Search Options

Source

Only results with

83 records – page 1 of 2.

4-H Scholarship winners – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
175
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains three photographs of UFA Member Experience Representative Henryk Ficner presenting a certificate to 4-H Scholarship winner Shelley Paulson and a photo of 4-H scholarship winner Meghan Clark being presented with a certificate by Director Wayne Latam and Member Relations Representative Henryk Ficner.
Subjects
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Ficner, Henryk
Latam, Dave
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.238-.240
UF 2014.0020.022
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 35 x 29 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
v. 8 (May 1989)
v. 9 (July 1989)
v. 10 (October 1989)
v. 11 (December 1989)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Customer service
Farm stores
Marketing
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Recycling
Safety
Scholarships
Slogans
Names
Allan, Catherine
Anderson, Jack
Andres, Craig
Armstrong, Bonnie
Atherly, Gwen
Baird, Cindy
Benkie, Don
Bennett, Ken
Berry, Jodi
Bil, Carleen
Black, Raymond
Borbely, Darla
Bourque, Yvonne
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Broere, Ron
Brolly, M. Terry
Brouwer, Peter
Brown, Barry
Burdeyney, Alvin
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carey, Dianne
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Marlene
Chabot, Don
Chabot, Maurice
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Grant
Cloutier, Carol
Coates, Bob
Cochrane, Jack
Cochrane, Linda
Coombes, Connie
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
d'Ambrose, Wayne
Davidson, Sandy
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Dishlevoy, Shirley
Dreaver, Shelley
Dupuis, Paul
Early, Martha
Early, Robert L.
Egli, Walter
England, John
Erickson, Edie
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evans, Marie
Falkenburg, Dave
Farm Supply Accounting Department
Fate, Dwayne
Fedor, Kim
Fentie, Dunc
Fentie, Jean
Fernley, Ron
Findlay, John
Firmston, Larry
Fontaine, Albert
Gabert, Rose
Gorzitza, Rob
Greenlee, Tim
Hamilton, James A.
Hann, Sharon
Heck, Wayne
Hoffos, Gerry
Holowaty, Blaine
Hornland, Cathy
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Jean, Yvone
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Martha
Jorgenson, Elayne
Jorgenson, Rusty
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kolody, Natalie
Krahn, Susan
Krieger, Eugene
Krill, Ed
Krill, Veronica
Labrecque, Rachelle
Lady Babs
Laschowski, Jerry
Latam, Dave
Lee, John
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Lively, Bob
Lorencz, Cathy
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lui, Magdalene
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Ron
Marsh, Enid
McCarron, Mark F.
Meier, William
Miller, Debbie
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Morrow, Glenda
Nagel, Ed
Nagel, Ruth
Napier, Craig
Olechowski, Karen
Olson, Rene
Owen, Marilyn
Paul, Don
Perry, Craig
Peters, Carol
Polehoyki, Carol
Pollard, Wayne
Rimmer, Ron
Robert, Ben
Robertson, Al
Rose, Donna
Rudd, Leonard
Scholer, Gary
Semeniuk, Bruce
Semeniuk, Terry
Shea, Richard
Shindler, Jim
Sizer, Darlene
Slobinyk, Rick
Smith, Doreen
Smith, Wendy
Stachniak, Gary
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stewart, Terry
St. Laurent, Edna
Straughan, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Sweet, Garry
Szmata, Dave
Taylor, Sue
Toma, Ed
Toma, Shirley
Trefiak, William
Trembecki, Joe
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Versluys, Laura
Walroth, Jim
Wanvig, Rory
Wasden, Heather
Wearden, Diane
Wees, Ferne
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Welsh, Steve
Whiteside, Lorraine
Whiteside, Meredith
Williams, Jean
Williamson, Audrey
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Russ B.
Wingrove, Olga
Young, Roger
Places
Airdrie
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Dapp
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Grimshaw
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
Innisfail
La Crete
Lethbridge
Manning
Morinville
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Strathmore
Vermilion
Westlock
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.33
UF 2005.0026.34
UF 2005.0026.35
UF 2005.0026.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v; 36 x 29 xm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
v. 24 (April 1993)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Buildings
Petroleum agencies
Sales
Scholarships
Seminars
Names
Anderson, Dave
Bilodeau, Roger
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brolly, Barbara
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Tena
Byrt, Don
Byrt, Roger
Calkins, Albert
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Dianne
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Lance
Elliot, Dave
England, John
Evans, Deb
Evans, Ed
Fredericks, Tom
Friesen, Andrew
Gimbel, Gordon
Gorzitza, Rob
Hamilton, James A.
Hannem, Jeff
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kuhn, Darren
Landerl, Dick
Lillico, Jim
McCarron, Mark F.
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
McDonald, Larry
McMillan, Frederick D.
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Penno, Marvin
Ramstad, Leon
Ramstad, Suzanne
Royal, Kim
Ritz, Alfred
Schweitzer, Bert
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Trefiak, William
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Webster, Jud
Welsh, Steve
Welton, Gordon
White, Miles
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Guy
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Athabasca
Bashaw
Beiseker
Bow Island
Calgary
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Edson
Glendon
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Innisfail
Jarvie
Killam
Lacombe
Leduc
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Olds
Onoway
Picture Butte
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Woking
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.50
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications . Features articles on the opening of the Grande Praire Petroleum Agency ; and the Peace River Petroleum Agency Grand Opening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
Volume 5, issue 1 (Spring 2000)
Volume 5, issue 2 (Summer 2000)
Volume 5, issue 3 (Autumn 2000)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Computers
Directors
Exhibits
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Horses
Human resources
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sponsorship
Sports
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Adams, Vance
Alcock, Jennifer
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Douglas
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Ansorger, Andrea
Armstrong, Bonnie
Aseltine, Ken
Avery, Tom
Babineau, Rene
Bachelet, Chad
Balderson, Donald L.
