Search Options

Source

Only results with

23 records – page 1 of 1.

Farm Supply and Petroleum earnings and credit operations – 1995-1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
18
File Number
31
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
The file contains year-to-date statistics on Petroleum sales by category for each Area and for each Agency and for each District and Sub-District; Farm Supply earnings, sales volume, and inventory for each store; Farm Supply sales analysis by category of product; consolidated operating statement (Farm Supply and Petroleum); credit operations report; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative balance sheet.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Subjects
Sales statistics
Financial statements
Names
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Petroleum Division
Farm Supply Division
Accession Number
72-9
Date
1995-1996
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1976.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
60
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes a summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and summary on Goldeye Lake Camp.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1976
Publisher Series
August 1976
Subjects
Camps
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Delegate Advisory Committee
Farm Supply Division
Freed, Don
Galloway, Elwood H.
Giem, Mervin
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hall, Jerry
Hansen, Larry
McCartney, Bill
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Roberts, Bob
Scheurkogel, Ron
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Ralph
Turcotte, Guy
Ward, Ralph B.
White, Norman S.
Places
Calgary
Fort Saskatchewan
Accession Number
44-16
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1976
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1981.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
62
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre ; and an article about Bill McCartney's completion of 35 years of service
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1981
Publisher Series
March 1981
May 1981
August 1981
November 1981
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Camps
Charitable giving
Directors
Financial statements
Names
Anderson, Clare
Archibald, Charlie
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Edgar, Ken
Elkow, Steve N.
Elliot, Jack
Erickson, Stanley W.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Falkenberg, Howard
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Feller, Joe
Fleck, Jack
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jensen, Eric
Jesperson, Ralph
Johnson, Jim
Jones, A. Gordon
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Kruger, Herbert
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Manderson, Daniel C.
Mason, H. Gordon
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Risdon, Walter U.
Scheer, John H.
Sieker, Bob
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Arrowwood
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Blackie
Bow Island
Camrose
Claresholm
Crossfield
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Fairview
Fawcett
Fort Assiniboine
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
La Glace
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Onoway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Red Deer
Seven Persons
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.04
UF 2002.0009.05
UF 2002.0009.06
UF 2002.0009.07
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1981
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
63
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors ; summary of financial statements ; and condolences on the death of Jaconiah (Jake) Frey
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
March 1982
May 1982
August 1982
November 1982
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Youth
Names
Anderson, Clare
Andrews, Ronald
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Darbel, William L.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fraser, Jim G.
Frey, Jake
Galloway, Elwood H.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Inge, Stuart F.
James, Wes
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kopp, Irvin A.
Kosiorek, Con
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Leggett, Chris
Lunty, H. Glenn
Magyar, Bert
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pilisko, Walter
Prichard, Jim
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Reid, Ed
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Stan
Runte, William
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Smith, Raph J.
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Stevens, Claude P.
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Trudeau, Marcel
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vogelaar, Len
Watson, William A.
White, Norman S.
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Athabasca
Bowden
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Edgerton
Elk Point
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Girouxville
Hanna
Hardisty
High Prairie
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lloydminster
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Radway
Red Deer
Rockyford
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Sibbald
Stettler
Turin
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.08
UF 2002.0096.20
UF 2002.0096.21
UF 2002.0009.09
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1983.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
64
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; Goldeye centre's 25th anniversary ; and opening of new UFA Supply Centres at Ponoka and Olds
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1983
Publisher Series
March 1983
May 1983
August 1983
November 1983
Subjects
Anniversaries
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Names
Anderson, Clare
Bacque, Roland L.
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Blanchard, Gordon
Bobryk, John
Braun, Glen W.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Elkow, Steve N.
Erickson, Stanley W.
Falkenberg, Howard
Fawcett, V. Clark
Farm Supply Division
Fedun, David
Fentie, Dunc
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Goruk, William G.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Heck, Ed
Hite, Harry J.
Hogg, Archie
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hrab, William
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kuhn, Gordon
Longson, Melvin
Lunty, H. Glenn
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Murphy, F. Benton
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Stasyk, Mike
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Vold, Roy Jr.
