 (March 1967)
Volume 5, no. 4 (April 1967)
Other Title Information
Continued by The United Farmer
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Commercial products
Credit unions
Delegates
Employees
Farm stores
Meetings
Obituaries
Open houses
Personals
Petroleum agencies
Quizzes
Reports
Retirement
Sports
Names
Anderson, Cliff
Armstrong, Harry
Babey, Paul
Baldwin, Ivor
Benkie, Don
Birch, Eileen
Bittorf, Jean
Brett, Jay
Canning, Dennis
Carder, A. G.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christian, Lamont
Delaney, Bert
Dunn, Harry
Farm Supply Division
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Ferguson, Ray
Fitzpatrick, Sharon
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gass, Tony
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Gimbel, Gordon
Grimson, Earl
Hardman, Jackie
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hines, Georgia
Hogg, Archie
Houcher, Wayne
Hudson, Robert
Hunter, Stewart
Jepps, Art
Johnson, Jim
Jones, Neal
Kahler, Heinz
Kennedy, Bob
Kotscherofski, Herbert
Krieger, Eugene
Letwin, Eugene
Lueers, H. H.
Mandryk, John
Margach, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
McGeehan, Ellen
Miller, Joe
Mullin, Morley
Newborn, Don
Norman, Dennis
Olson, Arne P.
Petroleum Division
Pillott, Mike
Powers, Ruth
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Polis, Walter
Romaniwsky, Peter
Rose, Norman
Rouk, Gerda
Runte, William
Salahub, Victor
Schmidek, Arthur
Schramm, George
Sharun, Catherine
Silver, Andrew
Skori, Len
Smith, Morris
Smith, Pete
Starchuk, Metro
Steward, Reginald W.
Stoll, Jim
Sukeroff, Jack
Thompson, Hugh M.
Wachsenburg, Lilly
Wenzel, Gordon
White, Norman S.
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, Jack
Worth, Betty
Places
Alix
Bashaw
Beaverlodge
Camrose
Coronation
Dapp
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edberg
Edmonton
Fairview
Lethbridge
Mannville
Millet
Olds
Onoway
Provost
Radway
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Thorsby
Vermilion
Wainwright
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.45
UF 2002.0053.46
UF 2002.0053.47
UF 2002.0053.48
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1967
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. Co-operator 3.5, (May, 1965) Page 5

Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Date
1965
Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Year
1965
Volume
3
Issue
The U.F.A. Co-operator 3.5, (May, 1965)
Call Number
UF 2014.0005.0004
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
#31;DRAYTON VALLEY OPEN HOUSE #31;Open House was held Thursday, May 6, at Drayton Valley U.F.A.

