Search Options

Source

Only results with

1001 records – page 1 of 21.

2 annual threshing gang sale – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
30
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
This file consists of: a flyer advertising the threshing gang sale at UFA Farm Supply Centres
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Advertisements
Flyers
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0185
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

4-H thank yous – 1999 - 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
199
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 cm of textual records
Scope and Content
File contains letters and cards of thanks for UFA's support of 4-H clubs and events across Alberta.
Names
4-H
Accession Number
UF 2014.0021.0687
Date
1999 - 2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

1952 annual meeting: notice of annual meeting – 1952.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0132.06
Date
1952
Source
Archival Descriptions

1954 annual meeting : delegates' package – 1954.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a list of directors and delegates, agenda, report of the Board of Directors, and auditors' report.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0132.02
Date
1954
Source
Archival Descriptions

1959 annual meeting : reports on amalgamation with Alberta Co-operative Wholesale Association – 1958-1959.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report presented to the 1958 Farmers' Union of Alberta by President A. Platt; a memo to the UFA Co-op Board of Directors; and a resolution brought before the UFA Co-op annual meeting, November 1959.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Co-operatives
Names
Alberta Co-operative Wholesale Association
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Platt, Arnold W.
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Accession Number
UF 2002.0031.13
UF 2002.0031.14
UF 2002.0031.15
Date
1958-1959
Source
Archival Descriptions

1963 annual meeting : report of Trading Policy Study Committee to the Annual Meeting – 1963.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report by a committee struck to study retail credit policies.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Committees
Reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Frey, Jake
Accession Number
UF 2002.0027.12
Date
1963
Notes
President Jake Frey was chair of the committee.
Source
Archival Descriptions

1964 annual meeting: address of President George Sayle – 1964.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report to the Annual Convention on the achievements and prospects of UFA Co-op.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Accession Number
UF 2002.0027.14
Date
1964
Source
Archival Descriptions

1965 annual meeting : address [by President George Sayle?] on the role of Co-op Locals – 1965.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a speech suggesting that the system of distribution of dividends through Co-op Locals is no longer efficient. The content of the document suggests that it may have been presented by George Sayle at the 1965 Annual Meeting.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Local Co-ops
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Accession Number
UF 2003.0125
Date
1965
Source
Archival Descriptions

1966 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle and resolutions – 1966.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The fonds consists of President George Sayle's address, largely about the establishment of United Feeds Ltd. and the future of farmers' advocacy organizations; and resolutions presented to the annual meeting.
Custodial History
Transferred from the Milt Ward fonds.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Annual reports
Resolutions
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
United Feeds Ltd.
Accession Number
UF 2003.0081.116
UF 2003.0081.119
Date
1966
Source
Archival Descriptions

1967 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle – 1967.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
8
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Consists of an address, largely on the subject of competition in agricultural businesses.
Creator
Sayle, George
Subjects
Retail trade
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Date
1967
Source
Archival Descriptions

1968 annual meeting : address of President George Sayle – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
9
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a speech, largely about marketing of wheat and livestock.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Sayle, George
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

1975 Annual Meeting: President's Address – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
10
Material Format
textual records
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.0153
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

1977 annual meeting : checklist – 1977.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a checklist of the contents of a Delegate's kit.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
1977
Source
Archival Descriptions

1979 annual meeting : presentations

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains the President's report [by H.B. Haney], synopsis of the General Manager's report, Administrative Division report, synopsis of the Petroleum Manager's address, synopsis of the Farm Supply Division Manager's address, and Treasurer's report
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
30-60
Source
Archival Descriptions

1982 annual meeting : presentations – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
McCartney, Bill
Shindler, Jim
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Canadian Co-operative Implements Ltd.
Metz, Gerry
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.151
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

1986 marketing program – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
18
File Number
29
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes an agenda for an annual meeting of Farm Supply Store managers; and a handbook outlining planned marketing and promotional activities for 1986.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Marketing
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Farm Supply Division
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.61
Date
1986
Source
Archival Descriptions

1987 annual meeting : miscellaneous documents – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes: notes on planning workshops; lists of delegates, directors, committees, staff attending, guests; sketch map showing the meeting location; recommendations for future annual meetings; invitation to social evening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
31-25
Date
1987
Source
Archival Descriptions

2002 annual meeting : agenda – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the agenda for the 2002 annual meeting.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
15-3
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

2002 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of the delegates' information package, including UFA Co-op's mission and vision statements; portaits of delagates; list of staff members attending; outlines or PowerPoint printouts of reports by the President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Human Resources, Farm Supply operations, Petroleum operations, Member Relations, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, Goldeye Foundation, and Grants and Donations Committee; resolutions including Member Equity Plan by-law amendments; list of Advisory Council spring meetings; statistics on delegates' activities; and outline of the Member Equity Plan.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Goldeye Foundation
Accession Number
36-7
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : Community Investment report 2003 – [2004].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
23
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a report on UFA Co-op's Community Investment program, involving donations to charities, sports activities, and events.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
community investment
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
United Farmers Historical Society
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
[2004]
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
17
Material Format
graphic material
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes mission and vision statements; lists of delegates and staff members participating; portraits of delegates; outlines or PowerPoint printouts of reports by the Chairman, President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Human Resources, Farm Supply operations, Petroleum operations, Member Relations, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, United Farmers Historical Society, and Grants and Donations Committee; resolutions; by-law amendments; list of Advisory Council spring meetings; report of Advisory Council survey on Sunday openings; report of Delegate Fall Workshop; and reports on delegates' activities.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Resolutions
By-Laws
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
United Farmers Historical Society
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.06
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : new delegate workshop – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
19
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the agenda and PowerPoint presentation for an orientation workshop for new delegates prior to the 2003 Annual Meeting
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Speeches
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.04
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : UFA's history and structure – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
18
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of PowerPoint lecture notes, prepared by Member Relations staff as orientation of UFA History for new UFA Delegates, presented on March 9, 2003.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Speeches
Names
United Farmers of Alberta
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2003 annual meeting : United Farmers Historical Society report – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
20
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of lecture notes of a report given to 2003 Annual General Meeting on activities of United Farmers Historical Society and UFA History Project
Creator
United Farmers Historical Society
Subjects
Reports
Names
United Farmers Historical Society
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2003.0043.05
Date
2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

2004 annual meeting : agenda – 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
21
Material Format
textual records
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
2004
Source
Archival Descriptions

2004 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2004.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
22
Material Format
graphic material
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes the mission and vision statements; lists of delegates and staff members in attendance; portraits of delegates; PowerPoint printouts of presentations by the Chairman, President, Chief Financial Officer, Chief Information Officer, Member Relations, Petroleum operations, Farm Supply operations, Human Resources, Engineering Environment and Safety, New Advisors Council, Delegate Information Committee, United Farmers Historical Society; resolution on dividends; by-law amendments; statistical reports on delegates' activities; and list of spring Advisory Council meetings. This binder was in the possession of Gord Tolton and includes his annotations.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Names
United Farmers Historical Society
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Tolton, Gord
Accession Number
UF 2004.0005.0093
Date
2004
Source
Archival Descriptions

2007 annual meeting : delegates' binder – 2007.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
24
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains: agenda; vision, mission, and values statements; rules of order; meeting committees; portraits of senior staff, delegates, and directors; PowerPoint notes or outlines on presentations by the President & CEO, Strategic Marketing Team, Petroleum operations, Farm Supply operations, Human Resources, Information Technology, Real Estate Network Plan, Finance, Corporate Affairs, Communications & Community Investment, committees of the Board, Goldeye Foundation, and United Farmers Historical Society; presentation of new vision, mission, and core values statements; resolutions; and Accountability Report of the Canadian Co-operative Association.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual meetings
Annual reports
Financial statements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Goldeye Foundation
United Farmers Historical Society
Canadian Co-operative Association
Date
2007
Source
Archival Descriptions

