Search Options

Source

Only results with

24 records – page 1 of 1.

Cash book – 1933-1945.

Collection/Fonds
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
40
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Creator
Notre Dame Junior U.F.A. Local No. 108
Subjects
Financial statements
Names
Notre Dame Junior U.F.A. Local No. 108
Places
Edmonton
Date
1933-1945
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chairman's Comments – 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
32
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the financial results for the four month sales ending April 30, 2003,and the third quarter report ; the grand opening of the Red Deer Regional Store and the grand reopening of ten UFA Farm Supply stores in Strathmore, Airdrie, Taber, Fort Saskatchewan, Spruce Grove, Leduc, Mayerthorpe, Westlock, Hanna and Vermilion ; summary for the Stirdon/Betker divisions ; introduction of a new scholarship program, Chairman's Scholarship for Leadership ; and on Camp Goldeye summer camp
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2003
Publisher Series
June 2003
September 2003
October 2003
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Safety
Names
Adolphson, Debbie
Babineau, Rene
Berg, Kerry
Broere, Ron
Caskey, Everett
Church, Tim R.
Coates, Shane
Cote, Charles
Cloutier, Clem
Deak, Ron
Dewald, Ross
Donner, Jim
Ference, Lawrence
Gallinger, Joseph
Giggs, Linda
Heck, Ed
Jensen, Deloy
Judson, John
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krakowski, Bob
Kueber, Mike
Larsen, Lloyd
Latam, Wayne
Lee, John
Marshall, Steve
Meding, Brent
Newsham, Elgar
Nider, Joseph
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Petersen, Don
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Scholer, Gary
Sharpe, Robert
Sorken, Orval
Stirdon Betker Division
Straughan, Wayne
Swainson, Jack
Watson, Laurel
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Young, Terry
Places
Airdrie
Bawlf
Brooks
Calgary
Consort
Dalum
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Olds
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Vermilion
Wanham
Westlock
Accession Number
44-11
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2003
Notes
This publication was preceded by another titled "Chairman's Report"
Includes two sample copies for September 2003, one the title Chairman's comments and the other called Chairman's review, both copies not likely distributed
Source
Archival Descriptions

Chairman's report – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
34
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes article on a summary from the Board of Directors meeting ; and a summary of the third quarter financial report
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
November 2000
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
History
Retirement
Names
Burdick, Serena
Burdick, Wes
Coates, Bob
Hamilton, James A.
Lewis, Lynda
Schreiner, Bob
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Sharon
Sorken, Orval
Tollefson, Dale
Yohemas, Greg
Places
Edmonton
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Holden
Peace River
Radway
Salisbury
Accession Number
51-5
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Notes
Preceded by President's Newsletter
Source
Archival Descriptions

Crossroads : chairman's report – 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
38
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on a summary of the financial report ; the new UFA logo
Administrative History
A publication for the directors, delegates, employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2005
Publisher Series
Fall 2005
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Customer service
Delegates
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Logos (Symbols)
Sports
Names
Bettcher, James
Brauer, Ernest K.
Cage, Eldon
Clark, Rick
Coderre, Roland J.
Constable, Carol
Diack, Allan
Dupuis, Paul
Fenske, Brock
Gair, Russel
George, Brad
Golby, James
Halverson, Allan
Hansen, Rick
Hemmaway, Jason
Hoffman, William
Hoppins, Kevin
Hulyk, John
Jorgenson, Noreen
Jorgenson, Rusty
Lines, Darren
Marsh, Enid
Mathewson, Barbara
Middelkamp, Jacob
Miller, Donald M.
Olthuis, Clarence
Popplewell, Judy
Schatz, Leslie
Schram, Geraldine
Schreiner, Bob
Semeniuk, Andrew
Smith, Richard
Spencer, Janet
Stephenson, Robert
Tully, Keith L.
Watt, J.D.
Yohemas, Greg
Places
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Calgary
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Milk River
Morinville
Olds
Red Deer
Smoky Lake
Trochu
Vermilion
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2005
Notes
Preceded by Crossroads : chairman's quarterly
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes – 1922-1931.

