Search Options

Source

Only results with

12 records – page 1 of 1.

Items from Mountain View County – 1999-2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
24
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a newspaper announcement of UFA's Fall Open House; invoice for the announcement; prize list for the Mountain View County Fair & Rodeo containing advertising from UFA Co-op.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Exhibitions
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Mountain View County Fair & Rodeo
Ficner, Henryk
Places
Olds
Innisfail
Accession Number
40-5
Date
1999-2000
Notes
The items in this file were sent by field representative Henryk Ficner.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Daines Ranch Rodeo – [ca. 1999].

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
25
File Number
76
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
10 photographs
Scope and Content
The file consists of photographs of Daines Ranch Rodeo in Innisfail, Alberta, showing the UFA Co-op logo.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
community investment
Rodeo
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Member Relations
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2003.0070.0024
UF 2003.0070.0025
UF 2003.0070.0026
UF 2003.0070.0027
UF 2003.0070.0028
UF 2003.0070.0029
UF 2003.0070.0030
Date
[ca. 1999]
Source
Archival Descriptions

Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds – 1918-2003.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
Fonds
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Material Format
textual records
electronic record
Physical Description
7 cm of textual records. -- 2 computer disks
Scope and Content
The fonds includes minute books of Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, 1918-1941, including financial and membership records. Includes a transcription of the 1918-1927 minute book produced in 2003. Includes the By-laws of the North Peace Purchasing Committee (ca. 1935).
Administrative History
The Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, located in the district of Kerndale near the village of Berwyn in the Peace River region of Alberta, was founded in 1918. It became inactive in 1941.
Custodial History
The fonds had been in the possession of Jim and Eileen Allan.
Creator
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Subjects
Locals
Minute books
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077
UF 2002.0042.03
Date
1918-2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
6
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 36 x 29 cm
Scope and Content
Features articles on the retirement of Howard Haney ; Orval Sorken being named UFA President
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
v. 20 (April 1992)
v. 21 (June 1992)
v. 22 (October 1992)
v. [23] (December 1992)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Accounts
Awards
Directors
Farm stores
History
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Recipes
Retirement
Scholarships
Seminars
Trade shows
Warehouses
Youth sports
Names
4-H
Anderson, Sharon
Andres, Dave
Armstrong, Fred
Ashmead, Kent
Barlow, Randy
Bauman, Marvin
Beaton, Cheron
Berg, Kerry
Berry, Deb
Bezushko, Stan
Bilodeau, Roger
Birks, Lynda
Blades, Gordon
Bolen, Brian
Bombay, Laurent
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Bradley, Bryan C.
Brauer, Ernest K.
Braun, Peter
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Peter
Bueckert, Tena
Burgess, Norma
Calkins, Albert
Caskey, Everett
Church, George E.
Coates, Shane
Cochrane, Jack
Cowan, John
Curley, Joan
Denischuk, Fred
Dewald, Ross
Deyl, Bob
Dickson, Robin
Digout, Allan
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Paul
Eaton, Kelly
Egli, Walter
Ethier, Lucien
Evans, Ed
Farm Machinery Department
Fielden, Audra
Firmston, Larry
Flemmer, Janet
French, Daniel
Frey, Diane
Gamble, Helene
Gauthier, Pat
Goldthorpe, Leonard
Goodrich, Albert
Gorospe, Fel
Guest, Richard
Gurband, Elsa
Hamilton, James A.
Haney, Howard B.
Hansford, Todd
Haubrich, Perry
Heck, Ed
Hemmaway, Jason
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hoehnke, Rick
Hornland, Robb
Huber, Don
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Greg
