Search Options

Source

Only results with

16 records – page 1 of 1.

Alberta High School Rodeo Association – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
221
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs of UFA Member Relations Representative Henryk Ficner presenting awards to winners from the Alberta High School Rodeo Association.
Names
Ficner, Henryk
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.0517-.0525
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Farm visits and tank painting – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
24
File Number
83
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs of UFA Member Relations representatives doing farm visits, and fuel tanks painted under the tank painting program.
Names
Johnson, Wayne
Ficner, Henryk
Stang, Jerome
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.1304-.1308
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Items from Mountain View County – 1999-2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
24
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a newspaper announcement of UFA's Fall Open House; invoice for the announcement; prize list for the Mountain View County Fair & Rodeo containing advertising from UFA Co-op.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Exhibitions
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Mountain View County Fair & Rodeo
Ficner, Henryk
Places
Olds
Innisfail
Accession Number
40-5
Date
1999-2000
Notes
The items in this file were sent by field representative Henryk Ficner.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Includes articles on the Grand Opening of the Hanna farm store and petroleum agency ; Strathmore farm store's Grand Re-opening
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
Volume 2, issue 1 (Spring 1997)
Volume 2, issue 2 (Summer 1997)
Volume 2, issue 3 (Fall 1997)
Subjects
Art
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Baseball
Benefits
Bonspiels
Coaster cars
Contests
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Human resources
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Sports
Youth
Youth sports
Names
Allen, Douglas
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Ashmead, Kent
Bamber, Donald R.
Bankhead, Sheldon
Barlow, Randy
Barstad, Rocky
Bartolome, Brent
Battistessa, Ben
Beauliua, Devin
Bell, James
Bellew, Janet
Bellew, Lloyd
Bellows, Charles
Bender, Laura
Benkie, Don
Bensen, Barb
Bensen, Wally
Biro, John
Bodeux, Trent
Bombay, Laurent
Boyer, Drew
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brand, Bill
Brauer, Max
Braun, Mike
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Richard
Budney, Donna
Buller, Bonnie
Burgess, Kevin
Burwash, Robin
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Card, Dianne
Carlson, Clay
Carlson, Edward
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Chalifoux, Wayne
Charest, Carol
Chase, Rhonda
Christensen, Marilyn
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Cloutier, Claire
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, William
Coe, Marjorie
Corbiere, Paul
Cote, Denis
Creed, Gary
Danilak, John
Davey, Mike
Davidson, Randy
Davis, Kevin
Dlugan, Edna
Digout, Allan
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doerksen, Jake
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Danny
Driedger, Susan
Dueck, Marie
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dyck, Robert
Dyer, Trevor
Edgar, Lance
Edwards, Grant
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Emmett, Rick
Fath, Mark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Trevor
Ficner, Henryk
Fontaine, Rey
Fraser, Carol
Friesen, Steven
Froese, David
Froese, George
Froese, Marie
Fudali, Ed
Gair, Russel
Gebel, Erwin
Gibbons, Judy
Giesbrecht, David
Gilzean, Brian
Glover, Lorraine
Goupil, Darren
Graff, Mark
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Handsaeme, Elisabeth
Hanlon, Peter
Harris, Brad
Hauck, Frank
Haugland, Marilyn
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hazlett, Tim
Heck, Wayne
Hein, Jamie
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Heward, Cheryl
Hiebert, Susan
Hillcoff, Bob
Hilliard, Harley
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffman, Mike
Hofstetter, Kyle
Hogberg, Kevin
Holick, Barb
Holick, Brent
Holick, Kendra
Holland, William
Hollands, Chad
Hood, Greg
Huber, Don
Ing, Bob
Ingram, Robin
Isert, Dwayne
Jacques, Stephane
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Johnston, Kathy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kary, Duane
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kemppainen, Leah
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmel, Peggy
Kitt, Dennis
Klimack, Lyn
Knight, Darrel
Kohut, Frank
Koloszko, Brian
Konjevic, Predrag
Kowalchuk, Ed
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krakowski, Robert
Kury, Craig
Kurylowich, Mark
LaFlamme, Michael
Lakeside Fertilizer
Lakevold, Brenda
Lang, Blair
Laurin, Terry
Lawrence, Gary
Laycraft, Donald
Leis, Gerald
Leliuk, Lynn
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linn, Rob
Locken, Darcy
Loren, James
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lozinik, Walt
Lyon, Keith
MacGillivray, Melanie
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Madder, Tim
Magyar, Michael
Mantle, Robert
Maze, John
McAleese, Jack
McIvor, Troy
McKellar, Don
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
McRae, Allison
McRae, Sandy
Merchandising Services Department
Mercier, Yves
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Meyers, Kelly
Michelson, Karen
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Mitton, Douglas
Moore, Tom
Morgenstern, Jennifer
