Search Options

Source

Only results with

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Claresholm Farm Supply Store assessment – 1973-1974.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
15
File Number
5
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains statistical analysis of farm supply sales in the Claresholm district, analysis of store opening door prize ticket count, magazine article on business conditions in Claresholm.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Farm Stores
Economic conditions
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
71-6
Date
1973-1974
Source
Archival Descriptions

Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds – 1918-2003.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
Fonds
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Material Format
textual records
electronic record
Physical Description
7 cm of textual records. -- 2 computer disks
Scope and Content
The fonds includes minute books of Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, 1918-1941, including financial and membership records. Includes a transcription of the 1918-1927 minute book produced in 2003. Includes the By-laws of the North Peace Purchasing Committee (ca. 1935).
Administrative History
The Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775, located in the district of Kerndale near the village of Berwyn in the Peace River region of Alberta, was founded in 1918. It became inactive in 1941.
Custodial History
The fonds had been in the possession of Jim and Eileen Allan.
Creator
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Subjects
Locals
Minute books
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077
UF 2002.0042.03
Date
1918-2003
Source
Archival Descriptions

Claresholm Petroleum Agency agreement – 1955.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
12
File Number
32
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains a sign rental agreement with the petroleum agent, Claresholm Co-operative Association.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Petroleum Agencies
Contracts & Agreements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Claresholm U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
77-2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1955
Source
Archival Descriptions

The inner circle – 1974.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
56
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 22 x 18 cm
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1974
Publisher Series
[January 1974]
[May-June 1974]
[July-August 1974]
[September-October 1974]
[December 1974]
Subjects
Benefits
Bonspiels
Employees
Parades
Personals
Names
Anderson, James
Anderson, Janet
Anderson, Rod
Asham, Richie
Atkinson, Joshua
Baertsch, Ann Taylor
Bakka, Donna
Balderson, Donald L.
Balla, Tom
Barber, Debbie
Barton, Glen
Bastaiaan, Buijs
Baur, Joseph
Beierle, Darwin
Bell, George
Bennett, Fred
Bisson, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bliska, Darrell
Bradcoe, Nancy
Brading, Catherine
Brockhoff, Judy
Broere, Andy
Brunt, Sharon
Bunch, Jim
Buschert, Lowell
Bysterveld, Randall
Bell, Paula Carey
Cardwell, Richard
Carr, Gordon
Chenger, Kim
Chrapko, Brenda
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Ann Marie
Coons, Lorraine
Craig, Verla
Dahl, Hank A.
Dandenau, Susan
Darpoch, David
Deets, Beverly
Denhoff, Jerry
Dennis, David
Dishlevoy, Roy
Dlugan, Edna
Moroz, Marilyn Dragland
Duimel, Allene
Duimel, Bill
ECHO
Edwards, Paddy
Erickson, Judy
Erno, Mitchell
Evans, Ed
Evans, Marilyn
Evenson, Georgia
Evenson, Linda
Ferguson, Wayne
Fernley, Ron
Fitton, Michael
Fitzpatrick, Jim
Friend, Douglas
Forbes, Lynn
Fowler, Wendy
Freckleton, Pamela
Franz, Dorothy
Fulton, Alan
Gailey, Cheryl
Gedcke, Sharon
Giauque, Daryl
Gilberg, Tanya
Goertzen, Pauline
Graff, Rodney Brian
Grasdal, Vernon
Hofman, Lorraine Hammer
Hansen, Larry
Hanson, Dalphine
Hawkings, Brian
Hazard, Patricia
Heath, Sheila
Hennig, Clayton
Henty, Donald
Herman, Ed
Hogg, Pat
Holman, Jim
Holmes, Shirley
Houle, Dennis
Howe, Bill
Hughes, Sandra
Dann, Nora Humphreys
Inglis, Colin
Irenerry, Wendy
Johnson, Jim
Kane, John
Kanji, Shabira
Kennedy, Julie
Klan, James
Klein, Linda
Klotz, Tim
Kobrzynski, Donna
Kobrzynski, Stan
Kriesey, Dwayne
Lang, Helen
Latam, Dave
Laurie, Keith
Loewen, Dorothy
Lorincz, Kenneth
Lovas, Emil
Lumsden, Dwane
Lutwick, Richard
Macdonald, Michelle
Matlock, Leo
Maxwell, Christine
McBee, Benjamin
McDavid, Ken
McDonald, Mona
McKay, Gerry
McKinnon, Neil
McLachlan, Patty
McNeill, Doug
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Joe
Motley, Barry
Mychajlunow, Joe
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nickel, Carol
Nishimura, Kaichi
Noble, James
Nordean, Bonnie
Osadczyj, Bill
Paradis, Lionel
Paso, Alice
Patterson, Dave
Patrois, Arlene
Penner, Louise Jean
Perez, Ray
Phillips, Phil
Pilkey, Cliff
Poland, Cheryl
Potts, Dave
Pratt, Barry
Radtke, Karen
Randall, W.
Rasmussen, Sharon
Repp, Francey
Richardson, Angela
Rimney, Fred
Rowan, Betty
Rupert, Sandy
Sakaluk, Bill
Schatzke, Bev
Scheerschmidt, Gordon
Schmidt, Lester
Schramp, Lisa
Scott, Garry
Selkirk, Jane
Seto, Tom
Shephard, Gail
Shepherd, Brent
Sherwood, John
Sleeper, Helen
Smith, Christine Thebault
Smith, Danielle
Smith, Ron
Smith, Ward D.
Smyth, Jerry
Spencer, Ross
Stang, Alexander
Stanley, Berta
Stauffer, Ken
Steblyk, Sherry
Stigings, Pat
Stuart, Daniel
Swan, Glen
Sweet, Garry
Swinston, Jim
Switzer, Alice
Temple, Brian
Thibault, Jay
Thompson, Beverly
Tompkins, Bea
Vallee, Audrey
Wasylycia, Randy
Welch, Charlene
Wheaton, Steve
Wildman, John
Willoughby, Gladys
Willoughby, Vic
Woytas, Gail
Zoebliak, John
Places
Airdrie
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Edmonton
Falher
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Lethbridge
Oyen
Provost
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Two Hills
Vulcan
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.193
UF 2002.0053.194
UF 2002.0053.195
UF 2002.0053.196
UF 2003.0136.05
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1974
Notes
Insert into The United Farmer, detailing employee news
Source
Archival Descriptions

