Search Options

Source

Only results with

18 records – page 1 of 1.

Randy Konynenbelt at Nobleford UFA agency – [1994?] [Copied 2004].

Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Hierarchy Level
Item
Collection/Fonds Number
25
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
graphic material
Scope and Content
Item consists of a photograph: color [copied] of Randy Konynenbelt at the Nobleford UFA agency
Administrative History
Photo is part of collection of Johanna Konynenbelt, wife of Joe Konynenbelt, UFA Agent, Nobleford, 1965 - 1986; Mother of Randy Konynenbelt, UFA Agent 1986 - May 1, 2004.
Creator
Konynenbelt Family
Subjects
Agencies
Names
Konynenbelt family
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2004.0012.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
[1994?] [Copied 2004]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Randy and Paulette Konynenbelt posing with UFA logo floral display – 1994 [Copied 2004].

Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Hierarchy Level
Item
Collection/Fonds Number
25
Series Number
1
File Number
5
Material Format
graphic material
Scope and Content
Item consists of a photograph: color [copied] of Randy and Paulette Konynenbelt posing with a UFA logo floral display.
Administrative History
Photo is part of collection of Johanna Konynenbelt, wife of Joe Konynenbelt, UFA Agent, Nobleford, 1965 - 1986; Mother of Randy Konynenbelt, UFA Agent 1986 - May 1, 2004
Creator
Konynenbelt Family
Names
Konynenbelt family
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2004.0012.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1994 [Copied 2004]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Konynenbelt family fonds – 1963 - 2004.

Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Hierarchy Level
Fonds
Collection/Fonds Number
25
Series Number
1
File Number
1-8
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
architectural drawing
Physical Description
0.06 m textual records – 43 photographs: colour – 1 architectural drawing.
Scope and Content
Fonds consists of family photographs, agency related agreements and correspondence, and advertising materials relating to the Konynenbelt family and their work as petroleum agents at the UFA Co-operative Agency in Nobleford. Notable items include a site plan of the Nobleford UFA agency (1963); Joe Konynenbelt's UFA Co-op share certificates, a speech given by Henry Konynenbelt to the Historical Society of Alberta (1995), and biographical notes on Randy Konynenbelt (2004).
Administrative History
Joe Konynenbelt [? - 1987], became the petroleum agent for the UFA Co-op in Nobleford, Alberta in 1965. After his death, his son Randy [1949 - ?] and daughter-in-law Paulette took over the agency. Randy and Paulette retired in 2004. Joe’s cousin Henry Konynenbelt was a Director of UFA Co-op.
Custodial History
The records were retained by the Konynenbelt family, and relate to Joe and Randy Konynenbelt’s work as petroleum agents at the Nobleford UFA Cooperative. Many of the materials were donated by Joe’s wife Johanna Konynenbelt.
Creator
Konynenbelt family
Related Material
Announcement of Randy and Pauly Konynenbelt's retirement from the Nobleford Agency in Fonds 1, Series 16, File 11.
Photos of Joe and Ron Konynenbelt in Fonds 4, Series 17, File 141-142.
Subjects
Share certificates
Contracts & Agreements
Petroleum agents
Accounts
Agencies
Names
Konynenbelt family
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Nobleford
Alberta
Accession Number
UF 2004.0012
31-37
57-12
UN 16-7
57-9
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers Historical Society.
Date
1963 - 2004
Source
Archival Descriptions

Nobleford Agency Agreement, Correspondence, Receipts, Promotional Calendar – 1965-1977, [1990?].

Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Konynenbelt Family fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
25
Series Number
1
File Number
3
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of correspondence, a farm chemical invoice pad, a petroleum receipt pad, a promotional calendar, an agent's commission agreement, and farm equipment lubrication booklets.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Publications
Calendars
Contracts & Agreements
Receipts
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Konynenbelt family
Places
Nobleford
Alberta
Accession Number
57-12
Date
1965-1977, [1990?]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds – 1918-2003.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
Fonds
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Material Format
textual records
electronic record
Physical Description
7 cm of textual records. -- 2 computer disks
Scope and Content
The fonds includes minute books of Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, 1918-1941, including financial and membership records. Includes a transcription of the 1918-1927 minute book produced in 2003. Includes the By-laws of the North Peace Purchasing Committee (ca. 1935).
Administrative History
The Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, located in the district of Kerndale near the village of Berwyn in the Peace River region of Alberta, was founded in 1918. It became inactive in 1941.
Custodial History
The fonds had been in the possession of Jim and Eileen Allan.
Creator
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Subjects
Locals
Minute books
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077
UF 2002.0042.03
Date
1918-2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
The June issue contains information on farm store openings in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
v. 16 (March 1991)
v. 17 (June 1991)
v. 18 (September 1991)
v. 19 (December 1991)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of the United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Grand openings
History
Hockey
Horses
Obituaries
Parades
Publications
Recipes
Recycling
Retirement
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Ahmed, Zubair
Allan, Heather
Anderson, Dave
Babineau, Rene
Bakken, Donald J.
Baskin, Randy
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Jodi
Black, Raymond
Blimkie, John
Borbely, Darla
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bovencamp, Holly
Bow, Bob
Braun, Peter
Butt, Michael
Camponi, Michael
Carlson, Dennis
Caskey, Clarence
Caskey, Everett
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Chow, Neil
Church, Tim R.
Clayton, John R.
Coates, Bob
Cribbes, Bryan
Deak, Ron
Derocher, Jody
Dichter, Libee
Drouin, Todd
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Gerri
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Lance
Edgar, Trudy
Erno, Don
Evans, Deb
Evans, Harold
Gallinger, Joseph
Gaunt, Bryan
Genereux, Cindy
Guest, Richard
Haney, Howard B.
Herr, Harold
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hittinger, Lorne
Hogberg, Kevin
Houghton, Robbie Lynn
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Keim, Larry
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kostiw, Fred
Krakowski, Bob
Krakowski, Shana
Laflamme, Mike
LeMoine, Connie
Lerman, Rick
Lewis, Walter
MacCalder, Connie
MacMillan, Allister
MacMillan, Fred
Madden, Jim
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
Matthews, Rhonda
Mercier, Yves
Miller, Donald M.
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Newton, Carol Lee
Oleschuck, Wally
Olmstead, Leigh
Peters, Karen
Redding, Murray
Rimmer, Ron
Ritz, Alfred
Robert, Ben
Robison, Patrick J.
Rose, Donna
Sajtovich, Dwight
Scholer, Gary
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Shea, Richard
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Smigelski, Lyle
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Cheryl
Smythe, Murray
Sparks, Suzie
Stang, Alexander
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Stewart, John
Surak, Dale
Surina, Derek
Sweet, Garry
Taylor, Sue
Tebay, Dale
Tetrault, Guy
Thurston, Kathryn
Trefiak, William
Tubbs, Tim R.
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Watson, Kathy
Watt, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wells, Albert
White, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zimmer, Natalie
Zinken, Bob
Places
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bay Tree
Brooks
Calgary
Carstairs
Claresholm
Cochrane
Consort
Eckville
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Fort Saskatchewan
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Killam
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Spruceview
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wanham
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.42
UF 2005.0026.43
UF 2005.0026.44
UF 2005.0026.45
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
10
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Quarterly newsletter produced by UFA communications. Includes article of new Cardlock opening in Dawson Creek.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1996
Publisher Series
Issue 1, volume 5 (Fall 1996)
Issue 1, volume 6 (Winter 1996)
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Human resources
Livestock
Marketing
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Names
Amy, Glenis
Armitage, Joyce
Armstrong, Fred
Bauman, Marvin
Benkie, Don
Blades, Gordon
Brand, Bill
Broschak, John
Burns, William
Byrnes, Jim
Calder, Jim
Campbell, Jackie
Campbell, Lorne
Carlson, Clay
Caskey, Everett
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Clarke, David
Coates, Bob
Collins, Shannon
Constable, Carol
Cosens, Jeff
Cote, Denis
Doblanko, Gregory
Driedger, Danny