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Ness, Barry
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Nielsen, Linda
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Nixon, Shirley
Oatway, Harvey
Oberholtzer, Kelly
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthof, Fred
Owen, Marilyn
Palichuk, Brian
Parr, Craig
Paul, Don
Paul, Pamela
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Penno, Marvin
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Catherine
Rempel, Victoria
Ritz, Alfred
Ritz, Dan
Robertson, Al
Robinson, Robert
Rolheiser, Norbert
Rolleman, William
Roth, Roxanne
Rovensky, George
Rowan, Betty
Sajtovich, Joan
Sandy, Bradley
Sanson, James
Schreiner, Bob
Schulz, Roberta
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Sharon
Semeniuk, Terry
Severson, Sherry
Sharek, Don
Short, Deb
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Simm, Jay
Sjare, Joseph
Skanderup, David
Smith, Brent
Smith, Karen
Smith, Sheila
Smyth, Jeff
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stanvick, Sandra
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stellar, Kelly
Stewart, Tally
Stewart, Terry
Stirling, Dwayne
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Sutherland, Larry
Swarbrick
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Taylor, Paul
Taylor, Wendy
Theodore, Ken
Thompson, Roger
Timchuk, Diana
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Ed
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trockstad, Carl
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tucker, Evret
Turcotte, Alain
Tweddle, John
Uphill, Howard
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Van, Reeuwyk, John
Varga, David
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Jerald
Verrault, M. C.
Viens, Adeline
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Walpole, Cindy
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Walker, Ginny
Ward, Stacey
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Webber, Rose
Webster, Peter
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Wheaton, Candy
White, Mike
White, Miles
Wiebe, Elizabeth
Wiebe, Timothy
Wieler, Martin
Wieler, Tina
Wiens, Robert
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Yellowhead Petroleum
Young, Randy
Zenert, Shilo
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Jarvie
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Westlock
Wildwood
Willingdon
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.63
UF 2003.0072.07
UF 2003.0026.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Grand Opening of the Farm Supply Store in Lethbridge.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1999
Publisher Series
Volume 4, issue 1 (Spring/Summer 1999)
Volume 4, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1999)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Camps
Catalogues
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Customer service
Education
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Safety
Strategic plans
Trade shows
Training
Youth
Names
4-H
Acorn, Renee
Albrecht, Greg
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Aubin, Oliva
Barry, Ronnie
Barten, Kelly
Bartolome, Brent
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Bender, Ryan
Beniuk, Donna
Beswick, Wendy
Better Business Bureau
Biro, John
Bjorgum, Glenn
Blackwell, Reg
Blades, Gordon
Bochek, Randy
Boulet, Frank
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Braat, Greg
Brahmacharie, Roma
Brauer, Max
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Jeff
Brooks, Richard
Brummet, Terry
Burchill, Laird
Burdeyney, Alvin
Campbell, Randy
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Chitra, Don
Chmielewski, Ted
Chrapko, Ron
Christianson, Carman
Church, Tim R.
Churchman, Bob
Clarke, David
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, John
Collins, Kathy
Connell, Jon
Costley, Christopher
Coulter, Justin
Crowdis, Richard
Davis, Denise
Davis, Kevin
Dedrick, Deborah
Devine, Cattleya
Dilay, Arlene
Dix, Brandon
Driedger, Bernie
Driedger, Helen
Drozda, Heather
Dueck, Marie
Duerr, Jack
Duthie, Tim
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Myles
Ensslen, Hugh
Erdmann, Stephanie
Evarts, Jack
Fath, Linda
Fath, Mark
Fawcett, Jan
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Jake
Fernley, Ron
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Finlay, Garth
Firmston, Larry
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Fowler, David
Frank, Denise
Fraser, David
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Nicole
Froese, George
Froland, Todd
Fullmer, John
Gabrielson, Gary
Garnett, Richard
Gilbert, Stanley
Glover, Kim
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goutsis, Andy
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gullion, Daniel
Hahn, Isa
Haight, Verla
Haines, Norm
Hall, Stephen
Hammoud, Bassem
Hansen, Cathy
Hartshorne, Jeannette
Harty, Rick
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hebert, Lise
Henderson, Robert
Helmig, Tyler
Hennel, Don
Hiebert, Susan
Hipkin, Arne
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogberg, Kevin
Hogg, Patricia
Holick, Brent
Hontscharowicz, Kevin
Hornland, Robb
Hosowich, Mark
Hovelkamp, Darren
Howe, Brad
Howe, Colin
Huggard, Cheryl
Hurley, Lynn
Hvingelby, Wayne
Isakeit, Michael
Jackson, Brent
Jankiewicz, Jerry
Jean, Judith
Johnson, Donna
Johnston, Kathleen
Jones, Carol
Judson, Paul
Kadun, Tim
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Steve
Kolody, Anne
Kilkenny, Myron
Kisinski, Mitchell
Kitt, Dennis
Klapstein, Albert
Klein, Melanie
Knapp, Jackie
Knudson, Adele
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Gerald
Krause, Teresa
Kruyssen, Heather
Kush, Murray E.