Bartolome, Brent
Battista, Mark
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Berg, Christine
Berry, Deb
Birnie-Browne, Sue
Biro, John
Blimkie, Norman
Blurton, Lynnette
Boe, Russell
Boomhower, Keith
Boote, Walter
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Brackley, Colin
Braim, Ken
Brauer, Ernest K.
Broschak, John
Brown, Bret
Brown, Dan
Brown, Lloyd
Brown, Maria
Brown, Wayne
Burdick, Wes
Burdick, Serena
Burns, William
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Cage, Lorraine
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Bradley
Card, Dianne
Carpenter, Darrell
Carriere, Christopher
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Charest, Carol
Chin, Amy
Chmielewski, Ted
Christie, Roy
Christie, Wayne
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Meaghan
Clark, Shaun
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Clow, Judy
Coe, Barb
Coderre, Roland J.
Cole, Dale
Connell, Jon
Constable, Carol
Cooper, Lenny
Cooper, Randy
Coulter, Justin
Currie, Duce
Danyluk, Lorraine
Danyluk, Peter
Danyluk, Ray
Delaney, Bert
Delaney, Diane
Derksen, Michelle
Dhanda, Barmail
Diack, James
Dickson, Robin
Doerksen, John
Dowie, Dwayne
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dupuis, Paul
Duthie, Tim
Edlund, Carl
Emmett, Edith
Engley, David
Epler, Dennis
Epler, Marilyn
Epler, Pamela
Epp, Norma
Evarts, Jack
Fawcett, Jan
Fehr, Bonnie
Feldmeyer, Wendy
Fentie, Dunc
Ference, Lawrence
Ficner, Henryk
Fiebich, Roland
Fisher, Launa
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Fodor, Angie
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Freeman, Stacey
Friend, Neil
Fuhr, Jeff
Gadke, Amberlee
Gair, Russel
Galay, Andy
Gallagher, William
Gauthier, Pat
Gilham, Jeffrey
Goertzen, Ben
Golar, Leamont
Golberg, Guy
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Tim
Goodwin, Tim
Gordon, Mike
Gorospe, Fel
Gorveatt, Len
Gorzitza, Darren
Grills, Jean
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Hagstrom, Kim
Hales, Kurtis
Hamilton, Jim
Hansford, Todd
Hansma, Marian
Heck, Ed
Heck, Elaine
Heck, Jane
Heck, Wayne
Hekkanen, Mykella
Hennel, Don
Henschel, Willard
Hoffman, Max
Hogan, Carla
Hogan, Jeff
Holden, Gregg
Holzinger, Wayne
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hubbard, Chris
Hughes, Linda
Hutchinson, Mike
Isert, Dwayne
Isinger, Sharon
Jarvis, Allan
Jeffries, Sheila
Jesperson, Ryan
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Jolivette, Patricia
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karg, Deryl
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Karpyshyn, George
Kawamura, Jerry
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kelly, Mary Ann
Kelly, Scott
King, Pam
Knight, Darrel
Kolt, Carman
Kohut, Frank
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krahn, Peter
Kralik, Greg
Kroeger, Helen
Krywiak, Linda
Kusalik, Daniel
Kush, Murray E.
Kusalik, Daniel
Kut, Norm
Laflamme, Mike
Lafelice, Rose
Lanctot, Duane
Landerl, Dick
Langlois, Gilles
Larose, Derek
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Lines, Darren
Little Bow Hutterite Colony
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lund, Terry
Lunn, Shawn
Mackintosh, Mike
MacLean, Paul
Mahon, Chris
Makaruk, Dale
Marsh, Enid
Martin, Stan
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mattis, Ann
May, Bill
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Scott
McIvor, Troy
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Jody
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Miller, Wayne
Milot, Donald
Moore, Chris
Moore, Tom
More, Randy
Morgan, Jeff
Morris, Leslie
Morton, Rob
Mytko, Melinda
Nahirney, Ed
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Negraiff, Dave
Nesom, Cheryl
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Oliver, Graham
O'Neill, Jeff
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Jane
Pardell, Michael
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Pederson, Garry N.
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Brett
Pruden, David
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Rassel, Andreas
Reid, Jeffrey
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rintoul, Susan
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Roll, David
Rombough, Richard
Rose, Kim
Ross, Kelly
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Lynne
Sawatsky, Monalynn
Scarrott, Dan
Scarrow, Sheldon
Schaffert, Scott
Schatz, Leslie
Schellhorn, Jack
Schritter, Brian
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Seward, Dean
Sharrun, Bradley
Shenton, Barbara
Shimek, Colleen
Shimek, Donald
Shuya, Connie
Silberstein, Norman
Silvestri, Lina
Simard, Lillian
Simm, Jay
Sizer, Darlene
Skoyen, Alana
Smith, Brent
Smith, Lorrie
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Sheila
Sorenson, Bruce
Spears, Jack
Spencer, Janet
Spicer, Grant
Sroka, Randy
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Jerome
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stender, Andrew
Stephenson, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Stoodley, Jamie
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Tarasoff, Brent
Timchuk, Diana
Toupin, Lynne
Trefiak, William
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trembecki, Beth
Trembecki, Joe
Trimble, Murray
Trowbridge, Keith
Turnbull, Wallace
Turner, Richard
Ulry, Bradley
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Hill, Ken
Vandermeer, Steven
Veen, Mary
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Verhaeghe, Charlotte
Verhaeghe, Pauline
Verhaeghe, Terry
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Walker-Haddon, Marnie
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Stacey
Watwood, Darcy
Waughtal, Travis
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
West, Linda
Whiteside, Meredith
Whitrow, Corrie
Wibrowski, Romuald
Willett, Irene
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Duane
Yates, Glenda
Yohemas, Greg
Young, Ronald
Yuha, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Calmar
Camrose
Cardston
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Dawson Creek
Delia
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Fox Creek
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Josephburg
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Olds
Onoway
Oyen
Peace River
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Swift Current
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.11
UF 2003.0026.12
UF 2003.0026.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2001
Publisher Series
Volume 6, issue 1 (Fall 2001)
Volume 6, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 2001)
Other Title Information
UFA's quarterly employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Computers
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Halloween
History
Holidays
Internet
Management
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retail trade
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Adams, Chris
Allen, Randall
Allers, Paul
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Baber, Dean
Baker, Lacey
Bakken, Donald J.
