Search Options

Source

Only results with

11 records – page 1 of 1.

President's newsletter – 1988.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
69
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and the opening of a new building at Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1988
Publisher Series
March 1988
May 1988
August 1988
November 1988
Subjects
Charitable giving
Computers
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Communications Division
Dobson, William A.
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Evenson, Fred
Farm Supply Division
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fuernkranz, Carl
Galloway, Elwood H.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gould, David A.
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Information Services Department
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Kuhn, Gordon
Larson, Lars H.
Lunty, H. Glenn
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Murphy, F. Benton
Negel, Hartmann
Olmstead, Leigh
Onyschuk, John
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Small, John
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Nieuvenhuyse, Nolan
Vold, Roy Jr.
Wallace, William Jr.
Watson, William A.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Bow Island
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Consort
Czar
Elk Point
Forestburg
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Hotchkiss
Innisfail
Kingman
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Vimy
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.29
UF 2002.0009.30
UF 2002.0009.31
UF 2002.0009.32
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1988
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1989.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
70
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1989
Publisher Series
March 1989
May 1989
August 1989
November 1989
Subjects
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Patronage dividends
Products
Retirement
Names
Adam, Gary
Barnes, J. Gerry
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Erickson, Stanley W.
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fedun, David
Fleck, Jack
Gechter, Frank G.
Haney, Howard B.
Hart, Raymond H.
Hennel, Rodney
Herman, Dennis
Hite, Harry J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hutton, Albert E.
Jesperson, Ralph
Kanehl, Manfred
Machacek, Joseph A.
Maciuk, Samuel
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Ohrn, Donald
Olthuis, Clarence
Onyschuk, John
Pasnak, Walter
Paton, David L.
Paulsen, Howard
Peterson, Gordon C.
Petroleum Division
Price, Wayne R.
Rebus, John
Repchin, Alphonse
Ross, Harold
Scheer, John H.
Schile, Andrew
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shaw, Robert
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sorken, Orval
Steinbring, Albert
Swainson, Jack
Sweet, Garry
Unifarm
Van Bavel, Ray
Van Schaick, Bev
Wilken, Otto
Places
Andrew
Barrhead
Bluffton
Calgary
Claresholm
Coutts
Crossfield
Edgerton
Edmonton
Fairview
Glendon
Hanna
High Prairie
High River
La Crete
Medicine Hat
Neerlandia
New Norway
Red Deer
St. Michael
Seven Persons
Smoky Lake
Stauffer
Stavely
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Tangent
Thorsby
Trochu
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Wembley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.33
UF 2002.0009.34
UF 2002.0009.35
UF 2002.0009.36
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1989
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1990.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
71
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; an article on the UFA sponsored Stampede Steer Classic ; and an article on Camp Goldeye
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1990
Publisher Series
March 1990
May 1990
August 1990
November 1990
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Charitable giving
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Patronage dividends
Names
Andrews, Ronald
Aubin, Denis R.
Bellew, Lloyd
Bobryk, John
Boychuk, John
Brown, Earl
Cage, Eldon
Calgary Stampede
Chambers, Ken G.
Chessor, R. Dean
Coderre, Roland J.
Cook, Gerald
Delegate Advisory Committee
Dobson, William A.
Dupuis, Paul
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Fahrion, Ernest A.
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Flanders, Glenn
Frost, Dieter
Fuernkranz, Carl
Gould, David A.
Haney, Howard B.
Herrick, Cliff
Hirch, Edmund
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Hoffos, Gerry
Jesperson, Ralph
Klak, Andrew
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kosiorek, Con
Larson, Lars H.
Letwin, Eugene
Lunty, H. Glenn
Marshall, Jack
Marshall, Steve
Mathison, Dee
McDonald, Jack
Metz, Gerry
Miller, Donald M.
Peterson, Paul B.
Petroleum Division
Onyschuk, John
Oro, Leonard C.
Rebus, John
Scheer, John H.
Sekella, Steve
Semeniuk, Andrew
Semeniuk, Terry
Sharpe, Deane H.
Shindler, Jim
Shybunka, Steve
Sommerfeldt, Lynn D.
Sorken, Orval
Sveinson, W. Allan
Swainson, Jack
Syverson, Bryon S.
Sweet, Garry
Trefiak, William
Trynchy, Nick
Unifarm
Vogelaar, Art
Vold, Roy Jr.
Volek, Joseph
Watson, William A.
Wees, Russell I.
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Yohemas, Greg
Zwierschke, Allan
Places
Alder Flats
Athabasca
Beaverlodge
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cardston