Jorgenson, Rusty
Jorgenson, Wendy
Kellas, Rob
Kelly, Ronald G.
Klement, Judith
Konynenbelt, Randy
Krieger, Eugene
Laflamme, Mike
Landerl, Dick
Lillebuen, Roy
Lillico, Jim
Lochansky, Trevor
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
Matthews, Larry
McDonald, Doug
McDonald, Jack
McDonald, Larry
McWhinnie, Glen
Miller, Donald M.
Moberg, Bernie
Munro, Brenda
Neaves, Mark
Oatway, Harvey
Owen, Marilyn
Page, Noreen
Page, Thomas M.
Pankonin, Ron
Patterson, Frank
Pearce, Randy
Pearson, Bruce
Pederson, Garry N.
Pellan, Rob
Perry, Craig
Petroleum Division
Popplewell, Judy
Priestley, Norman F.
Read, Dave
Reynolds, Clive
Robertson, Al
Rolheiser, Norbert
Ryan, Pat
Sajtovich, Dwight
Saumer, Dave
Schweitzer, Bert
Selte, Arnold
Sharek, Don
Shindler, Jim
Siemens, John
Siemens, Vicki
Siermachesky, Randy
Skoberg, Birdy
Skoberg, Ken
Slunt, Steve
Smigelski, Lyle
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Spencer, Ross
Stallman, Bill
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Stewart, John
Stolte, Joe
Strohschein, Wayne
Sweet, Garry
Sylvester, Tara
Szmata, Dave
Thorpe, Glenn
Tipler, Dick
Tschirren, Dean
Trembecki, Joe
Trudel, Bev
Veitch, Bev
Verigin, Sheila
Walker, Ginny
Walroth, Daphne
Walroth, Jim
Webster, Jud
Wiebe, Dick
Wood, Harry
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zaichkowsky, Randy
Places
Airdrie
Alix
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bawlf
Brooks
Bay Tree
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Delia
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Falher
Fawcett
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
La Crete
Lacombe
Lethbridge
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milo
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Ponoka
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Warburg
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.46
UF 2005.0026.47
UF 2005.0026.48
UF 2005.0026.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
7
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v; 36 x 29 xm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
v. 24 (April 1993)
Other Title Information
A publication for the employees and agents of United Farmers of Alberta
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Buildings
Petroleum agencies
Sales
Scholarships
Seminars
Names
Anderson, Dave
Bilodeau, Roger
Borbely, Darla
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brolly, Barbara
Brolly, M. Terry
Bueckert, Henry
Bueckert, Tena
Byrt, Don
Byrt, Roger
Calkins, Albert
Clayton, John R.
Clayton, Linda
Church, Tim R.
Collins, Shannon
Dmytriw, Eugene
Dupuis, Dianne
Dupuis, Paul
Edgar, Lance
Elliot, Dave
England, John
Evans, Deb
Evans, Ed
Fredericks, Tom
Friesen, Andrew
Gimbel, Gordon
Gorzitza, Rob
Hamilton, James A.
Hannem, Jeff
Herrick, Cliff
Herrick, Harriet
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Ronald G.
Kuhn, Darren
Landerl, Dick
Lillico, Jim
McCarron, Mark F.
Maclean, Bruce
Marshall, Steve
McDonald, Larry
McMillan, Frederick D.
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Dennis
Miller, Donald M.
Miller, Raymond J.
Miller, Tom
Nahirniak, Darryl
Nahirniak, Kathy
Neaves, Mark
Olthuis, Clarence
Patterson, Frank
Patterson, Irene
Penno, Marvin
Ramstad, Leon
Ramstad, Suzanne
Royal, Kim
Ritz, Alfred
Schweitzer, Bert
Shimek, Donald
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Garry "Buck"
Smythe, Murray
Sorken, Orval
Steffensen, Betty
Steffensen, Henning "Steff"
Straub, Clinton
Straub, Ina
Trefiak, William
Verbeek, Doug
Verbeek, Heather
Verigin, Sheila
Webster, Jud
Welsh, Steve
Welton, Gordon
White, Miles
Wilson, Elaine
Wilson, Guy
Wilson, Ross
Wowdzia, Bernie
Zacharaias, Gail
Zacharaias, John
Places
Athabasca
Bashaw
Beiseker
Bow Island
Calgary
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Edson
Glendon
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Innisfail
Jarvie
Killam
Lacombe
Leduc
Lougheed
Manning
Medicine Hat
Olds
Onoway
Picture Butte
Radway
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Spirit River
Sylvan Lake
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Woking
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.50
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Source
Archival Descriptions

