Search Options

Source

Only results with

2008 records – page 1 of 41.

2 annual threshing gang sale – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
30
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
This file consists of: a flyer advertising the threshing gang sale at UFA Farm Supply Centres
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Advertisements
Flyers
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0185
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H #3 District Finals – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
209
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
Photographs of winners at the 4-H District 3 Finals, showing their prizes.
Names
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.0327-.0329
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H events – 1989 - [ca. 1994].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
205
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File consist of photographs of various UFA-sponsored 4-H events including grooming clinics, the 1989 Southern Alberta Dressage Champion, and a clinic on making rope halters.
Accession Number
UF 2015.0003.0352-.0355
Date
1989 - [ca. 1994]
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H events – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
233
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs framvarious 4-H events, including: delegates from the Minburn District at the 1999 UFA/4-H Slowpitch Tournament, UFA member relations representative Jerome Strang at a 4-H Key Leader Program meeting, and winners of the Team Horse Bowl at the Provincial 4-H Horse Classic with UFA member relations representative Henryk Ficner.
Names
Stang, Jerome
Ficner, Henryk
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.1310-.1312
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H on Parade – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
229
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
3 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photgraphs of 4-H On Parade winners from 1999, and one photo of contestants showing their entries.
Names
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.0724
UF 2016.0001.1173-.1174
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H Regional Days Grande Prairie – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
174
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
12 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs from the 2003 4-H Regional Days event in Grande Prairie. Includes a group photo of participants on horseback and photos of winning horses and club members.
Subjects
Youth
Livestock
Names
4-H
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.224-.236
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H Regional Days Grande Prairie – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
238
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
Photos of winners at the 4-H Regional Days event at Grande Prairie, held at Evergreen Park.
Names
Adolphson, Debbie
Swart, Sarah
Places
Grande Prairie
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.1362-.1369
UF 2016.0001.0362
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H Scholarship Presentation – 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
8 photographs
Scope and Content
Photographs of Member Relations Representative Wayne Johnson and District 4D Director Henry Konynenbelt presenting a 4-H scholarship. Certificate is dated October 1, 1994.
Names
Johnson, Wayne
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Accession Number
UF 2015.0003.0213-.0220
Date
1994
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H Scholarship winners – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
175
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
4 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains three photographs of UFA Member Experience Representative Henryk Ficner presenting a certificate to 4-H Scholarship winner Shelley Paulson and a photo of 4-H scholarship winner Meghan Clark being presented with a certificate by Director Wayne Latam and Member Relations Representative Henryk Ficner.
Subjects
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Ficner, Henryk
Latam, Dave
Accession Number
UF 2014.0019.238-.240
UF 2014.0020.022
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H show – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
212
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photograph
Scope and Content
Photographs from a 4-H cattle competition at an unidentified location. Includes photographs of participants showing their entries and winners being presented with prizes by UFA's Darla Borbely.
Names
Borbely, Darla
Accession Number
UF 2016.0001.0364-.0368
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H thank yous – 1999 - 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
199
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 cm of textual records
Scope and Content
File contains letters and cards of thanks for UFA's support of 4-H clubs and events across Alberta.
Names
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2014.0021.0687
Date
1999 - 2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

1952 annual meeting: notice of annual meeting – 1952.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0132.06
Date
1952
Source
Archival Descriptions

1954 annual meeting : delegates' package – 1954.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a list of directors and delegates, agenda, report of the Board of Directors, and auditors' report.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0132.02
Date
1954
Source
Archival Descriptions

1959 annual meeting : reports on amalgamation with Alberta Co-operative Wholesale Association – 1958-1959.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report presented to the 1958 Farmers' Union of Alberta by President A. Platt; a memo to the UFA Co-op Board of Directors; and a resolution brought before the UFA Co-op annual meeting, November 1959.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Co-operatives
Names
Alberta Co-operative Wholesale Association
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Platt, Arnold W.
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Accession Number
UF 2002.0031.13
UF 2002.0031.14
UF 2002.0031.15
Date
1958-1959
Source
Archival Descriptions