2009 annual meeting : extracts from Delegates' binder – 2009.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
25
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of portraits of the Senior Management Team, Directors, and Delegates.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Directors
Delegates
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
2009
Source
Archival Descriptions

2010 Annual General Meeting : delegates' binder – 2010.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
26
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of the binder of information for Directors and Delegates at the Annual Meeting. It includes sections on the Agenda; UFA Vision, Mission, and Values; rules of order; AGM committees; portraits of Directors and Delegates; addresses of the Chairman of the Board and the President and CEO; Financial, Committee, and Management reports; committee elections; financial statements; and Management's discussion and analysis.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
2010
Source
Archival Descriptions

2011 Advertising – 2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
30
File Number
53
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
This file consists of a flyer for diesel fuel and a colour printout of the signage for the booth at the Calgary Stampede.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Parallel Title
Competitive Fuel Quality
Subjects
Advertisements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Calgary Stampede
Accession Number
UF 2011.6
Date
2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

2011 Annual General Meeting : delegates' binder – 2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
2
File Number
27
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Scope and Content
The file consists of the binder of information for Directors and Delegates at the Annual Meeting. It includes sections on the Agenda; UFA Vision, Mission, and Values; rules of order; AGM committees; portraits of Directors and Delegates; addresses of the Chairman of the Board and the President and CEO; Financial, Committee, and Management reports; committee elections; financial statements; and Management's discussion and analysis.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Annual reports
Annual meetings
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
UF 2011.2
Date
2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

