Search Options

Source

Only results with

2 records – page 1 of 1.

Across the fence – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Grand Opening of the Farm Supply Store in Lethbridge.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1999
Publisher Series
Volume 4, issue 1 (Spring/Summer 1999)
Volume 4, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1999)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Camps
Catalogues
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Customer service
Education
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Safety
Strategic plans
Trade shows
Training
Youth
Names
4-H
Acorn, Renee
Albrecht, Greg
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Aubin, Oliva
Barry, Ronnie
Barten, Kelly
Bartolome, Brent
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Bender, Ryan
Beniuk, Donna
Beswick, Wendy
Better Business Bureau
Biro, John
Bjorgum, Glenn
Blackwell, Reg
Blades, Gordon
Bochek, Randy
Boulet, Frank
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Braat, Greg
Brahmacharie, Roma
Brauer, Max
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Jeff
Brooks, Richard
Brummet, Terry
Burchill, Laird
Burdeyney, Alvin
Campbell, Randy
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Chitra, Don
Chmielewski, Ted
Chrapko, Ron
Christianson, Carman
Church, Tim R.
Churchman, Bob
Clarke, David
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, John
Collins, Kathy
Connell, Jon
Costley, Christopher
Coulter, Justin
Crowdis, Richard
Davis, Denise
Davis, Kevin
Dedrick, Deborah
Devine, Cattleya
Dilay, Arlene
Dix, Brandon
Driedger, Bernie
Driedger, Helen
Drozda, Heather
Dueck, Marie
Duerr, Jack
Duthie, Tim
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Myles
Ensslen, Hugh
Erdmann, Stephanie
Evarts, Jack
Fath, Linda
Fath, Mark
Fawcett, Jan
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Jake
Fernley, Ron
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Finlay, Garth
Firmston, Larry
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Fowler, David
Frank, Denise
Fraser, David
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Nicole
Froese, George
Froland, Todd
Fullmer, John
Gabrielson, Gary
Garnett, Richard
Gilbert, Stanley
Glover, Kim
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goutsis, Andy
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gullion, Daniel
Hahn, Isa
Haight, Verla
Haines, Norm
Hall, Stephen
Hammoud, Bassem
Hansen, Cathy
Hartshorne, Jeannette
Harty, Rick
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hebert, Lise
Henderson, Robert
Helmig, Tyler
Hennel, Don
Hiebert, Susan
Hipkin, Arne
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogberg, Kevin
Hogg, Patricia
Holick, Brent
Hontscharowicz, Kevin
Hornland, Robb
Hosowich, Mark
Hovelkamp, Darren
Howe, Brad
Howe, Colin
Huggard, Cheryl
Hurley, Lynn
Hvingelby, Wayne
Isakeit, Michael
Jackson, Brent
Jankiewicz, Jerry
Jean, Judith
Johnson, Donna
Johnston, Kathleen
Jones, Carol
Judson, Paul
Kadun, Tim
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Steve
Kolody, Anne
Kilkenny, Myron
Kisinski, Mitchell
Kitt, Dennis
Klapstein, Albert
Klein, Melanie
Knapp, Jackie
Knudson, Adele
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Gerald
Krause, Teresa
Kruyssen, Heather
Kush, Murray E.
Kut, Norm
Lamey, David
Lattery, Glen
Leliuk, Lynn
Lienau, Allan
Lindberg, Sherry-Lyn
Little, Jane
Loewen, Lisa
Lund, Terry
Lynn, Cecil
MacCarl, Scott
Magyar, Michael
Maksymchuk, Darren
Maldonado, Ivania
Martin, Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Mazereeuw, Clarence
McCarron, Mark F.
McCurrach, Carla
McKellar, Don
McLean, Tammy
McMartin, Cathie
McPherson, Dwayne
McRae, Melanie
Megley, Kurt
Melin, Doug
Melsted, June
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Julia
Miller, Valerie
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Moller, Carrey
Monteiro, Gavin
Monteith, Michael
Moore, Tom
Morrison, Richard
Morton, Rob
Mounteney, Gordon
Munro, Keith
Murphy, Christine
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Newsham, Kenneth
Nguyen, Linda
Nguyen, Thu
Oberg, Justin
Orlecki, Colette
Oseen, Dave
Owen, Laurie
Panzak, Trevor
Paquette, Emil
Patterson, Barry
Pennock, Allan
Peta, Frank
Peterson, Chris
Phillips, Tara
Plaska, Georgina
Pollard, Wayne
Pollo, Jane
Powney, Clinton
Pritchard, Timothy
Pruss, Shannon
Radcliffe, Alvina
Rauckman, Darcy
Raw, Julie
Reach, Susan
Regehr, Tracey
Remanda, Cindy
Repka, Lee
Reville, Susan
Richard, Daniel
Rioux, Frances
Robert, Ben
Rogers, Lyle
Roos, Dwayne
Royal, Kim
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Byron
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Scarrow, Wayne
Schaab, Lee-Ann
Schell, Gerald
Schreiner, Bob
Schreiner, Chris
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Terry
Serna, Randy
Sharek, Trevor
Shields, Phillip
Shuya, Connie
Sidebottom, Shawn
Siemens, John
Siermachesky, Randy
Simard, Lillian
Singh, Roger
Skappak, Delan
Slovak, Darla
Smith, Dwayne
Smith, Russell
Snowden, Darren
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stell, Dennis
Stephenson, Gerry
Stoinski, John
Strohschein, Wayne
Strome-Kosek, Charlene
Stuckky, Dan
Surbey, Eric
Swart, Sarah
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Brett
Thiabault, Sheryl
Thompson, Greg
Tollefson, Dale
Topilko, Jabin
Trembecki, Joe
Troop, Heather
Trynchy, Nick
Tully, Keith L.
Turcotte, Alain
Vant Erve, Bill
Verhaeghe, Terry
Verigin, Jerald
Vetter, Pat
Viola, Janay
Ulry, Kelly
Underwood, Nicolas
Wagner, Rick
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walroth, Jim
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Jeanette
Wasden, Heather
Watwood, Darcy
Weaver, Carole
Webb, Robert
Webber, Rose
West, Linda
Whipple, Paul
Wiebe, Diane
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Douglas
Willick, Bernadine
Wispinski, Chad
Wowdzia, Bernie
Wygiera, Donald
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Zacharias, Helena
Zadnik, Steve
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Burdett
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Sangudo
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Stony Plain
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.69
UF 2005.0026.70
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Leduc/Millet Foodgrains Growing Project – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
172
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
13 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of the harvest of the Leduc/Millet growing project for the Canadian Foodgrains Bank. UFA provided fuel for the event. Includes photos of combines and a UFA fuel truck.
Subjects
Agricultural machinery
Petroleum
Charitable giving
Names
Ficner, Henryk
Boyer, Lawrence
Places
Leduc
Millet
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.202-.214
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Narrow By