1963 annual meeting : report of Trading Policy Study Committee to the Annual Meeting – 1963.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report by a committee struck to study retail credit policies.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Committees
Reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Frey, Jake
Accession Number
UF 2002.0027.12
Date
1963
Notes
President Jake Frey was chair of the committee.
Source
Archival Descriptions

1964 annual meeting: address of President George Sayle – 1964.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report to the Annual Convention on the achievements and prospects of UFA Co-op.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Accession Number
UF 2002.0027.14
Date
1964
Source
Archival Descriptions

1965 annual meeting : address [by President George Sayle?] on the role of Co-op Locals – 1965.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a speech suggesting that the system of distribution of dividends through Co-op Locals is no longer efficient. The content of the document suggests that it may have been presented by George Sayle at the 1965 Annual Meeting.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Local Co-ops
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Accession Number
UF 2003.0125
Date
1965
Source
Archival Descriptions

1966 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle and resolutions – 1966.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The fonds consists of President George Sayle's address, largely about the establishment of United Feeds Ltd. and the future of farmers' advocacy organizations; and resolutions presented to the annual meeting.
Custodial History
Transferred from the Milt Ward fonds.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Annual reports
Resolutions
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
United Feeds Ltd.
Accession Number
UF 2003.0081.116
UF 2003.0081.119
Date
1966
Source
Archival Descriptions

1967 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle – 1967.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
8
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Consists of an address, largely on the subject of competition in agricultural businesses.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Retail trade
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Date
1967
Source
Archival Descriptions

1968 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
9
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a speech, largely about marketing of wheat and livestock.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

1975 Annual Meeting: President's Address – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
10
Material Format
textual records
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.0153
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

1977 annual meeting : checklist – 1977.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a checklist of the contents of a Delegate's kit.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
1977
Source
Archival Descriptions

1979 annual meeting : presentations

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains the President's report [by H.B. Haney], synopsis of the General Manager's report, Administrative Division report, synopsis of the Petroleum Manager's address, synopsis of the Farm Supply Division Manager's address, and Treasurer's report
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
30-60
Source
Archival Descriptions

1982 annual meeting : presentations – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
McCartney, Bill
Shindler, Jim
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Canadian Co-operative Implements Ltd.
Metz, Gerry
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.151
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

1986 marketing program – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
18
File Number
29
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes an agenda for an annual meeting of Farm Supply Store managers; and a handbook outlining planned marketing and promotional activities for 1986.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Marketing
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Farm Supply Division
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.61
Date
1986
Source
Archival Descriptions

1987 annual meeting : miscellaneous documents – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes: notes on planning workshops; lists of delegates, directors, committees, staff attending, guests; sketch map showing the meeting location; recommendations for future annual meetings; invitation to social evening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
31-25
Date
1987
Source
Archival Descriptions

2002 annual meeting : agenda – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the agenda for the 2002 annual meeting.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
15-3
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

2002 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of the delegates' information package, including UFA Co-op's mission and vision statements; portaits of delagates; list of staff members attending; outlines or PowerPoint printouts of reports by the President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Human Resources, Farm Supply operations, Petroleum operations, Member Relations, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, Goldeye Foundation, and Grants and Donations Committee; resolutions including Member Equity Plan by-law amendments; list of Advisory Council spring meetings; statistics on delegates' activities; and outline of the Member Equity Plan.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Goldeye Foundation
Accession Number
36-7
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : Community Investment report 2003 – [2004].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
23
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report on UFA Co-op's Community Investment program, involving donations to charities, sports activities, and events.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
community investment
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
United Farmers Historical Society
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
[2004]
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
17
Material Format
graphic material
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes mission and vision statements; lists of delegates and staff members participating; portraits of delegates; outlines or PowerPoint printouts of reports by the Chairman, President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Human Resources, Farm Supply operations, Petroleum operations, Member Relations, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, United Farmers Historical Society, and Grants and Donations Committee; resolutions; by-law amendments; list of Advisory Council spring meetings; report of Advisory Council survey on Sunday openings; report of Delegate Fall Workshop; and reports on delegates' activities.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Resolutions
By-Laws
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
United Farmers Historical Society
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.06
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : new delegate workshop – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
19
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the agenda and PowerPoint presentation for an orientation workshop for new delegates prior to the 2003 Annual Meeting
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Speeches
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.04
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : UFA's history and structure – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
18
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of PowerPoint lecture notes, prepared by Member Relations staff as orientation of UFA History for new UFA Delegates, presented on March 9, 2003.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Speeches
Names
United Farmers of Alberta
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : United Farmers Historical Society report – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
20
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of lecture notes of a report given to 2003 Annual General Meeting on activities of United Farmers Historical Society and UFA History Project
Creator
United Farmers Historical Society
Subjects
Reports
Names
United Farmers Historical Society
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.05
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2004 annual meeting : agenda – 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
21
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
2004
Source
Archival Descriptions