Across the fence – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
12
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 43 x 28 cm
Scope and Content
Quaterly newsletter published by UFA communications. Features article on the Westlock Farm Supply Store and Petroleum Agency's Grand Openings. Agent awards list only the agency and not the agent.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
Volume 3, issue 1 (Spring 1998)
Volume 3, issue 2 (Fall/Winter 1998)
Other Title Information
UFA's employee newsletter
Subjects
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Bonspiels
Computers
Customer service
Farm stores
Golf tournaments
Grand openings
Grassland fires
Internet
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Training
Names
4-H
Abercrombie, Scott
Acheson, Todd
Adam, Lynn
Adam, Ron
Alberts, Richard
Alix, Jay
Allan, Heather
Allers, Paul
Anderson, Sharon
Armstrong, Bonnie
Armstrong, Fred
Armstrong, Trevor
Babineau, Rene
Bagan, Amber
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banco, Monique
Banks, Marty
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bartlett, Joyce
Bechtel, Amanda
Becker, Doreen
Bell, Dale
Bellew, Janet
Bender, Laura
Berg, Kerry
Bilous, Ken
Biro, John
Black, Raymond
Blair, Darcy
Blimkie, Norman
Bodnaruk, Peter
Borle, Richard
Bos, Michael
Boss, Harlan
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Boylan, Pamela
Broere, Ron
Brooks, Richard
Brummond, Margaret
Burgess, Kevin
Campbell, Randy
Carlson, Randall
Carriere, Christopher
Caruso, Joanne
Caskey, Everett
Castle, Sharon
Chernish, Shirley
Chitra, Don
Christensen, Marilyn
Christianson, Carman
Chmilar, Valerie
Church, Tim R.
Cloutier, Clem
Clow, Judy
Coates, Shane
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Cote, Denis
Coulter, Michelle Cameron
Creed, Gary
Davidson, Gaylene
Davis, Sherree
Deak, Ron
Dedrick, Deborah
Deeth, Helen
Deley, Darren
Derksen, Lyle
Devine, Cattleya
Dewald, Ross
Dichter, Libee
Dillon, Lisa
Doan, Catriona LeMay
Doyle, Robert
Duffield, Lorri
Durand, Denis
Dyck, Billy-Joe
Dyck, Dave
Emmett, Rick
Enzie, Todd
Farrell, Dena
Feenstra, Jack
Fentie, Dunc
Ficner, Henryk
Firmston, Larry
Fisher, Launa
Fisher, Shel
Fletcher, Brian
Ford, David
Forsberg, Richard
Fowlie, Vi
Fraser, Paul
Frechette, Steven
Frick, Noreen
Friend, Neil
Froese, George
Fuhr, Jeff
Fulgencio, Morley
Gabbey, Lorrie
Gallinger, Joseph
Gamble, Helene
Geeraert, Kathy
Giffen, Linda
Giggs, Linda
Giles, Merv
Gill, Suki
Gilzean, Brian
Godfrey, Sean
Gooch, Jerry
Goodwin, Tim
Greenlee, Tim
Gundersen, Wade
Habberfield, Cory
Halberg, Neil
Halladay, Calvin
Hamp, Nancy
Hanover, Wendy
Harder, Robert
Hartley, Bob
Hartley, Lillian
Hauck, Frank
Helmig, Tyler
Heck, Chris
Heck, Dan
Heck, Ed
Hildebrand, Shawna
Hitchcock, Mervin
Hofstetter, Barry
Holland, William
Holman, Marvin Ray
Holoyuk, Clinton
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrudey, Kelly
Hudon, Deanna
Huggard, Cheryl
Jensen, Deloy
Johnson, Chris
Johnson, Wayne
Jonasson, Janice
Judd, Nancy
Judson, John
Judson, Paul
Kambeitz, Michael
Keim, Larry
Keller, Randy
Kelly, Bill
Kelly, Stan
Kilkenny, Myron
King, Amanda
King, Michele
Kinniburgh, Calvin
Kirk, Stuart
Kirkwood, Michael
Klein, John
Klein, Melanie
Krantz, Toni
Kuneff, Beatrice
Kush, Murray E.
Kury, Craig
Kuystermans, Arnold
Laflamme, Mike
Lalonde, Philip
Langelier, Emile
Larsen, Brenda
Larsen, Lloyd
Laschowski, Brian
Laurenceson, Brad
Laverick, Jim
Lavigne, Leah
Lawrence, Raymond
Lee, John
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Legge, Holly
Letawsky, Colin
Lillebuen, Roy