Banks, Marty
Barager, Janelle
Bauman, Marvin
Becker, Jodi
Bell, Wendy
Belt, Maureen
Benkie, Don
Bialobzyski, Greg
Bjornson, Darrell
Bohn, Joan
Bolen, Brian
Boomhower, Keith
Borbely, Darla
Boychuk, Renee
Brackley, Colin
Broschak, John
Buerano, Catalina
Burdett, David
Burdick, Serena
Burdick, Wes
Burley, Kelly
Bushfield, Walter
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Cardall, Steven
Cardoza, Erick
Carnegie, Mary
Casey, Larry
Caskey, Bonnie
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Christenson, Molly
Clark, Danita
Clarke, David
Clayton, Sterling
Cloutier, Susan
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Coe, Marjorie
Collins, Shannon
Cook, Ray
Cormier, Christine
Cradduck, Richard
Deck, Irvin
Deisting, Lorraine
Deitz, Cynthia
Dennis, Brenda
Dix, Brandon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Doblanko, Gregory
Domville, Nick
Duerr, Jack
Edgar, Lance
Elfstedt, Michelle
Enns, Kurtis
Epler, Dennis
Erdmann, Stephanie
Feenstra, Jack
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Floreani, Ray
Forand, Gerrie
Ford, Daniel
Fowler, David
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Steven
Gerritsen, Bert
Gibson, Dallas
Glover, Kim
Glover, Lorraine
Golar, Leamont
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goods, Bob
Gorzitza, Darren
Goulet, Glenda
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guicheteau, Kip
Guidolin, Louise
Gullion, Daniel
Gurband, Elsa
Hagstrom, Kim
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Haubrich, Perry
Hebert, Lise
Hellard, Shelley
Herbert, Karen
Hoffos, Gerry
Howe, Brad
Hronek, Gloria
Hrycyk, Marlene
Hubbard, Chris
Hubbard, Cyril
Hulyk, John
Irvine, Sharon
Irwin, Andrew
Isert, Dwayne
Janssen, Leslie
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karas, Pat
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Katona, Joseph
Kellas, Rob
Keogh, Maureen
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmie, Loryne
Kirkpatrick, Ralph
Kirkwood, Michael
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Peter
Krakowski, Lana
Krakowski, Robert
Kusalik, Daniel
Labrecque, Jeff
Lamey, David
Landerl, Dick
Layton, Diane
Leger, Darlene
Leis, Gerald
Lewis, Hilary
Lindsay, Scott
Lines, Darren
Linn, Andrea M.
Linn, Paulette
Linn, Rob
Lougheed, Rob
Lumayko, Brent
Lyon, Peter
MacCarl, Lorri
MacDonald, Larry
Mack, Darren
Madder, Sandra
Manary, Shirley
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Mathiot, Jack
Matthew, Daryl
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Lawrence
Mattie, John
Maze, John
McCarron, Mark F.
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Scott
McFadden, Dan
McLarty, Jason
McLean, Tammy
McMullen, Bob
McNeill, Ian
McQuade, Joe
Melin, Doug
Miller, Alan
Miller, Duncan
Miller, Julia
Miller, Thomas S.
Miners, Judy
Mix, Alvin
Monteiro, Cheryl
Moore, Chris
Moore, Wendy
Mueller, Tom
Mundell, Lori
Nahirniak, Darryl
Neudorf, Jonathan
Newsham, Elgar
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Oliver, Graham
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthuis, Clarence
Paddon, Dave
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Patel, Trusna
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Frank
Popplewell, Judy
Porter, Lori
Potvin, Gregory
Powney, Clinton
Price, Bill
Proctor, Neil
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Ramstad, Leon
Ratz, Elisabeth
Rehill, Jack
Remanda, Cindy
Remington, Randy
Rempel, Victoria
Reville, Susan
Ritz, Dan
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Roeder, Larry
Rude, Rodney
Salopek, Janet
Sanderson, Lynne
Schatz, Leslie
Schaffert, Scott
Schreiner, Bob
Scott, Kenneth
Sharek, Trevor
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Shukys, Debbie
Silvestri, Lina
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Trevor
Sorken, Orval
Soulliere, Gord
Southwood, Geoff
Sroka, Gene
Stapley, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stender, Andrew
Stobble, Shawn
Stoodley, Jamie
Sunderman, Gary
Sutherland, Larry
Swart, Sarah
Tang, Thomas
Tavernier-Lafferty, Kate
Taylor, Bruce
Tebay, Dale
Thompson, Kelly
Thorsteinson, Dallas
Thurlow, Gerry
Tkach, Marsha
Tosczak, Terri
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trockstad, Carl
Trowbridge, Keith
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Vanbodgeom, Gerry
Vandenberg, Gerry
Vandermeer, Steven
Vant Erve, Bill
Varga, David
Veilleux, Trina
Verbeek, Doug
Vincent, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Nadine
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Wald, Jennifer
Wales, Donald
Walker, Ginny
Walters, Lynette
Watamaniuk, Kevin
Wawrzonek, Trevor
Webster, Angelyn
Webster, Barry
Webster, Laura
Wegner, Philip
Weir, Adam
Weisse, Paul
Williams, Brad
Williams, Douglas
Williams, Trevor
Wist, Darryl
Wygiera, Donald
Wylie, Doug
Wylie, Warren
Yohemas, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Zahara, Roger
Zielinski, Jerzy
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beiseker
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Eckville
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Peace River
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.74
UF 2005.0026.75
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher Series
Volume 7, issue 1 (Autumn 2002)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Benefits
Bonspiels
Contests
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
History
Marketing
Obituaries
Pancakes
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Rodeos
Scholarships
Sports
Youth
Names
Adams, Teresa
Albrecht, Anita
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, David
Anderson, Florence
Andres, Dave
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Fred
Ball, Charles
Banco, Monique
Barr, Keith
Bauer, Daryl
Bellows, Charles
Belt, Maureen
Berg, Patricia
Berkeley, Randy
Bombay, Laurent
Boos, Linda
Boss, Harlan
Boyd, Kaley
Braun, William
Broere, Ron
Brown, Dan
Browne, Jo-Anne
Burdick, Bailey
Burgess, Kevin
Burns, Randy
Campbell, Bradley
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Tracy
Carlson, Peter
Cartmell, Jenny
Caskey, Clarence
Castle, Sharon
Chmilar, Valerie
Christianson, Carman
Christensen, Fred
Christensen, Marilyn
Christenson, Craig
Chitra, Don
Church, Tim R.