Watson, C. Ivan
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Williams, Jack
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bawlf
Beaverlodge
Bonnyville
Bow Island
Carstairs
Claresholm
Consort
Crossfield
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Edmonton
Enchant
Ensign
Glendon
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Hines Creek
Holden
Huxley
Lethbridge
Medicine Hat
Milk River
New Norway
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Olds
Red Deer
Spruce Grove
St. Michael
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Vegreville
Wetaskiwin
Willingdon
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.10
UF 2002.0009.11
UF 2002.0009.12
UF 2002.0009.13
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1983
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1984.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
65
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the retirements of Arne Olson and Bill McCartney
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1984
Publisher Series
March 1984
May 1984
August 1984
November 1984
Subjects
Anniversaries
Annual meetings
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Bobryk, John
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Galloway, Elwood H.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Inge, Stuart F.
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kopp, Irvin A.
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Maciuk, Samuel
McCartney, Bill
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Sveinson, W. Allan
Thompson, Ronald C.
Trudeau, Marcel
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vogelaar, Len
Watson, William A.
White, Norman S.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Barrhead
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Fawcett
Forestburg
Girouxville
Hardisty
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Neerlandia
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.14
UF 2002.0009.15
UF 2002.0009.16
UF 2002.0009.17
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1984
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1985.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
66
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 26 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and summary of the Delegates Adisory Committee meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1985
Publisher Series
March 1985
May 1985
August 1985
November 1985
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Bell, Stan
Bensen, Wally
Blanchard, Gordon
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Driscoll, William G.
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Graham, Eugene
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herrick, Cliff
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Keeling, Charles
Keryluk, Peter D.
Konynenbelt, Joe
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Marshall, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulson, Palma
Pembina U.F.A. Co-operative Association
Petroleum Division
Pincher Creek Co-operative Association Ltd.
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Sejdl, Joe
Semeniuk, John T.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Ward D.
Swainson, Jack
Thompson, Ronald C.
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
White, Norman S.
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Beaverlodge
Claresholm
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Ensign
Fairview
Fort Assiniboine
Gladstone
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Huxley
Medicine Hat
Milk River
Neerlandia
New Norway
Nobleford
Ponoka
Red Deer
Stony Plain
Stettler
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Vegreville
Willingdon
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.18
UF 2002.0009.19
UF 2002.0009.20
UF 2002.0009.21
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1985
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1986.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
67
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the opening of the Two Hills petroleum agency
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1986
Publisher Series
March 1986
August 1986
November 1986
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Petroleum agencies
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bell, Stan
Bobryk, John
Brown, Earl
Canadian Federation of Agriculture
Chessor, R. Dean
Cibart, Ben F. Jr.
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Edgar, Ken
Evenson, Fred
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Foerster, Ron
Galliford, Bert
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gould, David A.
Graham, Eugene
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jesperson, Ralph
Jones, Neal
Jorgenson, Rusty
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Matthews, Bob
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sieker, Bob
Small, John
Smith, Morris
Shail, Jarvis
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Turcotte, Guy
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bashaw
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Dewberry
Drayton Valley
Eckville
Elk Point
Forestburg
Grande Prairie
Guy
Holden
Hotchkiss
Hythe
Innisfail
Kingman
La Glace
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Onoway
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Two Hills
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.22
UF 2002.0009.23
UF 2002.0009.24
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1986
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1987.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
68
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary from the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and appointment of Ken Hoppins as Chairman of the Goldeye Foundation.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1987
Publisher Series
March 1987
May 1987
August 1987
November 1987
Subjects
Agriculture and state
Annual meetings
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Delegate Advisory Committee
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Fraser, Jim
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Groves, Marvin
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Longson, Melvin
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
McAleese, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Negel, Hartmann
Ohrn, Donald
Olmstead, Leigh
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Price, Wayne R.