2004 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
22
Material Format
graphic material
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes the mission and vision statements; lists of delegates and staff members in attendance; portraits of delegates; PowerPoint printouts of presentations by the Chairman, President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Member Relations, Petroleum operations, Farm Supply operations, Human Resources, Engineering Environment and Safety, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, United Farmers Historical Society; resolution on dividends; by-law amendments; statistical reports on delegates' activities; and list of spring Advisory Council meetings. This binder was in the possession of Gord Tolton and includes his annotations.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers Historical Society
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Tolton, Gord
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
2004
Source
Archival Descriptions

2007 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
24
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains: agenda; vision, mission, and values statements; rules of order; meeting committees; portraits of senior staff, delegates, and directors; PowerPoint notes or outlines on presentations by the President & CEO, Strategic Marketing Team, Petroleum operations, Farm Supply operations, Human Resources, Information Technology, Real Estate Network Plan, Finance, Corporate Affairs, Communications & Community Investment, committees of the Board, Goldeye Foundation, and United Farmers Historical Society; presentation of new vision, mission, and core values statements; resolutions; and Accountability Report of the Canadian Co-operative Association.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Financial statements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Goldeye Foundation
United Farmers Historical Society
Canadian Co-operative Association
Date
2007
Source
Archival Descriptions

2009 annual meeting : extracts from Delegates' binder – 2009.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
25
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of portraits of the Senior Management Team, Directors, and Delegates.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Directors
Delegates
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
2009
Source
Archival Descriptions

2010 Annual General Meeting : delegates' binder – 2010.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
26
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the binder of information for Directors and Delegates at the Annual Meeting. It includes sections on the Agenda; UFA Vision, Mission, and Values; rules of order; AGM committees; portraits of Directors and Delegates; addresses of the Chairman of the Board and the President and CEO; Financial, Committee, and Management reports; committee elections; financial statements; and Management's discussion and analysis.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
2010
Source
Archival Descriptions

2011 Advertising – 2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
30
File Number
53
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
This file consists of a flyer for diesel fuel and a colour printout of the signage for the booth at the Calgary Stampede.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Parallel Title
Competitive Fuel Quality
Subjects
Advertisements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Calgary Stampede
Accession Number
UF 2011.6
Date
2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

2011 Annual General Meeting : delegates' binder – 2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
27
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of the binder of information for Directors and Delegates at the Annual Meeting. It includes sections on the Agenda; UFA Vision, Mission, and Values; rules of order; AGM committees; portraits of Directors and Delegates; addresses of the Chairman of the Board and the President and CEO; Financial, Committee, and Management reports; committee elections; financial statements; and Management's discussion and analysis.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2011.2
Date
2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

2011 Member Offer letter – 2010-2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
24
File Number
22
Material Format
graphic material
Scope and Content
This file consists of the template for a letter to be enclosed with owners' Statement of Equity ; it states there will not be a partronage dividend for 2010 and contains details on "Owners Only" offers.
Creator
Kenna
Subjects
Correspondence
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Member Relations
Date
2010-2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