Kut, Norm
Lamey, David
Lattery, Glen
Leliuk, Lynn
Lienau, Allan
Lindberg, Sherry-Lyn
Little, Jane
Loewen, Lisa
Lund, Terry
Lynn, Cecil
MacCarl, Scott
Magyar, Michael
Maksymchuk, Darren
Maldonado, Ivania
Martin, Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Mazereeuw, Clarence
McCarron, Mark F.
McCurrach, Carla
McKellar, Don
McLean, Tammy
McMartin, Cathie
McPherson, Dwayne
McRae, Melanie
Megley, Kurt
Melin, Doug
Melsted, June
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Julia
Miller, Valerie
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Moller, Carrey
Monteiro, Gavin
Monteith, Michael
Moore, Tom
Morrison, Richard
Morton, Rob
Mounteney, Gordon
Munro, Keith
Murphy, Christine
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Newsham, Kenneth
Nguyen, Linda
Nguyen, Thu
Oberg, Justin
Orlecki, Colette
Oseen, Dave
Owen, Laurie
Panzak, Trevor
Paquette, Emil
Patterson, Barry
Pennock, Allan
Peta, Frank
Peterson, Chris
Phillips, Tara
Plaska, Georgina
Pollard, Wayne
Pollo, Jane
Powney, Clinton
Pritchard, Timothy
Pruss, Shannon
Radcliffe, Alvina
Rauckman, Darcy
Raw, Julie
Reach, Susan
Regehr, Tracey
Remanda, Cindy
Repka, Lee
Reville, Susan
Richard, Daniel
Rioux, Frances
Robert, Ben
Rogers, Lyle
Roos, Dwayne
Royal, Kim
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Byron
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Scarrow, Wayne
Schaab, Lee-Ann
Schell, Gerald
Schreiner, Bob
Schreiner, Chris
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Terry
Serna, Randy
Sharek, Trevor
Shields, Phillip
Shuya, Connie
Sidebottom, Shawn
Siemens, John
Siermachesky, Randy
Simard, Lillian
Singh, Roger
Skappak, Delan
Slovak, Darla
Smith, Dwayne
Smith, Russell
Snowden, Darren
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stell, Dennis
Stephenson, Gerry
Stoinski, John
Strohschein, Wayne
Strome-Kosek, Charlene
Stuckky, Dan
Surbey, Eric
Swart, Sarah
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Brett
Thiabault, Sheryl
Thompson, Greg
Tollefson, Dale
Topilko, Jabin
Trembecki, Joe
Troop, Heather
Trynchy, Nick
Tully, Keith L.
Turcotte, Alain
Vant Erve, Bill
Verhaeghe, Terry
Verigin, Jerald
Vetter, Pat
Viola, Janay
Ulry, Kelly
Underwood, Nicolas
Wagner, Rick
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walroth, Jim
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Jeanette
Wasden, Heather
Watwood, Darcy
Weaver, Carole
Webb, Robert
Webber, Rose
West, Linda
Whipple, Paul
Wiebe, Diane
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Douglas
Willick, Bernadine
Wispinski, Chad
Wowdzia, Bernie
Wygiera, Donald
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Zacharias, Helena
Zadnik, Steve
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Burdett
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Sangudo
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Stony Plain
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.69
UF 2005.0026.70
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications . Features articles on the opening of the Grande Praire Petroleum Agency ; and the Peace River Petroleum Agency Grand Opening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
Volume 5, issue 1 (Spring 2000)
Volume 5, issue 2 (Summer 2000)
Volume 5, issue 3 (Autumn 2000)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Computers
Directors
Exhibits
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Horses
Human resources
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sponsorship
Sports
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Adams, Vance
Alcock, Jennifer
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Douglas
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Ansorger, Andrea
Armstrong, Bonnie
Aseltine, Ken
Avery, Tom
Babineau, Rene
Bachelet, Chad
Balderson, Donald L.