Collection/Fonds
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
40
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file includes financial records.
Creator
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716
Subjects
Minute books
Financial statements
Names
Notre Dame U.F.A. Local No. 716
Places
Edmonton
Date
1922-1931
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1938-1941.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.04
67-7
Date
1938-1941
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1935-1938.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
4
Material Format
textual records
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.05
Date
1935-1938
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1928-1935.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
Includes minutes of a meeting called to discuss erection of a hall in Kerndale Community (1932)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Kerndale
Berwyn
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.07
Date
1928-1935
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
64
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre's 25th anniversary ; and opening of new UFA Supply Centres at Ponoka and Olds
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1983
Publisher Series
March 1983
May 1983
August 1983
November 1983
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Blanchard, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Falkenberg, Howard
Fawcett, V. Clark
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kuhn, Gordon
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Murphy, F. Benton
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Stasyk, Mike
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Crossfield
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Glendon
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Huxley
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Olds
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Michael
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.10
UF 2002.0009.11
UF 2002.0009.12
UF 2002.0009.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1983
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
66
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and summary of the Delegates Adisory Committee meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1985
Publisher Series
March 1985
May 1985
August 1985
November 1985
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bensen, Wally
Blanchard, Gordon
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herrick, Cliff
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Keeling, Charles
Keryluk, Peter D.
Konynenbelt, Joe
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Marshall, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulson, Palma
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Petroleum Division
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Semeniuk, John T.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Ward D.
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Beaverlodge
Claresholm
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Ensign
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Gladstone
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Neerlandia
New Norway
Nobleford
Ponoka
Red Deer
Stony Plain
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Vegreville
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.18
UF 2002.0009.19
UF 2002.0009.20
UF 2002.0009.21
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1985
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
68
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and appointment of Ken Hoppins as Chairman of the Goldeye Foundation.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
March 1987
May 1987
August 1987
November 1987
Subjects
Agriculture and state
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Fraser, Jim
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
McAleese, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Negel, Hartmann
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Sejdl, Joe
Shaw, Robert
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Alix
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bluffton
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Patricia
Ponoka
Red Deer
Rockyford
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
St. Michael
Stauffer
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.25
UF 2002.0009.26
UF 2002.0009.27
UF 2002.0009.28
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
70
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
March 1989
May 1989
August 1989
November 1989
Subjects
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hennel, Rodney
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kanehl, Manfred
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulsen, Howard
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Rebus, John
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bluffton
Calgary
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Red Deer
St. Michael
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.33
UF 2002.0009.34
UF 2002.0009.35
UF 2002.0009.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
72
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; the opening of farm stores in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat ; and articles about the Goldeye intern program, and camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
March 1991
May 1991
August 1991
October 1991
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Brown, Earl
Chessor, R. Dean
Delegate Advisory Committee
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Draganiuk, Marshall
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fraser, James D.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Kanehl, Manfred
Krikke, Richard
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Sweet, Garry
Vold, Roy Jr.
White, Charles J.
Zad, Edward M.
Places
Barrhead
Crossfield
Duffield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
La Crete
Leduc
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
Ponoka
St. Michael
Spruce View
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.41
UF 2002.0009.42
UF 2002.0009.43, c2
UF 2002.0009.44, c2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. – 1942.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
2
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of a Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. for the Thirty-fourth Annual Convention, 20-23 January, Edmonton.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Congresses and conventions
Financial statements
Programs
Reports
Resolutions
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2021.010.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1942
Source
Archival Descriptions

Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. – 1945.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
2
File Number
79
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 23 x 15 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of a Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. for the Thirty-sixth Annual Convention, 16-19 January, Edmonton.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Congresses and conventions
Programs
Reports
Resolutions
Financial statements
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2002.0007.31
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1945
Source
Archival Descriptions

Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. – 1948.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
2
File Number
87
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
File consists of a Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. for the Thirty-ninth Annual Convention, 13-16 January, Edmonton.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Congresses and conventions
Programs
Financial statements
Reports
Resolutions
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2002.0007.37
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1948
Source
Archival Descriptions