Report to delegate advisory committees – 1975.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
85
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1975
Publisher Series
March 1, 1975
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Fedun, David
Giem, Mervin
Goruk, William G.
Hansen, Chris R.
Hart, Raymond H.
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Johnson, Alphy
Jones, A. Gordon
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Manderson, Daniel C.
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Risdon, Walter U.
Sayle, George
Schmaltz, Norman F.
Sejdl, Joe
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Simard, Jean B.
Sinclair, S. Allan
Snider, Robert S.
Solberg, Kermit
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Valleau, Glenn
Vold, Roy Jr.
Voroney, Peter
Ward, Ralph B.
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Bellis
Claresholm
Edmonton
Enchant
Girouxville
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Ponoka
Red Deer
Schuler
Stettler
Strathmore
Stoney Plain
Sunnynook
Therien
Thorsby
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wainwright
Woking
Accession Number
44-14
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1975
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1971.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
97
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
9 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes excerpts form the President's address, general managers report, petroleum managers address, and farm supply division managers address to the Annual Meeting ; and articles on Goldeye Lake, James A. Hamilton , the petroleum agent in Alix ; Ewen McDonald , UFA director from Alix . January issue includes an article on Donna Rose and a name index to v. 8.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1971
Publisher Series
v. 9, no. 1 (January 1971)
v. 9, no. 2 (Februa ry 1971)
v. 9, no. 3 (April 1971)
v. 9, no. 4 (May 1971)
v. 9, no. 5 (June 1971)
v. 9, no. 6 (July 1971)
v. 9, no. 7 (August 1971)
v. 9, no. 8 (October 1971)
v. 9, no. 9 (November 1971)
v. 9, no. 10 (December 1971)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment
Farm stores
Farms
Fences
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Lubrication and lubricants
Parades
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Sales
Speeches, addresses, etc.
Trade shows
Names
Anderson, Anders H.
Anderson, Rod
Barton, Glen
Bartusak, Harry
Beaudoin, Gerald
Bell, Fred
Berg, B. J.
Bingeman, Marshal
Bishel, Ralph
Brazeau, Gordon
Brulotte, Edouard L.
Calder, Jim
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Chapple, Len
Chapple, Paula
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Cowley, Art
Dahl, Hank A.
Damron, Dick
Data Processing Department
DeLisle, Carol
Doucet, A. Ted
Duby, Phil
Dueck, John
Duimel, Bill
Durie, James
Eaglesham, Bill
Eamor, George
Ellert, Leo P.
Erickson, Bill
Fentie, Dunc
Farmstead Development Department
Firmston, Larry
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gay, Oliver
Gelinas, Paul
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Gogowich, Joseph S.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Grant, Albert
Grey, Brian
Gudlaugson, Oscar
Hadfield, James K.
Hamilton, James A.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hanson, Marlene
Harlos, William H.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Hibbard, Howard
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Hogg, Archie
Hormann, Karl
Hunchak, John
Hutchinson, Bill
Hutton, George
Iron Springs Oil Co-op
Jacobson, Gilbert O. "Tippy"
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, Neal
Kaiser, Ken
Kaluta, Alan
Kary, Herb
Keown, Doug
Kientz, Ted
Krill, Ed
Kulachkosky, Nick
Laprairie, Ray
Litani, Robert B.
Lorencz, John
Margach, Bill
