Search Options

Source

Only results with

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Two Hills Farm Supply Store assessment and construction – 1973-[ca. 1983].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
15
File Number
43
Material Format
textual records
cartographic material
Physical Description
1 cm of textual records
2 maps
Scope and Content
The file contains correspondence, subdivision plans, building permit application, purchase orders and invoices for construction, market analysis of the Two Hills area, correspondence and agreement regarding the Myrnam Satellite Farm Supply outlet, pamphlets on economic opportunities in Two Hills.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Farm Stores
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Two Hills
Myrnam
Accession Number
78-8
UF 2002.0053.18
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1973-[ca. 1983]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Maple Leaf Petroleum Ltd. mortgages – 1950.

Collection/Fonds
U.F.A. Central Co-operative Association fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
U.F.A. Central Co-operative Association fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
8
Series Number
8
File Number
31
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains mortgages on U.F.A. Central Co-operative Association properties at Falher, Mirror, Patricia, Two Hills, Didsbury, and Stettler.
Creator
U.F.A. Central Co-operative Association
Subjects
Mortgages
Names
U.F.A. Central Co-operative Association
Maple Leaf Petroleum
Places
Falher
Mirror
Patricia
Two Hills
Didsbury
Stettler
Accession Number
77-1
Date
1950
Source
Archival Descriptions

Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds – 1918-2003.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
Fonds
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Material Format
textual records
electronic record
Physical Description
7 cm of textual records. -- 2 computer disks
Scope and Content
The fonds includes minute books of Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, 1918-1941, including financial and membership records. Includes a transcription of the 1918-1927 minute book produced in 2003. Includes the By-laws of the North Peace Purchasing Committee (ca. 1935).
Administrative History
The Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, located in the district of Kerndale near the village of Berwyn in the Peace River region of Alberta, was founded in 1918. It became inactive in 1941.
Custodial History
The fonds had been in the possession of Jim and Eileen Allan.
Creator
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Subjects
Locals
Minute books
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077
UF 2002.0042.03
Date
1918-2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