Edgar, Jeff
Edgar, Lance
Firmston, Larry
Forsberg, Richard
Friesen, Steven
Gabbey, Lorrie
Giffen, Linda
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goode, Timothy
Glover, Kim
Griffith, Gibson & Ramsey Productions
Gurband, Elsa
Hann, Sharon
Hansford, Todd
Harder, Robert
Harris, Brad
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Hogberg, Kevin
Hovelkamp, Darren
Hughes, Linda
Johnson, Chris
Jones, Ron
Jorgenson, Rusty
Judson, John
Karpyshyn, George
Kellas, Rob
Keller, Randy
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Konynenbelt, Randy
Kury, Craig
Lamoureaux, Paul
Mang, Ronald
Marsh, Enid
Matthews, Larry
McCarron, Mark F.
McKellar, Don
McLaren, Don
McLean, Bruce
McNeill, Ian
Mundt, Debby
Neaves, Mark
Nichols, Christina
Oliver, Lloyd
Palichuk, Brian
Parent, Mernie
Parr, Craig
Paterson, Bonnie
Pawluski, John
Potvin, Gregory
Printing Department
Rainkie, Jim
Ripley, Shawn
Roeder, Larry
Sajtovich, Dwight
Sajtovich, Joan
Saruk, Dale
Semeniuk, Terry
Schell, Gerald
Shantz, Roger
Sharrun, Bradley
Shaw, Bev
Siermachesky, Randy
Sjare, Joseph
Smigelski, Lyle
Sonnenberg, Perry
Sorken, Orval
Stetsko, Glen
Stevenson, Pamela
Tan, Rhoda
Tebb, Brian
Tipler, Dick
Toms, Glen
Tschirren, Dean
Uffelman, Harvey
Walker, Ginny
Warren, Rod
Watt, Jim
Weaver, Carole
Webster, Peter
Western Stock Grower's Association
Whiteside, Meredith
Wiens, Maureen
Williams, Paul
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Pearl
Yaroslowsky, Ron
Yates, Glenda
Zacharaias, John
Zens, Brian
Places
Airdrie
Athabasca
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Consort
Dawson Creek
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Fairview
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High River
La Crete
Leduc
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Red Deer
Rimbey
Spedden
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Wainwright
Warburg
Westlock
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2003.0026.02
UF 2003.0026.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1996
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
11
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Includes articles on the Grand Opening of the Hanna farm store and petroleum agency ; Strathmore farm store's Grand Re-opening
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
Volume 2, issue 1 (Spring 1997)
Volume 2, issue 2 (Summer 1997)
Volume 2, issue 3 (Fall 1997)
Subjects
Art
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Baseball
Benefits
Bonspiels
Coaster cars
Contests
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Human resources
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Sports
Youth
Youth sports
Names
Allen, Douglas
Allen, Patti
Anderson, Dave
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Ashmead, Kent
Bamber, Donald R.
Bankhead, Sheldon
Barlow, Randy
Barstad, Rocky
Bartolome, Brent
Battistessa, Ben
Beauliua, Devin
Bell, James
Bellew, Janet
Bellew, Lloyd
Bellows, Charles
Bender, Laura
Benkie, Don
Bensen, Barb
Bensen, Wally
Biro, John
Bodeux, Trent
Bombay, Laurent
Boyer, Drew
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brand, Bill
Brauer, Max
Braun, Mike
Brolly, M. Terry
Brooks, Richard
Budney, Donna
Buller, Bonnie
Burgess, Kevin
Burwash, Robin
Butt, Michael
Campbell, Lorne
Card, Dianne
Carlson, Clay
Carlson, Edward
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Chalifoux, Wayne
Charest, Carol
Chase, Rhonda
Christensen, Marilyn
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Cloutier, Claire
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, William
Coe, Marjorie
Corbiere, Paul
Cote, Denis
Creed, Gary
Danilak, John
Davey, Mike
Davidson, Randy
Davis, Kevin
Dlugan, Edna
Digout, Allan
Dodgson, Clarence (Chester)
Doerksen, Jake
Donkersgoed, Kenneth
Driedger, Danny
Driedger, Susan
Dueck, Marie
Duma, Lori-Ann
Dyck, Robert
Dyer, Trevor
Edgar, Lance
Edwards, Grant
Egli, Walter
Elkow, Doug
Emmett, Rick
Fath, Mark
Fehr, Ike
Fehr, Trevor
Ficner, Henryk
Fontaine, Rey
Fraser, Carol
Friesen, Steven
Froese, David
Froese, George
Froese, Marie
Fudali, Ed
Gair, Russel
Gebel, Erwin
Gibbons, Judy
Giesbrecht, David
Gilzean, Brian
Glover, Lorraine
Goupil, Darren
Graff, Mark
Graham, Curtis
Greenlee, Tim
Gross, Donald (Dale)
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Handsaeme, Elisabeth
Hanlon, Peter
Harris, Brad
Hauck, Frank
Haugland, Marilyn
Havener, Chris
Havener, Gail
Hazlett, Tim
Heck, Wayne
Hein, Jamie
Hennel, Don
Herr, Harold
Heward, Cheryl
Hiebert, Susan
Hillcoff, Bob
Hilliard, Harley
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffman, Mike
Hofstetter, Kyle
Hogberg, Kevin
Holick, Barb
Holick, Brent
Holick, Kendra
Holland, William
Hollands, Chad
Hood, Greg
Huber, Don
Ing, Bob
Ingram, Robin
Isert, Dwayne
Jacques, Stephane
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Lorraine
Johnson, Randy
Johnson, Rod
Johnson, Wayne
Johnston, Kathy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kary, Duane
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kemppainen, Leah
Kidd, Alan
Kilkenny, Myron
Kimmel, Peggy
Kitt, Dennis
Klimack, Lyn
Knight, Darrel
Kohut, Frank
Koloszko, Brian
Konjevic, Predrag
Kowalchuk, Ed
Kowalchuk, Mary
Krahn, Eleanor
Krahn, Harvey
Krakowski, Robert
Kury, Craig
Kurylowich, Mark
LaFlamme, Michael
Lakeside Fertilizer
Lakevold, Brenda
Lang, Blair
Laurin, Terry
Lawrence, Gary
Laycraft, Donald
Leis, Gerald
Leliuk, Lynn
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Linn, Rob
Locken, Darcy
Loren, James
Lowe, Lucille
Lowe, Norman R.
Lozinik, Walt
Lyon, Keith
MacGillivray, Melanie
MacMillan, Allister
Madden, Jim
Madder, Tim
Magyar, Michael
Mantle, Robert
Maze, John
McAleese, Jack
McIvor, Troy
McKellar, Don
McLennan, Doug
McMillan, Frederick D.
McRae, Allison
McRae, Sandy
Merchandising Services Department
Mercier, Yves