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Cameron
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Sejdl, Joe
Shaw, Robert
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Turcotte, Guy
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Alix
Andrew
Barrhead
Beaverlodge
Bluffton
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Patricia
Ponoka
Red Deer
Rockyford
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
St. Michael
Stauffer
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.25
UF 2002.0009.26
UF 2002.0009.27
UF 2002.0009.28
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1987
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
69
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and the opening of a new building at Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
March 1988
May 1988
August 1988
November 1988
Subjects
Charitable giving
Computers
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Communications Division
Dobson, William A.
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fuernkranz, Carl
Galloway, Elwood H.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gould, David A.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Information Services Department
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Small, John
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Forestburg
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Vimy
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.29
UF 2002.0009.30
UF 2002.0009.31
UF 2002.0009.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
70
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
March 1989
May 1989
August 1989
November 1989
Subjects
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hennel, Rodney
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kanehl, Manfred
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulsen, Howard
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Rebus, John
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bluffton
Calgary
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Red Deer
St. Michael
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.33
UF 2002.0009.34
UF 2002.0009.35
UF 2002.0009.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1991.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
72
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; the opening of farm stores in Leduc, Fort Saskatchewan and Medicine Hat ; and articles about the Goldeye intern program, and camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1991
Publisher Series
March 1991
May 1991
August 1991
October 1991
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Brown, Earl
Chessor, R. Dean
Delegate Advisory Committee
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Draganiuk, Marshall
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fraser, James D.
Gechter, Frank G.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Kanehl, Manfred
Krikke, Richard
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Sweet, Garry
Vold, Roy Jr.
White, Charles J.
Zad, Edward M.
Places
Barrhead
Crossfield
Duffield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fort Saskatchewan
La Crete
Leduc
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
Ponoka
St. Michael
Spruce View
Stony Plain
Two Hills
Vimy
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.41
UF 2002.0009.42
UF 2002.0009.43, c2
UF 2002.0009.44, c2
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1991
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1992.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
73
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; retirement of Howard Haney ; announcement of new President, Orval Sorken ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1992
Publisher Series
February 1992
May 1992
October 1992
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Retirement
Names
Bamber, Donald R.
Chessor, R. Dean
Derksen, Reuben
Dobson, William A.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Frost, Dieter
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Jendricks, Ken
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Krieger, Eugene
Latam, Wayne
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Newsham, Elgar
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Pochapsky, Lee
Saley, Alex
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Southoff, Ron
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Watson, William A.
Wieler, Martin
Wood, Harry
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Places
Androssan
Athabasca
Chinook
Czar
Innisfail
La Crete
Nobleford
Olds
Oyen
Sangudo
Seven Persons
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.45, c2
UF 2004.0021.35
UF 2004.0021.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1992
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
74
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
February 1993
May 1993
August 1993
December 1993
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Conquergood, Keith
Dobson, William A.
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Ellice, D. D. (Derry)
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fentie, Dunc
Flondra, Peter
Frank, Clarence
Goldeye Lake Camp
Harbers, Bryon
Heck, Ed
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Housman, Randy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Laprise, Maurice J.
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Nishimura, Kaichi
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Rimmer, Ron
Rose, Donna
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Sweet, Garry
Van Bavel, Ray
Vogelaar, Art
Places
Bawlf
Blackie
Cluny
Fairview
High River
Monarch
Pincher Creek
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spruce Grove
Two Hills
Vilna
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.38
UF 2004.0021.39
UF 2004.0021.40
UF 2004.0021.41
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
75
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Calgary Stampede agricultural events, mini and heavy horse hitches, Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1994
Publisher Series
August 1994
November 1994
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Awards -- Long service
Education
Financial statements
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Names
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Dobson, William A.