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Grand Opening of the Farm Supply Store in Lethbridge.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1999
Publisher Series
Volume 4, issue 1 (Spring/Summer 1999)
Volume 4, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1999)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Camps
Catalogues
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Customer service
Education
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Safety
Strategic plans
Trade shows
Training
Youth
Names
4-H
Acorn, Renee
Albrecht, Greg
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Aubin, Oliva
Barry, Ronnie
Barten, Kelly
Bartolome, Brent
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Bender, Ryan
Beniuk, Donna
Beswick, Wendy
Better Business Bureau
Biro, John
Bjorgum, Glenn
Blackwell, Reg
Blades, Gordon
Bochek, Randy
Boulet, Frank
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Braat, Greg
Brahmacharie, Roma
Brauer, Max
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Jeff
Brooks, Richard
Brummet, Terry
Burchill, Laird
Burdeyney, Alvin
Campbell, Randy
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Chitra, Don
Chmielewski, Ted
Chrapko, Ron
Christianson, Carman
Church, Tim R.
Churchman, Bob
Clarke, David
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, John
Collins, Kathy
Connell, Jon
Costley, Christopher
Coulter, Justin
Crowdis, Richard
Davis, Denise
Davis, Kevin
Dedrick, Deborah
Devine, Cattleya
Dilay, Arlene
Dix, Brandon
Driedger, Bernie
Driedger, Helen
Drozda, Heather
Dueck, Marie
Duerr, Jack
Duthie, Tim
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Myles
Ensslen, Hugh
Erdmann, Stephanie
Evarts, Jack
Fath, Linda
Fath, Mark
Fawcett, Jan
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Jake
Fernley, Ron
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Finlay, Garth
Firmston, Larry
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Fowler, David
Frank, Denise
Fraser, David
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Nicole
Froese, George
Froland, Todd
Fullmer, John
Gabrielson, Gary
Garnett, Richard
Gilbert, Stanley
Glover, Kim
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goutsis, Andy
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gullion, Daniel
Hahn, Isa
Haight, Verla
Haines, Norm
Hall, Stephen
Hammoud, Bassem
Hansen, Cathy
Hartshorne, Jeannette
Harty, Rick
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hebert, Lise
Henderson, Robert
Helmig, Tyler
Hennel, Don
Hiebert, Susan
Hipkin, Arne
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogberg, Kevin
Hogg, Patricia
Holick, Brent
Hontscharowicz, Kevin
Hornland, Robb
Hosowich, Mark
Hovelkamp, Darren
Howe, Brad
Howe, Colin
Huggard, Cheryl
Hurley, Lynn
Hvingelby, Wayne
Isakeit, Michael
Jackson, Brent
Jankiewicz, Jerry
Jean, Judith
Johnson, Donna
Johnston, Kathleen
Jones, Carol
Judson, Paul
Kadun, Tim
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Steve
Kolody, Anne
Kilkenny, Myron
Kisinski, Mitchell
Kitt, Dennis
Klapstein, Albert
Klein, Melanie
Knapp, Jackie
Knudson, Adele
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Gerald
Krause, Teresa
Kruyssen, Heather
Kush, Murray E.
Kut, Norm
Lamey, David
Lattery, Glen
Leliuk, Lynn
Lienau, Allan
Lindberg, Sherry-Lyn
Little, Jane
Loewen, Lisa
Lund, Terry
Lynn, Cecil
MacCarl, Scott
Magyar, Michael
Maksymchuk, Darren
Maldonado, Ivania
Martin, Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Mazereeuw, Clarence
McCarron, Mark F.
McCurrach, Carla
McKellar, Don
McLean, Tammy
McMartin, Cathie
McPherson, Dwayne
McRae, Melanie
Megley, Kurt
Melin, Doug
Melsted, June
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Julia
Miller, Valerie
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Moller, Carrey
Monteiro, Gavin
Monteith, Michael
Moore, Tom
Morrison, Richard
Morton, Rob
Mounteney, Gordon
Munro, Keith
Murphy, Christine
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Newsham, Kenneth
Nguyen, Linda
Nguyen, Thu
Oberg, Justin
Orlecki, Colette
Oseen, Dave
Owen, Laurie
Panzak, Trevor
Paquette, Emil
Patterson, Barry
Pennock, Allan
Peta, Frank
Peterson, Chris
Phillips, Tara
Plaska, Georgina
Pollard, Wayne
Pollo, Jane
Powney, Clinton
Pritchard, Timothy
Pruss, Shannon
Radcliffe, Alvina
Rauckman, Darcy
Raw, Julie
Reach, Susan
Regehr, Tracey
Remanda, Cindy
Repka, Lee
Reville, Susan
Richard, Daniel
Rioux, Frances
Robert, Ben
Rogers, Lyle
Roos, Dwayne
Royal, Kim
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Byron
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Scarrow, Wayne
Schaab, Lee-Ann
Schell, Gerald
Schreiner, Bob
Schreiner, Chris
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Terry
Serna, Randy
Sharek, Trevor
Shields, Phillip
Shuya, Connie
Sidebottom, Shawn
Siemens, John
Siermachesky, Randy
Simard, Lillian
Singh, Roger
Skappak, Delan
Slovak, Darla
Smith, Dwayne
Smith, Russell
Snowden, Darren
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stell, Dennis
Stephenson, Gerry
Stoinski, John
Strohschein, Wayne
Strome-Kosek, Charlene
Stuckky, Dan
Surbey, Eric
Swart, Sarah
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Brett
Thiabault, Sheryl
Thompson, Greg
Tollefson, Dale
Topilko, Jabin
Trembecki, Joe
Troop, Heather
Trynchy, Nick
Tully, Keith L.
Turcotte, Alain
Vant Erve, Bill
Verhaeghe, Terry
Verigin, Jerald
Vetter, Pat
Viola, Janay
Ulry, Kelly
Underwood, Nicolas
Wagner, Rick
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walroth, Jim
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Jeanette
Wasden, Heather
Watwood, Darcy
Weaver, Carole
Webb, Robert
Webber, Rose
West, Linda
Whipple, Paul
Wiebe, Diane
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Douglas
Willick, Bernadine
Wispinski, Chad
Wowdzia, Bernie
Wygiera, Donald
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Zacharias, Helena
Zadnik, Steve
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Burdett
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Sangudo
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Stony Plain
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.69
UF 2005.0026.70
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

