Search Options

Source

Only results with

1 record – page 1 of 1.

Across the fence – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications . Features articles on the opening of the Grande Praire Petroleum Agency ; and the Peace River Petroleum Agency Grand Opening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
Volume 5, issue 1 (Spring 2000)
Volume 5, issue 2 (Summer 2000)
Volume 5, issue 3 (Autumn 2000)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Computers
Directors
Exhibits
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Horses
Human resources
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sponsorship
Sports
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Adams, Vance
Alcock, Jennifer
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Douglas
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Ansorger, Andrea
Armstrong, Bonnie
Aseltine, Ken
Avery, Tom
Babineau, Rene
Bachelet, Chad
Balderson, Donald L.
Bartolome, Brent
Battista, Mark
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Berg, Christine
Berry, Deb
Birnie-Browne, Sue
Biro, John
Blimkie, Norman
Blurton, Lynnette
Boe, Russell
Boomhower, Keith
Boote, Walter
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Brackley, Colin
Braim, Ken
Brauer, Ernest K.
Broschak, John
Brown, Bret
Brown, Dan
Brown, Lloyd
Brown, Maria
Brown, Wayne
Burdick, Wes
Burdick, Serena
Burns, William
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Cage, Lorraine
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Bradley
Card, Dianne
Carpenter, Darrell
Carriere, Christopher
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Charest, Carol
Chin, Amy
Chmielewski, Ted
Christie, Roy
Christie, Wayne
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Meaghan
Clark, Shaun
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Clow, Judy
Coe, Barb
Coderre, Roland J.
Cole, Dale
Connell, Jon
Constable, Carol
Cooper, Lenny
Cooper, Randy
Coulter, Justin
Currie, Duce
Danyluk, Lorraine
Danyluk, Peter
Danyluk, Ray
Delaney, Bert
Delaney, Diane
Derksen, Michelle
Dhanda, Barmail
Diack, James
Dickson, Robin
Doerksen, John
Dowie, Dwayne
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dupuis, Paul
Duthie, Tim
Edlund, Carl
Emmett, Edith
Engley, David
Epler, Dennis
Epler, Marilyn
Epler, Pamela
Epp, Norma
Evarts, Jack
Fawcett, Jan
Fehr, Bonnie
Feldmeyer, Wendy
Fentie, Dunc
Ference, Lawrence
Ficner, Henryk
Fiebich, Roland
Fisher, Launa
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Fodor, Angie
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Freeman, Stacey
Friend, Neil
Fuhr, Jeff
Gadke, Amberlee
Gair, Russel
Galay, Andy
Gallagher, William
Gauthier, Pat
Gilham, Jeffrey
Goertzen, Ben
Golar, Leamont
Golberg, Guy
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Tim
Goodwin, Tim
Gordon, Mike
Gorospe, Fel
Gorveatt, Len
Gorzitza, Darren
Grills, Jean
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Hagstrom, Kim
Hales, Kurtis
Hamilton, Jim
Hansford, Todd
Hansma, Marian
Heck, Ed
Heck, Elaine
Heck, Jane
Heck, Wayne
Hekkanen, Mykella
Hennel, Don
Henschel, Willard
Hoffman, Max
Hogan, Carla
Hogan, Jeff
Holden, Gregg
Holzinger, Wayne
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hubbard, Chris
Hughes, Linda
Hutchinson, Mike
Isert, Dwayne
Isinger, Sharon
Jarvis, Allan
Jeffries, Sheila
Jesperson, Ryan
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Jolivette, Patricia
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karg, Deryl
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Karpyshyn, George
Kawamura, Jerry
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kelly, Mary Ann
Kelly, Scott
King, Pam
Knight, Darrel
Kolt, Carman
Kohut, Frank
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krahn, Peter
Kralik, Greg
Kroeger, Helen
Krywiak, Linda
Kusalik, Daniel
Kush, Murray E.
Kusalik, Daniel
Kut, Norm
Laflamme, Mike
Lafelice, Rose
Lanctot, Duane
Landerl, Dick
Langlois, Gilles
Larose, Derek
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Lines, Darren
Little Bow Hutterite Colony
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lund, Terry
Lunn, Shawn
Mackintosh, Mike
MacLean, Paul
Mahon, Chris
Makaruk, Dale
Marsh, Enid
Martin, Stan
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mattis, Ann
May, Bill
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Scott
McIvor, Troy
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Jody
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Miller, Wayne
Milot, Donald
Moore, Chris
Moore, Tom
More, Randy
Morgan, Jeff
Morris, Leslie
Morton, Rob
Mytko, Melinda
Nahirney, Ed
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Negraiff, Dave
Nesom, Cheryl
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Oliver, Graham
O'Neill, Jeff
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Jane
Pardell, Michael
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Pederson, Garry N.
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Brett
Pruden, David
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Rassel, Andreas
Reid, Jeffrey
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rintoul, Susan
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Roll, David
Rombough, Richard
Rose, Kim
Ross, Kelly
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Lynne
Sawatsky, Monalynn
Scarrott, Dan
Scarrow, Sheldon
Schaffert, Scott
Schatz, Leslie
Schellhorn, Jack
Schritter, Brian
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Seward, Dean
Sharrun, Bradley
Shenton, Barbara
Shimek, Colleen
Shimek, Donald
Shuya, Connie
Silberstein, Norman
Silvestri, Lina
Simard, Lillian
Simm, Jay
Sizer, Darlene
Skoyen, Alana
Smith, Brent
Smith, Lorrie
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Sheila
Sorenson, Bruce
Spears, Jack
Spencer, Janet
Spicer, Grant
Sroka, Randy
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Jerome
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stender, Andrew
Stephenson, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Stoodley, Jamie
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Tarasoff, Brent
Timchuk, Diana
Toupin, Lynne
Trefiak, William
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trembecki, Beth
Trembecki, Joe
Trimble, Murray
Trowbridge, Keith
Turnbull, Wallace
Turner, Richard
Ulry, Bradley
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Hill, Ken
Vandermeer, Steven
Veen, Mary
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Verhaeghe, Charlotte
Verhaeghe, Pauline
Verhaeghe, Terry
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Walker-Haddon, Marnie
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Stacey
Watwood, Darcy
Waughtal, Travis
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
West, Linda
Whiteside, Meredith
Whitrow, Corrie
Wibrowski, Romuald
Willett, Irene
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Duane
Yates, Glenda
Yohemas, Greg
Young, Ronald
Yuha, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Calmar
Camrose
Cardston
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Dawson Creek
Delia
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Fox Creek
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Josephburg
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Olds
Onoway
Oyen
Peace River
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Swift Current
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.11
UF 2003.0026.12
UF 2003.0026.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Narrow By