Search Options

Source

Only results with

12 records – page 1 of 1.

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
64
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre's 25th anniversary ; and opening of new UFA Supply Centres at Ponoka and Olds
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1983
Publisher Series
March 1983
May 1983
August 1983
November 1983
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Blanchard, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Falkenberg, Howard
Fawcett, V. Clark
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kuhn, Gordon
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Murphy, F. Benton
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Stasyk, Mike
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Crossfield
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Glendon
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Huxley
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Olds
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Michael
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.10
UF 2002.0009.11
UF 2002.0009.12
UF 2002.0009.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1983
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
66
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and summary of the Delegates Adisory Committee meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1985
Publisher Series
March 1985
May 1985
August 1985
November 1985
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bensen, Wally
Blanchard, Gordon
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herrick, Cliff
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Keeling, Charles
Keryluk, Peter D.
Konynenbelt, Joe
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Marshall, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulson, Palma
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Petroleum Division
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Semeniuk, John T.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Ward D.
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Beaverlodge
Claresholm
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Ensign
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Gladstone
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Neerlandia
New Norway
Nobleford
Ponoka
Red Deer
Stony Plain
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Vegreville
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.18
UF 2002.0009.19
UF 2002.0009.20
UF 2002.0009.21
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1985
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
67
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the opening of the Two Hills petroleum agency
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1986
Publisher Series
March 1986
August 1986
November 1986
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Foerster, Ron
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gould, David A.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jesperson, Ralph
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Matthews, Bob
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Shail, Jarvis
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bashaw
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Elk Point
Forestburg
Grande Prairie
Guy
Holden
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Kingman
La Glace
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Two Hills
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.22
UF 2002.0009.23
UF 2002.0009.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1986
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
68
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and appointment of Ken Hoppins as Chairman of the Goldeye Foundation.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
March 1987
May 1987
August 1987
November 1987
Subjects
Agriculture and state
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Fraser, Jim
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
McAleese, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Negel, Hartmann
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Sejdl, Joe
Shaw, Robert
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Alix
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bluffton
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Patricia
Ponoka
Red Deer
Rockyford
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
St. Michael
Stauffer
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.25
UF 2002.0009.26
UF 2002.0009.27
UF 2002.0009.28
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
69
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and the opening of a new building at Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
March 1988
May 1988
August 1988
November 1988
Subjects
Charitable giving
Computers
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Communications Division
Dobson, William A.
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fuernkranz, Carl
Galloway, Elwood H.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gould, David A.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Information Services Department
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Small, John
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Forestburg
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Vimy
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.29
UF 2002.0009.30
UF 2002.0009.31
UF 2002.0009.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
70
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
March 1989
May 1989
August 1989
November 1989
Subjects
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hennel, Rodney
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kanehl, Manfred
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulsen, Howard
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Rebus, John
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bluffton
Calgary
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Red Deer
St. Michael
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.33
UF 2002.0009.34
UF 2002.0009.35
UF 2002.0009.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
72
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; the opening of farm stores in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat ; and articles about the Goldeye intern program, and camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
March 1991
May 1991
August 1991
October 1991
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Brown, Earl
Chessor, R. Dean
Delegate Advisory Committee
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Draganiuk, Marshall
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fraser, James D.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Kanehl, Manfred
Krikke, Richard
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Sweet, Garry
Vold, Roy Jr.
White, Charles J.
Zad, Edward M.
Places
Barrhead
Crossfield
Duffield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
La Crete
Leduc
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
Ponoka
St. Michael
Spruce View
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.41
UF 2002.0009.42
UF 2002.0009.43, c2
UF 2002.0009.44, c2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
73
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; retirement of Howard Haney ; announcement of new President, Orval Sorken ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
February 1992
May 1992
October 1992
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Retirement
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Chessor, R. Dean
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Frost, Dieter
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jendricks, Ken
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krieger, Eugene
Latam, Wayne
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Newsham, Elgar
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pochapsky, Lee
Saley, Alex
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Southoff, Ron
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Watson, William A.
Wieler, Martin
Wood, Harry
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Places
Androssan
Athabasca
Chinook
Czar
Innisfail
La Crete
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Sangudo
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.45, c2
UF 2004.0021.35
UF 2004.0021.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
74
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
February 1993
May 1993
August 1993
December 1993
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Conquergood, Keith
Dobson, William A.
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Ellice, D. D. (Derry)
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fentie, Dunc
Flondra, Peter
Frank, Clarence
Goldeye Lake Camp
Harbers, Bryon
Heck, Ed
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Housman, Randy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Laprise, Maurice J.
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Nishimura, Kaichi
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Rimmer, Ron
Rose, Donna
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Sweet, Garry
Van Bavel, Ray
Vogelaar, Art
Places
Bawlf
Blackie
Cluny
Fairview
High River
Monarch
Pincher Creek
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spruce Grove
Two Hills
Vilna
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.38
UF 2004.0021.39
UF 2004.0021.40
UF 2004.0021.41
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

12 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By