The United Farmer 1975 January-February Page 5

Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Date
1975
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Editor
Alice Switzer
Year
1975
Volume
13
Issue
1
Month
January - February
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.112
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
He was raised on his family's farm in the Bentley area, and attended school at Bently, Condor, Drayton Valley and Pincher Creek.

The united farmer – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
102
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Annual Meeting ; the new location for the head office of the UFA ; opening of new Farm Supple Centres in Consort and Glendon ; and the expansion at the Camrose Farm Supply Centre
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1976
Publisher Series
v. 14, no. 1 (January - February 1976)
v. 14, no. 2 (March - April 1976)
v. 14, no. 3 (May - June 1976)
v. 14, no. 4 (July - August 1976)
v. 14, no. 5 (September - October 1976)
v. 14, no. 6 (November - December 1976)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Committees
Corporations --Headquarters
Delegates
Directors
Entertainment
Exports -- Agricultural industries
Farm stores
Hockey
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sports
Trade shows
Names
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Alberta Farm Writers Association
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Eric
Auger, Marcel
Bakken, Donald J.
Baldwin, Ivor
Banack, Jim
Banack, Stan
Baskin, Fletcher
Beckman, Bob
Benkie, Don
Bensen, Wally
Benson, Bill
Birdsall, John Everett
Black, Raymond
Boschman, Lorne
Bowron, Linda
Brace, Leonard
Brooks, Glynn
Butcher, Bob
Calkins, Albert
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Cochrane, Bill
Cochrane, Jack
Dahl, Hank A.
Denhoff, Jerry
Doucet, A. Ted
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Ellis, Elaine
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dave
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Frey, Vernon L.
Fulks, Neil
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Garnett, Bill
Gaschnitz, James
Godfrey, Roy
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Greenlee, Tim
Gwinner, Harry
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hill, Richard
Hibbard, Les
High River Co-op Oils
Hoppins, Wilfred J.
Horricks, Ray
Huvenaars, Peter
Jeanotte, Daryl
Jerram, Walter
Johnson, Fred
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Keast, Rodney T.
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Krill, Ed
Leicht, Dennis
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lysons, Walter
Main, Elwood
Mandryk, John
Margach, Bill
Marshall, Bill
Marshall, Jack
Mason, Fred
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McCullough, Betty
McDonald, Ewen
McKinnon, Charles H.
McLaughlin, J. Harold
McWade, Bob
Miller, Dennis
Moore, Marvin E.
Nickel, Carol
Norman, Dennis
Olson, Roy R.
Page, Thomas M.
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peterson, Ray
Priestley, Norman F.
Pullishy, John
Ramstad, Leon
Ricard, Gustave
Robins, Ed
Robison, Patrick J.
Romaniwsky, Peter
Rowland, Bob
Rude, Stuart R.
Rycroft, Richard
Semeniuk, Terry
Semenuk, Sarden
Shail, Jarvis
Sharpe, Deane H.
Sieker, Bob
Sissions, Harold
Smith, Al
Smith, Raph J.
Spencer, Ross
Stasyk, Mike
Stoll, Jim
Sukeroff, Jack
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Switzer, Alice
Syverson, Selmer
Therien, Richard
Tubbs, Tim R.
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Warren, Roy
Watson, C. Ivan
Wees, Russell I.
Wenzel, Gordon
Wilson, Russ B.
Winfield, Allan E.
Yanco, John
Zilke, Jerry
Zilke, Karen
Zimmer, Natalie
Places
Acadia Valley
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Blackie
Bon Accord
Buck Lake
Camrose
Castor
Consort
Czar
Delburne
Delia
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eckville
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Granum
Hay Lakes
High River
Hythe
Innisfail
Iron Springs
Josephburg
La Glace
Lacombe
Lamont
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Morinville
Munson
Nampa
New Norway
Nobleford
Okotoks
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Round Hill
Rumsey
Sexsmith
Spedden
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Thorsby