Accounts with petroleum agencies – 1947-1963.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
10
File Number
17
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a ledger book used to record accounts with petroleum agents for purchase of capital equipment.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Accounts
Petroleum Agencies
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Accession Number
18-1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1947-1963
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features lead article on retirement of Lawrence Proudfoot, Petroleum Division Manager.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
v. 5 (June 1987)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Education
Farm stores
Herbicides
Retail trade
Retirement
Names
Baskin, Randy
Birch, Mark
Bradley, Bryan C.
Cable, Terry
Dlugan, Edna
Fraser, Jim G.
Gray, Brian
Groves, Marvin
Hittinger, Lorne
Hornland, Robb
James, Rea
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Lundy, Daryl
MacMillan, Allister
Mayoh, Kathleen
McAleese, Jack
McNeill, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Pellan, Rob
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Read, Dave
Rowan, Betty
Rudd, Leonard
Shindler, Jim
Steinkampf, Otto
Whillans, Gordon
Williams, Jean
Williamson, Alex
Wood, Harry
Places
Edmonton
Glendon
Provost
Stettler
Vermilion
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.30
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 36 x 28 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
v. 6 (October 1988)
v. 7 (December 1988)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Farm stores
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retail trade
Sports
Names
Allan, Heather
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Jack
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Bonnie
Ashmead, Kent
Babineau, Rene
Bartlett, Joyce
Berg, Kerry
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Borodawka, Neal
Broere, Ron
Burdeyney, Alvin
Burgess, Norma
Caskey, Everett
Choi, Albert
Church, Tim R.
Coates, Shane
Communications Division
Conquergood, Keith
Constable, Carol
Coombes, Connie
Coons, Wendy
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
Dalton, William H.
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dewald, Ross
Dilay, Arlene
Dishlevoy, Shirley
Dlugan, Edna
Early, Robert L.
Evans, Ed
Fentie, Dunc
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Marilyn
Fontaine, Albert
Gallinger, Joseph
Gannon, Pat
Gaudet, Kevin
Gibson, Brian
Giggs, Linda
Green, Terry
Gurband, Elsa
Hartholt, Carol
Hanover, Wendy
Heck, Ed
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hoff, Brian
Hoffos, Gerry
Jensen, Deloy
Jones, Martha
Judson, John
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Lee, John
Lehmann, Irmgart
Lillebuen, Roy
Marshall, Steve
McHugh, Pauline
McWhinnie, Glen
Meding, Brent
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Tom
Mohan, Georgina
Morris, Susan
Nider, Andy
Nishimura, Kaichi
Patterson, Frank
Paul, Don
Peters, Carol
Richardson, Kathy
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Rogers, Lyle
Rose, Dallas
Rose, Donna
Shindler, Jim
Scholer, Gary
Spencer, Ross
Standish, Jean
Straughan, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Robert
Tiffany, Robin
Vincent, Darlene
Walsh, Leslie C.
Wasden, Heather
Watson, Barton
Watson, Laurel
Webb, Milly
Wells, Albert
Williams, Sherry
Williksen, Haavard
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Claresholm
Okotoks
Strathmore
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.31
UF 2005.0026.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 35 x 29 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
v. 8 (May 1989)
v. 9 (July 1989)
v. 10 (October 1989)
v. 11 (December 1989)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Customer service
Farm stores
Marketing
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Recycling
Safety
Scholarships
Slogans
Names
Allan, Catherine
Anderson, Jack
Andres, Craig
Armstrong, Bonnie
Atherly, Gwen
Baird, Cindy
Benkie, Don
Bennett, Ken
Berry, Jodi
Bil, Carleen
Black, Raymond
Borbely, Darla
Bourque, Yvonne
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Broere, Ron
Brolly, M. Terry
Brouwer, Peter
Brown, Barry
Burdeyney, Alvin
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carey, Dianne
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Marlene
Chabot, Don
Chabot, Maurice
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Grant
Cloutier, Carol
Coates, Bob
Cochrane, Jack
Cochrane, Linda
Coombes, Connie
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
d'Ambrose, Wayne
Davidson, Sandy
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Dishlevoy, Shirley
Dreaver, Shelley
Dupuis, Paul
Early, Martha
Early, Robert L.
Egli, Walter
England, John
Erickson, Edie
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evans, Marie
Falkenburg, Dave
Farm Supply Accounting Department
Fate, Dwayne
Fedor, Kim
Fentie, Dunc
Fentie, Jean
Fernley, Ron
Findlay, John
Firmston, Larry
Fontaine, Albert
Gabert, Rose
Gorzitza, Rob
Greenlee, Tim
Hamilton, James A.
Hann, Sharon
Heck, Wayne
Hoffos, Gerry
Holowaty, Blaine
Hornland, Cathy
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Jean, Yvone
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Martha
Jorgenson, Elayne
Jorgenson, Rusty
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kolody, Natalie
Krahn, Susan
Krieger, Eugene
Krill, Ed
Krill, Veronica
Labrecque, Rachelle
Lady Babs
Laschowski, Jerry
Latam, Dave
Lee, John
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Lively, Bob
Lorencz, Cathy
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lui, Magdalene
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Ron
Marsh, Enid
McCarron, Mark F.
Meier, William
Miller, Debbie
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Morrow, Glenda
Nagel, Ed
Nagel, Ruth
Napier, Craig
Olechowski, Karen
Olson, Rene
Owen, Marilyn
Paul, Don
Perry, Craig
Peters, Carol
Polehoyki, Carol
Pollard, Wayne
Rimmer, Ron
Robert, Ben
Robertson, Al
Rose, Donna
Rudd, Leonard
Scholer, Gary
Semeniuk, Bruce
Semeniuk, Terry
Shea, Richard
Shindler, Jim
Sizer, Darlene
Slobinyk, Rick
Smith, Doreen
Smith, Wendy
Stachniak, Gary
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stewart, Terry
St. Laurent, Edna
Straughan, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Sweet, Garry
Szmata, Dave
Taylor, Sue
Toma, Ed
Toma, Shirley
Trefiak, William
Trembecki, Joe
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Versluys, Laura
Walroth, Jim
Wanvig, Rory
Wasden, Heather
Wearden, Diane
Wees, Ferne
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Welsh, Steve
Whiteside, Lorraine
Whiteside, Meredith
Williams, Jean
Williamson, Audrey
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Russ B.
Wingrove, Olga
Young, Roger
Places
Airdrie
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Dapp
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Grimshaw
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
Innisfail
La Crete
Lethbridge
Manning
Morinville
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Strathmore
Vermilion
Westlock
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.33
UF 2005.0026.34
UF 2005.0026.35
UF 2005.0026.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the Morinville Agency Grand Opening ; Goldeye Centre and the UFA
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
v. 12 (March 1990)
v. 13 (July 1990)
v. 14 (September 1990)
v. 15 (December 1990)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Cooperative societies
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Leadership
Livestock
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Sales
Sports
Youth
Names
Alberta Wheat Pool
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Andres, Dave
Armfelt, Ray
Armstrong, Bonnie
Atos, Ray
Baber, Dean
Bauman, Marvin
Benkie, Don
Berry, Deb
Bilodeau, Roger
Bilyk, Josh
Blades, Gordon
Bourque, Yvonne
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bow, Bob
Brauer, Ernest K.
Brouwer, Peter
Brown, Barry
Bueckert, Peter
Butt, Michael
Calder, Jim
Carlson, Clay
Caskey, Everett
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Credit and Member Records Department
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Epler, Dennis
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fellows, Bob
Firmston, Larry
Gabert, Rose
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Timothy
Gorzitza, Rob
Goutsis, Andy
Gray, Brian
Green, Terry
Greenlee, Tim
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Harris, Brad
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Jensen, Deloy
Kellas, Rob
Kolody, Natalie
Laflamme, Mike
Lambert, Edna
Lawrence, Gary
Leicht, Rick
Libby, Ben
Linnel, Harvey
Lotsberg, Rick
Lowe, Norman R.
MacMillan, Bonnie
Mathison, Dee
McCarron, Mark F.
McNab, Bill
Miller, Dennis
Mont, Nancy
Monteiro, Gavin
Moore, Tom
Musa, Jack
Neaves, Jim
Oatway, Harvey
Olmstead, Leigh
Parker, Charlie
Paul, Don
Pearce, Randy
Pellan, Rob
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Pennock, Allan
Perry, Mary-Anne
Petroleum Division
Potts, Dave
Proctor, Patricia
Rogers, Lyle
Scholer, Gary
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smigelski, Lyle
Snethun, Wilma
Stang, Jerome
Steil, Dennis
Strohschein, Wayne
Stuckky, Dan
Tippe, Dianna
Towner, Fred
Trefiak, William
