Search Options

Source

Only results with

8 records – page 1 of 1.

Crossroads : chairman's report – 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
38
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the financial report ; the new UFA logo
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2005
Publisher Series
Fall 2005
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Customer service
Delegates
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Logos (Symbols)
Sports
Names
Bettcher, James
Brauer, Ernest K.
Cage, Eldon
Clark, Rick
Coderre, Roland J.
Constable, Carol
Diack, Allan
Dupuis, Paul
Fenske, Brock
Gair, Russel
George, Brad
Golby, James
Halverson, Allan
Hansen, Rick
Hemmaway, Jason
Hoffman, William
Hoppins, Kevin
Hulyk, John
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Lines, Darren
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Middelkamp, Jacob
Miller, Donald M.
Olthuis, Clarence
Popplewell, Judy
Schatz, Leslie
Schram, Geraldine
Schreiner, Bob
Semeniuk, Andrew
Smith, Richard
Spencer, Janet
Stephenson, Robert
Tully, Keith L.
Watt, J.D.
Yohemas, Greg
Places
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Calgary
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Milk River
Morinville
Olds
Red Deer
Smoky Lake
Trochu
Vermilion
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2005
Notes
Preceded by Crossroads : chairman's quarterly
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
64
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre's 25th anniversary ; and opening of new UFA Supply Centres at Ponoka and Olds
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1983
Publisher Series
March 1983
May 1983
August 1983
November 1983
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Blanchard, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Falkenberg, Howard
Fawcett, V. Clark
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kuhn, Gordon
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Murphy, F. Benton
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Stasyk, Mike
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Crossfield
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Glendon
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Huxley
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Olds
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Michael
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.10
UF 2002.0009.11
UF 2002.0009.12
UF 2002.0009.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1983
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
96
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes an article on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; a pilot project combining petroleum and farm supplies in Consor ; the annual meeting ; a summary of the financial statements ; new W.W. Corral System from the UFA for the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede ; an article on the Goldeye Graduate Seminar. March issue includes an article predicting what life in the future will look like, i.e. in 2000 ; and a name index to v. 7.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1970
Publisher Series
v. 8, no. 1 (January 1970)
v. 8, no. 2 (March 1970)
v. 8, no. 3 (April 1970)
v. 8, no. 4 (May 1970)
v. 8, no. 5 (June 1970)
v. 8, no. 6 (July 1970)
v. 8, no. 7 (August 1970)
v. 8, no. 8 (October 1970)
v. 8, no. 9 (November 1970)
v. 8, no. 10 (December 1970)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Automobiles
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Camps
Computers
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment nights
Equipment and supplies
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Financial statements
Golf tournaments
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Marketing
Nutrition
Parades
Picnics
Promotions
Reports
Retirement
Rodeos
Seminars
Trade shows
Youth sports
Names
Adolphson, Norman
Alberta Agricultural and Vocational Colleges
Anderson, Jack
Arthur, Elza
Baldwin, Ivor
Bishel, Ralph
Bittorf, Jean
Blades, Gordon
Bonertz, Joe
Boychuk, John
Breitkreutz, Norman
Brown, Barry
Brown, George
Brulotte, Edouard L.
Burdeyney, Alvin
Calgary Stampede
Canaday, George
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Canning, Dennis
Carder, A. G.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Alex
Coderre, Roland J.
Dales, Vic
Davies, Bill
Deering, Larry
Delaney, Bert
Duimel, Bill
Edgar, Ken
Erickson, Leonard
Evans, Ray
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Farmstead Development Department
Fellows, Mel
Fernley, Ron
Gelinas, Paul
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Gogowich, Joseph S.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gray, Brian
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Heck, Ed
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Hvamb, Ken
Innes, Gordon
Jensen, Gary
Jesperson, Norman
Jobs, Clarence
Keown, Doug
Latam, Dave
Litani, Robert B.
Lysons, Art
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Magdiak, Stanley
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Melnychuk, Harry
Meroniuk, Randy
Nicol, Bill
Nowak, Bill
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Parsons, Fred
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peterson, Ray
Pewar, Don
Pilkey, Cliff
Plain, Herbert M. J.
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Ross, Stan
Rumsey Co-op Oils
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Semeniuk, Terry
Smith, Al
Solberg, Kermit
Stasyk, Mike
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, W. Brian
Taylor, Ross
Terlesky, John
Trefiak, William
Unifarm
Valleau, Glenn
Vallee, Audrey
Volk, Tim
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Hervy R.
Williamson, Alex
Williamson, Audrey
Women of Unifarm
Y.W.C.A.
Yohemas, Peter
Places
Alix
Barrhead
Bawlf
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Consort
Eckville
Edmonton
Falher
Fort Macleod
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
Hines Creek
Holden
Kipp
La Glace
Leduc
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Pibroch
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Rimbey
Rochfort Bridge
Rumsey
Salisbury
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Taber
Tolland
Trochu
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Winfield
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.72
UF 2002.0053.73
UF 2002.0053.74
UF 2002.0053.75
UF2014.004.003
UF2014.004.004
UF 2002.0053.76
UF 2002.0053.77
UF 2002.0053.78
UF 2004.0029.12
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

8 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By