Trochu
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Waskatenau
Wembley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0024
UF 2002.0065.0025
UF 2002.0065.0026
UF 2002.0053.121
UF 2002.0065.0028
UF 2002.0065.0029
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1976
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
108
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the annual meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the openings of Farm Supply Centres in Taber and Brooks
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
v. 20, no. 1 (January - February 1982)
v. 20, no. 2 (March - April 1982)]
v. 20, no. 3 (May - June 1982)
v. 20, no. 4 (August - September 1982)
v. 20, no. 5 (November - December 1982)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Trade shows
Training
Women
Youth
Names
Ag-Expo
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Andres, Dave
Andrews, Ronald
Artindale, Doug
Bacque, Roland L.
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Beckman, Bob
Berg, Kerry
Bieganek, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bombay, Laurent
Bondy, Joe
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brauer, Max
Briosi, Andrew
Buit, Jean
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Charnetski, Alex
Christensen, Dave
Clark, Ray
Connery, Jim
Conquergood, Keith
Cunningham, Thomas
Dalton, William H.
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Data Processing Department
Dlugan, Edna
Dudley, George
Eckert, Will
Edgar, Ken
Elliot, Jack
Elsasser, Brad
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evjen, Daryl
Farmstead Development Department
Fath, Mark
Firmston, Larry
Foxwell, Fred H.
Fortin, Adrien
Fortin, Liz
Fraser, Jim G.
Franklin, Jean
Frey, Jake
Garrett, Guy
Gorzitza, Rob
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Groeneveld, Chuck
Grundke, Harry
Halowaty, Blain
Haney, Howard B.
Hanson, Sigrid
Harvey, Kathy
Hazle, Joyce
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoppins, Karen
James, Wes
Jarvis, Robert
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Albert
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnston, Louise
Jorgenson, Rusty
Joy, Tracy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Laschowski, Jerry
Lee, John
Lowe, Norman R.
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacMillan, Allister
Magyar, Bert
Margach, Bill
McAleese, Jack
McGillis, Ruth
McLachlan, Barry
McNeill, Douglas W.
McNeill, Dave
Meding, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Merkle, Mark
Metz, Gerry
Molen, Pansy
Montgomery, Tim
Musgrove, Tom
Nelson, Reg
Olineck, Ron
Oliver, L. Blair
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, Walter
Opperman, Randy
Page, Thomas M.
Painter, Don
Pederson, Garry N.
Plaska, Georgina
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Powell, Mike
Prichard, Jim
Printing Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Reid, Edwin W.
Reid, Terry
Richter, Richard "Rick"
Robertson, Murray
Robison, Patrick J.
Ross, Stan
Rouse, Jim
Rowan, Betty
Rowland, Maggie
Rude, Vera
Rutledge, Roy A.
Schell, Gerald
Schmitt, Art
Semeniuk, Andrew
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sieker, Bob
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Raph J.
Stankievech, Debbie
Steinkampf, Otto
Stevens, Claude P.
Swan, Edna
Sweet, Garry
Tipler, Dick
Tompkins, Bea
Turner, Jim F.
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Weist, Cecil
Whillans, Gordon
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wold, Dale W.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Woody, Dwight
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Alliance
Barrhead
Bashaw
Blackfalds
Brooks
Bow Island
Bowden
Buck Lake
Camrose
Cereal
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Hythe
La Glace
Lethbridge
Lomond
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Patricia
Pincher Creek
Rockyford
Rumsey
Sedalia
Sibbald
Smoky Lake
Sherwood Park
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Therien
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Turin
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0056
UF 2002.0065.0057
UF 2002.0065.0058
UF 2002.0096.60
UF 2002.0065.0059
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chapter 6 Farmers in Business: 1936-1964 Page 19