The inner circle – 1974.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
56
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 22 x 18 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1974
Publisher Series
[January 1974]
[May-June 1974]
[July-August 1974]
[September-October 1974]
[December 1974]
Subjects
Benefits
Bonspiels
Employees
Parades
Personals
Names
Anderson, James
Anderson, Janet
Anderson, Rod
Asham, Richie
Atkinson, Joshua
Baertsch, Ann Taylor
Bakka, Donna
Balderson, Donald L.
Balla, Tom
Barber, Debbie
Barton, Glen
Bastaiaan, Buijs
Baur, Joseph
Beierle, Darwin
Bell, George
Bennett, Fred
Bisson, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bliska, Darrell
Bradcoe, Nancy
Brading, Catherine
Brockhoff, Judy
Broere, Andy
Brunt, Sharon
Bunch, Jim
Buschert, Lowell
Bysterveld, Randall
Bell, Paula Carey
Cardwell, Richard
Carr, Gordon
Chenger, Kim
Chrapko, Brenda
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Ann Marie
Coons, Lorraine
Craig, Verla
Dahl, Hank A.
Dandenau, Susan
Darpoch, David
Deets, Beverly
Denhoff, Jerry
Dennis, David
Dishlevoy, Roy
Dlugan, Edna
Moroz, Marilyn Dragland
Duimel, Allene
Duimel, Bill
ECHO
Edwards, Paddy
Erickson, Judy
Erno, Mitchell
Evans, Ed
Evans, Marilyn
Evenson, Georgia
Evenson, Linda
Ferguson, Wayne
Fernley, Ron
Fitton, Michael
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Friend, Douglas
Forbes, Lynn
Fowler, Wendy
Freckleton, Pamela
Franz, Dorothy
Fulton, Alan
Gailey, Cheryl
Gedcke, Sharon
Giauque, Daryl
Gilberg, Tanya
Goertzen, Pauline
Graff, Rodney Brian
Grasdal, Vernon
Hofman, Lorraine Hammer
Hansen, Larry
Hanson, Dalphine
Hawkings, Brian
Hazard, Patricia
Heath, Sheila
Hennig, Clayton
Henty, Donald
Herman, Ed
Hogg, Pat
Holman, Jim
Holmes, Shirley
Houle, Dennis
Howe, Bill
Hughes, Sandra
Dann, Nora Humphreys
Inglis, Colin
Irenerry, Wendy
Johnson, Jim
Kane, John
Kanji, Shabira
Kennedy, Julie
Klan, James
Klein, Linda
Klotz, Tim
Kobrzynski, Donna
Kobrzynski, Stan
Kriesey, Dwayne
Lang, Helen
Latam, Dave
Laurie, Keith
Loewen, Dorothy
Lorincz, Kenneth
Lovas, Emil
Lumsden, Dwane
Lutwick, Richard
Macdonald, Michelle
Matlock, Leo
Maxwell, Christine
McBee, Benjamin
McDavid, Ken
McDonald, Mona
McKay, Gerry
McKinnon, Neil
McLachlan, Patty
McNeill, Doug
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Joe
Motley, Barry
Mychajlunow, Joe
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nickel, Carol
Nishimura, Kaichi
Noble, James
Nordean, Bonnie
Osadczyj, Bill
Paradis, Lionel
Paso, Alice
Patterson, Dave
Patrois, Arlene
Penner, Louise Jean
Perez, Ray
Phillips, Phil
Pilkey, Cliff
Poland, Cheryl
Potts, Dave
Pratt, Barry
Radtke, Karen
Randall, W.
Rasmussen, Sharon
Repp, Francey
Richardson, Angela
Rimney, Fred
Rowan, Betty
Rupert, Sandy
Sakaluk, Bill
Schatzke, Bev
Scheerschmidt, Gordon
Schmidt, Lester
Schramp, Lisa
Scott, Garry
Selkirk, Jane
Seto, Tom
Shephard, Gail
Shepherd, Brent
Sherwood, John
Sleeper, Helen
Smith, Christine Thebault
Smith, Danielle
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smyth, Jerry
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stanley, Berta
Stauffer, Ken
Steblyk, Sherry
Stigings, Pat
Stuart, Daniel
Swan, Glen
Sweet, Garry
Swinston, Jim
Switzer, Alice
Temple, Brian
Thibault, Jay
Thompson, Beverly
Tompkins, Bea
Vallee, Audrey
Wasylycia, Randy
Welch, Charlene
Wheaton, Steve
Wildman, John
Willoughby, Gladys
Willoughby, Vic
Woytas, Gail
Zoebliak, John
Places
Airdrie
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Edmonton
Falher
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Lethbridge
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Two Hills
Vulcan
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.193
UF 2002.0053.194
UF 2002.0053.195
UF 2002.0053.196
UF 2003.0136.05
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1974
Notes
Insert into The United Farmer, detailing employee news
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
59
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes a summary from the board of directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and a summary report from the delegate advisory meeting
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1975
Publisher Series
May 1975
August 1975
November 1975
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Petroleum agencies
Names
Anderson, Clare
Banack, Stan
Delegate Advisory Committee
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ray
Farm Supply Division
Fellows, Mel
Gelinas, Paul
Giem, Mervin
Gudlaugson, Oscar
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Johnson, Jim
Kopp, Irwin
Lysons, Art
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, Fred
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Samaroden, Peter R.
Sayle, George
Senger, Gerry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Voroney, Peter
Ward, Ralph B.
White, Norman S.
Wilson, Russ B.
Places
Beaverlodge
Brooks
Brownvale
Calgary
Culp
Grande Prairie
Leduc
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Mossleigh
Olds
Round Hill
Ryley
Smoky River
Spirit River
Stettler
Tangent
Tilley
Tolland
Trochu
Two Hills
Vulcan
Westlock