Program of resolutions, financial statements, etc. – 1942.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
2
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 23 x 14 cm
Scope and Content
File consists of a Program of Resolutions and Financial Statements, Etc. for the Thirty-fourth Annual Convention, 20-23 January, Edmonton.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Congresses and conventions
Financial statements
Programs
Reports
Resolutions
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2002.0007.27
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1942
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. co-operator – 1964.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
87
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
12 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the appointment of William McCartney as new General Manager ; mini biographies on Ward Smith, Jim Shindler, and Lawrence Proudfoot ; obituary for Wilfred Hoppins ; the expansion at the Calgary head office ; Vermilion Farm Supply Depot ; Farm Young People’s Week ; Gold Eye Lake Teen Camps ; the openings of the Farm Supply Depots in Grimshaw and Camrose ; as well as feature articles on the Precutting Plant at the UFA Co-op Farm Supply Centre in Calgary, and the Edmonton Petroleum division
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1964
Publisher Series
Special edition (January 1964)
v. 2, no. 1 (January 1964)
v. 2, no. 2 (February 1964)
v. 2, no. 3 (March 1964)
v. 2, no. 4 (April 1964)
v. 2, no. 5 (May 1964)
v. 2, no. 6 (June 1964)
v. 2, no. 7 (July 1964)
v. 2, no. 8 (September 1964)
v. 2, no. 9 (October 1964)
v. 2, no. 10 (November 1964)
v. 2, no. 11 (December 1964)
Other Title Information
Continued by The United Farmer
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Corporations --Headquarters
Credit unions
Education
Equipment and supplies
Farm stores
Financial statements
Management
Meetings
Insurance
Obituaries
Personals
Petroleum agencies
Petroleum products
Postal service
Reports
Speeches, addresses, etc.
Sports
Names
Agar, Gordon
Andersen, John
Babey, Paul
Birch, Eileen
Black, Marj
Brazeau, Gordon
Burns, Ken
Cheisa, Al
Clark, Lloyd
Drieger, Norman
Dueck, John
Duffy, George
Economy Carriers Ltd.
Farm Supply Division
Farm Young People's Week
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Fehr, Jake
Gibbings, Charles
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hepburn, Sidney
Hoppins, Wilfred J.
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, Neal
Langlois, Roland
Lewis, Charles J.
Maarion, Van
Margach, Bill
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
Moore, Charles
Neufeld, Ron
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Stanely, Berta Rowland
Sayle, George
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Ward D.
Stoltz, C. A.
Szymanek, Carol
Taylor, Glen
United Grain Growers
Wenzel, Gordon
Wright, Willis
Ziegler, Claire
Places
Calgary
Camrose
Dalum
Debolt
Dewberry
Didsbury
Eckville
Edmonton
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Killam
Red Deer
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.0064
UF 2002.0065.115
UF 2002.0065.116
UF 2002.0065.117
UF 2002.0065.118
UF 2002.0065.119
UF 2002.0065.120
UF 2002.0065.121
UF 2002.0065.122
UF 2003.0056.16
UF 2003.0056.17
No Accession
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1964
Source
Archival Descriptions