Author
Gord Tolton
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
Deep Roots, Promising Future, by Gord Tolton
Author
Gord Tolton
Date Published
2009
Publisher
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Language
English
ISBN
978-0-9811680-0-5
Can I Use It?
This publication is provided for research and reference use only. Permission to publish, copy, or otherwise use these images must be obtained in accordance with the Copyright Act.
Source
Deep Roots, Promising Future, by Gord Tolton
UFA The store opened in Drayton Valley was a smaller scale model designed to bring the offerings of the Farm Supply network to more communities.

Chapter 8 Brave New World: 1987-2009 Page 19

Author
Gord Tolton
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
Deep Roots, Promising Future, by Gord Tolton
Author
Gord Tolton
Date Published
2009
Publisher
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Language
English
ISBN
978-0-9811680-0-5
Can I Use It?
This publication is provided for research and reference use only. Permission to publish, copy, or otherwise use these images must be obtained in accordance with the Copyright Act.
Source
Deep Roots, Promising Future, by Gord Tolton
UFA The store opened in Drayton Valley was a smaller scale model designed to bring the offerings of the Farm Supply network to more communities.

The United Farmer 1972 January Page 11

Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Date
1972
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Editor
Alice Switzer
Year
1972
Volume
10
Issue
1
Month
January
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.87
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
He attended school in Bentley, Condor and Drayton Valley and took his grade 11 in Pincher Creek.