Merkl, Ronald
Metz, Gerry
Meyers, Kelly
Michelson, Karen
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Mitton, Douglas
Moore, Tom
Morgenstern, Jennifer
Neaves, Mark
Neaves, Mitch
Ness, Barry
Neufeld, Barry
Nielsen, Gerald
Nielsen, Linda
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Nixon, Shirley
Oatway, Harvey
Oberholtzer, Kelly
Ollenberger, Lorne
Olthof, Fred
Owen, Marilyn
Palichuk, Brian
Parr, Craig
Paul, Don
Paul, Pamela
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Penno, Marvin
Popowich, Doris
Powney, Clinton
Prince, Catherine
Rempel, Victoria
Ritz, Alfred
Ritz, Dan
Robertson, Al
Robinson, Robert
Rolheiser, Norbert
Rolleman, William
Roth, Roxanne
Rovensky, George
Rowan, Betty
Sajtovich, Joan
Sandy, Bradley
Sanson, James
Schreiner, Bob
Schulz, Roberta
Schwindt, Norman
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Sharon
Semeniuk, Terry
Severson, Sherry
Sharek, Don
Short, Deb
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Simm, Jay
Sjare, Joseph
Skanderup, David
Smith, Brent
Smith, Karen
Smith, Sheila
Smyth, Jeff
Smythe, Murray
Sobey, Darrin
Sorken, Betty
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stamp, Eric
Stanvick, Sandra
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stellar, Kelly
Stewart, Tally
Stewart, Terry
Stirling, Dwayne
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Sutherland, Larry
Swarbrick
Sweet, Garry
Syverson, Bryon S.
Syverson, Rod
Taylor, Paul
Taylor, Wendy
Theodore, Ken
Thompson, Roger
Timchuk, Diana
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Ed
Tomkins, Allan
Toth, Robert
Trockstad, Carl
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tucker, Evret
Turcotte, Alain
Tweddle, John
Uphill, Howard
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Van, Reeuwyk, John
Varga, David
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Jerald
Verrault, M. C.
Viens, Adeline
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Walpole, Cindy
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Walker, Ginny
Ward, Stacey
Watt, Jim
Watts, Rod
Webber, Rose
Webster, Peter
Wells, Albert
Wells, Shirley
Wheaton, Candy
White, Mike
White, Miles
Wiebe, Elizabeth
Wiebe, Timothy
Wieler, Martin
Wieler, Tina
Wiens, Robert
Willick, Robert
Wilson, Mike
Wilson, Ross
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Yellowhead Petroleum
Young, Randy
Zenert, Shilo
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Castor
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Drayton Valley
Drumheller
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Forestburg
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Jarvie
La Crete
La Glace
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Millet
Morinville
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spedden
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Thorsby
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Westlock
Wildwood
Willingdon
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.63
UF 2003.0072.07
UF 2003.0026.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1997
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Nobleford Petroleum Agency agreements – 1958-1961.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
12
File Number
96
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains an agreement for sale of land, lien agreements, and supplementary agreement with the petroleum agents, John Havinga and Joseph L. Havinga.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Contracts & Agreements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
77-1
77-2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1958-1961
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
73
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; retirement of Howard Haney ; announcement of new President, Orval Sorken ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
February 1992
May 1992
October 1992
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Retirement
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Chessor, R. Dean
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Frost, Dieter
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jendricks, Ken
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krieger, Eugene
Latam, Wayne
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Newsham, Elgar
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pochapsky, Lee
Saley, Alex
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Southoff, Ron
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Watson, William A.
Wieler, Martin
Wood, Harry
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Places
Androssan
Athabasca
Chinook
Czar
Innisfail
La Crete
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Sangudo
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.45, c2
UF 2004.0021.35
UF 2004.0021.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Petroleum agency announcements – 1987-2011.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
16
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of memoranda announcing appointments of new petroleum agents, retirements of petroleum agents or alterations to the physical plants of agencies. Includes organization chart of the Petroleum Division in 2010.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Organization charts
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Petroleum Division
Konynenbelt family
Places
Nobleford
Rocky Coulee
Hanna
Delia
Cereal
Oyen
Athabasca
Accession Number
30-66
UF 2002.0082.01
UF 2002.0082.02
UF 2002.0082.03
UF 2002.0082.04
UF 2002.0083.01
UF 2002.0042.01
UF 2002.0042.02
UF 2002.0042.03
UF 2002.0042.04
UF 2002.0042.05
UF 2002.0042.06
UF 2002.0042.07
UF 2011.1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987-2011
Source
Archival Descriptions