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Czar
Drumheller
Elk Point
Forestburg
Granum
Guy
Hay Lakes
Holden
Innisfail
Lacombe
Lundbreck
Manning
Milk River
Morinville
Munson
Nobleford
Olds
Paradise Valley
Patricia
Peers
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Provost
Radway
Salisbury
Sangudo
Sexsmith
Sherwood Park
Smoky Lake
Vimy
Wetaskiwin
Woking
Accession Number
UF 2002.0009.37
UF 2002.0009.38
UF 2002.0009.39, c1
UF 2002.0009.40, c1
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1990
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1993.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
74
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
4 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Goldeye camp
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1993
Publisher Series
February 1993
May 1993
August 1993
December 1993
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Education
Financial statements
Grand openings
Retirement
Scholarships
Names
Black, Raymond
Blades, Gordon
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Conquergood, Keith
Dobson, William A.
Doll, Walter
Draganiuk, Marshall
Ellice, D. D. (Derry)
Erno, Don
Evans, Ed
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Fentie, Dunc
Flondra, Peter
Frank, Clarence
Goldeye Lake Camp
Harbers, Bryon
Heck, Ed
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Housman, Randy
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Laprise, Maurice J.
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Morrison, David J.
Nishimura, Kaichi
Oil Recovery Program
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Rimmer, Ron
Rose, Donna
Scheer, John H.
Semeniuk, John T.
Semeniuk, Terry
Shindler, Jim
Sorken, Orval
Sweet, Garry
Van Bavel, Ray
Vogelaar, Art
Places
Bawlf
Blackie
Cluny
Fairview
High River
Monarch
Pincher Creek
Red Deer
Sexsmith
Smoky Lake
Spruce Grove
Two Hills
Vilna
Westlock
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.38
UF 2004.0021.39
UF 2004.0021.40
UF 2004.0021.41
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1993
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1994.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
75
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and Calgary Stampede agricultural events, mini and heavy horse hitches, Steer Classic
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1994
Publisher Series
August 1994
November 1994
Subjects
Delegates
Directors
Awards -- Long service
Education
Financial statements
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Names
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Chessor, R. Dean
Dobson, William A.
Flasha, Dennis
Farm Supply Division
Fawcett, V. Clark
Goldeye Foundation
Hennel, Don
Hoffos, Gerry
Hoppins, Kenneth J.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Mathison, Dee
Metz, Gerry
Onyschuk, John
Petroleum Division
Saley, Alex
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Van Bavel, Ray
Sorken, Orval
Places
Boyle
Calgary
Caroline
Holden
Stettler
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.42
UF 2004.0021.43
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1994
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1997.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
78
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and UFA sponsored events, Stampede Stock Dog Invitational, Steer Classic, mini horse hitch and the UFA tank wagon
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1997
Publisher Series
May 1997
August 1997
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Retirement
Youth
Names
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Dlugan, Edna
Draganiuk, Marshall
Durie, James
Goldeye Foundation
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoffos, Gerry
Jobs, Clarence
MacMillan, Allister
McAleese, Jack
Semeniuk, Terry
Sorken, Orval
Places
Calgary
Falher
Fort Saskatchewan
Hanna
Patricia
Red Deer
Two Hills
Vegreville
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.48
UF 2004.0021.49
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1997
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 1998.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
79
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and articles on UFA sponsored events, Calgary Stampede, Stock Dog invitational, Eight Horse Hitch Class of the World Percheron Congress, Heavy horse shows, Steer Classic, mini horse hitch, UFA Tank Wagon ; and an article on Goldeye Lake
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1998
Publisher Series
August 1998
December 1998
Subjects
Agriculture
Awards -- Long service
Directors
Financial statements
Retirement
Safety
Scholarships
Names
AGVANTAGE 25
Bakken, Donald J.
Berg, Kerry
Blades, Gordon
Brand, Bill
Calgary Stampede
Conquergood, Keith
Cope, John
Farm Supply Division
Fentie, Dunc
Goldeye Foundation
Herman, Dennis
Hoffos, Gerry
Petroleum Division
Rose, Donna
Sorken, Orval
Places
Bow Island
Brooks
Calgary
Cereal
Claresholm
Drumheller
Fairview
Hanna
Medicine Hat
Oyen
Red Deer
Standard
Strathmore
Taber
Westlock
Youngstown
Accession Number
UF 2004.0021.50
UF 2004.0021.51
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1998
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Jim Bryden of Mannville ran the UFA Heavy Horse Hitch until his farm dispersal sale in 1995. He passed away in 2006.
Source
Archival Descriptions