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
44-14
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1975
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegate advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Report to delegate advisory committees – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
85
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1975
Publisher Series
March 1, 1975
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Fedun, David
Giem, Mervin
Goruk, William G.
Hansen, Chris R.
Hart, Raymond H.
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Johnson, Alphy
Jones, A. Gordon
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Manderson, Daniel C.
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Risdon, Walter U.
Sayle, George
Schmaltz, Norman F.
Sejdl, Joe
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Simard, Jean B.
Sinclair, S. Allan
Snider, Robert S.
Solberg, Kermit
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Valleau, Glenn
Vold, Roy Jr.
Voroney, Peter
Ward, Ralph B.
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bellis
Claresholm
Edmonton
Enchant
Girouxville
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Ponoka
Red Deer
Schuler
Stettler
Strathmore
Stoney Plain
Sunnynook
Therien
Thorsby
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wainwright
Woking
Accession Number
44-14
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1974.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
100
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes opening of Farm Supply Centres in Claresholm and Two Hills ; and the opening of the Petroleum agency in Paradise Valley
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1974
Publisher Series
v. 12, no. 1 (January -February 1974)
v. 12, no. 2 (March - April 1974)
v. 12, no. 3 (May - June 1974)
v. 12, no. 4 (July - August 1974)
v. 12, no. 5 (September - October 1974)
v. 12, no. 6 (November - December 1974)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Advertisements
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Catalogs
Customer service
Delegates
Directors
Entertainment nights
Farm stores
History
Livestock
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Trade shows
Vacations
Names
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Clare
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Rod
Bakken, Donald J.
Barber, Debbie
Bateman, Jack
Belanger, Romeo
Benkie, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Boschman, Lorne
Bradcoe, Nancy
Brown, Barry
Brunt, Sherry McEathron
Bulva, Walt
Bunch, Jim
Burdeyney, Al
Campo, Zeffie
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Chrapko, Brenda
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Craig, Verla
Dalton, William H.
Delaney, Bert
Doucet, A. Ted
Dueck, John
Dumont, Edward L.
Edwards, Paddy
Esak, Kost
Erickson, Judy
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Georgia
Evenson, Linda
Fehr, Jake
Fentie, Dunc
Fernley, Ron
Forbes, Lynn
Frey, Vernon L.
Gay, Oliver
Green, Donald
Hall, David
Hofman, Lorraine Hammer
Hammermeister, Herman
Hannah, Bob
Hanson, Dalphine
Harbidge, Bev
Hibbard, Howard
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Holman, Jim
Holmes, Shirley
Hogg, Archie
Hutchinson, Bill
Hutchinson, Ed
Johnson, Alphy
Johnson, Jim
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, A. Gordon
Keast, Rodney T.
Kemmere, Joe
Kennedy, Bob
Krieger, Eugene
Labrecque, Paul
Latam, Dave
Le Clerc, Anita
Le Clerc, Leon
Leicht, Herb
Lersberghe, Oscar
Leyh, Lyle F.
Lysons, Walter
Main, Elwood
Malchow, Ted
Malden, Terry Ann
Marketing Accounting Department
McDonald, Lorne
McKay, Gerry
McLachlan, Patty
McNeill, Douglas W.
Medin, Ron
Melnychuk, Harry
Merchant, Cliff
Miller, Joe
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nordean, Bonnie
North West Mounted Police
Olson, Arne P.
Ouellette, Bernie
Percy, L. Carl
Phillips, Phil
Poland, Cheryl
Rasmussen, Sharon
Richards, John
Riddle, Jack
Rimmer, Ron
Robins, Leo
Sakaluk, Bill
Schatzke, Bev
Segar, Stanley "Turk"
Semenuk, Sarden
Shindler, Jim
Short, Dave
Smith, Ward D.
Snider, Robert S.
Stanley, Berta
Van Dyk, Albert
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wald, Paul
Ward, Don
Warren, Roy
Wenzel, Gordon
Whitney, Dan
Widynowski, Mike
Winfield, Allan E.
Wilson, Russ B.
Yanco, John
Zaichkowsky, Gordon
Zimmer, Natalie
Places
Acme
Alliance
Barrhead
Bowden
Calmar
Carstairs
Claresholm
Delburne
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elnora
Esther
Fairview
Falher
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Hay Lakes
High River
Josephburg
Lacombe
Nampa
New Norway
Olds
Paradise Valley
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Sangudo
Schuler
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vegreville
Wanham
Westlock
Willingdon
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.107
UF2014.004.008
UF 2002.0053.108
UF 2002.0053.109
UF 2002.0053.110
UF 2002.0053.111
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1974
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
101