Henry Konynenbelt – 1982 - 2003.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
127
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
9 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0599-.0606
UF 2014.0009.1477
UF 2014.0009.1525
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1982 - 2003
Notes
W. Henry Konynenbelt, of Nobleford, served as Delegate for Sub-District 24 from 1982 to 1989, as Delegate for Sub-District 42 from 1990 to 1992 following a reorganization of districts in 1990, as Director of district 4D from 1993 to 2002, and as Director of district 1 in 2003 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

"Ag in the Classroom" farm pictures – 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
194
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
13 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of photographs taken for the "Ag in the Classroom" educational program on Henry Konynenbelt's farm near Nobleford and other locations. Includes photographs of a feed lot, dairy cattle, irrigation equipment, an air seeder and a tractor.
Subjects
Education
Names
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2014.0021.0648-.0660
Date
1995
Source
Archival Descriptions

Nobleford - Konynenbelt – 1995 - 2002.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
17
File Number
142
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
17 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs of agent Randy Konyenbelt and of the Nobleford UFA Petroleum Agency. Also contains biography forms completed by Randy and Paulette Konynenbelt.
Subjects
Petroleum agencies
Names
Konynenbelt, Randy
Konynenbelt, Paulette
Places
Nobleford
Accession Number
UF 2015.0006.0910-.0928
Date
1995 - 2002
Source
Archival Descriptions

Agency rationalization – 1990-1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
16
File Number
8
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file consists of information gathered to analyze the viability of various Petroleum Agencies. Includes worksheets containing data on sales volume, estimated market share, agricultural acreage in the district, sales volume of nearby Agencies, sales volume of local competitors; maps of districts; inventories of equipment and structures, with calculation of depreciation; photocopied photographs of agencies.Information was compiled for Agencies at Acadia Valley, Alix, Alliance, Athabasca, Barrhead, Buck Lake, Cereal, Coronation, Delia, Fawcett, Freedom, Granum, Hay Lakes, Hythe, Jarvie/Dapp, Lomond, Mannville, Milk River, Milo, Nobleford, Patricia, Pincher Creek, Radway, Rumsey, Westlock/Pickardville, and Wetaskiwin.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Nishimura, Kaichi
Places
Acadia Valley
Alix
Athabasca
Athabasca
Barrhead
Buck Lake
Cereal
Coronation
Dapp
Delia
Fawcett
Freedom
Granum
Hay Lakes
Hythe
Jarvie
Lomond
Mannville
Milk River
Nobleford
Patricia
Pickardville
Pincher Creek
Radway
Rumsey
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0055.03
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990-1993
Notes
The data were compiled by market analyst Kaichi Nishimura.
Source
Archival Descriptions

18 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By