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walker, Clark
Walker, Ginny
Wareham, Jamie
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Helen
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dapp
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hines Creek
Jarvie
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Medicine Hat
Morinville
Olds
Oyen
Picardville
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rumsey
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Wheatland
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.37
UF 2005.0026.38
UF 2005.0026.39
UF 2005.0026.40
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
The June issue contains information on farm store openings in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
v. 16 (March 1991)
v. 17 (June 1991)
v. 18 (September 1991)
v. 19 (December 1991)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Grand openings
History
Hockey
Horses
Obituaries
Parades
Publications
Recipes
Recycling
Retirement
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Ahmed, Zubair
Allan, Heather
Anderson, Dave
Babineau, Rene
Bakken, Donald J.
Baskin, Randy
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Jodi
Black, Raymond
Blimkie, John
Borbely, Darla
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bovencamp, Holly
Bow, Bob
Braun, Peter
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Everett
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clayton, John R.
Coates, Bob
Cribbes, Bryan
Deak, Ron
Derocher, Jody
Dichter, Libee
Drouin, Todd
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Gerri
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Trudy
Erno, Don
Evans, Deb
Evans, Harold
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Genereux, Cindy
Guest, Richard
Haney, Howard B.
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Keim, Larry
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kostiw, Fred
Krakowski, Bob
Krakowski, Shana
Laflamme, Mike
LeMoine, Connie
Lerman, Rick
Lewis, Walter
MacCalder, Connie
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Fred
Madden, Jim
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Newton, Carol Lee
Oleschuck, Wally
Olmstead, Leigh
Peters, Karen
Redding, Murray
Rimmer, Ron
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Rose, Donna
Sajtovich, Dwight
Scholer, Gary
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Shea, Richard
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Cheryl
Smythe, Murray
Sparks, Suzie
Stang, Alexander
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Stewart, John
Surak, Dale
Surina, Derek
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Sue
Tebay, Dale
Tetrault, Guy
Thurston, Kathryn
Trefiak, William
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Watson, Kathy
Watt, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wells, Albert
White, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zimmer, Natalie
Zinken, Bob
Places
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Brooks
Calgary
Carstairs
Claresholm
Cochrane
Consort
Eckville
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Spruceview
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wanham
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.42
UF 2005.0026.43
UF 2005.0026.44
UF 2005.0026.45
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v; 36 x 29 xm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
v. 24 (April 1993)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Buildings
Petroleum agencies
Sales
Scholarships
Seminars
Names
Anderson, Dave
Bilodeau, Roger
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brolly, Barbara
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Tena
Byrt, Don
Byrt, Roger
Calkins, Albert
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Dianne
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Lance
Elliot, Dave
England, John
Evans, Deb
Evans, Ed
Fredericks, Tom
Friesen, Andrew
Gimbel, Gordon
Gorzitza, Rob
Hamilton, James A.
Hannem, Jeff
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kuhn, Darren
Landerl, Dick
Lillico, Jim
McCarron, Mark F.
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
McDonald, Larry
McMillan, Frederick D.
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Penno, Marvin
Ramstad, Leon
Ramstad, Suzanne
Royal, Kim
Ritz, Alfred
Schweitzer, Bert
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Trefiak, William
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Webster, Jud
Welsh, Steve
Welton, Gordon
White, Miles
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Guy
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Athabasca
Bashaw
Beiseker
Bow Island
Calgary
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Edson
Glendon
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Innisfail
Jarvie
Killam
Lacombe
Leduc
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Olds
Onoway
Picture Butte
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Woking
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.50
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
8
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 26 x 20 cm
Administrative History
This was a sample of a full-color magazine which UFA considered publishing, and later rejected. The "Across the Fence" name was later applied to the UFA intra-company newsletter, replacing "UFA Scoop."
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1994
Publisher Series
Volume 1, issue 2 (Premiere issue 1994)
Other Title Information
UFA's magazine about living in Alberta
Subjects
Animal Health
Cookery
Education
Tourism
Youth
Names
Albert Agriculture, Food and Rural Development
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Places
Drumheller
Accession Number
UF 2003.0163.04
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1994
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
9
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1995
Publisher Series
Issue 1, volume 1 (June 1995)
Issue 1, volume 2 (Fall 1995)
Issue 1, volume 3 (Winter 1995)
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Golf tournaments
Horses
Logos (Symbols)
Parades
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Tourism
Trade shows
Draft animals
Twine
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Adam, Ron
Allen, Cindy
Allen, Heather
Alm, Donna M.
Avery, Tom
Aylesworth, Bob
Bakken, Donald J.
Baldwin, Karen
Barlow, Randy
Bartolome, Maureen
Beaton, Cheron
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Bensen, Wally
Berry, Deb
Biro, John
Blades, Gordon
Bourque, Yvonne
Brost, Irmin
Brown, Maria
Bryden, Jim
Bueckert, Henry
Burgess, Susan
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Campbell, Randy
Chang, John
Chisholm, Dorothy
Christianson, Carman
Christie, Wayne
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Cohoe, Gina McDougall
Constable, Carol
Deck, Irvin
Derocher, Jody
Desjarlais, Neil
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doepker, Kevin
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Tom
Drost, Martin
Dupuis, Paul
England, Raymond
Enns, Michelle
Epler, Dennis
Evans, Deb
Evans, Rob
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flatla, Cheryl
Forsberg, Richard
Fraser, Terry
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuller, Allen
Gair, Russel
Garland, Marion
Gimbel, Gordon
Gimbel, Jessie
Glimsdale, Duane
Glover, Lorraine
Gorospe, Fel
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Gossen, Erika
Graydon, Gordon
Greenlee, Tim
Grills, Jean
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Gurband, Elsa
Gwynn, Dianne
Haas, Melford
Habberfield, Cory
Haglund, Rick
Hann, Sharon
Hanover, Wendy
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Helmig, Tyler
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Hilliard, Dee
Hilliard, Harley
Hilliard, Les
Hodge, Kevin
Hoffman, Max
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogarth, Pat
Holden, Gregg
Huber, Don
Hulyk, John
Ing, Bob
Jacob, Michele
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Travis
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Karg, Deryl
Keehn, Bob
Kellas, Rob
Kerber, Dennis
Kinniburgh, Perry
Kirk, Stuart
Klement, Judith
Kolody, Anne
Krakowski, Robert
Kuhn, Darren
Kuhn, Sheila
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kusalik, Daniel
Laberge, Dorothy
Laflamme, Mike
Layton, Diane
Lee, John
Lehmann, Irmgart
Leicht, Rick
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Linnel, Harvey
Long, Robert
MacCarl, Scott
MacMillan, Ron
Makaruk, Dale
Margach, Bill
Margach, Ella
Marsh, Enid
Marshall, Brandon
Mathers, Clarence
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McHugh, Pauline
McIntyre, Ross
McKellar, Don
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McNab, Nita
McRae, Allison
Melnychuk, Harry
Mettauer, Elisabeth
Miller, Tom
Miller, Wayne
Moldowan, Andy
Moldowan, Denise
Monk, David
Mont, Nancy
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Olson, Arne P.
Olson, Leola
Ottenbreit, Dave
Owen, Marilyn
Pang, Yen
Parr, Craig
Paszkowski, Walter
Paul, Pamela
Pearson, Bruce
Persaud, Ken
Peters, Carol
Peters, Danny
Peterson, Leon
Popplewell, Judy
Proudfoot, Betty
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rigsby, Leanne
Rollheiser, Ken
Rombough, Richard
Rude, Rodney
Schapansky, Kyle
Schreiner, Bob
Schweitzer, Bert
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Siermachesky, Randy
Silberstein, Norman