President's newsletter – 2000.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
81
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
2 v.; 28 x 22 cm.
Scope and Content
Includes summary of the Board of Directors meeting ; summary of financial statements ; opening of a new farm store in Mayerthorpe ; and an article on Goldeye lake
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
[Calgary] ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 2000
Publisher Series
May 2000
August 2000
Subjects
Awards -- Long service
Delegates
Directors
Financial statements
Grand openings
Products
Safety
Scholarships
Strategic plans
Retirement
Names
AGVANTAGE 25
Balderson, Donald L.
Borbely, Darla
Cage, Eldon
Calder, Jim
Calgary Stampede
Coderre, Roland J.
Fawcett, V. Clark
Ficner, Henryk
Gair, Russel
Goldeye Foundation
Goldeye Lake Camp
Hoffman, Max
Kueber, Mike
Letwin, Eugene
McDonald, Jack
McMillan, Frederick D.
Semeniuk, Andrew
Sorken, Orval
Stang, Jerome
Sweet, Garry
Places
Airdrie
Beaverlodge
Brooks
Calgary
Consort
Fort Saskatchewan
Grande Prairie
Hanna
La Crete
Mayerthorpe
Olds
Red Deer
Smoky Lake
Tilley
Westlock
Wetaskiwin
Accession Number
51-5
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
2000
Notes
Preceded by Report to delegates advisory committee
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1970.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
96
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
8 v.; 25 x 19 cm
Scope and Content
Includes an article on the Camrose Farm Supply Centre ; a pilot project combining petroleum and farm supplies in Consor ; the annual meeting ; a summary of the financial statements ; new W.W. Corral System from the UFA for the Calgary Exhibition and Stampede ; an article on the Goldeye Graduate Seminar. March issue includes an article predicting what life in the future will look like, i.e. in 2000 ; and a name index to v. 7.
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1970
Publisher Series
v. 8, no. 1 (January 1970)
v. 8, no. 2 (March 1970)
v. 8, no. 3 (April 1970)
v. 8, no. 4 (May 1970)
v. 8, no. 5 (June 1970)
v. 8, no. 6 (July 1970)
v. 8, no. 7 (August 1970)
v. 8, no. 8 (October 1970)
v. 8, no. 9 (November 1970)
v. 8, no. 10 (December 1970)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Automobiles
Awards -- Long service
Buildings
Camps
Computers
Congresses and conventions
Cooperative societies
Delegates
Directors
Education
Entertainment nights
Equipment and supplies
Farm mechnaization
Farm stores
Financial statements
Golf tournaments
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Marketing
Nutrition
Parades
Picnics
Promotions
Reports
Retirement
Rodeos
Seminars
Trade shows
Youth sports
Names
Adolphson, Norman
Alberta Agricultural and Vocational Colleges
Anderson, Jack
Arthur, Elza
Baldwin, Ivor
Bishel, Ralph
Bittorf, Jean
Blades, Gordon
Bonertz, Joe
Boychuk, John
Breitkreutz, Norman
Brown, Barry
Brown, George
Brulotte, Edouard L.
Burdeyney, Alvin
Calgary Stampede
Canaday, George
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Canning, Dennis
Carder, A. G.
Chisholm, K. Gordon
Clark, Alex
Coderre, Roland J.
Dales, Vic
Davies, Bill
Deering, Larry
Delaney, Bert
Duimel, Bill
Edgar, Ken
Erickson, Leonard
Evans, Ray
Farmers' Union of Alberta
Farmstead Development Department
Fellows, Mel
Fernley, Ron
Gelinas, Paul
Giem, Mervin
Gimbel, Gordon
Gogowich, Joseph S.
Goldeye Lake Camp
Gray, Brian
Hammer, Alfred G.
Haney, Howard B.
Heck, Ed
Henderson, Lawrence E.
Hennel, Don
Herrick, Cliff
Hochstein, Marcel J.
Hvamb, Ken
Innes, Gordon
Jensen, Gary
Jesperson, Norman
Jobs, Clarence
Keown, Doug
Latam, Dave
Litani, Robert B.
Lysons, Art
MacKintosh, Ian R.
Magdiak, Stanley
Martin, Bill
Mason, Fred
Matthews, Bob
McCartney, Bill
McDonald, Jack
McKay, Gerry
McNab, Bill
Melnychuk, Harry
Meroniuk, Randy
Nicol, Bill
Nowak, Bill
Olsen, Helmer
Onyschuk, John
Paradis, Gib
Parsons, Fred
Pederson, Elizabeth (Betty)
Peterson, Ray
Pewar, Don
Pilkey, Cliff
Plain, Herbert M. J.
Ponoka Co-operative Oils
Ross, Stan
Rumsey Co-op Oils
Sayle, George
Schramm, George
Semeniuk, Terry
Smith, Al
Solberg, Kermit
Stasyk, Mike
Steen, Robert
Steinbring, Albert
Switzer, Alice
Taylor, W. Brian
Taylor, Ross
Terlesky, John
Trefiak, William
Unifarm
Valleau, Glenn
Vallee, Audrey
Volk, Tim
Walker, M. Howard
Ward, Ralph B.
Watson, Hervy R.
Williamson, Alex
Williamson, Audrey
Women of Unifarm
Y.W.C.A.
Yohemas, Peter
Places
Alix
Barrhead
Bawlf
Buck Lake
Calgary
Camrose
Consort
Eckville
Edmonton
Falher
Fort Macleod
Glendon
Grande Prairie
Hanna
High Prairie
Hines Creek
Holden
Kipp
La Glace
Leduc
Mayerthorpe
Myrnam
Olds
Oyen
Patricia
Pibroch
Picture Butte
Pincher Creek
Ponoka
Radway
Rimbey
Rochfort Bridge
Rumsey
Salisbury
Sexsmith
Spedden
Spirit River
Stettler
Stony Plain
Taber
Tolland
Trochu
Valleyview
Vermilion
Vulcan
Wainwright
Westlock
Winfield
Accession Number
UF 2002.0053.72
UF 2002.0053.73
UF 2002.0053.74
UF 2002.0053.75
UF2014.004.003
UF2014.004.004
UF 2002.0053.76
UF 2002.0053.77
UF 2002.0053.78
UF 2004.0029.12
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1970
Source
Archival Descriptions