Bartolome, Brent
Battista, Mark
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Berg, Christine
Berry, Deb
Birnie-Browne, Sue
Biro, John
Blimkie, Norman
Blurton, Lynnette
Boe, Russell
Boomhower, Keith
Boote, Walter
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Brackley, Colin
Braim, Ken
Brauer, Ernest K.
Broschak, John
Brown, Bret
Brown, Dan
Brown, Lloyd
Brown, Maria
Brown, Wayne
Burdick, Wes
Burdick, Serena
Burns, William
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Cage, Lorraine
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Bradley
Card, Dianne
Carpenter, Darrell
Carriere, Christopher
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Charest, Carol
Chin, Amy
Chmielewski, Ted
Christie, Roy
Christie, Wayne
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Meaghan
Clark, Shaun
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Clow, Judy
Coe, Barb
Coderre, Roland J.
Cole, Dale
Connell, Jon
Constable, Carol
Cooper, Lenny
Cooper, Randy
Coulter, Justin
Currie, Duce
Danyluk, Lorraine
Danyluk, Peter
Danyluk, Ray
Delaney, Bert
Delaney, Diane
Derksen, Michelle
Dhanda, Barmail
Diack, James
Dickson, Robin
Doerksen, John
Dowie, Dwayne
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dupuis, Paul
Duthie, Tim
Edlund, Carl
Emmett, Edith
Engley, David
Epler, Dennis
Epler, Marilyn
Epler, Pamela
Epp, Norma
Evarts, Jack
Fawcett, Jan
Fehr, Bonnie
Feldmeyer, Wendy
Fentie, Dunc
Ference, Lawrence
Ficner, Henryk
Fiebich, Roland
Fisher, Launa
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Fodor, Angie
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Freeman, Stacey
Friend, Neil
Fuhr, Jeff
Gadke, Amberlee
Gair, Russel
Galay, Andy
Gallagher, William
Gauthier, Pat
Gilham, Jeffrey
Goertzen, Ben
Golar, Leamont
Golberg, Guy
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Tim
Goodwin, Tim
Gordon, Mike
Gorospe, Fel
Gorveatt, Len
Gorzitza, Darren
Grills, Jean
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Hagstrom, Kim
Hales, Kurtis
Hamilton, Jim
Hansford, Todd
Hansma, Marian
Heck, Ed
Heck, Elaine
Heck, Jane
Heck, Wayne
Hekkanen, Mykella
Hennel, Don
Henschel, Willard
Hoffman, Max
Hogan, Carla
Hogan, Jeff
Holden, Gregg
Holzinger, Wayne
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hubbard, Chris
Hughes, Linda
Hutchinson, Mike
Isert, Dwayne
Isinger, Sharon
Jarvis, Allan
Jeffries, Sheila
Jesperson, Ryan
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Jolivette, Patricia
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karg, Deryl
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Karpyshyn, George
Kawamura, Jerry
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kelly, Mary Ann
Kelly, Scott
King, Pam
Knight, Darrel
Kolt, Carman
Kohut, Frank
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krahn, Peter
Kralik, Greg
Kroeger, Helen
Krywiak, Linda
Kusalik, Daniel
Kush, Murray E.
Kusalik, Daniel
Kut, Norm
Laflamme, Mike
Lafelice, Rose
Lanctot, Duane
Landerl, Dick
Langlois, Gilles
Larose, Derek
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Lines, Darren
Little Bow Hutterite Colony
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lund, Terry
Lunn, Shawn
Mackintosh, Mike
MacLean, Paul
Mahon, Chris
Makaruk, Dale
Marsh, Enid
Martin, Stan
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mattis, Ann
May, Bill
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Scott
McIvor, Troy
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Jody
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Miller, Wayne
Milot, Donald
Moore, Chris
Moore, Tom
More, Randy
Morgan, Jeff
Morris, Leslie
Morton, Rob
Mytko, Melinda
Nahirney, Ed
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Negraiff, Dave
Nesom, Cheryl
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Oliver, Graham
O'Neill, Jeff
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Jane
Pardell, Michael
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Pederson, Garry N.