Simms, Jay
Simpson, Joe
Sizer, Darlene
Smith, Brent
Sobey, Darrin
Sonnenberg, Perry
Sorken, Orval
Spears, Jack
Stallman, Bill
Stannard, Margaret
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stein, Siegfried
Stephenson, Robert
Stevenson, Pamela
Stoye, Brenda
Straughan, Wayne
Sutherland, Larry
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Thurlow, Gerry
Tomei, Flavio
Toms, Glen
Toms, Judy
Trefiak, William
Trimble, Murray
Tully, Keith L.
Turnbull, Wallace
Van Reeuwyk, John
Veilleux, Trina
Verigin, Sheila
Vick, Mike
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Pamela
Walters, Judith
Wareham, Jamie
Warner, Suzanne
Wasden, Heather
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Weaver, Carole
Wees, Ferne
Wees, Russell I.
Welton, Gordon
Wheaton, Candy
Whitmore, David
Williams, Mandy
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Austin
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Harry
Woods, Thomas
Yohemas, Don
Yohemas, Greg
Zuehlke, Russell
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bon-Ayr
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Dapp
Edmonton
Edson
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Fort Smith
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Killam
La Crete
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Myrnam
Nanton
Olds
Peace River
Ponoka
Portugal
Red Deer
Salisbury
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.59
UF 2003.0023.09
UF 2005.0026.61
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1995
Notes
An employee newsletter; returning to the name used a previous publication for employees and agents.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
10
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Quarterly newsletter produced by UFA communications. Includes article of new Cardlock opening in Dawson Creek.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1996
Publisher Series
Issue 1, volume 5 (Fall 1996)
Issue 1, volume 6 (Winter 1996)
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Human resources
Livestock
Marketing
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Names
Amy, Glenis
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Fred
Bauman, Marvin
Benkie, Don
Blades, Gordon
Brand, Bill
Broschak, John
Burns, William
Byrnes, Jim
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Lorne
Carlson, Clay
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Clarke, David
Coates, Bob
Collins, Shannon
Constable, Carol
Cosens, Jeff
Cote, Denis
Doblanko, Gregory
Driedger, Danny
Edgar, Jeff
Edgar, Lance
Firmston, Larry
Forsberg, Richard
Friesen, Steven
Gabbey, Lorrie
Giffen, Linda
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Timothy
Glover, Kim
Griffith, Gibson & Ramsey Productions
Gurband, Elsa
Hann, Sharon
Hansford, Todd
Harder, Robert
Harris, Brad
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hogberg, Kevin
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hughes, Linda
Johnson, Chris
Jones, Ron
Jorgenson, Rusty
Judson, John
Karpyshyn, George
Kellas, Rob
Keller, Randy
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kury, Craig
Lamoureaux, Paul
Mang, Ronald
Marsh, Enid
Matthews, Larry
McCarron, Mark F.
McKellar, Don
McLaren, Don
McLean, Bruce
McNeill, Ian
Mundt, Debby
Neaves, Mark
Nichols, Christina
Oliver, Lloyd
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Paterson, Bonnie
Pawluski, John
Potvin, Gregory
Printing Department
Rainkie, Jim
Ripley, Shawn
Roeder, Larry
Sajtovich, Dwight
Sajtovich, Joan
Saruk, Dale
Semeniuk, Terry
Schell, Gerald
Shantz, Roger
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Siermachesky, Randy
Sjare, Joseph
Smigelski, Lyle
Sonnenberg, Perry
Sorken, Orval
Stetsko, Glen
Stevenson, Pamela
Tan, Rhoda
Tebb, Brian
Tipler, Dick
Toms, Glen
Tschirren, Dean
Uffelman, Harvey
Walker, Ginny
Warren, Rod
Watt, Jim
Weaver, Carole
Webster, Peter
Western Stock Grower's Association
Whiteside, Meredith
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Paul
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Pearl
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Yates, Glenda
Zacharaias, John
Zens, Brian
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dawson Creek
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Fairview
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Red Deer
Rimbey
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.02
UF 2003.0026.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1996
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Includes articles on the Grand Opening of the Hanna farm store and petroleum agency ; Strathmore farm store's Grand Re-opening
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
Volume 2, issue 1 (Spring 1997)
Volume 2, issue 2 (Summer 1997)
Volume 2, issue 3 (Fall 1997)
Subjects
Art
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Baseball
Benefits
Bonspiels
Coaster cars
Contests
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Human resources
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Sports
Youth
Youth sports
Names
Allen, Douglas
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Ashmead, Kent
Bamber, Donald R.
Bankhead, Sheldon
Barlow, Randy
Barstad, Rocky
Bartolome, Brent
Battistessa, Ben
Beauliua, Devin
Bell, James
Bellew, Janet
Bellew, Lloyd
Bellows, Charles
Bender, Laura
Benkie, Don
Bensen, Barb
Bensen, Wally
Biro, John
Bodeux, Trent
Bombay, Laurent
Boyer, Drew
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brand, Bill
Brauer, Max
Braun, Mike
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Richard
Budney, Donna
Buller, Bonnie
Burgess, Kevin
Burwash, Robin
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Card, Dianne
Carlson, Clay
Carlson, Edward
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Chalifoux, Wayne
Charest, Carol
Chase, Rhonda
Christensen, Marilyn
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Cloutier, Claire
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, William
Coe, Marjorie
Corbiere, Paul
Cote, Denis
Creed, Gary
Danilak, John
Davey, Mike
Davidson, Randy
Davis, Kevin
Dlugan, Edna
Digout, Allan
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doerksen, Jake
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Danny
Driedger, Susan
Dueck, Marie
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dyck, Robert
Dyer, Trevor
Edgar, Lance
Edwards, Grant
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Emmett, Rick
Fath, Mark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Trevor
Ficner, Henryk
Fontaine, Rey
Fraser, Carol
Friesen, Steven
Froese, David
Froese, George
Froese, Marie
Fudali, Ed
Gair, Russel
Gebel, Erwin
Gibbons, Judy
Giesbrecht, David
Gilzean, Brian
Glover, Lorraine
Goupil, Darren
Graff, Mark
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Handsaeme, Elisabeth
Hanlon, Peter
Harris, Brad
Hauck, Frank
Haugland, Marilyn
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hazlett, Tim
Heck, Wayne
Hein, Jamie
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Heward, Cheryl
Hiebert, Susan
Hillcoff, Bob
Hilliard, Harley
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffman, Mike
Hofstetter, Kyle
Hogberg, Kevin
Holick, Barb
Holick, Brent
Holick, Kendra
Holland, William
Hollands, Chad
Hood, Greg
Huber, Don
Ing, Bob
Ingram, Robin
Isert, Dwayne
Jacques, Stephane
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Johnston, Kathy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kary, Duane
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kemppainen, Leah
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmel, Peggy
Kitt, Dennis
Klimack, Lyn
Knight, Darrel
Kohut, Frank
Koloszko, Brian
Konjevic, Predrag
Kowalchuk, Ed
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krakowski, Robert
Kury, Craig
Kurylowich, Mark
LaFlamme, Michael
Lakeside Fertilizer
Lakevold, Brenda
Lang, Blair
Laurin, Terry
Lawrence, Gary
Laycraft, Donald
Leis, Gerald
Leliuk, Lynn
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linn, Rob
Locken, Darcy
Loren, James
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lozinik, Walt
Lyon, Keith
MacGillivray, Melanie
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Madder, Tim
Magyar, Michael
Mantle, Robert
Maze, John
McAleese, Jack
McIvor, Troy
McKellar, Don
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
McRae, Allison
McRae, Sandy
Merchandising Services Department
Mercier, Yves
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Meyers, Kelly
Michelson, Karen
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Mitton, Douglas
Moore, Tom
Morgenstern, Jennifer
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Ness, Barry
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Nielsen, Linda
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Nixon, Shirley
Oatway, Harvey
Oberholtzer, Kelly
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthof, Fred
Owen, Marilyn
Palichuk, Brian
Parr, Craig
Paul, Don
Paul, Pamela
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Penno, Marvin
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Catherine
Rempel, Victoria
Ritz, Alfred
Ritz, Dan
Robertson, Al
Robinson, Robert
Rolheiser, Norbert
Rolleman, William
Roth, Roxanne
Rovensky, George
Rowan, Betty
Sajtovich, Joan
Sandy, Bradley
Sanson, James
Schreiner, Bob
Schulz, Roberta
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Sharon
Semeniuk, Terry
Severson, Sherry
Sharek, Don