U.F.W.A. Resolutions – [1948?].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
1
Series Number
2
File Number
87
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of a printed sheet of U.F.W.A. Resolutions.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Congresses and conventions
Programs
Financial statements
Reports
Resolutions
Names
United Farm Women of Alberta
U.F.W.A.
Places
Edmonton
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.0262
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1948?]
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
96
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes an article on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; a pilot project combining petroleum and farm supplies in Consor ; the annual meeting ; a summary of the financial statements ; new W.W. Corral System from the UFA for the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede ; an article on the Goldeye Graduate Seminar. March issue includes an article predicting what life in the future will look like, i.e. in 2000 ; and a name index to v. 7.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1970
Publisher Series
v. 8, no. 1 (January 1970)
v. 8, no. 2 (March 1970)
v. 8, no. 3 (April 1970)
v. 8, no. 4 (May 1970)
v. 8, no. 5 (June 1970)
v. 8, no. 6 (July 1970)
v. 8, no. 7 (August 1970)
v. 8, no. 8 (October 1970)
v. 8, no. 9 (November 1970)
v. 8, no. 10 (December 1970)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Automobiles
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Camps
Computers
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment nights
Equipment and supplies
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Financial statements
Golf tournaments
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Marketing
Nutrition
Parades
Picnics
Promotions
Reports
Retirement
Rodeos
Seminars
Trade shows
Youth sports
Names
Adolphson, Norman
Alberta Agricultural and Vocational Colleges
Anderson, Jack
Arthur, Elza
Baldwin, Ivor
Bishel, Ralph
Bittorf, Jean
Blades, Gordon
Bonertz, Joe
Boychuk, John
Breitkreutz, Norman
Brown, Barry
Brown, George
Brulotte, Edouard L.
Burdeyney, Alvin
Calgary Stampede
Canaday, George
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Canning, Dennis
Carder, A. G.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Alex
Coderre, Roland J.
Dales, Vic
Davies, Bill
Deering, Larry
Delaney, Bert
Duimel, Bill
Edgar, Ken
Erickson, Leonard
Evans, Ray
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Farmstead Development Department
Fellows, Mel
Fernley, Ron
Gelinas, Paul
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Gogowich, Joseph S.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gray, Brian
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Heck, Ed
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Hvamb, Ken
Innes, Gordon
Jensen, Gary
Jesperson, Norman
Jobs, Clarence
Keown, Doug
Latam, Dave
Litani, Robert B.
Lysons, Art
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Magdiak, Stanley
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Melnychuk, Harry
Meroniuk, Randy
Nicol, Bill
Nowak, Bill
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Parsons, Fred
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peterson, Ray
Pewar, Don
Pilkey, Cliff
Plain, Herbert M. J.
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Ross, Stan
Rumsey Co-op Oils
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Semeniuk, Terry
Smith, Al
Solberg, Kermit
Stasyk, Mike
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, W. Brian
Taylor, Ross
Terlesky, John
Trefiak, William
Unifarm
Valleau, Glenn
Vallee, Audrey
Volk, Tim
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Hervy R.
Williamson, Alex
Williamson, Audrey
Women of Unifarm
Y.W.C.A.
Yohemas, Peter
Places
Alix
Barrhead
Bawlf
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Consort
Eckville
Edmonton
Falher
Fort Macleod
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
Hines Creek
Holden
Kipp
La Glace
Leduc
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Pibroch
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Rimbey
Rochfort Bridge
Rumsey
Salisbury
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Taber
Tolland
Trochu
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Winfield
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.72
UF 2002.0053.73
UF 2002.0053.74
UF 2002.0053.75
UF2014.004.003
UF2014.004.004
UF 2002.0053.76
UF 2002.0053.77
UF 2002.0053.78
UF 2004.0029.12
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1978.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
104
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; the 1978 Annual Meeting ; and the Edmonton Farm Supply Distribution Centre .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1978
Publisher Series
v. 16, no. 1 (January - February 1978)
v. 16, no. 2 (March - April 1978)
v. 16, no. 3 (May - June 1978)
v. 16, no. 4 (July - August 1978)
v. 16, no. 5 (September - October 1978)
v. 16, no. 6 (November - December 1978)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Farms
Financial statements
Herbicides
History
Livestock
Metric system
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Quizzes
Recipes
Retirement
Safety
Seminars
Statistics
Trade shows
Warehouses
Names
Agar, Gordon
Aker, Lindsay
Allen, Rob
Ashmead, Kent
Auger, Marcel
Bakker, Corneal
Bateman, Jack
Bert, Kerry
Bexson, Owen
Bichan, Archie
Bieganek, Don
Bingeman, Marshal
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Bondy, Joe
Boschman, Lorne
Boychuk, John
Brazeau, Gordon
Bulva, Walt
Butcher, Bob
Byers, Gerhard
Calder, Jim
Calkins, Albert
Campbell, Linda
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Carstairs, Walter B.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Christofferson, Darrel
Church, Tim R.
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Cook, Bill
Cope, John
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Deak, Ron
Dechant, Joe
Downey, Dale
Drysdale, Norman
Dumont, Eugene
Dzieglo, Adolf
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Falls, M. Lewis
Farmstead Development Department
Fentie, Dunc
Ferguson, Ray
Fraser, Jim G.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Garnett, Bill
Gartner, Chris
Gerke, Carl
Gibson, Brian
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Hadfield, James K.
Harrison, Kent
Harrold, Gordon L.
Hartley, George
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Les
Hill, Richard
Hoff, Brian
Horricks, Ray
Hughson, Gordon
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Jeannotte, Daryl
Johnson, Randy
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kosiorek, Con
Kwolick, Wendy
Lambert, Bob
LeBlanc, William B.