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
67
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the opening of the Two Hills petroleum agency
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1986
Publisher Series
March 1986
August 1986
November 1986
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Foerster, Ron
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gould, David A.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jesperson, Ralph
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Matthews, Bob
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Shail, Jarvis
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bashaw
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Elk Point
Forestburg
Grande Prairie
Guy
Holden
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Kingman
La Glace
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Two Hills
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.22
UF 2002.0009.23
UF 2002.0009.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1986
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
101
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes the retirement of George Sayle ; appointment of Howard Haney as President of the UFA ; pictures from the Annual Meeting ; brief biography of the Presidents of the UFA ; and the expansion at the Grimshaw Farm Supply Centre
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1975
Publisher Series
v. 13, no. 1 (January - February 1975)
v. 13, no. 2 (March - April 1975)
v. 13, no. 3 (May - June 1975)
v. 13, no. 4 (July - August 1975)
v. 13, no. 5 (September - October 1975)
v. 13, no. 6 (November - December 1975)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Advertisements
Animal Health
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Catalogs
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Grain
Golf tournaments
History
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Marketing
Obituaries
Presidents
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Trade shows
Training
Names
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Anderson, Clare
Anderson, Eric
Auger, Marcel
Banack, Stan
Banfield, Bill
Barker, Mabel
Barnes, J. Gerry
Barton, Glen
Beyers, Gerhard
Bonertz, Joe
Bower, James
Brazeau, Gordon
Brown, Barry
Butcher, Bob
Cage, Eldon
Calder, Jim
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Cardwell, Richard
Chambers, Ken G.
Church, George E.
Coderre, Roland J.
Dibben, Hewitt A.
Doucet, A. Ted
Dzieglo, Adolf
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ray
Evans, Wayne
Fehr, Jake
Fellows, Mel
Ferguson, Wayne
Frey, Jake
Gall, Leon
Gardiner, Robert
Garland, Marion
Gerke, Carl
Gimbel, Gordon
Greenlee, Tim
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Heath, Sheila
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Les
Holman, Jim
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hudson, Robert P.
Jacobs, Frank
Jensen, Leda
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Wayne
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kary, Herb
Keown, Doug
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kopp, Irvin A.
Krill, Ed
Kruger, Doug
Latam, Dave
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Charles J.
Little, Bill
Liwczak, Mike
Longson, Melvin
Lovas, Emil
Lysons, Art
MacNeill, Dave
Marr, Inga
Marshall, Jack
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
McCauley, Cliff
McDonald, Ewen
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Monchakowski, Nick
Nelson, Andrew
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nowak, Paul
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Paulson, Palma
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Pederson, Merle
Peterson, Ray
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Rimmer, Ron
Robins, Leo
Ross, Stan
Rude, Stuart R.
Samaroden, Peter R.
Samson, Lawrence J. (Sammy)
Sayle, George
Schneider, Harold
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Simard, Jean B.
Sinclair, S. Allan
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Al
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smith, Ward D.
Stacey, Earl
Stasyk, Mike
Sukeroff, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Switzer, Alice
Syverson, Selmer
Temple, Brian
Thomas, Victor
Trefiak, William
Tregillus, William John
Turcotte, Guy
Vallee, Audrey
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Chris
Waughtal, Howard
Wenzel, Gordon
White, Norman S.
Williams, Jack
Williamson, Alex
Wilson, Russ B.
Winfield, Allan E.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Henry Wise
Yacey, Nestor
Zaichkowsky, Gordon
Places
Acadia Valley
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beauvallon
Beaverlodge
Brownvale
Byemoor
Calgary
Castor
Cereal
Coronation
Culp
Dalum
Delia
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eaglesham
Edmonton
Elk Point
Empress
Falher
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Hay Lakes
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Jean Cote
Killam
Lamont
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Mossleigh
Myrnam
Nampa