Clarke, David
Coe, Marjorie
Cote, Charles
Coulter, Justin
Courtney, Kim
Craik, Daniel
Croft, Lisa
Crowther, Angus
Crundwell, Brian
Cuelenaere, Mike
Delaney, Neal
DeWilde, Lawrence
Dlugan, Edna
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dmytrowsky, Nathan
Dolan, Mike
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Draganiuk, Dale
Dueck, Marie
Durham, Ted
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dykstra, Edward
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Elliott, Robert
Farrell, Dena
Fedor, Delorne
Ference, Lawrence
Fetter, Kory
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Flemke, Jaime
Flessatti, Larry
Ford, Yvette
Fowler, David
Fraser, Jolene
Frick, Noreen
Friesen, Russell
Gabbey, Lorrie
Giesbrecht, David
Gilham, Jeffrey
Glover, Lorraine
Gooch, Valerie
Good, Sean
Gorveatt, Len
Gour, Kimberley
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guidolin, Louise
Gulyas, Larry
Gundersen, Wade
Gurband, Elsa
Hager, Lorna
Halstead, Dennis
Hanlon, Peter
Hanover, Wendy
Hansford, Todd
Harcourt, Robert
Harper, Mark
Harris, Brad
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Wayne
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Hoffman, Mike
Holman, Ray
Horvey, Kody
Howe, Colin
Hubbard, Cyril
Huggard, Cheryl
Humphreys, Adrian
Huntley, Shane
Hutchinson, Mike
Isbister, Michael
Isinger, Sharon
Jamieson, Cliff
Jamieson, Laura
Jaremco, Jeremy
Jarvis, Allan
Jennens, Rebecca
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Randy
Johnston, Melanie
Johnstone, Jack
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kanefsky, Brita
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kerr, Carmen
Klatt, Darryl
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Koski, Jason
Krakowski, Bob
Lakevold, Brenda
LaRose, Arthur
Larson, Kyle
Latam, Wayne
Laurin, Terry
Lay, Blaine
Lee, Debbie
Lemare, Laurie
Levesque, Annie
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linneberg-Shearer, Marie
Long, Dona
Lowe, Norman R.
Lyon, Keith
MacCarl, Lorri
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Richard
Madden, Jim
Maetche, Cameron
Mang, Ronald
Martin, Robert
May, Bill
May, Robin
Maze, John
McClelland, Randy
McCooeye, Sean
McCrae, Donna
McKenzie, Ernest
McLeod, Stirling
McRae, Scott
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Medley, Norman
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Jeff
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Milne, Shane
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Mundt, Debby
Myers, Judy
Nail, Wesley
Nesom, Cheryl
Neuhaus, Peter
Nicholson, Perri Anne
Nielson, Ryan
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Niven, Terri
Noonan, Carol
Oatway, Harvey
Obniawka, Marilyn
Olthuis, Clarence
Ostrom, Charles
Palichuk, Brian
Papp, John
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Paterson, Bonnie
Pavka, Brian
Payeur, Owen
Pederson, Garry N.
Penner, Jacob
Pettit, Darlene
Pollo, Jane
Potter, Dale
Powney, Clinton
Raymond, Melissa
Rideout, Steve
Robinson, Terry Lynn
Rurka, Elvin
Russell, Al
Sander, Alan
Sanders, Cheryl
Santoro, Joe
Sauer, Wesley
Savard, Michel
Seamchuk, Greg
Schellhorn, Jack
Schilman, Jonathan
Schofield, Michelle
Schreiner, Bob
Schwindt, Norman
Schwindt, Shawna
Sharek, Don
Shultz, Andrew
Simmons, Darren
Skanderup, David
Skappak, Delan
Smith, Karen
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Southwood, Geoff
Speck, Don
Stallman, Bill
Steinley, Ryan
Stellar, Kelly
Stevens, Owen
Storch, Allen
Suchy, Larry
Straub, Clinton
Suter, Rod
Swaenepoel, Duane
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sywenky, Marc
Tennant, Michelle
Thompson, Ross
Tofsrud, Nick
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trimble, Murray
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Urquhart, Jeff
Vanderleest, Cory
Varga, David
Venning, Dale
Vincett, Donnie
Wald, Jennifer
Walpole, Cindy
Walton, Brian
Ward, Stacey
Warriner, Steve
Watt, Jim
Waughtal, Travis
Webb, Robert
Wegner, Philip
White, Miles
Wiebe, Diedrich
Wilson, Rhonda
Wynia, John
Yates, Glenda
Young, Randy
Zacharaias, Joey
Zahlaney, Kara
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Kindersley
Lacombe
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.76
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Advantage 25 – [ca. 2001].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
214
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
2 photographs
Scope and Content
Photographs of a student being presented with the Advantage 25 award at an unknown location.