The united farmer – 1982.

Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
4
Series Number
33
File Number
108
Material Format
textual records
Physical Description
5 v.; 28 x 22 cm
Scope and Content
Includes articles on the annual meeting ; summary of financial statements ; and the openings of Farm Supply Centres in Taber and Brooks
Administrative History
This was a publication for staff, agents, directors, delegates and advisory committee members.
Creator
United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative
Publisher
Calgary ; United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative, 1982
Publisher Series
v. 20, no. 1 (January - February 1982)
v. 20, no. 2 (March - April 1982)]
v. 20, no. 3 (May - June 1982)
v. 20, no. 4 (August - September 1982)
v. 20, no. 5 (November - December 1982)
Other Title Information
Continues The U.F.A. co-operator
Subjects
Annual meetings
Awards
Awards -- Long service
Barbeques
Buildings
Committees
Delegates
Directors
Farm stores
Financial statements
Grand openings
History
Livestock
Livestock --Equipment and supplies
Management
Obituaries
Petroleum agencies
Retirement
Trade shows
Training
Women
Youth
Names
Ag-Expo
Alberta Agriculture Hall of Fame
Andres, Dave
Andrews, Ronald
Artindale, Doug
Bacque, Roland L.
Bakken, Donald J.
Balderson, Donald L.
Banfield, Bill
Beckman, Bob
Berg, Kerry
Bieganek, Don
Bittorf, Jean
Bombay, Laurent
Bondy, Joe
Bovencamp, Bruce W.
Brauer, Max
Briosi, Andrew
Buit, Jean
Calgary Stampede
Canadian Western Farm and Ranch Show
Charnetski, Alex
Christensen, Dave
Clark, Ray
Connery, Jim
Conquergood, Keith
Cunningham, Thomas
Dalton, William H.
Danilak, John
Darbel, William L.
Data Processing Department
Dlugan, Edna
Dudley, George
Eckert, Will
Edgar, Ken
Elliot, Jack
Elsasser, Brad
Erickson, Glenn
Evans, Ed
Evjen, Daryl
Farmstead Development Department
Fath, Mark
Firmston, Larry
Foxwell, Fred H.
Fortin, Adrien
Fortin, Liz
Fraser, Jim G.
Franklin, Jean
Frey, Jake
Garrett, Guy
Gorzitza, Rob
Gorzitza, Ronald J.
Graham, Eugene
Groeneveld, Chuck
Grundke, Harry
Halowaty, Blain
Haney, Howard B.
Hanson, Sigrid
Harvey, Kathy
Hazle, Joyce
Henrickson, Bryce
Hirch, Edmund
Hitchner, Terrence V.
Hittinger, Lorne
Hoppins, Karen
James, Wes
Jarvis, Robert
Jendricks, Ken
Jobs, Clarence
Johnsen, Ole
Johnson, Albert
Johnson, Dave
Johnson, Fred
Johnston, Louise
Jorgenson, Rusty
Joy, Tracy
Judson, John
Kelly, Ronald G.
Konynenbelt, W. Henry
Kruger, Herbert
Kuhn, Gordon
Laschowski, Jerry
Lee, John
Lowe, Norman R.
Lunty, H. Glenn
MacMillan, Allister
Magyar, Bert
Margach, Bill
McAleese, Jack
McGillis, Ruth
McLachlan, Barry
McNeill, Douglas W.
McNeill, Dave
Meding, Doug
Melnychuk, Harry
Merkle, Mark
Metz, Gerry