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Brett
Pruden, David
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Rassel, Andreas
Reid, Jeffrey
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rintoul, Susan
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Roll, David
Rombough, Richard
Rose, Kim
Ross, Kelly
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Lynne
Sawatsky, Monalynn
Scarrott, Dan
Scarrow, Sheldon
Schaffert, Scott
Schatz, Leslie
Schellhorn, Jack
Schritter, Brian
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Seward, Dean
Sharrun, Bradley
Shenton, Barbara
Shimek, Colleen
Shimek, Donald
Shuya, Connie
Silberstein, Norman
Silvestri, Lina
Simard, Lillian
Simm, Jay
Sizer, Darlene
Skoyen, Alana
Smith, Brent
Smith, Lorrie
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Sheila
Sorenson, Bruce
Spears, Jack
Spencer, Janet
Spicer, Grant
Sroka, Randy
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Jerome
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stender, Andrew
Stephenson, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Stoodley, Jamie
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Tarasoff, Brent
Timchuk, Diana
Toupin, Lynne
Trefiak, William
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trembecki, Beth
Trembecki, Joe
Trimble, Murray
Trowbridge, Keith
Turnbull, Wallace
Turner, Richard
Ulry, Bradley
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Hill, Ken
Vandermeer, Steven
Veen, Mary
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Verhaeghe, Charlotte
Verhaeghe, Pauline
Verhaeghe, Terry
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Walker-Haddon, Marnie
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Stacey
Watwood, Darcy
Waughtal, Travis
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
West, Linda
Whiteside, Meredith
Whitrow, Corrie
Wibrowski, Romuald
Willett, Irene
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Duane
Yates, Glenda
Yohemas, Greg
Young, Ronald
Yuha, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Calmar
Camrose
Cardston
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Dawson Creek
Delia
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Fox Creek
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Josephburg
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Olds
Onoway
Oyen
Peace River
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Swift Current
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.11
UF 2003.0026.12
UF 2003.0026.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2001
Publisher Series
Volume 6, issue 1 (Fall 2001)
Volume 6, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 2001)
Other Title Information
UFA's quarterly employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Computers
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Halloween
History
Holidays
Internet
Management
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retail trade
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Adams, Chris
Allen, Randall
Allers, Paul
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Baber, Dean
Baker, Lacey
Bakken, Donald J.
Banks, Marty
Barager, Janelle
Bauman, Marvin
Becker, Jodi
Bell, Wendy
Belt, Maureen
Benkie, Don
Bialobzyski, Greg
Bjornson, Darrell
Bohn, Joan
Bolen, Brian
Boomhower, Keith
Borbely, Darla
Boychuk, Renee
Brackley, Colin
Broschak, John
Buerano, Catalina
Burdett, David
Burdick, Serena
Burdick, Wes
Burley, Kelly
Bushfield, Walter
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Cardall, Steven
Cardoza, Erick
Carnegie, Mary
Casey, Larry
Caskey, Bonnie
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Christenson, Molly
Clark, Danita
Clarke, David
Clayton, Sterling
Cloutier, Susan
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Coe, Marjorie
Collins, Shannon
Cook, Ray
Cormier, Christine
Cradduck, Richard
Deck, Irvin
Deisting, Lorraine
Deitz, Cynthia
Dennis, Brenda
Dix, Brandon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Doblanko, Gregory
Domville, Nick
Duerr, Jack
Edgar, Lance
Elfstedt, Michelle
Enns, Kurtis
Epler, Dennis
Erdmann, Stephanie
Feenstra, Jack
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Floreani, Ray
Forand, Gerrie
Ford, Daniel
Fowler, David
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Steven
Gerritsen, Bert
Gibson, Dallas
Glover, Kim
Glover, Lorraine
Golar, Leamont
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goods, Bob
Gorzitza, Darren
Goulet, Glenda
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guicheteau, Kip
Guidolin, Louise
Gullion, Daniel
Gurband, Elsa
Hagstrom, Kim
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Haubrich, Perry
Hebert, Lise
Hellard, Shelley
Herbert, Karen
Hoffos, Gerry
Howe, Brad
Hronek, Gloria
Hrycyk, Marlene
Hubbard, Chris
Hubbard, Cyril
Hulyk, John
Irvine, Sharon
Irwin, Andrew
Isert, Dwayne
Janssen, Leslie
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karas, Pat
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Katona, Joseph
Kellas, Rob
Keogh, Maureen
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmie, Loryne
Kirkpatrick, Ralph
Kirkwood, Michael
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Peter
Krakowski, Lana
Krakowski, Robert
Kusalik, Daniel
Labrecque, Jeff
Lamey, David
Landerl, Dick
Layton, Diane
Leger, Darlene
Leis, Gerald
Lewis, Hilary
Lindsay, Scott
Lines, Darren
Linn, Andrea M.
Linn, Paulette
Linn, Rob
Lougheed, Rob
Lumayko, Brent
Lyon, Peter
MacCarl, Lorri
MacDonald, Larry
Mack, Darren
Madder, Sandra
Manary, Shirley
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Mathiot, Jack
Matthew, Daryl
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Lawrence
Mattie, John
Maze, John
McCarron, Mark F.