Subjects
Scholarships
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.0370-.0371
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[ca. 2001]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Advantage 25 Scholarship Winner – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
171
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
24 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of the Advantage 25 Scholarship winner Brett Larsen being awarded a cheque fo $2,500 at the Lethbridge Farm and Ranch Supply store.
Creator
G & G Photos, Fort Macleod
Subjects
Education
Charitable giving
Scholarships
Places
Lethbridge
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.178-.201
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Advantage 25 scholarship winner – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
178
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of three photos of scholarship recipient Ian Armstrong with his parents being presented a cheque by Member Relations Representative Wayne Johnson and Director Ray Van Bavel.
Subjects
Scholarships
Names
Johnson, Wayne
Van Bavel, Ray
Accession Number
UF 2014.0020.023-.025
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Alberta 4-H scholarships – [ca. 1988]-2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
32
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file contains correspondence, directory of 4-H scholarships, lists and poster of scholarship recipients, information for applicants, application forms, and photographs of scholarship winners, including Rick Gabert presenting a scholarship to Vanesa Belair in Fort Saskatchewan.
Administrative History
UFA Co-op sponsored scholarships under the Alberta Agriculture 4-H Branch scholarship program from 1990 to 1996.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Scholarships
Correspondence
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
4-H
Alberta Agriculture
Member Relations
Accession Number
35-3
35-35
72-4
Date
[ca. 1988]-2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Bow River U.F.A. Political Association Constitution – 1920-1934, predominant 1920-1921.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 17 x 12 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of the constitutions of the Bow River Federal U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Constituency Association.
Creator
Bow River Federal Constituency Association
Bow River U.F.A. Political Association
Parallel Title
Bow River Federal Constituency Association Constitution
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Maps
Names
Garland, Edward Joseph
Places
Arrowwood
Hanna
Three Hills
Drumheller
Airdrie
Delia
Rockyford
Brooks
Beiseker
Carstairs
Three Hills
Trochu
Standard
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.08
UF 2002.0008.09
UF 2002.0008.10
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1920-1934, predominant 1920-1921
Notes
Includes 4 copies of the 1921 constitution.
The boundaries of this constituency changed at some point between 1921 and 1934 (Probably in 1933).
Each version contains a map of the constituency boundaries.
Edward Joseph Garland was elected MP for this riding from 1921-1925, first as a Progressive candidate and then, from 1926, as the United Farmers candidate.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chairman's report – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
36
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the Board of Directors report ; and summary of third quarter financial report
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2002
Publisher Series
December 2002
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Scholarships
Strategic plans
Names
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bombay, Laurent
Dlugan, Edna
Johnson, Rod
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Nixon, Shirley
Rowan, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Places
Athabasca
Barrhead
Calgary
Glendon
Hanna
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Strathmore
Vermilion
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2003.0010.02
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2002
Notes
Preceded by President's Newsletter
Source
Archival Descriptions

"Close Division in Feeling U.F.A. Political Plans Seen" – 1938.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
Item
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
4
File Number
17
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of a newspaper clipping: original regarding the discussion on whether the United Farmers of Alberta should retire from politics, Edmonton Journal, 20 January.
Creator
Edmonton Journal
Subjects
Newspapers
Political associations
Places
Alberta
Accession Number
UF 2021.018.10
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Community Investment miscellaneous "O" – 1983-2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
112
Material Format
graphic material
textual records
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
The file consists of: a photograph of an award presentation to Olds College student, Chris Montgomery with a covering letter (1983); a photograph of an awards presention to students at Olds College (1995), an appreciation plaque from Olds College Science Centre and accompanying photograph; a group portrait of the Oyen Bees atom hockey team (1993), a newspaper clipping from the Oyen Echo and accompanying photo documenting UFA's donation of uniforms to the pee wee boys hockey team.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
community investment
Scholarships
Hockey
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Member Relations
Places
Olds
Oyen
Accession Number
UF 2003.0070.0178
UN 7-8
35-24
41-43
Date
1983-2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution and Bylaws of the Macleod U.F.A.P. League – 1920.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
21
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 p.; 18 x 9 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution and Bylaws of the Macleod U.F.A.P. League, as amended 28 July.
Creator
U.F.A. Political League for the Macleod Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constitution
By-Laws
Constituencies
Political associations
Names
Coote, George Gibson
Places
Fort Macleod
Pincher Creek
Nanton
Claresholm
High River
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.29
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1920
Notes
George Coote was MP from 1921-1935, starting as a Progressive candidate, and as a United Farmers MP from 1926-1935. The riding was abolished in 1966.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution and Bylaws of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. : The Provincial Constituency of Whitford – 1929.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
38
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 16 x 10 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution and Bylaws of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. : The Provincial Constituency of Whitford, adopted at the Annual Convention held at Willingdon in August.
Administrative History
George Mihalcheon was elected MLA for this riding from 1926-1930; Isidore Goresky was elected MLA from 1930-1935. The riding was created in 1913 and dissolved in 1940.
Creator
Whitford U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
By-Laws
Names
Mihalcheon, George
Goresky, Isidore
Places
Willingdon
Whitford
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.46
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1929
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Acadia Federal Constituency U.F.A. Association – [1924?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 p.; 14 x 10 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Acadia Federal Constituency U.F.A. Association.