Loyie, Wally
Lund, Terry
Mackintosh, Mike
MacMillan, Allister
Madge, David
Maksymiuk, Brenda
Manning, Travis
Mari, Donald
Marsh, Janet
Marshall, Steve
Martens, Henry
Martin, Stan
Mathewson, Barbara
May, Bill
McDermid, Heather
McGahn, Robert
McKay, Lisa
McKinnon, Lucia
McLarty, Jason
McNeill, Ian
McNeill, Mary
McWhinnie, Dorothy
Meding, Brent
Ment, Jody
Meyer, Gill
Miller, Tom
Miller, Valerie
Miners, Judy
Miszaniec, Karen
Moen, Ron
Morin, Michelle
Morris, Leslie
Nelson, Bob
Neustaeter, Bernard
Nider, Andrew
Nikiforuk, Wesley
Obinawka, Randy
Odelin, Lyle
Okipnak, Steve
Oliver, Andrew
Olthof, Fred
O'Neill, Allan
Ostrom, Charles
Ouellette, Denis
Pahl, Lorena
Papp, John
Parker, Barbara
Parks, Allen
Patry, Timothy
Patterson, Frank
Pederson, Garry N.
Pederson, Gloria
Peters, Alanna
Peters, Carol
Petersen, Don
Phillips, Brian
Phillips, Rod
Pieper, Anthony
Pitchon, David
Poffenroth, Randy
Pridham, Wade
Proctor, Neil
Pruss, Shannon
Prymak, Kerri
Radke, Linda
Rauckman, Darcy
Rehill, Jack
Reid, Jeffrey
Reiger, Stephen
Ristoff, Darvin
Rose, Donna
Rovensky, George
Saruk, Dale
Saumer, Dave
Savijarvi, Liisa
Schatull, Gordon
Scheidegger, Don
Scherger, Lorne
Scholer, Gary
Schram, Jason
Schumacher, Elsie
Scott, Chad
Scott, Kenneth
Semeniuk, Terry
Short, Deb
Shoults, Lynne
Siermachesky, Cameron
Siermachesky, Loree
Siermachesky, Randy
Sillito, Christopher
Simoneau, Victor
Sizer, Darlene
Skanderup, David
Smith, Merle
Smith, Neal
Smith, Sheila
Soble, Lorna
Sorken, Orval
Stallman, Bill
Stang, Alexander
Stang, Jerome
Stanvick, Sandra
Stefan, Paul
Stephen, Brian
Stevens, Owen
Stigter, Terry
Stoinski, John
Stoodley, Jamie
Strasser, Darren
Straub, Clinton
Straughan, Wayne
Sturk, Eugene
Suchy, Larry
Suter, Rod
Szepesi, Lori
Taillon, Con
Taylor, Bruce
Taylor, Paul
Tennant, Michelle
Thiessen, Juliana
Thiessen, Margaret
Thompson, Ross
Thorsteinson, Tim
Tkach, Marsha
Tolton, Gord
Toma, Rob
Tomlinson, Gene
Toms, Glen
Towers, Dennis
Tschirren, Dean
Trcka, Victor
Trelenberg, Debbie
Tubbs, Tim R.
Tully, Kathy
Tully, Keith L.
Vandenberg, Gerry
Verhaeghe, Terry
Vernon, Mike
Vincett, Donnie
Wadham, Ken
Wagner, Rick
Wales, Donald
Wallace, Caley
Walters, Judith
Walz, Duane
Wasden, Heather
Wasylik, Larry
Waterfield, Heather
Watkins, Sarah
Watson, Laurel
Watt, Kirby
Wegner, Philip
Wells, Albert
Wheaton, Candy
Wiebe, Dick
Williams, Sherry
Willick, Robert
Willoughby, Rhonda
Wiltse, Robert
Wood, Duane
Wylie, Warren
Wynia, John
Yuha, Greg
Zilinski, Nick
Places
Airdrie
Alliance
Athabasca
Barrhead
Battle Lake
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Camrose
Cardston
Carstairs
Cereal
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Dalum
Delia
Dawson Creek
Drayton Valley
Edmonton
Edson
Elk Point
Fairview
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
High Level
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Innisfail
Killam
Kindersley
La Crete
Lacombe
Leduc
Lethbridge
Lomond
Manning
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nanton
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Picture Butte
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rockyford
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spirit River
Spruce Grove
Standard
Stettler
Strathmore
Sylvan Lake
Taber
Three Hills
Trochu
Two Hills
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Wanham
Warburg
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Wildwood
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2005.0026.67
UF 2005.0026.68
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Source
Archival Descriptions