Flasha, Dennis
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Goldeye Foundation
Hennel, Don
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Saley, Alex
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Van Bavel, Ray
Sorken, Orval
Places
Boyle
Calgary
Caroline
Holden
Stettler
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.42
UF 2004.0021.43
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1994
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1995.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
76
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
1 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the heavy horse hitch
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1995
Publisher Series
August 1995
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Horse Hitches
Products
Safety
Scholarships
Youth
Names
4-H
Brand, Bill
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Dobson, William A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Garland, Marion
Goldeye Foundation
Herrick, Cliff
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Petroleum Division
Saley, Alex
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Sweet, Garry
Van Bavel, Ray
Places
Airdrie
Calgary
Fort Saskatchewan
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.44
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1995
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1996.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
77
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye Foundation
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1996
Publisher Series
May 1996
August 1996
November 1996
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
History
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Youth
Names
Aubin, Denis R.
Benkie, Don
Boychuk, John
Brand, Bill
Campbell, Lorne
Chessor, R. Dean
Dobson, William A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Goldeye Foundation
Gould, David A.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Kidd, Alan
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Landerl, Dick
Liss, Ted
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Olthuis, Clarence
Petroleum Division
Polichuk, Brian
Ramstad, Leon
Robison, Patrick J.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Tubbs, Tim R.
Vachon, Richard
Van Bavel, Ray
Volek, Joseph
Warren, James
Places
Arrowwood
Bashaw
Brooks
Cardston
Consort
Elk Point
Falher
High River
Kitscoty
Lundbreck
Radway
Red Deer
Sangudo
Taber
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.45
UF 2004.0021.46
UF 2004.0021.47
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1996
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
79
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and articles on UFA sponsored events, Calgary Stampede, Stock Dog invitational, Eight Horse Hitch Class of the World Percheron Congress, Heavy horse shows, Steer Classic, mini horse hitch, UFA Tank Wagon ; and an article on Goldeye Lake
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
August 1998
December 1998
Subjects
Agriculture
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Names
AGVANTAGE 25
Bakken, Donald J.
Berg, Kerry
Blades, Gordon
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Farm Supply Division
Fentie, Dunc
Goldeye Foundation
Herman, Dennis
Hoffos, Gerry
Petroleum Division
Rose, Donna
Sorken, Orval
Places
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cereal
Claresholm
Drumheller
Fairview
Hanna
Medicine Hat
Oyen
Red Deer
Standard
Strathmore
Taber
Westlock
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.50
UF 2004.0021.51
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1999.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
80
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
3 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements and first quarter report ; opening of a new farm supply stores in Lethbridge and Mayerthorpe ; article on a new scholarship program, AGVANTAGE 25 ; and articles on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1999
Publisher Series
May 1999
August 1999
November 1999
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Grand opening
Products
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Sports
Youth
Names
4-H
AGVANTAGE 25
Anderson, Jack
Benson, Wally
Burdeyney, Alvin
Calkins, Albert
Cochrane, John
Dobson, William A.
Farm Supply Division
Ference, Lawrence
Fernley, Ron
Goutsis, Andy
Hennel, Don
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Petroleum Division
Ristoff, Darvin
Schweitzer, Bert
Sorken, Orval
Stuckky, Dan
Places
Calgary
Cardston
Claresholm
Fawcett
Fort Macleod
Grande Prairie
High River
Killam
Lomond
Lethbridge
Mayerthorpe
Milk River
Nanton
Provost
Stettler
Thorsby
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.52
UF 2004.0021.53
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1999
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

The U.F.A. co-operator – 1964.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
87
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
12 v.; 28 x 22 cm or smaller
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the appointment of William McCartney as new General Manager ; mini biographies on Ward Smith, Jim Shindler, and Lawrence Proudfoot ; obituary for Wilfred Hoppins ; the expansion at the Calgary head office ; Vermilion Farm Supply Depot ; Farm Young People’s Week ; Gold Eye Lake Teen Camps ; the openings of the Farm Supply Depots in Grimshaw and Camrose ; as well as feature articles on the Precutting Plant at the UFA Co-op Farm Supply Centre in Calgary, and the Edmonton Petroleum division
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1964
Publisher Series
Special edition (January 1964)
v. 2, no. 1 (January 1964)
v. 2, no. 2 (February 1964)
v. 2, no. 3 (March 1964)
v. 2, no. 4 (April 1964)
v. 2, no. 5 (May 1964)
v. 2, no. 6 (June 1964)
v. 2, no. 7 (July 1964)
v. 2, no. 8 (September 1964)
v. 2, no. 9 (October 1964)
v. 2, no. 10 (November 1964)
v. 2, no. 11 (December 1964)
Other Title Information
Continued by The United Farmer
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Camps
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Corporations --Headquarters
Credit unions
Education
Equipment and supplies
Farm stores
Financial statements
Management
Meetings
Insurance
Obituaries
Personals
Petroleum agencies
Petroleum products
Postal service
Reports
Speeches, addresses, etc.