Creator
Acadia Federal Constituency U.F.A. Association
Subjects
Constitution
Constituencies
Political associations
Canada -- Politics and government
Names
Gardiner, Robert
Places
Youngstown
Oyen
Hanna
Delia
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.01
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1924?]
Notes
5 copies.
Paper watermarked "Victory Bond" and "Made in Canada." Robert Gardiner was elected MP for this riding in 1925 (as a Progressive candidate) and from the United Farmers of Alberta Party from 1926-1935. He was first elected as an MP as a Progressive candidate for Medicine Hat in 1921. Acadia constituency was created in 1924 and abolished in 1966.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Acadia U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Political Association – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 21 cm.
Scope and Content
File consists of a draft of the constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. political association for the Acadia provincial constituency, in the area of Oyen and Youngstown.
Creator
Acadia U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Political Association
Subjects
Constitution
Constituencies
Political associations
Alberta -- Politics and government
Names
Proudfoot, Lorne
Places
Youngstown
Oyen
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.02
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Notes
Lorne Proudfoot was elected MLA for the UFA from 1921-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Alexandra U.F.A. & U.F.W.A. Political Association – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Alexandra U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Association.
Creator
Alexandra U.F.A. & U.F.W.A. Political Association
Subjects
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Alberta -- Politics and government
Names
Enzenauer, Peter J.
Places
Lloydminster
Dewberry
Paradise Valley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Notes
Peter Enzenauer was elected MLA for the UFA from 1921-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Battle River U.F.A. & U.F.W.A. Political Association – [919? - 1922?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 14 x 17 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of 4 versions of the Constitution of the Battle River U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Constituency Association.
Subjects
Constituencies
Constitution
Canada -- Politics and government
Political associations
Maps
Names
Spencer, Henry Elvins
Places
Vermilion
Lloydminster
St. Paul
Wainwright
Provost
Coronation
Consort
Czar
Edgerton
Mannville
Elk Point
Dewberry
Cold Lake
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.04
UF 2002.0008.05
UF 2002.0008.06
UF 2002.0008.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[919? - 1922?]
Notes
Dates written on each of the versions.
1921 and 1922 versions contain maps of the district.
This federal district was made of up of the provincial districts Coronation, Ribstone, Wainwright, Alexandra, Vermillion and St. Paul (and one [part of?] Beaver River).
Henry Elvins Spencer was elected MP for this riding from 1921-1925, first as a Progressive candidate and then from 1926, as the United Farmers candidate.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Camrose U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association – 1927.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
8
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 p.; 18 x 9 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Camrose U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association, adopted at Camrose, August 1927.
Creator
Camrose U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association
Subjects
Constituencies
Constitution
Canada -- Politics and government
Political associations
Names
Lucas, William Thomas
Places
Camrose
Stettler
Bawlf
Killam
Bashaw
Forestburg
Castor
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.14
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1927
Notes
William Thomas Lucas was the UFA MP from 1925 to 1935. He was first elected in the Victoria riding, part of which was redistributed to Camrose when that riding was created.
This riding was created in 1924 and abolished in 1952.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Clover Bar U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association – [1934?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
9
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 36 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Clover Bar U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association.
Creator
Clover Bar U.F.A .Political Constituency Association
Subjects
Constituencies
Constitution
Alberta -- Politics and government
Political associations
Names
Hennig, Rudolph
Places
Tofield
Hay Lakes
Sherwood Park
Clover Bar
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.15
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1934?]
Notes
2 copies.
Rudolph Hennig was elected MLA in this riding from 1930-1935. He was previously elected MLA for Victoria in 1930.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Cochrane U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association – [1918?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
10
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Cochrane U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association.
Creator
Cochrane U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Moore, Alexander
McCool, Robert Milton
Places
Cochrane
Olds
Carstairs
Beiseker
Strathmore
Rockyford
Airdrie
Three Hills
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.16
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1918?]
Notes
2 copies.
Alexander Moore was MLA from 1919-1926, first elected in a by-election. He was succeeded by Robert McCool as MLA from 1926-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Coronation U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Political Association – 1921.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
10 p.; 13 x 7 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Coronation U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Political Association.
Creator
Coronation U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Political Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Johnston, George Norman
Places
Coronation
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.17
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1921
Notes
Stamped "Received May 9 1921".
George Johnston was MLA from 1921-1935. He was also Speaker of the Legislative Assembly from 1926-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Didsbury U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association – [1918?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 p.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of a draft of the Constitution of the Didsbury provincial constituency association and a separate hand-written amendment. The document is a copy of the Cochrane constituency constitution as a template with the edits for Didsbury written in pencil on the document.
Creator
Didsbury U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Places
Didsbury
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.18
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1918?]
Notes
Austin Claypool was UFA MLA from 1921-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Grande Prairie U.F.A. Political Constituency Association – [1930?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 p.; 36 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Grande Prairie U.F.A., U.F.W.A. and Junior U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association.
Creator
Grande Prairie U.F.A. Political Constituency Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Allen, Hugh Wright
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.22
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1930?]
Notes
Hugh Allen was MLA for Grande Prairie from 1930-1935. Previously he was MLA for Peace River 1926-1930. He was also a Cabinet Minister.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Handhills Constituency U.F.A. Association – 1921.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Handhills Constituency U.F.A. Association.
Creator
Handhills Constituency U.F.A. Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Forster, Gordon Alexander
Places
Hanna
Delia
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.23
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1921
Notes
2 copies.
Gordon Forster was MLA from 1921-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Lacombe Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association – [1919? - 1921?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
18
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 36 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of Constitution of the Lacombe Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association.
Administrative History
Irene Parlby was MLA from 1921-1935. She was also cabinet minister without portfolio.
Creator
Lacombe Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Parlby, Irene
Places
Lacombe
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.26
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919? - 1921?]