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Scott
McFadden, Dan
McLarty, Jason
McLean, Tammy
McMullen, Bob
McNeill, Ian
McQuade, Joe
Melin, Doug
Miller, Alan
Miller, Duncan
Miller, Julia
Miller, Thomas S.
Miners, Judy
Mix, Alvin
Monteiro, Cheryl
Moore, Chris
Moore, Wendy
Mueller, Tom
Mundell, Lori
Nahirniak, Darryl
Neudorf, Jonathan
Newsham, Elgar
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Oliver, Graham
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthuis, Clarence
Paddon, Dave
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Patel, Trusna
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Frank
Popplewell, Judy
Porter, Lori
Potvin, Gregory
Powney, Clinton
Price, Bill
Proctor, Neil
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Ramstad, Leon
Ratz, Elisabeth
Rehill, Jack
Remanda, Cindy
Remington, Randy
Rempel, Victoria
Reville, Susan
Ritz, Dan
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Roeder, Larry
Rude, Rodney
Salopek, Janet
Sanderson, Lynne
Schatz, Leslie
Schaffert, Scott
Schreiner, Bob
Scott, Kenneth
Sharek, Trevor
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Shukys, Debbie
Silvestri, Lina
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Trevor
Sorken, Orval
Soulliere, Gord
Southwood, Geoff
Sroka, Gene
Stapley, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stender, Andrew
Stobble, Shawn
Stoodley, Jamie
Sunderman, Gary
Sutherland, Larry
Swart, Sarah
Tang, Thomas
Tavernier-Lafferty, Kate
Taylor, Bruce
Tebay, Dale
Thompson, Kelly
Thorsteinson, Dallas
Thurlow, Gerry
Tkach, Marsha
Tosczak, Terri
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trockstad, Carl
Trowbridge, Keith
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Vanbodgeom, Gerry
Vandenberg, Gerry
Vandermeer, Steven
Vant Erve, Bill
Varga, David
Veilleux, Trina
Verbeek, Doug
Vincent, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Nadine
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Wald, Jennifer
Wales, Donald
Walker, Ginny
Walters, Lynette
Watamaniuk, Kevin
Wawrzonek, Trevor
Webster, Angelyn
Webster, Barry
Webster, Laura
Wegner, Philip
Weir, Adam
Weisse, Paul
Williams, Brad
Williams, Douglas
Williams, Trevor
Wist, Darryl
Wygiera, Donald
Wylie, Doug
Wylie, Warren
Yohemas, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Zahara, Roger
Zielinski, Jerzy
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beiseker
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Eckville
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Peace River
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.74
UF 2005.0026.75
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher Series
Volume 7, issue 1 (Autumn 2002)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Benefits
Bonspiels
Contests
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
History
Marketing
Obituaries
Pancakes
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Rodeos
Scholarships
Sports
Youth
Names
Adams, Teresa
Albrecht, Anita
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, David
Anderson, Florence
Andres, Dave
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Fred
Ball, Charles
Banco, Monique
Barr, Keith
Bauer, Daryl
Bellows, Charles
Belt, Maureen
Berg, Patricia
Berkeley, Randy
Bombay, Laurent
Boos, Linda
Boss, Harlan
Boyd, Kaley
Braun, William
Broere, Ron
Brown, Dan
Browne, Jo-Anne
Burdick, Bailey
Burgess, Kevin
Burns, Randy
Campbell, Bradley
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Tracy
Carlson, Peter
Cartmell, Jenny
Caskey, Clarence
Castle, Sharon
Chmilar, Valerie
Christianson, Carman
Christensen, Fred
Christensen, Marilyn
Christenson, Craig
Chitra, Don
Church, Tim R.