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
Mason, H. Gordon
McCartney, Bill
McCulloch, Ernie
McDonald, Ewen
McDonald, Lorne
McIntosh, Ed
McKay, Gerry
McMillan, Frederick D.
McWade, Bob
Medicine Hat Co-op Ltd.
Meuhrer, Sigrid
Miller, "Texas Roy"
Milley, Don
Mock, Leonard
Neufeld, Fay
Nicol, Bill
Nikolaychuk, Mike
Nishimura, Kaichi
Olson, Arne P.
Paradis, Gib
Pasnak, Walter
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Pilkey, Cliff
Platt, Arnold W.
Printing Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Reed, Keith
Risdon, Walter U.
Robertson, Dorothy
Robinson, Charles
Rose, Donna
Rouk, Gerda
Runte, William
Sawada, Taz
Sayle, George
Schmaltz, Norman F.
Schmidt, Albert
Sejdl, Joe
Shybunka, Steve
Silver, Andrew
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Al
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Snyder, Frank
Solberg, Kermit
Steen, Robert
Stein, Jim
Stevens, Claude P.
Stoll, Jim
Swan, Glen
Swainson, Jack
Temple, Brian
Terlesky, John
Tompkins, Bea
Trefiak, William
Voroney, Peter
Walls, Margaret
Warren, Roy
Weeks, Beverley
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Wilson, Russ B.
Yohemas, Peter
Zimmer, Natalie
Places
Alix
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Beauvallon
Beaverlodge
Beiseker
Calgary
Camrose
Claresholm
Coronation
Delburne
Dewberry
Drumheller
Eaglesham
Edmonton
Enchant
Esther
Fairview
Falher
Foremost
Grande Prairie
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Innisfail
Innisfree
Iron Springs
Kipp
Lethbridge
Linaria
Manning
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Nampa
Olds
Onoway
Owendale
Oyen
Patricia
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Rainier
Red Deer
Salisbury
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Stettler
Strathmore
Sunnynook
Tilley
Valleyview
Vegreville
Vulcan
Westlock
Willingdon
Worsley
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.126
UF2014.004.005
UF 2002.0053.79
UF 2002.0053.80
UF 2002.0053.81
UF 2002.0053.82
UF 2002.0053.83
UF 2002.0053.84
UF 2002.0053.85
UF 2002.0053.86
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1971
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1974.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
100
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes opening of Farm Supply Centres in Claresholm and Two Hills ; and the opening of the Petroleum agency in Paradise Valley
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1974
Publisher Series
v. 12, no. 1 (January -February 1974)
v. 12, no. 2 (March - April 1974)
v. 12, no. 3 (May - June 1974)
v. 12, no. 4 (July - August 1974)
v. 12, no. 5 (September - October 1974)
v. 12, no. 6 (November - December 1974)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Advertisements
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Catalogs
Customer service
Delegates
Directors
Entertainment nights
Farm stores
History
Livestock
Obituaries
Patronage dividends
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Trade shows
Vacations
Names
Altheim, Ken
Anderson, Clare
Anderson, Jack
Anderson, Rod
Bakken, Donald J.
Barber, Debbie
Bateman, Jack
Belanger, Romeo
Benkie, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Boschman, Lorne
Bradcoe, Nancy
Brown, Barry
Brunt, Sherry McEathron
Bulva, Walt
Bunch, Jim
Burdeyney, Al
Campo, Zeffie
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Chrapko, Brenda
Clark, Bill
Conquergood, Keith
Craig, Verla
Dalton, William H.
Delaney, Bert
Doucet, A. Ted
Dueck, John
Dumont, Edward L.
Edwards, Paddy
Esak, Kost
Erickson, Judy
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Georgia
Evenson, Linda
Fehr, Jake
Fentie, Dunc
Fernley, Ron
Forbes, Lynn
Frey, Vernon L.
Gay, Oliver
Green, Donald
Hall, David
Hofman, Lorraine Hammer
Hammermeister, Herman
Hannah, Bob
Hanson, Dalphine
Harbidge, Bev
Hibbard, Howard