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Leishman, Levar
Liknes, Gilbert D.
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacKintosh, Ian R.
MacNeill, Dave
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Maurice, Pat
McDonald, Ewen
McKay, Gerry
McKenzie, Ralph
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McWade, Bob
Medin, Ron
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Raymond J.
Moulun, Leo
Nishimura, Kaichi
Nowak, Bill
Olesen, Doug C.
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Parker, Winston
Paso, Alice
Paulson, Palma
Paradis, Gib
Pearce, Randy
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Philip, Prince, consort of Elizabeth II, Queen of Great Britain, 1921-
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Pullishy, John
Read, Dave
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Ed
Reid, Stanley
Riches, Charles
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Rimmer, Ron
Ristoff, Darvin
Robb, J. Cecil
Rose, Donna
Rostad, Wendy
Sawatzky, Henry
Senger, Gerry
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sinclair, Vic
Small, John
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smithson, R. Lee
Snyder, Frank
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Spearing, Ric
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stasyk, Mike
Sturgeon, Bill
Swanston, Don
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Selmer
Takeda, Ken
Takeda, Mun
Takeda, Roy
Therien, Richard
Trudeau, Pierre Elliott
Vos, John
Walsh, Leslie C.
Warawa, Steve
Watson, Allan
Watson, Hervy R.
Watson, William A.
Waugh, Murray
Webster, Leslie
Wenzel, Gordon
Westwood, Julie
Widynowski, Mike
Williams, D. Harvey
Williams, Jack
Wirth, Karl
Yanco, John
Zacharaias, John
Places
Acadia Valley
Alliance
Alsask, SK
Arneson
Ashmont
Athabasca
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bowden
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Clairmont
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Falher
Fairview
Ferintosh
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Hillspring
Hines Creek
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Keg River
Kingman
La Glace
Lamont
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Mannville
Medicine Hat
Nampa
Nanton
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Pickardville
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Regina, SK
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Spruce View
Stettler
Sylvan Lake
Tofield
Vermilion
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0041
UF 2002.0053.131
UF 2002.0065.0043
UF 2002.0065.0044
UF 2002.0053.134
UF 2002.0096.54
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1978
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
108
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the annual meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the openings of Farm Supply Centres in Taber and Brooks
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
v. 20, no. 1 (January - February 1982)
v. 20, no. 2 (March - April 1982)]
v. 20, no. 3 (May - June 1982)
v. 20, no. 4 (August - September 1982)
v. 20, no. 5 (November - December 1982)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Trade shows
Training
Women
Youth
Names
Ag-Expo
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Andres, Dave
Andrews, Ronald
Artindale, Doug
Bacque, Roland L.
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Beckman, Bob
Berg, Kerry
Bieganek, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bombay, Laurent
Bondy, Joe
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brauer, Max
Briosi, Andrew
Buit, Jean
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Charnetski, Alex
Christensen, Dave
Clark, Ray
Connery, Jim
Conquergood, Keith
Cunningham, Thomas
Dalton, William H.
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Data Processing Department
Dlugan, Edna
Dudley, George
Eckert, Will
Edgar, Ken
Elliot, Jack
Elsasser, Brad
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evjen, Daryl
Farmstead Development Department
Fath, Mark
Firmston, Larry
Foxwell, Fred H.
Fortin, Adrien
Fortin, Liz
Fraser, Jim G.
Franklin, Jean
Frey, Jake
Garrett, Guy
Gorzitza, Rob
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Groeneveld, Chuck
Grundke, Harry
Halowaty, Blain
Haney, Howard B.
Hanson, Sigrid
Harvey, Kathy
Hazle, Joyce
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoppins, Karen
James, Wes
Jarvis, Robert
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Albert
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnston, Louise
Jorgenson, Rusty
Joy, Tracy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Laschowski, Jerry
Lee, John
Lowe, Norman R.
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacMillan, Allister
Magyar, Bert
Margach, Bill
McAleese, Jack
McGillis, Ruth
McLachlan, Barry
McNeill, Douglas W.
McNeill, Dave
Meding, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Merkle, Mark
Metz, Gerry
Molen, Pansy
Montgomery, Tim
Musgrove, Tom
Nelson, Reg
Olineck, Ron
Oliver, L. Blair
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, Walter
Opperman, Randy
Page, Thomas M.
Painter, Don
Pederson, Garry N.
Plaska, Georgina
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Powell, Mike
Prichard, Jim
Printing Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Reid, Edwin W.
Reid, Terry
Richter, Richard "Rick"
Robertson, Murray
Robison, Patrick J.
Ross, Stan
Rouse, Jim
Rowan, Betty
Rowland, Maggie
Rude, Vera
Rutledge, Roy A.
Schell, Gerald
Schmitt, Art
Semeniuk, Andrew
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sieker, Bob
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Raph J.
Stankievech, Debbie
Steinkampf, Otto
Stevens, Claude P.
Swan, Edna
Sweet, Garry
Tipler, Dick
Tompkins, Bea
Turner, Jim F.
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Weist, Cecil
Whillans, Gordon
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wold, Dale W.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Woody, Dwight
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Alliance
Barrhead
Bashaw
Blackfalds
Brooks
Bow Island
Bowden
Buck Lake
Camrose
Cereal
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Hythe
La Glace
Lethbridge
Lomond
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Patricia
Pincher Creek
Rockyford
Rumsey
Sedalia
Sibbald
Smoky Lake
Sherwood Park
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Therien
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Turin
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0056
UF 2002.0065.0057
UF 2002.0065.0058
UF 2002.0096.60
UF 2002.0065.0059
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

24 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By