Short, Deb
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Simm, Jay
Sjare, Joseph
Skanderup, David
Smith, Brent
Smith, Karen
Smith, Sheila
Smyth, Jeff
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stanvick, Sandra
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stellar, Kelly
Stewart, Tally
Stewart, Terry
Stirling, Dwayne
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Sutherland, Larry
Swarbrick
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Taylor, Paul
Taylor, Wendy
Theodore, Ken
Thompson, Roger
Timchuk, Diana
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Ed
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trockstad, Carl
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tucker, Evret
Turcotte, Alain
Tweddle, John
Uphill, Howard
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Van, Reeuwyk, John
Varga, David
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Jerald
Verrault, M. C.
Viens, Adeline
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Walpole, Cindy
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Walker, Ginny
Ward, Stacey
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Webber, Rose
Webster, Peter
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Wheaton, Candy
White, Mike
White, Miles
Wiebe, Elizabeth
Wiebe, Timothy
Wieler, Martin
Wieler, Tina
Wiens, Robert
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Yellowhead Petroleum
Young, Randy
Zenert, Shilo
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Jarvie
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Westlock
Wildwood
Willingdon
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.63
UF 2003.0072.07
UF 2003.0026.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
13
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Grand Opening of the Farm Supply Store in Lethbridge.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1999
Publisher Series
Volume 4, issue 1 (Spring/Summer 1999)
Volume 4, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1999)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Camps
Catalogues
Charitable giving
Chuckwagon racing
Computers
Customer service
Education
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Safety
Strategic plans
Trade shows
Training
Youth
Names
4-H
Acorn, Renee
Albrecht, Greg
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Aubin, Oliva
Barry, Ronnie
Barten, Kelly
Bartolome, Brent
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Bender, Ryan
Beniuk, Donna
Beswick, Wendy
Better Business Bureau
Biro, John
Bjorgum, Glenn
Blackwell, Reg
Blades, Gordon
Bochek, Randy
Boulet, Frank
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Braat, Greg
Brahmacharie, Roma
Brauer, Max
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Jeff
Brooks, Richard
Brummet, Terry
Burchill, Laird
Burdeyney, Alvin
Campbell, Randy
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Chitra, Don
Chmielewski, Ted
Chrapko, Ron
Christianson, Carman
Church, Tim R.
Churchman, Bob
Clarke, David
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, John
Collins, Kathy
Connell, Jon
Costley, Christopher
Coulter, Justin
Crowdis, Richard
Davis, Denise
Davis, Kevin
Dedrick, Deborah
Devine, Cattleya
Dilay, Arlene
Dix, Brandon
Driedger, Bernie
Driedger, Helen
Drozda, Heather
Dueck, Marie
Duerr, Jack
Duthie, Tim
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Myles
Ensslen, Hugh
Erdmann, Stephanie
Evarts, Jack
Fath, Linda
Fath, Mark
Fawcett, Jan
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Jake
Fernley, Ron
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Finlay, Garth
Firmston, Larry
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Fowler, David
Frank, Denise
Fraser, David
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Nicole
Froese, George
Froland, Todd
Fullmer, John
Gabrielson, Gary
Garnett, Richard
Gilbert, Stanley
Glover, Kim
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goutsis, Andy
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gullion, Daniel
Hahn, Isa
Haight, Verla
Haines, Norm
Hall, Stephen
Hammoud, Bassem
Hansen, Cathy
Hartshorne, Jeannette
Harty, Rick
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hebert, Lise
Henderson, Robert
Helmig, Tyler
Hennel, Don
Hiebert, Susan
Hipkin, Arne
Hofstetter, Barry
Hogberg, Kevin
Hogg, Patricia
Holick, Brent
Hontscharowicz, Kevin
Hornland, Robb
Hosowich, Mark
Hovelkamp, Darren
Howe, Brad
Howe, Colin
Huggard, Cheryl
Hurley, Lynn
Hvingelby, Wayne
Isakeit, Michael
Jackson, Brent
Jankiewicz, Jerry
Jean, Judith
Johnson, Donna
Johnston, Kathleen
Jones, Carol
Judson, Paul
Kadun, Tim
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Steve
Kolody, Anne
Kilkenny, Myron
Kisinski, Mitchell
Kitt, Dennis
Klapstein, Albert
Klein, Melanie
Knapp, Jackie
Knudson, Adele
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Gerald
Krause, Teresa
Kruyssen, Heather
Kush, Murray E.
Kut, Norm
Lamey, David
Lattery, Glen
Leliuk, Lynn
Lienau, Allan
Lindberg, Sherry-Lyn
Little, Jane
Loewen, Lisa
Lund, Terry
Lynn, Cecil
MacCarl, Scott
Magyar, Michael
Maksymchuk, Darren
Maldonado, Ivania
Martin, Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Mazereeuw, Clarence
McCarron, Mark F.
McCurrach, Carla
McKellar, Don
McLean, Tammy
McMartin, Cathie
McPherson, Dwayne
McRae, Melanie
Megley, Kurt
Melin, Doug
Melsted, June
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Julia
Miller, Valerie
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Moller, Carrey
Monteiro, Gavin
Monteith, Michael
Moore, Tom
Morrison, Richard
Morton, Rob
Mounteney, Gordon
Munro, Keith
Murphy, Christine
Neaves, Mitch
Neufeld, Barry
Newsham, Kenneth
Nguyen, Linda
Nguyen, Thu
Oberg, Justin
Orlecki, Colette
Oseen, Dave
Owen, Laurie
Panzak, Trevor
Paquette, Emil
Patterson, Barry
Pennock, Allan
Peta, Frank
Peterson, Chris
Phillips, Tara
Plaska, Georgina
Pollard, Wayne
Pollo, Jane
Powney, Clinton
Pritchard, Timothy
Pruss, Shannon
Radcliffe, Alvina
Rauckman, Darcy
Raw, Julie
Reach, Susan
Regehr, Tracey
Remanda, Cindy
Repka, Lee
Reville, Susan
Richard, Daniel
Rioux, Frances
Robert, Ben
Rogers, Lyle
Roos, Dwayne
Royal, Kim
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Byron
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Scarrow, Wayne
Schaab, Lee-Ann
Schell, Gerald
Schreiner, Bob
Schreiner, Chris
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Terry
Serna, Randy
Sharek, Trevor
Shields, Phillip
Shuya, Connie
Sidebottom, Shawn
Siemens, John
Siermachesky, Randy
Simard, Lillian
Singh, Roger
Skappak, Delan
Slovak, Darla
Smith, Dwayne
Smith, Russell
Snowden, Darren
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stell, Dennis
Stephenson, Gerry
Stoinski, John
Strohschein, Wayne
Strome-Kosek, Charlene
Stuckky, Dan
Surbey, Eric
Swart, Sarah
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Brett
Thiabault, Sheryl
Thompson, Greg
Tollefson, Dale
Topilko, Jabin
Trembecki, Joe
Troop, Heather
Trynchy, Nick
Tully, Keith L.
Turcotte, Alain
Vant Erve, Bill
Verhaeghe, Terry
Verigin, Jerald
Vetter, Pat
Viola, Janay
Ulry, Kelly
Underwood, Nicolas
Wagner, Rick
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walroth, Jim
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Jeanette
Wasden, Heather
Watwood, Darcy
Weaver, Carole
Webb, Robert
Webber, Rose
West, Linda
Whipple, Paul
Wiebe, Diane
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Douglas
Willick, Bernadine
Wispinski, Chad
Wowdzia, Bernie
Wygiera, Donald
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Zacharias, Helena
Zadnik, Steve
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Burdett
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Sangudo
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Stony Plain
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.69
UF 2005.0026.70
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
14
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications . Features articles on the opening of the Grande Praire Petroleum Agency ; and the Peace River Petroleum Agency Grand Opening.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
Volume 5, issue 1 (Spring 2000)
Volume 5, issue 2 (Summer 2000)
Volume 5, issue 3 (Autumn 2000)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Computers
Directors
Exhibits
Farm stores
Grand openings
History
Horses
Human resources
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sponsorship
Sports
Trade shows
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Adams, Vance
Alcock, Jennifer
Alexandre, Betty
Allen, Douglas
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Ansorger, Andrea
Armstrong, Bonnie
Aseltine, Ken
Avery, Tom
Babineau, Rene
Bachelet, Chad
Balderson, Donald L.
Bartolome, Brent
Battista, Mark
Becker, Doreen
Beckett, Darin
Berg, Christine
Berry, Deb
Birnie-Browne, Sue
Biro, John
Blimkie, Norman
Blurton, Lynnette
Boe, Russell
Boomhower, Keith
Boote, Walter
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boyer, Lawrence
Boyer, Linda
Brackley, Colin
Braim, Ken
Brauer, Ernest K.
Broschak, John
Brown, Bret
Brown, Dan
Brown, Lloyd
Brown, Maria
Brown, Wayne
Burdick, Wes
Burdick, Serena
Burns, William
Butt, Michael
Byrt, Roger
Cage, Eldon
Cage, Lorraine
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Bradley
Card, Dianne
Carpenter, Darrell
Carriere, Christopher
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Graham
Caskey, Marlene
Charest, Carol
Chin, Amy
Chmielewski, Ted
Christie, Roy
