Search Options

Source

Only results with

13 records – page 1 of 1.

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
63
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors ; summary of financial statements ; and condolences on the death of Jaconiah (Jake) Frey
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
March 1982
May 1982
August 1982
November 1982
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Youth
Names
Anderson, Clare
Andrews, Ronald
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Darbel, William L.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fraser, Jim G.
Frey, Jake
Galloway, Elwood H.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Inge, Stuart F.
James, Wes
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kopp, Irvin A.
Kosiorek, Con
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Leggett, Chris
Lunty, H. Glenn
Magyar, Bert
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pilisko, Walter
Prichard, Jim
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Reid, Ed
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Stan
Runte, William
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Smith, Raph J.
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Stevens, Claude P.
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Trudeau, Marcel
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vogelaar, Len
Watson, William A.
White, Norman S.
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Athabasca
Bowden
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Edgerton
Elk Point
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Girouxville
Hanna
Hardisty
High Prairie
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lloydminster
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Sibbald
Stettler
Turin
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.08
UF 2002.0096.20
UF 2002.0096.21
UF 2002.0009.09
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1984.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
65
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the retirements of Arne Olson and Bill McCartney
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1984
Publisher Series
March 1984
May 1984
August 1984
November 1984
Subjects
Anniversaries
Annual meetings
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Bobryk, John
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Galloway, Elwood H.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Inge, Stuart F.
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kopp, Irvin A.
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Sveinson, W. Allan
Thompson, Ronald C.
Trudeau, Marcel
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vogelaar, Len
Watson, William A.
White, Norman S.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Fawcett
Forestburg
Girouxville
Hardisty
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Neerlandia
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.14
UF 2002.0009.15
UF 2002.0009.16
UF 2002.0009.17
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1984
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
67
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the opening of the Two Hills petroleum agency
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1986
Publisher Series
March 1986
August 1986
November 1986
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Foerster, Ron
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gould, David A.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jesperson, Ralph
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Matthews, Bob
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Shail, Jarvis
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bashaw
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Elk Point
Forestburg
Grande Prairie
Guy
Holden
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Kingman
La Glace
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Two Hills
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.22
UF 2002.0009.23
UF 2002.0009.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1986
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
69
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and the opening of a new building at Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
March 1988
May 1988
August 1988
November 1988
Subjects
Charitable giving
Computers
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Communications Division
Dobson, William A.
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fuernkranz, Carl
Galloway, Elwood H.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gould, David A.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Information Services Department
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Small, John
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Forestburg
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Vimy
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.29
UF 2002.0009.30
UF 2002.0009.31
UF 2002.0009.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
73
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; retirement of Howard Haney ; announcement of new President, Orval Sorken ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
February 1992
May 1992
October 1992
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Retirement
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Chessor, R. Dean
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Frost, Dieter
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jendricks, Ken
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krieger, Eugene
Latam, Wayne
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Newsham, Elgar
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pochapsky, Lee
Saley, Alex
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Southoff, Ron
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Watson, William A.
Wieler, Martin
Wood, Harry
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Places
Androssan
Athabasca
Chinook
Czar
Innisfail
La Crete
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Sangudo
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.45, c2
UF 2004.0021.35
UF 2004.0021.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
77
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye Foundation
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1996
Publisher Series
May 1996
August 1996
November 1996
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
History
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Youth
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Benkie, Don
Boychuk, John
Brand, Bill
Campbell, Lorne
Chessor, R. Dean
Dobson, William A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Goldeye Foundation
Gould, David A.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Kidd, Alan
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Landerl, Dick
Liss, Ted
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Olthuis, Clarence
Petroleum Division
Polichuk, Brian
Ramstad, Leon
Robison, Patrick J.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Tubbs, Tim R.
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Volek, Joseph
Warren, James
Places
Arrowwood
Bashaw
Brooks
Cardston
Consort
Elk Point
Falher
High River
Kitscoty
Lundbreck
Radway
Red Deer
Sangudo
Taber
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.45
UF 2004.0021.46
UF 2004.0021.47
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1996
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Report to delegate advisory committees – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
83
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of financial statements ; opening of the Farm Supply Division branch in Vulcan ; and summarys of the Board of Directors and Delegate Advisory Committees meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1968
Publisher Series
February 1, 1968
May 1, 1968
[summer] 1968
November 1, 1968
Subjects
Annual meetings
Delegates
Financial statements
Names
Baloun, John
Belanger, Romeo
Bingeman, Marshal
Brown, George
Cooper, Ernest
Delegate Advisory Committee
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, George
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Hadfield, James K.
Haney, Howard B.
Hasselman, Hans
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Klak, Andrew
Kirstine, Graeme
Johnson, Robert
Lorencz, John
Lunty, H. Glenn
Margach, Bill
Marklund, Karl
McIntosh, Ed
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Rey, Raymond
Riddle, Jack
Runte, William
Sayle, George
Semenuk, Sarden
Slack, Robert
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Stasyk, Mike
Stevens, Claude P.
Thompson, Hugh M.
United Feeds Ltd.
Voroney, Peter
Watson, C. Ivan
Webster, Leslie
White, Norman S.
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Amisk
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Brightview
Brownvale
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Chip Lake
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Esther
Falher
Fawcett
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Kneehill Valley
Lacombe
Lamont
Lindbergh
Manning
Millet
Nampa
Olds
Owendale
Picture Butte
Radway
Sangudo
Strome
Tilley
Twin Butte
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UN 1-3
UF 2005.0041.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

13 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By