Notes
Marked "Draft Constit" in blue pencil.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Lac Ste. Anne U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Constituency Association – [1919-1921?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
19
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of a draft Constitution of the Lac Ste. Anne U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Constituency Association.
Creator
Lac Ste. Anne U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Provincial Constituency Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
McKeen, Charles Milton
Places
Lac St. Anne
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.25
UF 2002.0008.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919-1921?]
Notes
There were some changes, including an increase in dues from .10 to .25 per annum. Charles McKeen was MLA from 1921-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Lethbridge District U.F.A Association – 1919.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
20
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 21 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Lethbridge District U.F.A Association.
Creator
Lethbridge District U.F.A Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Jelliff, Lincoln Henry
Places
Lethbridge
Cardston
Nobleford
Picture Butte
Taber
Milk River
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.27
UF 2002.0008.28
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1919
Notes
One copy a printed booklet stamped "Received June 16 1921".
Lincoln Henry Jelliff was MP from 1921-1930, first as a Progressive and from 1926-1930 as a United Farmers Member of Parliament.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Medicine Hat Federal Constituency U.F.A. Association – 1923.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
22
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 26 x 21 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Medicine Hat Federal Constituency U.F.A. Association.
Administrative History
Robert Gardiner was MP from 1921-1925 for the Progressives. He became MP for Acadia when riding boundaries were changed after the 1925 election, where he represented the Progressives and the United Farmers from 1926-1935.
Creator
Medicine Hat U.F.A. District Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Memorandums
Names
Baker, Winifred
Gardiner, Robert
Places
Medicine Hat
Oyen
Cereal
Manyberries
Bow Island
Brooks
Redcliff
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.33
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1923
Notes
2 copies.
One copy of the 1923 constitution is signed by Mrs. A.A. Baker and impressed with the association seal.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Medicine Hat U.F.A. District Association – [1921? - 1923?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
22
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 26 x 21 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Medicine Hat U.F.A. District Association.
Administrative History
Robert Gardiner was MP from 1921-1925 for the Progressives. He became MP for Acadia when riding boundaries were changed after the 1925 election, where he represented the Progressives and the United Farmers from 1926-1935.
Creator
Medicine Hat U.F.A. District Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Memorandums
Names
Baker, Winifred
Gardiner, Robert
Places
Medicine Hat
Oyen
Cereal
Manyberries
Bow Island
Brooks
Redcliff
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.31
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1921? - 1923?]
Notes
Version contains a map of the district.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Redcliff Provincial U.F.A. District Association – [1920?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
26
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
7 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Redcliff Provincial U.F.A. District Association.
Creator
Redcliff Provincial U.F.A. District Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Wedderburn, P. H.
Smith, William Cunningham
Places
Redcliff
Bowell
Medicine Hat
Alderson
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1920?]
Notes
Printed on the backside of Medicine Hat U.F.A. District Association letterhead, a United Farmers of Alberta 1920 Canvasser's Report and Harvest Vale School District No. 3359 letterhead.
Riding abolished in 1926. William Smith was MLA from 1921-1926. He then represented the new riding of Empress from 1926-1935.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the South Edmonton Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
30
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 p.; 33 x 22 cm
Custodial History
File consists of the Constitution of the South Edmonton Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association
Creator
South Edmonton Provincial Constituency U.F.A. Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2003.0124.08
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the St. Paul U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Association – 4 July 1921.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
29
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
2 copies, one copy stamped "Received Jul 13 1921" .
Constitution is misspelled on both copies.
Administrative History
Laudas Joly was MLA from 1921-1930. He was also a Social Credit MLA for Bonnyville from 1952-1955.
Custodial History
File consists of the Constitution of the St. Paul U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Association.
Creator
St. Paul U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Fuller, C. L.
Penneault, Theodore
Joly, Joseph Phymide Laudas
Places
St. Paul
Bonnyville
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.40
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
4 July 1921
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and the U.F.W.A. Political Association of the East Edmonton Federal Constituency – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the U.F.A. and the U.F.W.A. Political Association of the East Edmonton Federal Constituency.
Creator
U.F.A. and the U.F.W.A. Political Association of the East Edmonton Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Kellner, Donald Ferdinand
Places
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.19
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Notes
Donald Ferdinand Kellner was elected as MP for this riding from 1921-1925 as a Progressive candidate. He was later the MP for Athabaska, from 1926-1930, as a United Farmers candidate.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Federal Constituency Association of Athabasca – [1924?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 15 x 10 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Athabasca Federal U.F.A. Constituency Association.
Creator
U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Federal Constituency Association of Athabasca
Subjects
Constitution
Constituencies
Canada -- Politics and government
Political associations
Names
Kellner, Donald Ferdinand
Places
Athabasca
Lac La Biche
Glendon
Smoky Lake
Accession Number
UF. 2003.0124.05
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1924?]
Notes
Donald Kellner was elected MP from 1926-1930. He was previously elected as a Progressive MP for Edmonton East from 1921-1925. The Athabasca riding was created in 1924 and was redistributed into Athabasca, Peace River and Vegreville constituencies in 1966.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Independent Political Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency – [1922?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
36
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the United Farmers of Alberta and United Farm Women of Alberta Independent Political Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency.
Administrative History
Donald Kennedy was MP for this riding from 1921-1925, as a Progressive. He was later a Progressive/United Farmers MP for Peace River.
Creator
U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Independent Political Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Kennedy, Donald MacBeth
Places
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Beaverlodge
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Fairview
Falher
Fox Creek
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
Hines Creek
La Crete
La Glace
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Morinville
Peace River
Sexsmith
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Valleyview
Wanham
Westlock
Whitecourt
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.21
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1922?]
Notes
1922 written on the first page.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Independent Political Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency – [1921?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
36
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the U.F.A., U.F.W.A, and Junior U.F.A. Constituency Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency.