Christie, Wayne
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Meaghan
Clark, Shaun
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Clow, Judy
Coe, Barb
Coderre, Roland J.
Cole, Dale
Connell, Jon
Constable, Carol
Cooper, Lenny
Cooper, Randy
Coulter, Justin
Currie, Duce
Danyluk, Lorraine
Danyluk, Peter
Danyluk, Ray
Delaney, Bert
Delaney, Diane
Derksen, Michelle
Dhanda, Barmail
Diack, James
Dickson, Robin
Doerksen, John
Dowie, Dwayne
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dupuis, Paul
Duthie, Tim
Edlund, Carl
Emmett, Edith
Engley, David
Epler, Dennis
Epler, Marilyn
Epler, Pamela
Epp, Norma
Evarts, Jack
Fawcett, Jan
Fehr, Bonnie
Feldmeyer, Wendy
Fentie, Dunc
Ference, Lawrence
Ficner, Henryk
Fiebich, Roland
Fisher, Launa
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Fodor, Angie
Forcier, Jacques
Forsberg, Richard
Freeman, Stacey
Friend, Neil
Fuhr, Jeff
Gadke, Amberlee
Gair, Russel
Galay, Andy
Gallagher, William
Gauthier, Pat
Gilham, Jeffrey
Goertzen, Ben
Golar, Leamont
Golberg, Guy
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Tim
Goodwin, Tim
Gordon, Mike
Gorospe, Fel
Gorveatt, Len
Gorzitza, Darren
Grills, Jean
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Hagstrom, Kim
Hales, Kurtis
Hamilton, Jim
Hansford, Todd
Hansma, Marian
Heck, Ed
Heck, Elaine
Heck, Jane
Heck, Wayne
Hekkanen, Mykella
Hennel, Don
Henschel, Willard
Hoffman, Max
Hogan, Carla
Hogan, Jeff
Holden, Gregg
Holzinger, Wayne
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hubbard, Chris
Hughes, Linda
Hutchinson, Mike
Isert, Dwayne
Isinger, Sharon
Jarvis, Allan
Jeffries, Sheila
Jesperson, Ryan
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Jolivette, Patricia
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karg, Deryl
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Karpyshyn, George
Kawamura, Jerry
Kehoe, Thomas
Keim, Larry
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kelly, Mary Ann
Kelly, Scott
King, Pam
Knight, Darrel
Kolt, Carman
Kohut, Frank
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krahn, Peter
Kralik, Greg
Kroeger, Helen
Krywiak, Linda
Kusalik, Daniel
Kush, Murray E.
Kusalik, Daniel
Kut, Norm
Laflamme, Mike
Lafelice, Rose
Lanctot, Duane
Landerl, Dick
Langlois, Gilles
Larose, Derek
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Lynda
Lines, Darren
Little Bow Hutterite Colony
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lund, Terry
Lunn, Shawn
Mackintosh, Mike
MacLean, Paul
Mahon, Chris
Makaruk, Dale
Marsh, Enid
Martin, Stan
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mattis, Ann
May, Bill
May, Terry
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Scott
McIvor, Troy
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Jody
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Miller, Wayne
Milot, Donald
Moore, Chris
Moore, Tom
More, Randy
Morgan, Jeff
Morris, Leslie
Morton, Rob
Mytko, Melinda
Nahirney, Ed
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Negraiff, Dave
Nesom, Cheryl
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Oliver, Graham
O'Neill, Jeff
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Jane
Pardell, Michael
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Pederson, Garry N.
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Brett
Pruden, David
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Rassel, Andreas
Reid, Jeffrey
Rhyason, Rob
Richardson, Karen
Rintoul, Susan
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Roll, David
Rombough, Richard
Rose, Kim
Ross, Kelly
Russell, Al
Sanderson, Lynne
Sawatsky, Monalynn
Scarrott, Dan
Scarrow, Sheldon
Schaffert, Scott
Schatz, Leslie
Schellhorn, Jack
Schritter, Brian
Schwerdt, Terry
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Seward, Dean
Sharrun, Bradley
Shenton, Barbara
Shimek, Colleen
Shimek, Donald
Shuya, Connie
Silberstein, Norman
Silvestri, Lina
Simard, Lillian
Simm, Jay
Sizer, Darlene
Skoyen, Alana
Smith, Brent
Smith, Lorrie
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Sheila
Sorenson, Bruce
Spears, Jack
Spencer, Janet
Spicer, Grant
Sroka, Randy
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Jerome
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stehr, Anita
Stender, Andrew
Stephenson, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Stoodley, Jamie
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sweet, Michelle
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Tarasoff, Brent
Timchuk, Diana
Toupin, Lynne
Trefiak, William
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trembecki, Beth
Trembecki, Joe
Trimble, Murray
Trowbridge, Keith
Turnbull, Wallace
Turner, Richard
Ulry, Bradley
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Hill, Ken
Vandermeer, Steven
Veen, Mary
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Verhaeghe, Charlotte
Verhaeghe, Pauline
Verhaeghe, Terry
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Walker-Haddon, Marnie
Wall, Ron
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walters, Lynette
Ward, Stacey
Watwood, Darcy
Waughtal, Travis
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
West, Linda
Whiteside, Meredith
Whitrow, Corrie
Wibrowski, Romuald
Willett, Irene
Wilson, Gaylene
Wood, Duane
Yates, Glenda
Yohemas, Greg
Young, Ronald
Yuha, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Calmar
Camrose
Cardston
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Dawson Creek
Delia
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Fox Creek
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Josephburg
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Olds
Onoway
Oyen
Peace River
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Swift Current
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.11
UF 2003.0026.12
UF 2003.0026.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
15
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2001
Publisher Series
Volume 6, issue 1 (Fall 2001)
Volume 6, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 2001)
Other Title Information
UFA's quarterly employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Computers
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Halloween
History
Holidays
Internet
Management
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retail trade
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
4-H
Adams, Chris
Allen, Randall
Allers, Paul
Amy, Glenis
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Baber, Dean
Baker, Lacey
Bakken, Donald J.
Banks, Marty
Barager, Janelle
Bauman, Marvin
Becker, Jodi
Bell, Wendy
Belt, Maureen
Benkie, Don
Bialobzyski, Greg
Bjornson, Darrell
Bohn, Joan
Bolen, Brian
Boomhower, Keith
Borbely, Darla
Boychuk, Renee
Brackley, Colin
Broschak, John
Buerano, Catalina
Burdett, David
Burdick, Serena
Burdick, Wes
Burley, Kelly
Bushfield, Walter
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Cardall, Steven
Cardoza, Erick
Carnegie, Mary
Casey, Larry
Caskey, Bonnie
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Christenson, Molly
Clark, Danita
Clarke, David
Clayton, Sterling
Cloutier, Susan
Coderre, Roland J.
Coe, Barb
Coe, Marjorie
Collins, Shannon
Cook, Ray
Cormier, Christine
Cradduck, Richard
Deck, Irvin
Deisting, Lorraine
Deitz, Cynthia
Dennis, Brenda
Dix, Brandon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Doblanko, Gregory
Domville, Nick
Duerr, Jack
Edgar, Lance
Elfstedt, Michelle
Enns, Kurtis
Epler, Dennis
Erdmann, Stephanie
Feenstra, Jack
Fettig, Roger
Ficner, Henryk
Floreani, Ray
Forand, Gerrie
Ford, Daniel
Fowler, David
Friend, Neil
Friesen, Steven
Gerritsen, Bert
Gibson, Dallas
Glover, Kim
Glover, Lorraine
Golar, Leamont
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goods, Bob
Gorzitza, Darren
Goulet, Glenda
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guicheteau, Kip
Guidolin, Louise
Gullion, Daniel
Gurband, Elsa
Hagstrom, Kim
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Haubrich, Perry
Hebert, Lise
Hellard, Shelley
Herbert, Karen
Hoffos, Gerry
Howe, Brad
Hronek, Gloria
Hrycyk, Marlene
Hubbard, Chris
Hubbard, Cyril
Hulyk, John
Irvine, Sharon
Irwin, Andrew
Isert, Dwayne
Janssen, Leslie
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Donna
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Judy
Johnson, Wayne
Jones, Ron
Judson, John
Kachmarski, Debbie
Kambeitz, Michael
Karas, Pat
Karpyshyn, Anthony
Katona, Joseph
Kellas, Rob
Keogh, Maureen
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmie, Loryne
Kirkpatrick, Ralph
Kirkwood, Michael
Konschuh, Tracy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Peter
Krakowski, Lana
Krakowski, Robert
Kusalik, Daniel
Labrecque, Jeff
Lamey, David
Landerl, Dick
Layton, Diane
Leger, Darlene
Leis, Gerald
Lewis, Hilary
Lindsay, Scott
Lines, Darren
Linn, Andrea M.
Linn, Paulette
Linn, Rob
Lougheed, Rob
Lumayko, Brent
Lyon, Peter
MacCarl, Lorri
MacDonald, Larry
Mack, Darren
Madder, Sandra
Manary, Shirley
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Mathiot, Jack
Matthew, Daryl
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Lawrence
Mattie, John
Maze, John
McCarron, Mark F.
McDonald, Cindy
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Scott
McFadden, Dan
McLarty, Jason
McLean, Tammy
McMullen, Bob
McNeill, Ian
McQuade, Joe
Melin, Doug
Miller, Alan
Miller, Duncan
Miller, Julia
Miller, Thomas S.
Miners, Judy
Mix, Alvin
Monteiro, Cheryl
Moore, Chris
Moore, Wendy
Mueller, Tom
Mundell, Lori
