Search Options

Source

Only results with

16 records – page 1 of 1.

Chairman's Comments – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
32
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the financial results for the four month sales ending April 30, 2003,and the third quarter report ; the grand opening of the Red Deer Regional Store and the grand reopening of ten UFA Farm Supply stores in Strathmore, Airdrie, Taber, Fort Saskatchewan, Spruce Grove, Leduc, Mayerthorpe, Westlock, Hanna and Vermilion ; summary for the Stirdon/Betker divisions ; introduction of a new scholarship program, Chairman's Scholarship for Leadership ; and on Camp Goldeye summer camp
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2003
Publisher Series
June 2003
September 2003
October 2003
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Safety
Names
Adolphson, Debbie
Babineau, Rene
Berg, Kerry
Broere, Ron
Caskey, Everett
Church, Tim R.
Coates, Shane
Cote, Charles
Cloutier, Clem
Deak, Ron
Dewald, Ross
Donner, Jim
Ference, Lawrence
Gallinger, Joseph
Giggs, Linda
Heck, Ed
Jensen, Deloy
Judson, John
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krakowski, Bob
Kueber, Mike
Larsen, Lloyd
Latam, Wayne
Lee, John
Marshall, Steve
Meding, Brent
Newsham, Elgar
Nider, Joseph
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Petersen, Don
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Scholer, Gary
Sharpe, Robert
Sorken, Orval
Stirdon Betker Division
Straughan, Wayne
Swainson, Jack
Watson, Laurel
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Young, Terry
Places
Airdrie
Bawlf
Brooks
Calgary
Consort
Dalum
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Olds
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Vermilion
Wanham
Westlock
Accession Number
44-11
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2003
Notes
This publication was preceded by another titled "Chairman's Report"
Includes two sample copies for September 2003, one the title Chairman's comments and the other called Chairman's review, both copies not likely distributed
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chairman's report – 2001.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
35
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the Board of Directors report ; and summary of first quarter, first half, and third quarter financial reports
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2001
Publisher Series
May 2001
August 2001
November 2001
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Products
Safety
Training
Names
Armstrong, Fred
Benkie, Don
Duerr, Jack
Egli, Walter
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Johnson, Randy
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kellas, Rob
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Paterson, Bonnie
Rehill, Jack
Sorken, Orval
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Walker, Ginny
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Calgary
Drayton Valley
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Stettler
Strathmore
Three Hills
Trochu
Vermilion
Wainwright
Accession Number
51-5
UF 2004.0021.57
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2001
Notes
Preceded by President's Newsletter
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chairman's report – 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
36
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the Board of Directors report ; and summary of third quarter financial report
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2002
Publisher Series
December 2002
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Scholarships
Strategic plans
Names
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bombay, Laurent
Dlugan, Edna
Johnson, Rod
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Nixon, Shirley
Rowan, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Places
Athabasca
Barrhead
Calgary
Glendon
Hanna
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Strathmore
Vermilion
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2003.0010.02
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2002
Notes
Preceded by President's Newsletter
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes of meetings – 1918 - 1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
2
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of a transcription of the minutes and membership records in the original minute book of Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775.
Creator
Allan, Jim and Eileen
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.01
Date
1918 - 1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1980.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
61
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye Foundation Board
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1980
Publisher Series
May 1980
August 1980
November 1980
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Elections
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Belanger, Romeo
Bobryk, John
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Goldeye Foundation
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Housch, Jacob
Johnson, Jim
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Margach, Bill
McCartney, Bill
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Paquette, Louis R.
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Simard, Jean B.
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Turcotte, Guy
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Places
Banff
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Fairview
Fort McMurray
Girouxville
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Jean Cote
Lamont
Leduc
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Minburn
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Sturgeon
Taber
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.01
UF 2002.0009.02
UF 2002.0009.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1980
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
64
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre's 25th anniversary ; and opening of new UFA Supply Centres at Ponoka and Olds
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1983
Publisher Series
March 1983
May 1983
August 1983
November 1983
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Blanchard, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Falkenberg, Howard
Fawcett, V. Clark
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kuhn, Gordon
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Murphy, F. Benton
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Stasyk, Mike
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Crossfield
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Glendon
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Huxley
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Olds
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Michael
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.10
UF 2002.0009.11
UF 2002.0009.12
UF 2002.0009.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1983
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
66
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and summary of the Delegates Adisory Committee meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1985
Publisher Series
March 1985
May 1985
August 1985
November 1985
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bensen, Wally
Blanchard, Gordon
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herrick, Cliff
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Keeling, Charles