Sports
Names
Agar, Gordon
Andersen, John
Babey, Paul
Birch, Eileen
Black, Marj
Brazeau, Gordon
Burns, Ken
Cheisa, Al
Clark, Lloyd
Drieger, Norman
Dueck, John
Duffy, George
Economy Carriers Ltd.
Farm Supply Division
Farm Young People's Week
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Fehr, Jake
Gibbings, Charles
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hepburn, Sidney
Hoppins, Wilfred J.
Hutchinson, Ed
Information Services Department
Johnsen, Ole
Jones, Neal
Langlois, Roland
Lewis, Charles J.
Maarion, Van
Margach, Bill
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Ewen
Moore, Charles
Neufeld, Ron
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Riley, Arthur R. H.
Stanely, Berta Rowland
Sayle, George
Shindler, Jim
Smith, Ward D.
Stoltz, C. A.
Szymanek, Carol
Taylor, Glen
United Grain Growers
Wenzel, Gordon
Wright, Willis
Ziegler, Claire
Places
Calgary
Camrose
Dalum
Debolt
Dewberry
Didsbury
Eckville
Edmonton
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Killam
Red Deer
Vermilion
Accession Number
UF 2003.0090.0064
UF 2002.0065.115
UF 2002.0065.116
UF 2002.0065.117
UF 2002.0065.118
UF 2002.0065.119
UF 2002.0065.120
UF 2002.0065.121
UF 2002.0065.122
UF 2003.0056.16
UF 2003.0056.17
No Accession
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1964
Source
Archival Descriptions

Report to delegate advisory committees – 1968.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
83
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of financial statements ; opening of the Farm Supply Division branch in Vulcan ; and summarys of the Board of Directors and Delegate Advisory Committees meetings
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1968
Publisher Series
February 1, 1968
May 1, 1968
[summer] 1968
November 1, 1968
Subjects
Annual meetings
Delegates
Financial statements
Names
Baloun, John
Belanger, Romeo
Bingeman, Marshal
Brown, George
Cooper, Ernest
Delegate Advisory Committee
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, George
Galloway, Elwood H.
Gaschnitz, James
Getson, Gilbert Roy
Hadfield, James K.
Haney, Howard B.
Hasselman, Hans
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Klak, Andrew
Kirstine, Graeme
Johnson, Robert
Lorencz, John
Lunty, H. Glenn
Margach, Bill
Marklund, Karl
McIntosh, Ed
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Sigvard H.
Petroleum Division
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Rey, Raymond
Riddle, Jack
Runte, William
Sayle, George
Semenuk, Sarden
Slack, Robert
Smith, Morris
Smith, Ward D.
Stasyk, Mike
Stevens, Claude P.
Thompson, Hugh M.
United Feeds Ltd.
Voroney, Peter
Watson, C. Ivan
Webster, Leslie
White, Norman S.
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Amisk
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Brightview
Brownvale
Calgary
Camrose
Carstairs
Chip Lake
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drumheller
Edgerton
Esther
Falher
Fawcett
Foremost
Forestburg
Fort Macleod
Fort Saskatchewan
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hay Lakes
High Prairie
High River
Holden
Kneehill Valley
Lacombe
Lamont
Lindbergh
Manning
Millet
Nampa
Olds
Owendale
Picture Butte
Radway
Sangudo
Strome
Tilley
Twin Butte
Vermilion
Vulcan
Westlock
Accession Number
UN 1-3
UF 2005.0041.06
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1968
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

23 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By