Administrative History
Donald Kennedy was MP for this riding from 1921-1925, as a Progressive. He was later a Progressive/United Farmers MP for Peace River.
Creator
U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Independent Political Association of the West Edmonton Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Kennedy, Donald MacBeth
Places
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Beaverlodge
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Fairview
Falher
Fox Creek
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
Hines Creek
La Crete
La Glace
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Morinville
Peace River
Sexsmith
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Valleyview
Wanham
Westlock
Whitecourt
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.20
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1921?]
Notes
1921 written on the first page.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Pembina District Association – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
25
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the United Farmers of Alberta and the United Farm Women of Alberta Pembina District Association.
Administrative History
George MacLachlan was MLA from 1921-1935. He regained his seat for one more term as an independent candidate from 1940-1944.
Creator
U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Pembina District Association
Subjects
Constitution
By-Laws
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Political associations
Names
MacLachlan, George
Places
Pembina
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.35
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Associations of the Strathcona Federal Constituency – [1921?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
31
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 29 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Associations of the Strathcona Federal Constituency.
Administrative History
Riding was abolished in 1924.
Creator
U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. Political Associations of the Strathcona Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Places
Edmonton
Wetaskiwin
Leduc
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House
Buck Lake
Warburg
Ponoka
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.42
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1921?]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. Political Association for the Red Deer Federal Constituency – [1919 - 1922?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
27
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 35 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of several versions of the Constitution of the U.F.A. Political Association for the Red Deer Federal Constituency.
Administrative History
Alfred Speakman was MP from 1921-1935.
Creator
U.F.A. Political Association for the Red Deer Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Speakman, Alfred
Places
Red Deer
Innisfail
Sylvan Lake
Olds
Trochu
Three Hills
Delburne
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.37
UF 2002.0008.38
UF 2002.0008.39
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919 - 1922?]
Notes
4 copies.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. Provincial Political Association – [1919?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the U.F.A. Provincial Political Association, forming the political branch of U.F.A.
Creator
U.F.A. Provincial Political Association
Subjects
Constitution
Political associations
Associations, institutions, etc.
Constituencies
Alberta -- Politics and government
Canada -- Politics and government
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.47
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1919?]
Notes
Constitution forming the political branch of U.F.A. Provided an umbrella for Federal and provincial constituency associations.
2 copes
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the U.F.A. Wetaskiwin Federal Constituency Association – 1925, 1939.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
37
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 p.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the U.F.A. Wetaskiwin Federal Constituency Association, adopted in 1925 and amended in 1939.
Administrative History
Riding was created in 1925; William Irvine was elected MP for this riding from 1926-1935 (he previously represented Calgary East as a progressive candidate from 1921-1925).
Creator
U.F.A. Wetaskiwin Federal Constituency Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Irvine, William
Places
Wetaskiwin
Spruce Grove
Wildwood
Drayton Valley
Warburg
Buck Lake
Lacombe
Leduc
Ponoka
Accession Number
UF 2002.0042.04
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1925, 1939
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the United Farmers of Alberta Political League for the Macleod Federal Constituency – 1920-[ca.1921].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
21
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 p.; 18 x 9 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the United Farmers of Alberta Political League for the Macleod Federal Constituency.
Creator
U.F.A. Political League for the Macleod Federal Constituency
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constitution
By-Laws
Constituencies
Political associations
Names
Coote, George Gibson
Places
Fort Macleod
Pincher Creek
Nanton
Claresholm
High River
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.30
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1920-[ca.1921]
Notes
2 copies, 1 copy stamped: Apr-7 1921.
George Coote was MP from 1921-1935, starting as a Progressive candidate, and as a United Farmers MP from 1926-1935. The riding was abolished in 1966.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Vegreville U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association – 1927.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
32
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 p.; 18 x 9 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Vegreville U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association, adopted at Vegreville 25 July.
Administrative History
Michael Luchkovich was the MP in this riding from 1926-1935. This riding was created in 1924 and abolished in 1966.
Creator
Vegreville U.F.A. Federal Constituency Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Luchkovich, Michael
Places
Vegreville
Two Hills
Tofield
Fort Saskatchewan
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.44
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of the Vegreville U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association – [1929?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
33
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 p.; 18 x 9 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of the Vegreville U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association.
Administrative History
Archie Matheson was elected MLA for this riding from 1921-1935.
Creator
Vegreville U.F.A. Provincial Constituency Association
Subjects
Alberta -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Names
Matheson, Archibald Malcolm
Places
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.45
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1929?]
Notes
1929 written on the cover in pencil.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Constitution of West Calgary U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association – 1921.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
3
File Number
35
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of the Constitution of West Calgary U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association, and a map of the constituency.
Administrative History
This riding was abolished in 1952.
Creator
West Calgary U.F.A. and U.F.W.A. District Association
Subjects
Canada -- Politics and government
Constituencies
Constitution
Political associations
Maps
Places
Calgary
Airdrie
Carstairs
Dogpound
Accession Number
UF 2002.0008.12
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1921
Source
Archival Descriptions

Crossroads : chairman's quarterly – 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
37
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes an article on the summary of October 2004 sales
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2004
Publisher Series
Issue 1 (December 2004)
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Petroleum agencies
Scholarships
Names
Campbell, Randy
Donner, Tyler
Hennel, Don
Johnson, Merena
McCarron, Mark F.
Olthuis, Clarence
Pollard, Wayne
Saruk, Dale
Schreiner, Chris
Serna, Randy
Smigelski, Adele
Sorken, Orval
Places
Calgary
Claresholm
High River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Two Hills
Westlock
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2004
Notes
Preceded by Chairman's Comments
Source
Archival Descriptions

83 records – page 1 of 2.

Narrow By