Innisfail Petroleum Agency agreement – 1956.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
12
File Number
69
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a bill of sale for purchase of a truck from petroleum agent Otto Zimmerman.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Contracts & Agreements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
77-2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1956
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
73
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; retirement of Howard Haney ; announcement of new President, Orval Sorken ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
February 1992
May 1992
October 1992
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Retirement
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Chessor, R. Dean
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Frost, Dieter
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jendricks, Ken
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krieger, Eugene
Latam, Wayne
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Newsham, Elgar
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pochapsky, Lee
Saley, Alex
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Southoff, Ron
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Watson, William A.
Wieler, Martin
Wood, Harry
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Places
Androssan
Athabasca
Chinook
Czar
Innisfail
La Crete
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Sangudo
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.45, c2
UF 2004.0021.35
UF 2004.0021.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Innisfail Site Profile – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
16
File Number
51
Material Format
textual records
graphic material
Physical Description
1 cm of textual records
13 photographs (9 online)
Scope and Content
This file was created by UFA engineering and consists of the Innisfail petroleum agency site profile containing : general site sketch; card island detail sketch; island reader and light standard base detail; photographs; details of hardware and communications interfaces; an inventory of pumps, pump control terminals and card readers; storage tank inventory including notation of above ground or underground.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Engineering
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2003.0160.0791
UF 2003.0160.0792
UF 2003.0160.0793
UF 2003.0160.0794
UF 2003.0160.0795
UF 2003.0160.0796
UF 2003.0160.0797
UF 2003.0160.0798
UF 2003.0160.0799
UF 2003.0160.0800
UF 2003.0160.0801
UF 2003.0160.0802
UF 2003.0160.0803
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Source
Archival Descriptions

Elgar Newsham – 1992 - 2005.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
150
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
6 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photogrpahs.
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Newsham, Elgar
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2014.0009.0753-.0759
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
1992 - 2005
Notes
Elgar Newsham, of Innisfail, served as Delegate for Sub-District 36 from 1992 to 2000, as Director for district 3C fom 2001 to 2002, as Director for district 3 from 2003 to 2007 following a reorganization of districts in 2003, and as a Director in 2008 following a reorganization of districts that year.
Source
Archival Descriptions

Innisfail - Miller – 1980 - 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
17
File Number
110
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
13 photographs
Scope and Content
File contains photographs of agent Don Miller and of the Innisfail UFA Petroleum Agency. File also contains a biography form.
Subjects
Petroleum agencies
Names
Miller, Donald M.
Places
Innisfail
Accession Number
UF 2015.0006.0663-.0676
UF 2016.0001.0959
Date
1980 - 1995
Notes
Don Miller was appointed agent at Innisfail in 1980.
Source
Archival Descriptions

12 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By