Nahirniak, Darryl
Neudorf, Jonathan
Newsham, Elgar
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Oliver, Graham
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthuis, Clarence
Paddon, Dave
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pahl, Lorena
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Patel, Trusna
Patterson, Charles
Patterson, Frank
Popplewell, Judy
Porter, Lori
Potvin, Gregory
Powney, Clinton
Price, Bill
Proctor, Neil
Pudloweski, Dan
Rainkie, Jim
Ramstad, Leon
Ratz, Elisabeth
Rehill, Jack
Remanda, Cindy
Remington, Randy
Rempel, Victoria
Reville, Susan
Ritz, Dan
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Roeder, Larry
Rude, Rodney
Salopek, Janet
Sanderson, Lynne
Schatz, Leslie
Schaffert, Scott
Schreiner, Bob
Scott, Kenneth
Sharek, Trevor
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Shukys, Debbie
Silvestri, Lina
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Mitchel
Smith, Trevor
Sorken, Orval
Soulliere, Gord
Southwood, Geoff
Sroka, Gene
Stapley, Robert
Stewart, Terry
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stender, Andrew
Stobble, Shawn
Stoodley, Jamie
Sunderman, Gary
Sutherland, Larry
Swart, Sarah
Tang, Thomas
Tavernier-Lafferty, Kate
Taylor, Bruce
Tebay, Dale
Thompson, Kelly
Thorsteinson, Dallas
Thurlow, Gerry
Tkach, Marsha
Tosczak, Terri
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Trockstad, Carl
Trowbridge, Keith
Tschirren, Dean
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Vanbodgeom, Gerry
Vandenberg, Gerry
Vandermeer, Steven
Vant Erve, Bill
Varga, David
Veilleux, Trina
Verbeek, Doug
Vincent, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Nadine
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Wald, Jennifer
Wales, Donald
Walker, Ginny
Walters, Lynette
Watamaniuk, Kevin
Wawrzonek, Trevor
Webster, Angelyn
Webster, Barry
Webster, Laura
Wegner, Philip
Weir, Adam
Weisse, Paul
Williams, Brad
Williams, Douglas
Williams, Trevor
Wist, Darryl
Wygiera, Donald
Wylie, Doug
Wylie, Warren
Yohemas, Greg
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Zahara, Roger
Zielinski, Jerzy
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Beiseker
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Eckville
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
La Glace
Leduc
Lethbridge
Manning
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Peace River
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rocky Mountain House
Rockyford
Salisbury
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.74
UF 2005.0026.75
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
16
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher Series
Volume 7, issue 1 (Autumn 2002)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Benefits
Bonspiels
Contests
Directors
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
History
Marketing
Obituaries
Pancakes
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Rodeos
Scholarships
Sports
Youth
Names
Adams, Teresa
Albrecht, Anita
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, David
Anderson, Florence
Andres, Dave
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Fred
Ball, Charles
Banco, Monique
Barr, Keith
Bauer, Daryl
Bellows, Charles
Belt, Maureen
Berg, Patricia
Berkeley, Randy
Bombay, Laurent
Boos, Linda
Boss, Harlan
Boyd, Kaley
Braun, William
Broere, Ron
Brown, Dan
Browne, Jo-Anne
Burdick, Bailey
Burgess, Kevin
Burns, Randy
Campbell, Bradley
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Tracy
Carlson, Peter
Cartmell, Jenny
Caskey, Clarence
Castle, Sharon
Chmilar, Valerie
Christianson, Carman
Christensen, Fred
Christensen, Marilyn
Christenson, Craig
Chitra, Don
Church, Tim R.
Clarke, David
Coe, Marjorie
Cote, Charles
Coulter, Justin
Courtney, Kim
Craik, Daniel
Croft, Lisa
Crowther, Angus
Crundwell, Brian
Cuelenaere, Mike
Delaney, Neal
DeWilde, Lawrence
Dlugan, Edna
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dmytrowsky, Nathan
Dolan, Mike
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Draganiuk, Dale
Dueck, Marie
Durham, Ted
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dykstra, Edward
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Elliott, Robert
Farrell, Dena
Fedor, Delorne
Ference, Lawrence
Fetter, Kory
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fitzgerald, Tracy
Flemke, Jaime
Flessatti, Larry
Ford, Yvette
Fowler, David
Fraser, Jolene
Frick, Noreen
Friesen, Russell
Gabbey, Lorrie
Giesbrecht, David
Gilham, Jeffrey
Glover, Lorraine
Gooch, Valerie
Good, Sean
Gorveatt, Len
Gour, Kimberley
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guidolin, Louise
Gulyas, Larry
Gundersen, Wade
Gurband, Elsa
Hager, Lorna
Halstead, Dennis
Hanlon, Peter
Hanover, Wendy
Hansford, Todd
Harcourt, Robert
Harper, Mark
Harris, Brad
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Wayne
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Hoffman, Mike
Holman, Ray
Horvey, Kody
Howe, Colin
Hubbard, Cyril
Huggard, Cheryl
Humphreys, Adrian
Huntley, Shane
Hutchinson, Mike
Isbister, Michael
Isinger, Sharon
Jamieson, Cliff
Jamieson, Laura
Jaremco, Jeremy
Jarvis, Allan
Jennens, Rebecca
Jensen, Wendy
Johnson, Randy
Johnston, Melanie
Johnstone, Jack
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kanefsky, Brita
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kerr, Carmen
Klatt, Darryl
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Koski, Jason
Krakowski, Bob
Lakevold, Brenda
LaRose, Arthur
Larson, Kyle
Latam, Wayne
Laurin, Terry
Lay, Blaine
Lee, Debbie
Lemare, Laurie
Levesque, Annie
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linneberg-Shearer, Marie
Long, Dona
Lowe, Norman R.
Lyon, Keith
MacCarl, Lorri
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Richard
Madden, Jim
Maetche, Cameron
Mang, Ronald
Martin, Robert
May, Bill
May, Robin
Maze, John
McClelland, Randy
McCooeye, Sean
McCrae, Donna
McKenzie, Ernest
McLeod, Stirling
McRae, Scott
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Medley, Norman
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Jeff
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Todd
Milne, Shane
Mix, Grant
Moldowan, Andy
Mundt, Debby
Myers, Judy
Nail, Wesley
Nesom, Cheryl
Neuhaus, Peter
Nicholson, Perri Anne
Nielson, Ryan
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Niven, Terri
Noonan, Carol
Oatway, Harvey
Obniawka, Marilyn
Olthuis, Clarence
Ostrom, Charles
Palichuk, Brian
Papp, John
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Paterson, Bonnie
Pavka, Brian
Payeur, Owen
Pederson, Garry N.
Penner, Jacob
Pettit, Darlene
Pollo, Jane
Potter, Dale
Powney, Clinton
Raymond, Melissa
Rideout, Steve
Robinson, Terry Lynn
Rurka, Elvin
Russell, Al
Sander, Alan
Sanders, Cheryl
Santoro, Joe
Sauer, Wesley
Savard, Michel
Seamchuk, Greg
Schellhorn, Jack
Schilman, Jonathan
Schofield, Michelle
Schreiner, Bob
Schwindt, Norman
Schwindt, Shawna
Sharek, Don
Shultz, Andrew
Simmons, Darren
Skanderup, David
Skappak, Delan
Smith, Karen
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Southwood, Geoff
Speck, Don
Stallman, Bill
Steinley, Ryan
Stellar, Kelly
Stevens, Owen
Storch, Allen
Suchy, Larry
Straub, Clinton
Suter, Rod
Swaenepoel, Duane
Swart, Sarah
Sweet, Garry
Sywenky, Marc
Tennant, Michelle
Thompson, Ross
Tofsrud, Nick
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trimble, Murray
Tully, Keith L.
Uphill, Howard
Urquhart, Jeff
Vanderleest, Cory
Varga, David
Venning, Dale
Vincett, Donnie
Wald, Jennifer
Walpole, Cindy
Walton, Brian
Ward, Stacey
Warriner, Steve
Watt, Jim
Waughtal, Travis
Webb, Robert
Wegner, Philip
White, Miles
Wiebe, Diedrich
Wilson, Rhonda
Wynia, John
Yates, Glenda
Young, Randy
Zacharaias, Joey
Zahlaney, Kara
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Kindersley
Lacombe
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Nanton
Olds
Oyen
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.76
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Action plans and financial presentation – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
8
File Number
18
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a package of information sent to members of the Advisory Committee. Includes information on corporate strategy and financial outlook. Includes year-to-date financial report with Controller's comments.
Creator
Canadian Co-operative Implements Ltd.
Subjects
Financial statements
Economic conditions
Planning
Names
Canadian Co-operative Implements Ltd.
Accession Number
28-6
Date
1976
Source
Archival Descriptions

Act of Incorporation and By-laws – 1948-[ca. 2000].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
Series
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
11 cm of textual records
Scope and Content
The series consists of legislation which governs United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Ltd., the By-laws of United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Ltd., and correspondence with legal counsel concerning amendments.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Related Material
Legislation and by-laws regarding incorporation of United Farmers of Alberta and its change of name to United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Ltd. are in Fonds 4, Series 1.
Subjects
By-Laws
Legislation
Correspondence
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Date
1948-[ca. 2000]
Source
Archival Descriptions

1001 records – page 1 of 21.

Narrow By