Clarke, David
Coe, Marjorie
Cote, Charles
Coulter, Justin
Courtney, Kim
Craik, Daniel
Croft, Lisa
Crowther, Angus
Crundwell, Brian
Cuelenaere, Mike
Delaney, Neal
DeWilde, Lawrence
Dlugan, Edna
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dmytrowsky, Nathan
Dolan, Mike
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Draganiuk, Dale
Dueck, Marie
Durham, Ted
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dykstra, Edward
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Elliott, Robert
Farrell, Dena
Fedor, Delorne
Ference, Lawrence
Fetter, Kory
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Flemke, Jaime
Flessatti, Larry
Ford, Yvette
Fowler, David
Fraser, Jolene
Frick, Noreen
Friesen, Russell
Gabbey, Lorrie
Giesbrecht, David
Gilham, Jeffrey
Glover, Lorraine
Gooch, Valerie
Good, Sean
Gorveatt, Len
Gour, Kimberley
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guidolin, Louise
Gulyas, Larry
Gundersen, Wade
Gurband, Elsa
Hager, Lorna
Halstead, Dennis
Hanlon, Peter
Hanover, Wendy
Hansford, Todd
Harcourt, Robert
Harper, Mark
Harris, Brad
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Wayne
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Hoffman, Mike
Holman, Ray
Horvey, Kody
Howe, Colin
Hubbard, Cyril
Huggard, Cheryl
Humphreys, Adrian
Huntley, Shane
Hutchinson, Mike
Isbister, Michael
Isinger, Sharon
Jamieson, Cliff
Jamieson, Laura
Jaremco, Jeremy
Jarvis, Allan
Jennens, Rebecca
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Randy
Johnston, Melanie
Johnstone, Jack
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kanefsky, Brita
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kerr, Carmen
Klatt, Darryl
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Koski, Jason
Krakowski, Bob
Lakevold, Brenda
LaRose, Arthur
Larson, Kyle
Latam, Wayne
Laurin, Terry
Lay, Blaine
Lee, Debbie
Lemare, Laurie
Levesque, Annie
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linneberg-Shearer, Marie
Long, Dona
Lowe, Norman R.
Lyon, Keith
MacCarl, Lorri
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Richard
Madden, Jim
Maetche, Cameron
Mang, Ronald
Martin, Robert
May, Bill
May, Robin
Maze, John
McClelland, Randy
McCooeye, Sean
McCrae, Donna
McKenzie, Ernest
McLeod, Stirling
McRae, Scott
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Medley, Norman
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Jeff
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Milne, Shane
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Mundt, Debby
Myers, Judy
Nail, Wesley
Nesom, Cheryl
Neuhaus, Peter
Nicholson, Perri Anne
Nielson, Ryan
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Niven, Terri
Noonan, Carol
Oatway, Harvey
Obniawka, Marilyn
Olthuis, Clarence
Ostrom, Charles
Palichuk, Brian
Papp, John
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Paterson, Bonnie
Pavka, Brian
Payeur, Owen
Pederson, Garry N.
Penner, Jacob
Pettit, Darlene
Pollo, Jane
Potter, Dale
Powney, Clinton
Raymond, Melissa
Rideout, Steve
Robinson, Terry Lynn
Rurka, Elvin
Russell, Al
Sander, Alan
Sanders, Cheryl
Santoro, Joe
Sauer, Wesley
Savard, Michel
Seamchuk, Greg
Schellhorn, Jack
Schilman, Jonathan
Schofield, Michelle
Schreiner, Bob
Schwindt, Norman
Schwindt, Shawna
Sharek, Don
Shultz, Andrew
Simmons, Darren
Skanderup, David
Skappak, Delan
Smith, Karen
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Southwood, Geoff
Speck, Don
Stallman, Bill
Steinley, Ryan
Stellar, Kelly
Stevens, Owen
Storch, Allen
Suchy, Larry
Straub, Clinton
Suter, Rod
Swaenepoel, Duane
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sywenky, Marc
Tennant, Michelle
Thompson, Ross
Tofsrud, Nick
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trimble, Murray
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Urquhart, Jeff
Vanderleest, Cory
Varga, David
Venning, Dale
Vincett, Donnie
Wald, Jennifer
Walpole, Cindy
Walton, Brian
Ward, Stacey
Warriner, Steve
Watt, Jim
Waughtal, Travis
Webb, Robert
Wegner, Philip
White, Miles
Wiebe, Diedrich
Wilson, Rhonda
Wynia, John
Yates, Glenda
Young, Randy
Zacharaias, Joey
Zahlaney, Kara
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Kindersley
Lacombe
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.76
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Echo newsletter – [1995].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
43
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, [1995]
Publisher Series
[Spring 1995]
Related Material
U.F.A. Co-op Staff Society fonds
Subjects
Barbeques
Contests
Pancakes
Tourism
Sports
Names
Bourque, Yvonne
Doepker, Kevin
Eaton, Kelly
Ficner, Henryk
Glavina, Franco
Gurband, Elsa
Hogarth, Pat
Holt, Greg
Klement, Judith
McKendrick, Diana
McRae, Allison
Munro, Brenda
O'Keefe, Dorothy
Paul, Don
Rigsby, Leanne
Santos, Teresita
Schenk, Betty
Straughan, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Towner, Fred
Trebble, Shawna
Unger, Evelyn
Webster, Peter
Places
Calgary
Accession Number
UF 2003.0023.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1995]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Member relations exchange – 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
58
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the History in Motion project
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2005
Publisher Series
Issue 1 (January 2005)
Issue 1 (June 2005)
Subjects
History
Names
Allan, Jim
Anderson, Jack
Babineau, Rene
Borbely, Darla
Brown, Lyle
Burton, Matt
Byam, Terri
Cage, Lorraine
Classens, Charlene
Delaney, Bert
Duerr, Jack
Durie, Grant
Ference, Lawrence
Ficner, Henryk
Flondra, Peter
Fraser, Jim
Goodair, Barry
Griffin, Joe
Gundersen, Wade
Havener, Gail
Hepfner, Kelsey
Hoffman, Mike
Housman, Randy
Howe, Brad
Irwin, Brant
Jones, Pat
Kueber, Mike
Kueber, Tyler
Leger, Darlene
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Lubeck, Kenda
Machacek, Joseph A.
