Search Options

Source

Only results with

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
77
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye Foundation
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1996
Publisher Series
May 1996
August 1996
November 1996
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
History
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Youth
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Benkie, Don
Boychuk, John
Brand, Bill
Campbell, Lorne
Chessor, R. Dean
Dobson, William A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Goldeye Foundation
Gould, David A.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Kidd, Alan
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Landerl, Dick
Liss, Ted
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Olthuis, Clarence
Petroleum Division
Polichuk, Brian
Ramstad, Leon
Robison, Patrick J.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Tubbs, Tim R.
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Volek, Joseph
Warren, James
Places
Arrowwood
Bashaw
Brooks
Cardston
Consort
Elk Point
Falher
High River
Kitscoty
Lundbreck
Radway
Red Deer
Sangudo
Taber
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.45
UF 2004.0021.46
UF 2004.0021.47
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1996
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
78
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and UFA sponsored events, Stampede Stock Dog Invitational, Steer Classic, mini horse hitch and the UFA tank wagon
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
May 1997
August 1997
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Retirement
Youth
Names
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Dlugan, Edna
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Goldeye Foundation
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffos, Gerry
Jobs, Clarence
MacMillan, Allister
McAleese, Jack
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Places
Calgary
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Patricia
Red Deer
Two Hills
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.48
UF 2004.0021.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1997
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Report to delegate advisory committees – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
83
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of financial statements ; opening of the Farm Supply Division branch in Vulcan ; and summarys of the Board of Directors and Delegate Advisory Committees meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1968
Publisher Series
February 1, 1968
May 1, 1968
[summer] 1968
November 1, 1968
Subjects
Annual meetings
Delegates
Financial statements
Names
Baloun, John
Belanger, Romeo
Bingeman, Marshal
Brown, George
Cooper, Ernest
Delegate Advisory Committee
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, George
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Hadfield, James K.
Haney, Howard B.
Hasselman, Hans
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Klak, Andrew
Kirstine, Graeme
Johnson, Robert
Lorencz, John
Lunty, H. Glenn
Margach, Bill
Marklund, Karl
McIntosh, Ed
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Rey, Raymond
Riddle, Jack
Runte, William
Sayle, George
Semenuk, Sarden
Slack, Robert
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Stasyk, Mike
Stevens, Claude P.
Thompson, Hugh M.
United Feeds Ltd.
Voroney, Peter
Watson, C. Ivan
Webster, Leslie
White, Norman S.
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Amisk
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Brightview
Brownvale
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Chip Lake
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Esther
Falher
Fawcett
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Kneehill Valley
Lacombe
Lamont
Lindbergh
Manning
Millet
Nampa
Olds
Owendale
Picture Butte
Radway
Sangudo
Strome
Tilley
Twin Butte
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UN 1-3
UF 2005.0041.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
96
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes an article on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; a pilot project combining petroleum and farm supplies in Consor ; the annual meeting ; a summary of the financial statements ; new W.W. Corral System from the UFA for the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede ; an article on the Goldeye Graduate Seminar. March issue includes an article predicting what life in the future will look like, i.e. in 2000 ; and a name index to v. 7.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1970
Publisher Series
v. 8, no. 1 (January 1970)
v. 8, no. 2 (March 1970)
v. 8, no. 3 (April 1970)
v. 8, no. 4 (May 1970)
v. 8, no. 5 (June 1970)
v. 8, no. 6 (July 1970)
v. 8, no. 7 (August 1970)
v. 8, no. 8 (October 1970)
v. 8, no. 9 (November 1970)
v. 8, no. 10 (December 1970)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Automobiles
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Camps
Computers
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment nights
Equipment and supplies
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Financial statements
Golf tournaments
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Marketing
Nutrition
Parades
Picnics
Promotions
Reports
Retirement
Rodeos
Seminars
Trade shows
Youth sports
Names
Adolphson, Norman
Alberta Agricultural and Vocational Colleges
Anderson, Jack
Arthur, Elza
Baldwin, Ivor
Bishel, Ralph
Bittorf, Jean
Blades, Gordon
Bonertz, Joe
Boychuk, John
Breitkreutz, Norman
Brown, Barry
Brown, George
Brulotte, Edouard L.
Burdeyney, Alvin
Calgary Stampede
Canaday, George
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Canning, Dennis
Carder, A. G.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Alex
Coderre, Roland J.
Dales, Vic
Davies, Bill
Deering, Larry
Delaney, Bert
Duimel, Bill
Edgar, Ken
Erickson, Leonard
Evans, Ray
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Farmstead Development Department
Fellows, Mel
Fernley, Ron
Gelinas, Paul
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Gogowich, Joseph S.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gray, Brian
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Heck, Ed
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Hvamb, Ken
Innes, Gordon
Jensen, Gary
Jesperson, Norman
Jobs, Clarence
Keown, Doug
Latam, Dave
Litani, Robert B.
Lysons, Art
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Magdiak, Stanley
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Melnychuk, Harry
Meroniuk, Randy
Nicol, Bill
Nowak, Bill
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Parsons, Fred
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peterson, Ray
Pewar, Don
Pilkey, Cliff
Plain, Herbert M. J.
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Ross, Stan
Rumsey Co-op Oils
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Semeniuk, Terry
Smith, Al
Solberg, Kermit
Stasyk, Mike
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, W. Brian
Taylor, Ross
Terlesky, John
Trefiak, William
Unifarm
Valleau, Glenn
Vallee, Audrey
Volk, Tim
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Hervy R.
Williamson, Alex
Williamson, Audrey
Women of Unifarm
Y.W.C.A.
Yohemas, Peter
Places
Alix
Barrhead
Bawlf
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Consort
Eckville
Edmonton
Falher
Fort Macleod
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
Hines Creek
Holden
Kipp
La Glace
Leduc
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Pibroch
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Rimbey
Rochfort Bridge
Rumsey
Salisbury
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Taber
Tolland
Trochu
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Winfield
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.72
UF 2002.0053.73
UF 2002.0053.74
UF 2002.0053.75
UF2014.004.003
UF2014.004.004
UF 2002.0053.76
UF 2002.0053.77
UF 2002.0053.78
UF 2004.0029.12
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By