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes the retirement of George Sayle ; appointment of Howard Haney as President of the UFA ; pictures from the Annual Meeting ; brief biography of the Presidents of the UFA ; and the expansion at the Grimshaw Farm Supply Centre
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1975
Publisher Series
v. 13, no. 1 (January - February 1975)
v. 13, no. 2 (March - April 1975)
v. 13, no. 3 (May - June 1975)
v. 13, no. 4 (July - August 1975)
v. 13, no. 5 (September - October 1975)
v. 13, no. 6 (November - December 1975)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Advertisements
Animal Health
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Catalogs
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Grain
Golf tournaments
History
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Marketing
Obituaries
Presidents
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Trade shows
Training
Names
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Anderson, Clare
Anderson, Eric
Auger, Marcel
Banack, Stan
Banfield, Bill
Barker, Mabel
Barnes, J. Gerry
Barton, Glen
Beyers, Gerhard
Bonertz, Joe
Bower, James
Brazeau, Gordon
Brown, Barry
Butcher, Bob
Cage, Eldon
Calder, Jim
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Cardwell, Richard
Chambers, Ken G.
Church, George E.
Coderre, Roland J.
Dibben, Hewitt A.
Doucet, A. Ted
Dzieglo, Adolf
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ray
Evans, Wayne
Fehr, Jake
Fellows, Mel
Ferguson, Wayne
Frey, Jake
Gall, Leon
Gardiner, Robert
Garland, Marion
Gerke, Carl
Gimbel, Gordon
Greenlee, Tim
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Heath, Sheila
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Les
Holman, Jim
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hudson, Robert P.
Jacobs, Frank
Jensen, Leda
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Wayne
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kary, Herb
Keown, Doug
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
Kopp, Irvin A.
Krill, Ed
Kruger, Doug
Latam, Dave
Lee, J. Harold
Leicht, Dennis
Letwin, Eugene
Lewis, Charles J.
Little, Bill
Liwczak, Mike
Longson, Melvin
Lovas, Emil
Lysons, Art
MacNeill, Dave
Marr, Inga
Marshall, Jack
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
McCauley, Cliff
McDonald, Ewen
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Monchakowski, Nick
Nelson, Andrew
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nowak, Paul
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Paulson, Palma
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Pederson, Merle
Peterson, Ray
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Rimmer, Ron
Robins, Leo
Ross, Stan
Rude, Stuart R.
Samaroden, Peter R.
Samson, Lawrence J. (Sammy)
Sayle, George
Schneider, Harold
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Simard, Jean B.
Sinclair, S. Allan
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Al
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smith, Ward D.
Stacey, Earl
Stasyk, Mike
Sukeroff, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Switzer, Alice
Syverson, Selmer
Temple, Brian
Thomas, Victor
Trefiak, William
Tregillus, William John
Turcotte, Guy
Vallee, Audrey
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Chris
Waughtal, Howard
Wenzel, Gordon
White, Norman S.
Williams, Jack
Williamson, Alex
Wilson, Russ B.
Winfield, Allan E.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Henry Wise
Yacey, Nestor
Zaichkowsky, Gordon
Places
Acadia Valley
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beauvallon
Beaverlodge
Brownvale
Byemoor
Calgary
Castor
Cereal
Coronation
Culp
Dalum
Delia
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eaglesham
Edmonton
Elk Point
Empress
Falher
Girouxville
Gladstone
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Hay Lakes
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Jean Cote
Killam
Lamont
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Mossleigh
Myrnam
Nampa
Neerlandia
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Round Hill
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Stavely
Stettler
Tangent
Tolland
Trochu
Two Hills
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warspite
Wildwood
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.112
UF 2002.0053.113
UF 2002.0053.114
UF 2002.0053.115
UF 2002.0053.116
UF 2002.0053.117
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

Marshall Draganiuk – 1975 - 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
55
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of biography forms and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Draganiuk, Marshall
Places
Two Hills
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0207-.0211
UF 2014.0009.1443
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1975 - 1994
Notes
Marshall Draganiuk, of Two Hills, served as Delegate for Sub-District 47 from 1967 to 1968, Delegate for Sub-District 34 from 1987 to 1989, and Delegate for Sub-District 75 from 1990 to 1996 following a reorganization of districts in 1990.
Source
Archival Descriptions

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By