Aaron Matlock – 2004 - 2006.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
143
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
1 photograph
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form, a fax from Aaron Matlock to Wayne Johnson, and a photograph.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Matlock, Aaron
Places
Champion
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0736-.0737
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
2004 - 2006
Notes
Aaron Matlock, of Champion, served as Delegate fo Sub-District 16 from 2004 to 2007, and as Delegate for Vulcan in 2008 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Accounts with petroleum agencies – 1947-1963.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
10
File Number
17
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a ledger book used to record accounts with petroleum agents for purchase of capital equipment.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Accounts
Petroleum Agencies
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
18-1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1947-1963
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features lead article on retirement of Lawrence Proudfoot, Petroleum Division Manager.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
v. 5 (June 1987)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Education
Farm stores
Herbicides
Retail trade
Retirement
Names
Baskin, Randy
Birch, Mark
Bradley, Bryan C.
Cable, Terry
Dlugan, Edna
Fraser, Jim G.
Gray, Brian
Groves, Marvin
Hittinger, Lorne
Hornland, Robb
James, Rea
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Lundy, Daryl
MacMillan, Allister
Mayoh, Kathleen
McAleese, Jack
McNeill, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Pellan, Rob
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Read, Dave
Rowan, Betty
Rudd, Leonard
Shindler, Jim
Steinkampf, Otto
Whillans, Gordon
Williams, Jean
Williamson, Alex
Wood, Harry
Places
Edmonton
Glendon
Provost
Stettler
Vermilion
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.30
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 36 x 28 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
v. 6 (October 1988)
v. 7 (December 1988)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Farm stores
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retail trade
Sports
Names
Allan, Heather
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Jack
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Bonnie
Ashmead, Kent
Babineau, Rene
Bartlett, Joyce
Berg, Kerry
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Borodawka, Neal
Broere, Ron
Burdeyney, Alvin
Burgess, Norma
Caskey, Everett
Choi, Albert
Church, Tim R.
Coates, Shane
Communications Division
Conquergood, Keith
Constable, Carol
Coombes, Connie
Coons, Wendy
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
Dalton, William H.
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dewald, Ross
Dilay, Arlene
Dishlevoy, Shirley
Dlugan, Edna
Early, Robert L.
Evans, Ed
Fentie, Dunc
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Marilyn
Fontaine, Albert
Gallinger, Joseph
Gannon, Pat
Gaudet, Kevin
Gibson, Brian
Giggs, Linda
Green, Terry
Gurband, Elsa
Hartholt, Carol
Hanover, Wendy
Heck, Ed
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hoff, Brian
Hoffos, Gerry
Jensen, Deloy
Jones, Martha
Judson, John
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Lee, John
Lehmann, Irmgart
Lillebuen, Roy
Marshall, Steve
McHugh, Pauline
McWhinnie, Glen
Meding, Brent
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Tom
Mohan, Georgina
Morris, Susan
Nider, Andy
Nishimura, Kaichi
Patterson, Frank
Paul, Don
Peters, Carol
Richardson, Kathy
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Rogers, Lyle
Rose, Dallas
Rose, Donna
Shindler, Jim
Scholer, Gary
Spencer, Ross
Standish, Jean
Straughan, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Robert
Tiffany, Robin
Vincent, Darlene
Walsh, Leslie C.
Wasden, Heather
Watson, Barton
Watson, Laurel
Webb, Milly
Wells, Albert
Williams, Sherry
Williksen, Haavard
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Claresholm
Okotoks
Strathmore
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.31
UF 2005.0026.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 35 x 29 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
v. 8 (May 1989)
v. 9 (July 1989)
v. 10 (October 1989)
v. 11 (December 1989)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Customer service
Farm stores
Marketing
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Recycling
Safety
Scholarships
Slogans
Names
Allan, Catherine
Anderson, Jack
Andres, Craig
Armstrong, Bonnie
Atherly, Gwen
Baird, Cindy
Benkie, Don
Bennett, Ken
Berry, Jodi
Bil, Carleen
Black, Raymond
Borbely, Darla
Bourque, Yvonne
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Broere, Ron
Brolly, M. Terry
Brouwer, Peter
Brown, Barry
Burdeyney, Alvin
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carey, Dianne
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Marlene