Keryluk, Peter D.
Konynenbelt, Joe
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Marshall, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulson, Palma
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Petroleum Division
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Semeniuk, John T.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Ward D.
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Beaverlodge
Claresholm
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Ensign
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Gladstone
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Neerlandia
New Norway
Nobleford
Ponoka
Red Deer
Stony Plain
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Vegreville
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.18
UF 2002.0009.19
UF 2002.0009.20
UF 2002.0009.21
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1985
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
68
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and appointment of Ken Hoppins as Chairman of the Goldeye Foundation.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
March 1987
May 1987
August 1987
November 1987
Subjects
Agriculture and state
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Fraser, Jim
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
McAleese, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Negel, Hartmann
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Sejdl, Joe
Shaw, Robert
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Alix
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bluffton
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Patricia
Ponoka
Red Deer
Rockyford
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
St. Michael
Stauffer
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.25
UF 2002.0009.26
UF 2002.0009.27
UF 2002.0009.28
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
70
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
March 1989
May 1989
August 1989
November 1989
Subjects
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hennel, Rodney
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kanehl, Manfred
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulsen, Howard
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Rebus, John
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bluffton
Calgary
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Red Deer
St. Michael
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.33
UF 2002.0009.34
UF 2002.0009.35
UF 2002.0009.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
79
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and articles on UFA sponsored events, Calgary Stampede, Stock Dog invitational, Eight Horse Hitch Class of the World Percheron Congress, Heavy horse shows, Steer Classic, mini horse hitch, UFA Tank Wagon ; and an article on Goldeye Lake
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
August 1998
December 1998
Subjects
Agriculture
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Names
AGVANTAGE 25
Bakken, Donald J.
Berg, Kerry
Blades, Gordon
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Farm Supply Division
Fentie, Dunc
Goldeye Foundation
Herman, Dennis
Hoffos, Gerry
Petroleum Division
Rose, Donna
Sorken, Orval
Places
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cereal
Claresholm
Drumheller
Fairview
Hanna
Medicine Hat
Oyen
Red Deer
Standard
Strathmore
Taber
Westlock
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.50
UF 2004.0021.51
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
108
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the annual meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the openings of Farm Supply Centres in Taber and Brooks
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
v. 20, no. 1 (January - February 1982)
v. 20, no. 2 (March - April 1982)]
v. 20, no. 3 (May - June 1982)
v. 20, no. 4 (August - September 1982)
v. 20, no. 5 (November - December 1982)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Trade shows
Training
Women
Youth
Names
Ag-Expo
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Andres, Dave
Andrews, Ronald
Artindale, Doug
Bacque, Roland L.
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Beckman, Bob
Berg, Kerry
Bieganek, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bombay, Laurent
Bondy, Joe
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brauer, Max
Briosi, Andrew
Buit, Jean
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Charnetski, Alex
Christensen, Dave
Clark, Ray
Connery, Jim
Conquergood, Keith
Cunningham, Thomas
Dalton, William H.
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Data Processing Department
Dlugan, Edna
Dudley, George
Eckert, Will
Edgar, Ken
Elliot, Jack
Elsasser, Brad
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evjen, Daryl
Farmstead Development Department
Fath, Mark
Firmston, Larry
Foxwell, Fred H.
Fortin, Adrien
Fortin, Liz
Fraser, Jim G.
Franklin, Jean
Frey, Jake
Garrett, Guy
Gorzitza, Rob
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Groeneveld, Chuck
Grundke, Harry
Halowaty, Blain
Haney, Howard B.
Hanson, Sigrid
Harvey, Kathy
Hazle, Joyce
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoppins, Karen
James, Wes
Jarvis, Robert
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Albert
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnston, Louise
Jorgenson, Rusty
Joy, Tracy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Laschowski, Jerry
Lee, John
Lowe, Norman R.
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacMillan, Allister
Magyar, Bert
Margach, Bill
McAleese, Jack
McGillis, Ruth
McLachlan, Barry
McNeill, Douglas W.
McNeill, Dave
Meding, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Merkle, Mark
Metz, Gerry
Molen, Pansy
Montgomery, Tim
Musgrove, Tom
Nelson, Reg
Olineck, Ron
Oliver, L. Blair
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, Walter
Opperman, Randy
Page, Thomas M.
Painter, Don
Pederson, Garry N.
Plaska, Georgina
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Powell, Mike
Prichard, Jim
Printing Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Reid, Edwin W.
Reid, Terry
Richter, Richard "Rick"
Robertson, Murray
Robison, Patrick J.
Ross, Stan
Rouse, Jim
Rowan, Betty
Rowland, Maggie
Rude, Vera
Rutledge, Roy A.
Schell, Gerald
Schmitt, Art
Semeniuk, Andrew
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sieker, Bob
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Raph J.
Stankievech, Debbie
Steinkampf, Otto
Stevens, Claude P.
Swan, Edna
Sweet, Garry
Tipler, Dick
Tompkins, Bea
Turner, Jim F.
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Weist, Cecil
Whillans, Gordon
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wold, Dale W.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Woody, Dwight
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Alliance
Barrhead
Bashaw
Blackfalds
Brooks
Bow Island
Bowden
Buck Lake
Camrose
Cereal
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Hythe
La Glace
Lethbridge
Lomond
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Patricia
Pincher Creek
Rockyford
Rumsey
Sedalia
Sibbald
Smoky Lake
Sherwood Park
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Therien
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Turin
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0056
UF 2002.0065.0057
UF 2002.0065.0058
UF 2002.0096.60
UF 2002.0065.0059
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

16 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By