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Holman, Jim
Holmes, Shirley
Hogg, Archie
Hutchinson, Bill
Hutchinson, Ed
Johnson, Alphy
Johnson, Jim
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, A. Gordon
Keast, Rodney T.
Kemmere, Joe
Kennedy, Bob
Krieger, Eugene
Labrecque, Paul
Latam, Dave
Le Clerc, Anita
Le Clerc, Leon
Leicht, Herb
Lersberghe, Oscar
Leyh, Lyle F.
Lysons, Walter
Main, Elwood
Malchow, Ted
Malden, Terry Ann
Marketing Accounting Department
McDonald, Lorne
McKay, Gerry
McLachlan, Patty
McNeill, Douglas W.
Medin, Ron
Melnychuk, Harry
Merchant, Cliff
Miller, Joe
Nelson, E. Wesley
Nordean, Bonnie
North West Mounted Police
Olson, Arne P.
Ouellette, Bernie
Percy, L. Carl
Phillips, Phil
Poland, Cheryl
Rasmussen, Sharon
Richards, John
Riddle, Jack
Rimmer, Ron
Robins, Leo
Sakaluk, Bill
Schatzke, Bev
Segar, Stanley "Turk"
Semenuk, Sarden
Shindler, Jim
Short, Dave
Smith, Ward D.
Snider, Robert S.
Stanley, Berta
Van Dyk, Albert
Van Heeren, Gerrit
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wald, Paul
Ward, Don
Warren, Roy
Wenzel, Gordon
Whitney, Dan
Widynowski, Mike
Winfield, Allan E.
Wilson, Russ B.
Yanco, John
Zaichkowsky, Gordon
Zimmer, Natalie
Places
Acme
Alliance
Barrhead
Bowden
Calmar
Carstairs
Claresholm
Delburne
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elnora
Esther
Fairview
Falher
Fort Macleod
Girouxville
Hay Lakes
High River
Josephburg
Lacombe
Nampa
New Norway
Olds
Paradise Valley
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Sangudo
Schuler
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vegreville
Wanham
Westlock
Willingdon
Wildwood
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.107
UF2014.004.008
UF 2002.0053.108
UF 2002.0053.109
UF 2002.0053.110
UF 2002.0053.111
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1974
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1977.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
103
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
6 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes obituary for Ralph Ward ; the annual meeting ; brief biography on Economy Carriers Ltd ; and the openings for Farm Supply Centres in Glendon, Consort and Fairview .
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1977
Publisher Series
v. 15, no. 1 (January - February 1977)
v. 15, no. 2 (March - April 1977)
v. 15, no. 3 (May - June 1977)
v. 15, no. 4 (July - August 1977)
v. 15, no. 5 (September - October 1977)
v. 15, no. 6 (November - December 1977)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. Co-operator
Subjects
Agriculture
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Committees
Corporations --Headquarters
Delegates
Directors
Exhibitions
Farm stores
Fences
History
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Promotions
Retirement
Seminars
Trade shows
Transportation
Trucks
Names
Agar, Gordon
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Anderson, Jack
Auger, Marcel
Baertsch, Ann Taylor
Bakka, Donna
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Barker, Mabel
Bietz, Alvin
Bietz, Don
Bietz, Harry
Bietz, Harvey
Black, Raymond
Bondy, Joe
Bonertz, Art
Boychuk, John
Bulva, Walt
Burdeyney, Alvin
Burgess, Bob
Burton, Gordon L.
Burton, Lynn H.
Butcher, Bob
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Bell, Paula Carey
Cochrane, Jack
Conquergood, Keith
Dahl, Hank A.
Davidson, Chester
Deak, Ron
Dlugan, Edna
Doerksen, Peter
Dzieglo, Adolf
Economy Carriers Ltd.
Edgar, Ken
Edgar, Wilfred
Elliot, Jack
Esak, Kost
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Falls, M. Lewis
Farm Supply Division
Farmstead Development Department
Fawcett, George
Fellows, Mel
Fraser, Jim G.
Fredericks, Emil
Fredericks, Tom
Frey, Vernon L.
Friesen, William
Galliford, Bert
Gechter, Frank G.
Gerke, Carl
Godfrey, Roy