Miller, Kenneth F.
Olthuis, Clarence
Patzer, Lisa
Pilisko, Dave
Porter, Lori
Ramsay, Ryan
Schaffer, Donna
Stamp, Eric
Steffen, Penny
Straughan, Wayne
Swart, Sarah
Tolton, Gord
Tolton, Robyn
Tolton, Rose
United Farmers Historical Society
Whelan, Randy
Wowdzia, Wendy
Viola, Janay
Young, Terry
Zad, Ed
Places
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Big Valley
Buck Lake
Camrose
Castor
Chestermere
Claresholm
Dawson Creek
Delburne
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Erskine
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Fort Macleod
Gleichen
Glendon
High Prairie
Innisfree
Irricana
Kindersley
La Crete
Leduc
Lougheed
Mannville
Millarville
Olds
Paradise Valley
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Ranfurly
Red Deer
Round Hill
Rycroft
St. Paul
Stavely
Stettler
Strathmore
Suffield
Swift Current
Taber
Teepee Creek
Three Hills
Tofield
Tremville
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vermilion
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Worsley
Accession Number
14-5
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2005
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
81
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; opening of a new farm store in Mayerthorpe ; and an article on Goldeye lake
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
May 2000
August 2000
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Safety
Scholarships
Strategic plans
Retirement
Names
AGVANTAGE 25
Balderson, Donald L.
Borbely, Darla
Cage, Eldon
Calder, Jim
Calgary Stampede
Coderre, Roland J.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Ficner, Henryk
Gair, Russel
Goldeye Foundation
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hoffman, Max
Kueber, Mike
Letwin, Eugene
McDonald, Jack
McMillan, Frederick D.
Semeniuk, Andrew
Sorken, Orval
Stang, Jerome
Sweet, Garry
Places
Airdrie
Beaverlodge
Brooks
Calgary
Consort
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Hanna
La Crete
Mayerthorpe
Olds
Red Deer
Smoky Lake
Tilley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
51-5
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H Scholarship winners – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
175
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains three photographs of UFA Member Experience Representative Henryk Ficner presenting a certificate to 4-H Scholarship winner Shelley Paulson and a photo of 4-H scholarship winner Meghan Clark being presented with a certificate by Director Wayne Latam and Member Relations Representative Henryk Ficner.
Subjects
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Ficner, Henryk
Latam, Dave
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.238-.240
UF 2014.0020.022
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Leduc/Millet Foodgrains Growing Project – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
172
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
13 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs of the harvest of the Leduc/Millet growing project for the Canadian Foodgrains Bank. UFA provided fuel for the event. Includes photos of combines and a UFA fuel truck.
Subjects
Agricultural machinery
Petroleum
Charitable giving
Names
Ficner, Henryk
Boyer, Lawrence
Places
Leduc
Millet
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.202-.214
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Millet - Boyer – 1995 - 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
17
File Number
134
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
13 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs of agents Lawrence and Linda Boyer and the Millet UFA Petroleum Agency. Also contains a biography form.
Subjects
Petroleum agencies
Names
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Places
Millet
Accession Number
UF 2015.0006.0864-.0877
Date
1995 - 2002
Notes
Lawrence and Linda Boyer became UFA petroleum agents in Millet in 1994.
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H events – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
233
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs framvarious 4-H events, including: delegates from the Minburn District at the 1999 UFA/4-H Slowpitch Tournament, UFA member relations representative Jerome Strang at a 4-H Key Leader Program meeting, and winners of the Team Horse Bowl at the Provincial 4-H Horse Classic with UFA member relations representative Henryk Ficner.
Names
Stang, Jerome
Ficner, Henryk
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.1310-.1312
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

16 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By