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Round Hill
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Stavely
Stettler
Tangent
Tolland
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warspite
Wildwood
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.112
UF 2002.0053.113
UF 2002.0053.114
UF 2002.0053.115
UF 2002.0053.116
UF 2002.0053.117
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1977.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
103
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes obituary for Ralph Ward ; the annual meeting ; brief biography on Economy Carriers Ltd ; and the openings for Farm Supply Centres in Glendon, Consort and Fairview .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1977
Publisher Series
v. 15, no. 1 (January - February 1977)
v. 15, no. 2 (March - April 1977)
v. 15, no. 3 (May - June 1977)
v. 15, no. 4 (July - August 1977)
v. 15, no. 5 (September - October 1977)
v. 15, no. 6 (November - December 1977)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Committees
Corporations --Headquarters
Delegates
Directors
Exhibitions
Farm stores
Fences
History
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Seminars
Trade shows
Transportation
Trucks
Names
Agar, Gordon
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Anderson, Jack
Auger, Marcel
Baertsch, Ann Taylor
Bakka, Donna
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Barker, Mabel
Bietz, Alvin
Bietz, Don
Bietz, Harry
Bietz, Harvey
Black, Raymond
Bondy, Joe
Bonertz, Art
Boychuk, John
Bulva, Walt
Burdeyney, Alvin
Burgess, Bob
Burton, Gordon L.
Burton, Lynn H.
Butcher, Bob
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Bell, Paula Carey
Cochrane, Jack
Conquergood, Keith
Dahl, Hank A.
Davidson, Chester
Deak, Ron
Dlugan, Edna
Doerksen, Peter
Dzieglo, Adolf
Economy Carriers Ltd.
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Wilfred
Elliot, Jack
Esak, Kost
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Falls, M. Lewis
Farm Supply Division
Farmstead Development Department
Fawcett, George
Fellows, Mel
Fraser, Jim G.
Fredericks, Emil
Fredericks, Tom
Frey, Vernon L.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Gechter, Frank G.
Gerke, Carl
Godfrey, Roy
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Grant, Albert
Gray, Norma Jean
Groves, Marvin
Gwinner, Harry
Hall, David
Hauch, Max
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Les
Hite, Harry J.
Hittinger, Lorne
Holowaychuk, Robert W.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Horricks, Ray
Hunter, George
James, Wes
Jeannotte, Daryl
Jendricks, Ken
Jensen, Leda
Jickling, Don
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Alphy
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Jim
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Keast, Rodney T.
Kellington, Trevor J.
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
LeBlanc, William B.
Legge, Karen
Lewis, Charles J.
Leyh, Lyle F.
Lillebuen, Johnson
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lysons, Art
Lysons, Walter
MacMillan, Allister
Mason, H. Gordon
McAleese, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McNeill, Douglas W.
Mehlsen, Ben
Melnychuk, Harry
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Nishimura, Kaichi
Norman, Dennis
Nowak, Bill
Olson, Arne P.
Olsen, Helmer
Paradis, Gib
Paulson, Palma
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peters, Greg
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Ricard, Gustave
Rimmer, Ron
Rousseau, Jacques
Rowan, Betty
Rude, Stuart R.
Scheurkogel, Marjorie
Sejdl, Joe
Selte, Arnold
Semeniuk, Terry
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smithson, R. Lee
Spencer, Ross
Steinkampf, Otto
Steinke, Doug
Strass, Hans
Swainson, Jack
Swanston, Don
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, Ivy
Tubbs, Tim R.
Turner, Jim F.
Vachon, Richard
Vallee, Audrey
Vos, John
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Milt
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Barton
Watson, Hervy R.
Whillans, Gordon
White, Norman S.
Widynowski, Mike
Williamson, Alex
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Yanco, John
Younggren, Bob F.
Places
Acadia Valley
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bow Island
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Eureka River
Fairview
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Freedom
Gladstone
Glendon
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Josephburg
Killam
La Glace
Lacombe
Lougheed
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nampa
Nanton
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Rumsey
Schuler
Seven Persons
Sexsmith
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Three Hills
Tofield
Tolland
Vulcan
Wanham
Wembley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0030
UF 2002.0065.0032
UF 2002.0065.0034
UF 2002.0065.0036
UF 2002.0065.0037
UF 2002.0065.0039
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1977
Notes
Preceded by The U.F.A. co-operator
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. Co-operator 4.10, (November, 1966) Page 7

Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Date
1966
Creator
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Year
1966
Volume
4
Issue
The U.F.A. Co-operator 4.10, (November, 1966)
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.43
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The U.F.A. Co-operator
Kerik, Bashaw — September, 14, 1966 Ronald Jorgensen, Drayton Valley — October 3, 1966 G.

The United Farmer 1982 May-June Page 7

Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Date
1982
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Editor
Alice Switzer
Year
1982
Volume
20
Issue
3
Month
May - June
Call Number
UF 2002.0065.0058
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Recognition of Service #31;In this issue Service Awards in the Petroleum Division, Farm Supply Division and Head Office are noted.

The U.F.A. co-operator – 1966.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
89
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
10 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
The July issue Includes the opening of the UFA Farm Supply Centre in Westlock. Also within the file is a brief history on Goldeye Lake Camp . Vol 4 no. 2 includes article on Adam Butwilofski the petroleum agent of Edburg ; Vol. 4 no. 4 includes article on Alex Lyle the petroleum agent at Bawlf . Vol 4 no. 10 includes a photograph of Donna Rose and notes that Alfred L. Kerik became the petroleum agent for Bashaw on September 14, 1966.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1966
Publisher Series
v. 4, no. 2 (February 1966)
v. 4, no. 3 (March 1966)
v. 4, no. 4 (April 1966)
v. 4, no. 5 (May 1966)
v. 4, no. 6 (June 1966)
v. 4, no. 7 (July 1966)
v. 4, no. 8 (September 1966)
v. 4, no. 9 (October 1966)
v. 4, no. 10 (November 1966)
v. 4, no. 11 (December 1966)
Other Title Information
Continued by The united farmer
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Farm stores
Financial reviews
Meetings
Obituaries
Personals
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Retirement
Names
Barclay, John
Bensen, Wally
Bentley, James M.
Blenkhorn, Vic
Letal, Diana Bodie
Boles, Howard
Bulva, Walt
Butwilofski, Adam
Clark, Lloyd
Crane, Fred
Credit and Member Records Department
Dahl, Cliff
Data Processing Department
Degan, Karl
DeLisle, Carol
Didow, Steve
Doucet, A. Ted
Engle, Kurtis
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Farrants, Stan
Fehr, Jake
Fullerton, Russ
Gall, Andrew S.
Gallup, Steve
Girard, Robert
Glebe, Elden
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gudlaugson, Oscar
Henrichsen, John
Jensen, Gary
Jepps, Art
Jepps, Frank
Johnson, N. James
Kulachkosky, Nick
Lermo, Harry
Lewicky, John
Lyle, Alex
Maarion, Van
McNab, Bill
MacDonald, Bill
MacNeill, Dave
Main, Karen
Makowichuk, Metro
Manderson, Daniel C.
Margach, Bill
Matkin, Jim
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McIntosh, Ed
Mullin, Morley
Murray, Collin
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Nishimura, Kaichi
Odegaard, Kenneth H.
Parsons, Fred
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Piatec, Christine
Pilkey, Cliff
Pimm, William H.
Platt, Arnold W.
Proudfoot, Lorne
Rattel, John
Reimer, Elmer
Renick, John
Reynolds, Martin L.
Robertson, Dorothy
Rose, Donna
Sawada, Taz
Sayle, George
Smith, Don
Taylor, Glen
Taylor, W. Brian
Towpich, Metro
Vaile, Linda
Volk, Tim
Walker, M. Howard
Wemp, Allan
Willoughby, Vic
Ziegler, Claire
Ziola, Judy
Places
Bashaw
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bremner
Buck Lake
Calgary
Castor
Coronation
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edburg
Falher
Highridge
Iron Springs
Milk River
Morinville
Okotoks
Pembina
Picardville
Ponoka
Rimbey
Spirit River
Thorsby
Three Hills
Valleyview
Vulcan
Westlock
Westvale
Willingdon
Accession Number
No Accession
No Accession
No Accession
No Accession
UF 2002.0053.38
UF 2002.0053.40
UF 2002.0053.41
UF 2002.0053.42
UF 2002.0053.43
UF 2002.0053.44
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1966
Source
Archival Descriptions

The United Farmer 1971 July Page 3

Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Date
1971
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Editor
Alice Switzer
Year
1971
Volume
9
Issue
6
Month
July
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.82
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
#31;United Farmers' Farm Supply Centres in this electoral district are located at Red Deer and Edmonton.

The United Farmer 1980 March-April Page 8

Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
Date
1980
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Publisher
Information Services Division of the United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited
Editor
Alice Switzer
Year
1980
Volume
18
Issue
2
Month
March - April
Call Number
UF 2002.0053.143
Language
eng
Format
textual record (electronic)
Source
The United Farmer
#31;UFA Agents and Managers of Co-op Associa- tions know their jobs and understand the impor- tance of a dependable fuel supply.

24 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By