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Grant, Albert
Gray, Norma Jean
Groves, Marvin
Gwinner, Harry
Hall, David
Hauch, Max
Heck, Ed
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hibbard, Les
Hite, Harry J.
Hittinger, Lorne
Holowaychuk, Robert W.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Horricks, Ray
Hunter, George
James, Wes
Jeannotte, Daryl
Jendricks, Ken
Jensen, Leda
Jickling, Don
Jobs, Clarence
Johnson, Alphy
Johnson, Fred
Johnson, Jim
Jones, Dean L.
Jorgenson, Rusty
Keast, Rodney T.
Kellington, Trevor J.
Kirby, Jim
Konynenbelt, Joe
LeBlanc, William B.
Legge, Karen
Lewis, Charles J.
Leyh, Lyle F.
Lillebuen, Johnson
Lindquist, Douglas B.
Little, Bill
Lysons, Art
Lysons, Walter
MacMillan, Allister
Mason, H. Gordon
McAleese, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McMillan, Frederick D.
McNab, Bill
McNeill, Douglas W.
Mehlsen, Ben
Melnychuk, Harry
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Raymond J.
Nishimura, Kaichi
Norman, Dennis
Nowak, Bill
Olson, Arne P.
Olsen, Helmer
Paradis, Gib
Paulson, Palma
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peters, Greg
Peterson, Ray
Petroleum Division
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Ricard, Gustave
Rimmer, Ron
Rousseau, Jacques
Rowan, Betty
Rude, Stuart R.
Scheurkogel, Marjorie
Sejdl, Joe
Selte, Arnold
Semeniuk, Terry
Senger, Gerry
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Smith, Al
Smith, Ron
Smithson, R. Lee
Spencer, Ross
Steinkampf, Otto
Steinke, Doug
Strass, Hans
Swainson, Jack
Swanston, Don
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, Ivy
Tubbs, Tim R.
Turner, Jim F.
Vachon, Richard
Vallee, Audrey
Vos, John
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Milt
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Barton
Watson, Hervy R.
Whillans, Gordon
White, Norman S.
Widynowski, Mike
Williamson, Alex
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Yanco, John
Younggren, Bob F.
Places
Acadia Valley
Alix
Arrowwood
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bashaw
Bawlf
Bay Tree
Bindloss
Bow Island
Byemoor
Calgary
Camrose
Castor
Claresholm
Consort
Delia
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Eureka River
Fairview
Fawcett
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Freedom
Gladstone
Glendon
Hanna
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Josephburg
Killam
La Glace
Lacombe
Lougheed
Mannville
Mayerthorpe
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Millet
Morinville
Nampa
Nanton
Nemiscam
Nobleford
Okotoks
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Red Deer
Rimbey
Rockyford
Rumsey
Schuler
Seven Persons
Sexsmith
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Three Hills
Tofield
Tolland
Vulcan
Wanham
Wembley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0030
UF 2002.0065.0032
UF 2002.0065.0034
UF 2002.0065.0036
UF 2002.0065.0037
UF 2002.0065.0039
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1977
Notes
Preceded by The U.F.A. co-operator
Source
Archival Descriptions

Raymond Hart – [ca. 1970] - 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
3
File Number
101
Material Format
graphic material
Physical Description
5 photographs
Scope and Content
File consists of a biography form and photographs.
Subjects
Delegates
Names
Hart, Raymond H.
Places
Claresholm
Accession Number
UF 2003.0134.19
UF 2014.0009.0418-.0420
UF 2014.0009.1493
UF 2014.0009.1518
Can I use it?
File contains personal information, access may be granted at the discretion of the Archivist.
Date
[ca. 1970] - 1987
Notes
Raymond Hart, of Claresholm, served as Delegate for Sub-District 3 from 1957 to 1963, and as Delegate for Sub-District 23 from 1964 to 1988 following a reorganization of districts in 1964.
Source
Archival Descriptions

9 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By