Chabot, Don
Chabot, Maurice
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Grant
Cloutier, Carol
Coates, Bob
Cochrane, Jack
Cochrane, Linda
Coombes, Connie
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
d'Ambrose, Wayne
Davidson, Sandy
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Dishlevoy, Shirley
Dreaver, Shelley
Dupuis, Paul
Early, Martha
Early, Robert L.
Egli, Walter
England, John
Erickson, Edie
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evans, Marie
Falkenburg, Dave
Farm Supply Accounting Department
Fate, Dwayne
Fedor, Kim
Fentie, Dunc
Fentie, Jean
Fernley, Ron
Findlay, John
Firmston, Larry
Fontaine, Albert
Gabert, Rose
Gorzitza, Rob
Greenlee, Tim
Hamilton, James A.
Hann, Sharon
Heck, Wayne
Hoffos, Gerry
Holowaty, Blaine
Hornland, Cathy
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Jean, Yvone
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Martha
Jorgenson, Elayne
Jorgenson, Rusty
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kolody, Natalie
Krahn, Susan
Krieger, Eugene
Krill, Ed
Krill, Veronica
Labrecque, Rachelle
Lady Babs
Laschowski, Jerry
Latam, Dave
Lee, John
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Lively, Bob
Lorencz, Cathy
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lui, Magdalene
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Ron
Marsh, Enid
McCarron, Mark F.
Meier, William
Miller, Debbie
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Morrow, Glenda
Nagel, Ed
Nagel, Ruth
Napier, Craig
Olechowski, Karen
Olson, Rene
Owen, Marilyn
Paul, Don
Perry, Craig
Peters, Carol
Polehoyki, Carol
Pollard, Wayne
Rimmer, Ron
Robert, Ben
Robertson, Al
Rose, Donna
Rudd, Leonard
Scholer, Gary
Semeniuk, Bruce
Semeniuk, Terry
Shea, Richard
Shindler, Jim
Sizer, Darlene
Slobinyk, Rick
Smith, Doreen
Smith, Wendy
Stachniak, Gary
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stewart, Terry
St. Laurent, Edna
Straughan, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Sweet, Garry
Szmata, Dave
Taylor, Sue
Toma, Ed
Toma, Shirley
Trefiak, William
Trembecki, Joe
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Versluys, Laura
Walroth, Jim
Wanvig, Rory
Wasden, Heather
Wearden, Diane
Wees, Ferne
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Welsh, Steve
Whiteside, Lorraine
Whiteside, Meredith
Williams, Jean
Williamson, Audrey
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Russ B.
Wingrove, Olga
Young, Roger
Places
Airdrie
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Dapp
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Grimshaw
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
Innisfail
La Crete
Lethbridge
Manning
Morinville
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Strathmore
Vermilion
Westlock
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.33
UF 2005.0026.34
UF 2005.0026.35
UF 2005.0026.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the Morinville Agency Grand Opening ; Goldeye Centre and the UFA
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
v. 12 (March 1990)
v. 13 (July 1990)
v. 14 (September 1990)
v. 15 (December 1990)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Cooperative societies
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Leadership
Livestock
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Sales
Sports
Youth
Names
Alberta Wheat Pool
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Andres, Dave
Armfelt, Ray
Armstrong, Bonnie
Atos, Ray
Baber, Dean
Bauman, Marvin
Benkie, Don
Berry, Deb
Bilodeau, Roger
Bilyk, Josh
Blades, Gordon
Bourque, Yvonne
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bow, Bob
Brauer, Ernest K.
Brouwer, Peter
Brown, Barry
Bueckert, Peter
Butt, Michael
Calder, Jim
Carlson, Clay
Caskey, Everett
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Epler, Dennis
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fellows, Bob
Firmston, Larry
Gabert, Rose
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Timothy
Gorzitza, Rob
Goutsis, Andy
Gray, Brian
Green, Terry
Greenlee, Tim
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Harris, Brad
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Jensen, Deloy
Kellas, Rob
Kolody, Natalie
Laflamme, Mike
Lambert, Edna
Lawrence, Gary
Leicht, Rick
Libby, Ben
Linnel, Harvey
Lotsberg, Rick
Lowe, Norman R.
MacMillan, Bonnie
Mathison, Dee
McCarron, Mark F.
McNab, Bill
Miller, Dennis
Mont, Nancy
Monteiro, Gavin
Moore, Tom
Musa, Jack
Neaves, Jim
Oatway, Harvey
Olmstead, Leigh
Parker, Charlie
Paul, Don
Pearce, Randy
Pellan, Rob
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Pennock, Allan
Perry, Mary-Anne
Petroleum Division
Potts, Dave
Proctor, Patricia
Rogers, Lyle
Scholer, Gary
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smigelski, Lyle
Snethun, Wilma
Stang, Jerome
Steil, Dennis
Strohschein, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Tippe, Dianna
Towner, Fred
Trefiak, William
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walker, Clark
Walker, Ginny
Wareham, Jamie