Molen, Pansy
Montgomery, Tim
Musgrove, Tom
Nelson, Reg
Olineck, Ron
Oliver, L. Blair
Olmstead, Leigh
Olson, Arne P.
Onyschuk, Walter
Opperman, Randy
Page, Thomas M.
Painter, Don
Pederson, Garry N.
Plaska, Georgina
Piersdorff, Barry D.
Pilisko, Walter
Potts, Dave
Powell, Mike
Prichard, Jim
Printing Department
Proudfoot, Lawrence
Ramstad, Leon
Read, Dave
Reid, Edwin W.
Reid, Terry
Richter, Richard "Rick"
Robertson, Murray
Robison, Patrick J.
Ross, Stan
Rouse, Jim
Rowan, Betty
Rowland, Maggie
Rude, Vera
Rutledge, Roy A.
Schell, Gerald
Schmitt, Art
Semeniuk, Andrew
Severtson, Harvey A.
Shail, Jarvis
Shindler, Jim
Sieker, Bob
Sinclair, S. Allan
Smith, Raph J.
Stankievech, Debbie
Steinkampf, Otto
Stevens, Claude P.
Swan, Edna
Sweet, Garry
Tipler, Dick
Tompkins, Bea
Turner, Jim F.
Wagstaff, Lorne E.
Weist, Cecil
Whillans, Gordon
Wilkinson, Ralph J.
Wirth, Karl
Wold, Dale W.
Women of Unifarm
Wood, Harry
Woody, Dwight
Wright, John S. "Jack"
Zwack, Dennis
Places
Alliance
Barrhead
Bashaw
Blackfalds
Brooks
Bow Island
Bowden
Buck Lake
Camrose
Cereal
Chinook
Claresholm
Consort
Coronation
Czar
Drayton Valley
Edgerton
Edmonton
Elk Point
Esther
Foremost
Fort Saskatchewan
Freedom
Grande Prairie
Grimshaw
Hanna
Huxley
Hythe
La Glace
Lethbridge
Lomond
Lougheed
Mayerthorpe
Nanton
Nobleford
Oyen
Patricia
Pincher Creek
Rockyford
Rumsey
Sedalia
Sibbald
Smoky Lake
Sherwood Park
Spruce Grove
Stettler
Stony Plain
Strathmore
Taber
Therien
Three Hills
Tofield
Trochu
Turin
Two Hills
Vegreville
Vulcan
Worsley
Accession Number
UF 2002.0065.0056
UF 2002.0065.0057
UF 2002.0065.0058
UF 2002.0096.60
UF 2002.0065.0059
Can I use it?
Images are provided for research and reference use only. Written permission to publish, copy or otherwise use these images must be obtained from United Farmers' Historical Society.
Date
1982
Source
Archival Descriptions

Minutes, membership roll, and cash book – 1918-1927.

Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Source
Archival Descriptions
Collection/Fonds
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775 fonds
Hierarchy Level
File
Collection/Fonds Number
31
Series Number
1
File Number
1
Material Format
textual records
Scope and Content
File consists of meeting minutes, membership roll and cash book. Includes minutes of a preliminary meeting of Kerndale Wheat Pool Local (1927)
Creator
UFA Kerndale Local No. 775
Related Material
A typed transcript of the minutes is located at Fonds 31, Series 1, File 2.
Subjects
Minute books
Membership Records
Financial statements
Names
Kerndale U.F.A. Local No. 775
Kerndale Wheat Pool Local
Places
Berwyn
Kerndale
Accession Number
UF 2003.0077.06
Date
1918-1927
Source
Archival Descriptions

11 records – page 1 of 1.

Narrow By