Search Options

Source

Only results with

8 records – page 1 of 1.

Journal – 1926-1936.

Collection/Fonds
Onoway U.F.A. Local No. 131 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Onoway U.F.A. Local No. 131 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
30
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The volume consists of records of receipts and expenditures listed in chronological order, with annual summaries.
Creator
Onoway U.F.A. Local No. 131
Subjects
Financial statements
Locals
Local Co-ops
Names
Onoway U.F.A. Local No. 131
Places
Onoway
Accession Number
UF 2004.0008.19
Date
1926-1936
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
67
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the opening of the Two Hills petroleum agency
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1986
Publisher Series
March 1986
August 1986
November 1986
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Foerster, Ron
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gould, David A.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jesperson, Ralph
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Matthews, Bob
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Shail, Jarvis
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bashaw
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Elk Point
Forestburg
Grande Prairie
Guy
Holden
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Kingman
La Glace
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Two Hills
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.22
UF 2002.0009.23
UF 2002.0009.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1986
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

8 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By