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Helen
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dapp
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hines Creek
Jarvie
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Medicine Hat
Morinville
Olds
Oyen
Picardville
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rumsey
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Wheatland
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.37
UF 2005.0026.38
UF 2005.0026.39
UF 2005.0026.40
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
The June issue contains information on farm store openings in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
v. 16 (March 1991)
v. 17 (June 1991)
v. 18 (September 1991)
v. 19 (December 1991)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Grand openings
History
Hockey
Horses
Obituaries
Parades
Publications
Recipes
Recycling
Retirement
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Ahmed, Zubair
Allan, Heather
Anderson, Dave
Babineau, Rene
Bakken, Donald J.
Baskin, Randy
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Jodi
Black, Raymond
Blimkie, John
Borbely, Darla
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bovencamp, Holly
Bow, Bob
Braun, Peter
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Everett
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clayton, John R.
Coates, Bob
Cribbes, Bryan
Deak, Ron
Derocher, Jody
Dichter, Libee
Drouin, Todd
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Gerri
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Trudy
Erno, Don
Evans, Deb
Evans, Harold
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Genereux, Cindy
Guest, Richard
Haney, Howard B.
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Keim, Larry
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kostiw, Fred
Krakowski, Bob
Krakowski, Shana
Laflamme, Mike
LeMoine, Connie
Lerman, Rick
Lewis, Walter
MacCalder, Connie
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Fred
Madden, Jim
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Newton, Carol Lee
Oleschuck, Wally
Olmstead, Leigh
Peters, Karen
Redding, Murray
Rimmer, Ron
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Rose, Donna
Sajtovich, Dwight
Scholer, Gary
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Shea, Richard
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Cheryl
Smythe, Murray
Sparks, Suzie
Stang, Alexander
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Stewart, John
Surak, Dale
Surina, Derek
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Sue
Tebay, Dale
Tetrault, Guy
Thurston, Kathryn
Trefiak, William
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Watson, Kathy
Watt, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wells, Albert
White, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zimmer, Natalie
Zinken, Bob
Places
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Brooks
Calgary
Carstairs
Claresholm
Cochrane
Consort
Eckville
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Spruceview
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wanham
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.42
UF 2005.0026.43
UF 2005.0026.44
UF 2005.0026.45
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v; 36 x 29 xm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
v. 24 (April 1993)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Buildings
Petroleum agencies
Sales
Scholarships
Seminars
Names
Anderson, Dave
Bilodeau, Roger
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brolly, Barbara
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Tena
Byrt, Don
Byrt, Roger
Calkins, Albert
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Dianne
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Lance
Elliot, Dave
England, John
Evans, Deb
Evans, Ed
Fredericks, Tom
Friesen, Andrew
Gimbel, Gordon
Gorzitza, Rob
Hamilton, James A.
Hannem, Jeff
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kuhn, Darren
Landerl, Dick
Lillico, Jim
McCarron, Mark F.
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
McDonald, Larry
McMillan, Frederick D.
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Penno, Marvin
Ramstad, Leon
Ramstad, Suzanne
Royal, Kim
Ritz, Alfred
Schweitzer, Bert
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Trefiak, William
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Webster, Jud
Welsh, Steve
Welton, Gordon
White, Miles
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Guy
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Athabasca
Bashaw
Beiseker
Bow Island
Calgary
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Edson
Glendon
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Innisfail
Jarvie
Killam
Lacombe
Leduc
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Olds
Onoway
Picture Butte
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Woking
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.50
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Source
Archival Descriptions

2008 records – page 1 of 41.

Narrow By